ProRally: Prescott Forest ProRally Start Order

Prescott Forest ProRally October 2, 1999 Prescott, Arizona Start Order Car Nat'l Div'l ...

Prescott Forest ProRally October 2, 1999 Prescott, Arizona Start Order

        Car                                                      Nat'l       Div'l
        # Driver / Co-Driver                Car            Seed  Class       Class
   1    3 Paul Choiniere / Jeff Becker      Hyundai        FIA   Open
   2    2 Noel Lawler / Charles Bradley     Hyundai        FIA   Open
   3   16 Gail Truess / Pattie Hughes       Mazda 323       1    GT
   4   44 Henry Krolikowski / C Krolikowski Dodge           1    Group 5
   5    7 Ralph Kosmides / Joe Noyes        Toyota Supra    1    Group 5
   6   10 Bill Malik / Eric Tremblay        Volvo 240       1    Group 2     G2
   7    4 Mike Whitman / Flynn Baglin       Datsun 510      1    Group 2
   8   95 Tony Chavez / Ken Cassidy         Galant VR-4     2    Open        Open
   9   90 L O'Sullivan / F O'Sullivan       Audi Quattro    2    Open        Open
   10  32 Paul Eklund / Dave Jameson        Subaru Impreza  2    Open
   11  20 George Plsek / Renn Phillips      Audi Quattro    2    Open        Open
   12  72 Roger Hull / Sean Gallagher       Eagle           2    GT
   13  35 Lee Shadbolt / Claire Chizma      Subaru Impreza  2    GT
   14 127 Chad Dykes / Deborah Fuller       Toyota P.U.     2    Group 2     G2
   15  68 Doug Robinson / Susan Robinson    Mazda 323       3    Open        Open
   16 115 Seamus Burke / Tom Lawless        Mitsubishi      3    GT
   17  39 Carl Jardevall / Amity Trowbridge Volvo 740       3    Group 5
   18  71 Bryan Hourt / Pete Cardimen       Honda           3    Group 2
   19  61 Karl Scheible / Gail McGuire      VW New Bettle   3    Production
   20 162 Patrick Richard / Ben Bradley     Subaru          4    GT          GT
   21 101 Mark Brown / Ole Holter           Toyota Corolla  4    Production  Prod
   22 601 Mike Halley / Emily Weinman       Dodge           4    Production  Prod
   23 119 Peter Malaszuk / Darek Szerejko                   4    Production  Prod
   24 345 Thomas Liljequist / R Anderson    Volvo           4    Group 5     G5
   25  70 Kendall Russell / Dave Weiman     Dodge Shadow    5    GT
   26  21 Trevor Donison / John Allen       Plymouth Neon   6    Production
   27 232 Mark Tabor / John Dillon          Mazda 323       6    GT          GT
   28 304 Ron Wood / Kelly Walsh            Audi Quattro                     Open
   29 102 Paula Gibeault / Steve Mendez     VW Jetta                         Prod
   30 316 Steve Bender / Craig McHugh       VW Rabbit                        G2
   31 322 Robert Pendergrass / Jon Weigley  Chevy Blazer                     Open
   32 260 Eric Eaton / Kenny Almquist       Mazda 323                        Open
   33 323 Paul Timmerman / Ola Lysenstoen   Mazda 323                        Open
   34 400 Mick Kilpatrick / Jim Gillaspy    Dodge                            G2
   35 312 Justin Benham / Chrissy Beavis    Dodge Omni                       G5
   36  40 Cable Rhodes / Tyler Rhodes       Mazda RX-7                       G5
   37 301 Peter Workum / Bill Gutzmann      Plymouth Arrow                   G5
   38 325 Bruce Brown / Pat Brown           Mazda GTX                        Open
   39 326 Paul Bojinov / Julian Ragalie     Mazda RX-7                       G5
   40 351 Jay Streets / Bill Feyling        Toyota Corolla                   G2
   41 365 Nick Taylor / Pete Morris         Toyota Corolla                   G2   42 222 Bruce Tabor / Kevin Poirier       Nissan                           Prod
   43 361 Steve Westwood / Alex Gelsomino   VW                               G2
   44 354 David Rogers / Timothy Flood      Mitsubishi                       Prod

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Paul Choiniere , Jeff Becker , George Plsek , Alex Gelsomino , Ralph Kosmides , Joe Noyes , Bill Malik , Paul Eklund , Carl Jardevall , Amity Trowbridge , Jay Streets , Bill Feyling , Seamus Burke , Peter Workum , John Allen , Ken Cassidy , Mike Halley , Peter Malaszuk , Patrick Richard , Ole Holter