RACE: National Runoffs: GTL provisional race results

Pos Car Driver Laps Gap Fast Lap Lap Speed --- --- ------------------------- ---- ------------ ------------ ---------- 1. 18 Christopher Bovis 18 0.000 1:44.812 85.868 2. 24 Joe ...

Pos Car Driver                    Laps          Gap     Fast Lap  Lap Speed
--- --- ------------------------- ---- ------------ ------------ ----------
 1. 18  Christopher Bovis           18        0.000     1:44.812     85.868
 2. 24  Joe Kristensen              18        0.661     1:44.899     85.797
 3. 45  Peter Zekert                18     1:31.808     1:45.354     85.426
 4. 1   Jim Dentici                 18        9.767     1:47.310     83.869
 5. 87  William Pintaric Jr         18       27.631     1:48.894     82.649
 6. 04  Mike Alexander              18        0.414     1:49.284     82.354
 7. 37  R. Keith Maloney            18        0.736     1:48.137     83.228
 8. 64  William Gilcrease           18        1.772     1:48.726     82.777
 9. 78  Mark Ward                   18        1.782     1:48.775     82.740
10. 72  Peter Shadowen              18        0.312     1:48.770     82.743
11. 63  Brad Lewis                  18        0.406     1:48.544     82.916
12. 88  Jim Hargrove                17        1 lap     1:50.534     81.423
13. 70  Mark Connolly               17        1.609     1:50.402     81.520
14. 96  William Davidson            17     1:20.224     1:49.962     81.846
15. 60  Joel Hipp                   17        1.944     1:52.666     79.882
16. 29  Matthew Foley               17        4.746     1:52.707     79.853
17. 49  Ted Phenix                  17        0.602     1:53.073     79.595
18. 95  Roy Lopshire Jr             17        1.626     1:54.059     78.907
19. 43  R. Britton Brown            17        3.722     1:53.042     79.616
20. 44  Bryan Floyd                 17       29.183     1:54.205     78.806
21. 19  Ben Dewitt                  16        1 lap     2:00.880     74.454
22. 10  Debra LaFond                16        0.798     2:03.262     73.015
23. 6   Lans Stout                  15        0.482     1:48.698     82.798
24. 11  Paul Jensen                 13        1 lap     1:56.136     77.495
25. 2   William Partridge           11        1 lap     1:49.918     81.879
26. 77  Daniel Hall                 11       53.836     1:54.201     78.808
DNF 86  David Patten                 6       4 laps     1:52.127     80.266
DNF 15  Howard Gerstein              1       4 laps     1:55.035     78.237
DNF 33  Kirk Olson                   0
DNS 23  James Burke

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Brad Lewis , Ted Phenix , Lans Stout , William David , Howard Gerstein , William Pintaric , James Burke