RACE: National Runoffs: FF provisional race results

Pos Car Driver Make/model Laps Gap Fast Lap --- --- ------------------------- -------------------------------- ---- ------------ ------------ 1. 15 Chris Keller Swift DB 6 ...

Pos Car Driver                    Make/model                       Laps          Gap     Fast Lap
--- --- ------------------------- -------------------------------- ---- ------------ ------------
 1. 15  Chris Keller              Swift DB 6                         18            0     1:36.673
 2. 37  Tonis Kasemets            VESTAL 09F                         18        0.136     1:36.790
 3. 12  Jeremy Treadway           Swift DB6                          18       13.246     1:37.430
 4. 2   Michael Sauce             Sauce SVM1                         18       18.016     1:38.543
 5. 72  Thomas E Schwietz Jr      Piper DF5                          18       21.662     1:38.451
 6. 36  Stephen Oseth             Citation 94-FF                     18       22.194     1:39.237
 7. 3   Arthur A Foster           Van Diemen RF00                    18       31.217     1:39.156
 8. 75  Rick Joseph Payne         Swift DB 1                         18       34.258     1:39.172
 9. 82  David H Livingston Jr     Swift DB-3/89                      18       38.528     1:39.925
10. 74  Brad Hayes                Van Diemen RF98                    18       39.290     1:40.282
11. 17  Tony Coello               Van Diemen RF-01-2                 18       40.772     1:38.741
12. 4   Clifford A Johnson        Piper DF5                          18       41.376     1:39.005
13. 24  Tim Webb                  Swift DB-6                         18       42.528     1:40.307
14. 66  Mark Keller               Swift DB-1                         18       48.080     1:39.986
15. 8   Marc Blanc                Swift DB16                         18       48.849     1:40.751
16. 6   Stanmore B Townes         Swift DB1                          18       49.160     1:40.697
17. 38  R Lawence Bangert         Swift DB-1                         18       49.514     1:41.025
18. 73  Michael W Baden           Van Diemen RF-98-K                 18       49.984     1:41.053
19. 48  John Vlasis               Piper DF2                          18     1:22.425     1:43.236
20. 81  Henry Kenneth Rozeboom    Swift DB1                          18     1:22.453     1:44.413
21. 22  Bill Ehrlinger            Swift DB-1                         18     1:23.093     1:44.581
22. 95  Daniel R Helman           Crossle 25F                        18     1:42.322     1:46.827
DNF 44  Alex C Schutte            Swift DB6                           4      14 Laps     1:38.738
DNF 42  Bill Johnson              Swift SC93                          3      15 Laps     1:43.827

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Stephen Oseth , Bill Johnson , Chris Keller , Tonis Kasemets , Jeremy Treadway