RACE: National Runoffs: EP provisional race results

Pos Car Driver Laps Gap Fast Lap Lap Speed Status --- --- ------------------------- ---- ------------ ------------ ---------- --------------- 1. 02 Lawrence Loshak 18 0.000 1:52.055 ...

Pos Car Driver                    Laps          Gap     Fast Lap  Lap Speed Status
--- --- ------------------------- ---- ------------ ------------ ---------- ---------------
 1. 02  Lawrence Loshak             18        0.000     1:52.055     80.318 Running
 2. 67  Thomas Thrash               18        0.445     1:52.403     80.069 Running
 3. 08  Bob Neal                    18       12.392     1:52.915     79.706 Running
 4. 2   Greg Ira                    18       20.556     1:53.947     78.984 Running
 5. 62  John Schmitt                18       21.857     1:53.577     79.241 Running
 6. 99  Dave Lemon                  18       27.954     1:54.618     78.522 Running
 7. 61  Don Ahrens                  18       28.518     1:54.729     78.446 Running
 8. 83  Sam Halkias                 18       28.563     1:54.072     78.898 Running
 9. 97  Kevin Leigh                 18       32.701     1:54.209     78.803 Running
10. 3   Jeff Dernehl                18       34.099     1:54.362     78.697 Running
11. 41  Ken Shreve                  18       48.260     1:55.536     77.898 Running
12. 48  Michael Sturm               18       49.239     1:55.358     78.018 Running
13. 88  Mike Hart                   18       49.517     1:54.939     78.302 Running
14. 18  Chuck Clark                 18       55.561     1:56.200     77.453 Running
15. 52  Don Tucker                  18       56.282     1:56.198     77.454 Running
16. 7   Christine Fox               18     1:10.533     1:56.140     77.493 Running
17. 00  Pratt Cole                  18     1:11.592     1:53.401     79.364 Running
18. 51  Ken Kannard                 18     1:15.690     1:56.382     77.332 Running
19. 38  Terry Jesk                  18     1:16.838     1:57.284     76.737 Running
20. 6   Charlie Clark               18     1:19.004     1:56.227     77.435 Running
21. 27  Joe Skorch                  18     1:19.988     1:56.341     77.359 Running
22. 16  Ernie Anderson              18     1:26.391     1:56.233     77.431 Running
23. 53  Guy Ruse                    18     1:27.522     1:58.940     75.668 Running
24. 22  Anthony Jimerson            18     1:29.439     1:56.862     77.014 Running
25. 28  Greg Schnell                18     1:46.654     1:57.132     76.836 Running
26. 24  Charles Davis               17        1 lap     2:02.043     73.744 Running
27. 87  Richard Adams               17        1 lap     1:56.955     76.953 Running
28. 9   David Smith                 17        1 lap     1:59.510     75.308 Running
29. 82  David Long                  17        1 lap     1:59.349     75.409 Running
30. 15  Brian Haupt                 17        1 lap     1:59.802     75.124 Running
31. 55  Randy Carter                17        1 lap     2:02.466     73.490 Running
32. 95  Omer Norton                 15       3 laps     1:53.929     78.997 Running
33. 89  Jon Brakke                   2      16 laps     2:00.405     74.748
34. 5   Aaron Downey                 1      17 laps     2:00.143     74.911
35. 74  Kevin Grant                  1      17 laps     2:01.580     74.025
36. 50  Gary Gist                    1      17 laps     2:03.240     73.028
37. 75  Meredith Haupt               1      17 laps     2:04.308     72.401
38. 65  Miner Wilcox                 1      17 laps     2:05.701     71.598
39. 01  Michael Heintzman            1      17 laps     2:06.251     71.287
40. 09  Ryan Ennis                   1      17 laps     5:20.617      5.919
DNS 49  Andrew Fernandez             0

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Chuck Clark , John Schmitt , Sam Halkias , Pratt Cole , Don Ahrens , Jeff Dernehl , Terry Jesk , Jon Brakke , Ken Kannard , Brian Haupt , Kevin Grant , David Smith