RACE: National Runoffs: Formula Ford grid

Pos No. Driver Session 1 Session 2 Session 3 Session 4 ---- ---- ------------------------ --------- --------- --------- --------- 1. 72 Thomas Schwietz 1:44.755 0:00.000 1:59.260 1:45.375 2. 88 James...

Pos  No.  Driver                   Session 1 Session 2 Session 3 Session 4
---- ---- ------------------------ --------- --------- --------- ---------
1.   72   Thomas Schwietz          1:44.755  0:00.000  1:59.260  1:45.375
2.   88   James Hakewill           1:46.313  0:00.000  1:54.489  1:44.958
3.   37   C. William Kephart       1:44.969  0:00.000  1:58.001  1:45.790
4.   19   John Robinson II         1:45.045  0:00.000  1:54.936  1:45.305
5.   06   Todd Bardwell            1:45.340  0:00.000  2:20.664  1:45.132
8.   11   Harry Sauce              1:47.002  0:00.000  1:55.370  1:45.925
9.   23   Gerald Barrett           1:46.056  0:00.000  1:58.074  1:48.482
10.  08   Steven Maxwell           1:46.914  0:00.000  2:02.521  1:46.091
11.  93   Rich Leslie Jr           1:46.796  0:00.000  1:57.536  1:47.090
14.  21   Arthur Foster            1:47.352  0:00.000  2:03.866  1:47.402
15.  17   John Copple              1:48.148  0:00.000  2:09.460  1:47.592
17.  05   Gale Stokkers            1:47.623  2:07.472  2:08.105  1:48.057
18.  20   Russell Ruedisueli       1:47.663  0:00.000  2:01.012  1:49.760
19.  26   Wes Allen                1:49.460  0:00.000  1:57.025  1:47.872
20.  28   Tim Koch                 1:48.719  0:00.000  1:56.902  1:48.263
21.  75   Donald Baggett           1:49.442  0:00.000  1:57.378  1:48.798
22.  12   James Michael            1:50.435  0:00.000  2:11.343  1:49.011
23.  25   Timothy Wise             1:49.230  0:00.000  2:07.948  1:49.389
24.  78   Larry Bangert            1:49.260  0:00.000  0:00.000  1:50.545
25.  66   Mark Keller              1:49.578  0:00.000  1:59.615  1:51.660
26.  82   David Livingston         0:00.000  0:00.000  2:05.046  1:49.824
28.  81   Ken Rozeboom             1:52.127  0:00.000  2:23.706  1:50.252
30.  77   Bruce Lindstrand         1:52.243  0:00.000  2:02.178  1:50.577
31.  27   Gary Payne               1:51.250  0:00.000  2:24.307  1:51.530
32.  95   Randell Mashburn         1:52.369  0:00.000  2:12.786  1:53.311
33.  83   John Vlasis              1:53.224  2:18.690  2:06.758  1:53.392
34.  97   Lynn Serra               2:06.103  0:00.000  2:14.406  2:18.653
35.  65   Jim Little               0:00.000  0:00.000  0:00.000  0:00.000

*Qualifying 3 - Car 78 loss of times *Qualifying 4 - Car 34 Position penalty

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers John Robinson , Russell Ruedisueli , Harry Sauce , Todd Bardwell , Thomas Schwietz , Wes Allen