RACE: National Runoffs: FV provisional race results

@>Formula Vee National Championship Pos Grid Driver Car Laps --- ---- ---------------------- ------------------------ ---- 1. 3 Rick Shields VDF VDF-2 11 2. 4 Roger...

@>Formula Vee National Championship

Pos Grid Driver                 Car                      Laps
--- ---- ---------------------- ------------------------ ----
 1. 3    Rick Shields           VDF VDF-2                  11
 2. 4    Roger Siebenaler       Mysterian M-2              11
 3. 2    Brandon Peterson       Vortech 9                  11
 4. 12   Chris Jennerjahn       Vortech 2008               11
 5. 5    Bob Neumeister         Vortech                    11
 6. 6    Stevan A Davis         Racer's Wedge SB-1         11
 7. 7    Ron Whitston           Protoform P2               11
 8. 15   Ed Womer               Womer EV-3                 11
 9. 9    Dennis G Andrade       Vortech 5                  11
10. 11   Gary Blanarik          Silver Bullet Eins         11
11. 28   Jeffrey Lee Loughead   Vortech CR04               11
12. 8    Chuck McCormick        Vortech CM1                11
13. 26   Charles E Hearn        Vortech                    11
14. 23   Donnie Isley           Agitator 16                11
15. 25   Andrew Whitston        Protoform P2               11
16. 14   Gary W Kittell         Caracal D                  11
17. 10   Brian Jennerjahn       Vortech 8                  11
18. 18   Ronald Wake            Mysterian M4               11
19. 30   Andrew Abbott          Vector AM-1                11
20. 29   David Scaler           Mysterian CM2              11
21. 27   Greg Rice              Fox40 Whistle              11
22. 24   Bill Styczynski        Citation 93V               11
23. 31   Nick Maurus            Citation 06V               11
24. 34   Charles Turner         Protoform P3               11
25. 1    Michael Varacins       SpeedSport AM-5            11
26. 36   Donald Manthe          Lynx FV                    11
27. 35   Matt King              Citation XTC-41            11
28. 20   Brandon Abbott         Vector AM-1                 8
29. 17   Raymond J Phillips     Protoform P3                8
DNF 13   Tommy Boileau          VDF FV                      2
DNF 21   Bill Johnson           Vortech                     2
DNF 37   David Satterley        Protoform P2                2
DNF 22   Lisa Noble             Vortech                     2
DNF 16   Brian R McCarthy       Anduril                     2
DNF 19   Bruce Livermore        Mysterian X-M2              1
DNF 32   Stuart Delaney         Caldwell D13                1

DNS 33 Philip Trinder Protoform P-2 0

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Roger Siebenaler , Bill Johnson , Greg Rice , Bruce Livermore , Brandon Peterson , Jeffrey Lee , Lisa Noble