RACE: National Runoffs: E Production grid

Pos No. Driver Session 1 Session 2 Session 3 Session 4 ---- ---- ------------------------ --------- --------- --------- --------- 1. 67 Thomas Thrash 1:50.935 0:00.000 1:51.117 1:50.239 2. 02 Lawrence...

Pos  No.  Driver                   Session 1 Session 2 Session 3 Session 4
---- ---- ------------------------ --------- --------- --------- ---------
1.   67   Thomas Thrash            1:50.935  0:00.000  1:51.117  1:50.239
2.   02   Lawrence Loshak          1:51.322  0:00.000  1:51.611  1:50.809
3.   00   Pratt Cole               1:52.765  0:00.000  1:51.210  1:51.323
4.   89   Jon Brakke               1:52.031  0:00.000  1:53.521  1:51.369
6.   08   Bob Neal                 1:52.613  0:00.000  1:51.674  1:51.821
7.   62   John Schmitt             0:00.000  2:15.094  1:53.782  1:51.897
8.   83   Sam Halkias              1:56.310  0:00.000  1:53.783  1:52.027
9.   74   Kevin Grant              1:54.704  0:00.000  1:52.540  0:00.000
10.  49   Andrew Fernandez         1:52.725  0:00.000  0:00.000  0:00.000
11.  97   Kevin Leigh              1:55.273  2:39.586  1:54.005  1:52.744
12.  99   Dave Lemon               1:54.817  0:00.000  1:54.315  1:52.900
13.  51   Ken Kannard              1:55.964  0:00.000  1:55.886  1:53.153
14.  61   Don Ahrens               0:00.000  0:00.000  1:57.481  1:53.176
15.  48   Michael Sturm            1:55.233  0:00.000  1:55.875  1:53.600
18.  88   Mike Hart                1:55.419  0:00.000  1:54.909  1:53.950
19.  41   Ken Shreve               1:54.441  2:26.156  2:31.469  1:54.257
20.  95   Omer Norton              0:00.000  2:15.670  1:54.818  1:54.335
22.  18   Chuck Clark              1:55.726  0:00.000  1:54.415  1:56.043
23.  01   Michael Heintzman        2:25.993  0:00.000  1:56.453  1:54.752
24.  65   Miner Wilcox             1:56.733  0:00.000  0:00.000  1:54.754
25.  75   Meredith Haupt           1:56.615  2:38.152  0:00.000  1:54.950
26.  52   Don Tucker               1:56.804  2:27.580  1:55.072  1:55.684
27.  27   Joe Skorch               1:56.226  0:00.000  1:56.278  1:55.154
28.  50   Gary Gist                0:00.000  0:00.000  1:56.789  1:55.249
29.  82   David Long               1:55.276  0:00.000  1:58.840  1:56.514
31.  38   Terry Jesk               1:57.372  2:15.281  0:00.000  1:55.636
32.  87   Richard Adams            1:58.984  2:28.252  1:58.521  1:55.733
33.  15   Brian Haupt              1:56.683  2:20.301  1:56.467  1:55.758
34.  09   Ryan Ennis               1:57.979  2:18.632  1:56.833  1:56.003
35.  53   Guy Ruse                 1:57.211  0:00.000  1:56.361  1:56.014
36.  28   Greg Schnell             2:01.491  0:00.000  1:59.223  1:56.159
37.  22   Anthony Jimerson         1:56.908  0:00.000  1:57.656  1:56.797
38.  55   Randy Carter             2:05.486  2:27.674  2:00.922  1:58.504
39.  16   Ernie Anderson           2:05.165  2:16.079  0:00.000  1:59.033
41.  24   Charles Davis            0:00.000  0:00.000  2:01.8622:00.306

* Qualifying 1 - Car 9 All times disallowed * Qualifying 1 - Car 61 All times disallowed * Qualifying 2 - Car 28 All times disallowed * Qualifying 3 - Car 65 all times disallowed * Qualifying 3 - Car 3 all times disallowed * Qualifying 3 - Car 75 All times disallowed * Qualifying 3 - Cars 16 and 38 All times disallowed

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Chuck Clark , John Schmitt , Sam Halkias , Pratt Cole , Don Ahrens , Terry Jesk , Jon Brakke , Ken Kannard , Brian Haupt , Kevin Grant