RACE: National Runoffs: F500 final race results

Pos Car Driver Make/model Laps Gap Fast Lap --- --- ------------------------- -------------------------------- ---- ------------ ------------ 1. 92 Jason Knuteson Scorpion S1 Rotax...

Pos Car Driver                    Make/model                       Laps          Gap     Fast Lap
--- --- ------------------------- -------------------------------- ---- ------------ ------------
 1. 92  Jason Knuteson            Scorpion S1 Rotax                  18            0     1:38.251
 2. 43  Aaron W Ellis             Ellis AE06 Rotax                   18       15.512     1:39.486
 3. 6   David J Lapham            Invader QC-1 Rotax                 18       18.229     1:39.612
 4. 0   Robert A Giesen           Red Devil LB04 Rotax 493           18       20.250     1:39.065
 5. 01  Kenny Price               Scorpion 001 Rotax                 18       22.050     1:39.813
 6. 47  Michael C Brent           Invader QC-1 Rotax                 18       24.358     1:39.351
 7. 2   Bob Berman                Invader QC-1 Rotax                 18       35.667     1:40.172
 8. 10  Jeremy Morales            QRE Factory Invader Rotax          18       36.176     1:39.897
 9. 34  Wiley Clinton McMahan     McMahan FDS001 Rotax               18       38.087     1:39.815
10. 38  Steven A Jondal           Red Devil JS 08 493                18       47.891     1:41.014
11. 54  Michael Vacek             Invader QC-1 Rotax                 18     1:03.729     1:40.592
12. 98  James F Libecco           KBS MK7 Rotax 493                  18     1:15.492     1:39.908
13. 58  Cory McLeod               Red Devil F500 Rotax 493           18     1:22.526     1:41.424
14. 75  Chris Huskamp             Scorpion 01 Rotax                  18     1:32.574     1:42.505
15. 44  Herb Noble                Scorpion 001 Rotax 494             18     1:37.688     1:43.315
16. 35  James E Stroud            KBS MK8-06 Rotax 493               18     2:17.720     1:43.368
17. 67  John W Walbran            Scorpion 2005 Rotax                17        1 Lap     1:43.629
18. 16  Chuck McAbee              QRE Invader Rotax                  16       2 Laps     1:50.658
19. 88  Katherine Lapham          Invader QC-1 Rotax                 15       3 Laps     1:40.125
20. 3   Steven Thompson           T&R Fabricating TR1 Stinger Rota   12       6 Laps     1:39.193
21. 74  Bryan Golay               Invader QC-1 Unknown               11       7 Laps     1:38.608
22. 70  Jeff Blumenthal           KBS MK8 Rotax                      11       7 Laps     1:45.588
DNF 25  James Martin Elder        Invader qdf5 Rotax                  4      14 Laps     1:40.252
DNF 22  James R Weida             Scorpion W1 Rotax                   4      14 Laps     1:41.587
DNF 9   Richard W Schmidt         KBS MK8.5 Rotax 494                 3      15 Laps     1:52.553
DNS 8   Joseph Palmer             NovaKar J9 Rotax 494                0

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Kenny Price , Chuck McAbee , Cory McLeod , James Martin