ProRally: Final Ojibwe Entry/Start List

1998 Ojibwe Forests PRO Rally Round ...

1998 Ojibwe Forests PRO Rally Round #7 - 1998 Michelin PRO Rally Championship Bemidji, Minnesota Final Entry List/Start Order

National Entries

Car No./ Driver/ Navigator/ Vehicle/ Seed Class Home Town Home Town Tires

1 Paul Choiniere Wayne Brooks Hyundai Tiburon FIA Open Shelborne, VT White Plains, NY Michelin

15 John Buffum Doug Shepherd Hyundai Elantra FIA Open S Burlington, VT Plymouth, MI Michelin

3 Carl Merrill Lance Smith Ford Escort Cosworth Open Ogunquit, ME Colchester, VT Michelin FIA

16 David Summerbell Michael Fennell Mitsubishi EVO IV 1 Open Kingston, Jamaica Kingston, Jamaica Michelin

43 Mike Whitman Paula Gibeault Ford Sierra Coswrth 1 Open Farmington, NM Ridgecrest, CA Michelin

10 Cal Landau Eric Marcus Mitsubishi Eclipse 1 PGT Coraopolis, PA Beaver Creek, OH Michelin

33 Tom Ottey Pam McGarvey Mazda 323 GTX 1 PGT Columbus, OH Columbus, OH Michelin

6 Steve Gingras Bill Westrick Eagle Talon 1 PGT Elk River, MN Royal Oak, MI Michelin

11 Ralph Kosmides Joe Noyes Toyota Supra 1 G5 Newport Beach, CA Bothell, WA Michelin

20 Mike Hurst Rob Bohn Mazda RX-7 1 G5 Pendleton, IN Noblesville, IN Michelin

22 David White Cindy Krolikowski VW GTI 1 G2 Benicia, CA Wyandotte, MI Michelin

23 Chris Czyzio Eric Carlson Mitsubishi Eclipse 2 PGT Flushing, MI Oregon, WI Michelin

13 Bryan Pepp Jerry Stang Eagle Talon 2 PGT Marquette, MI Marquette, MI Michelin

24 Jim Anderson Martin Dapot Honda Prelude VTEC 2 G5 Dublin, OH Reston, VA Michelin

8 Bill Malik Christian Edstrom Volvo 240 2 G2 Burbank, CA Los Angeles, CA Michelin

14 Garen Shrader Doc Shrader Ford Sierra 3 Open Memphis, TN Memphis, TN Michelin

117 Ken Stewart Jim Dale Chevy S-10 Pickup 3 Open Grove, OK Conway, AR Michelin

35 Lee Shadbolt Paul Eklund Subaru Impreza 3 PGT Tigard, OR Tigard, OR Michelin

25 Gail Truess Pattie Hughes Mazda 323 GTX 3 PGT Brooklyn, MI Columbus, OH Michelin

26 Jay Kowalik Scott Embree Honda Civic CVT 3 P London, OH Dublin, OH Michelin

83 Mark Utecht Douglas, Dill Dodge Omni GLH 4 G5 St. Paul, MN Minneapolis, MN Michelin

27 Mark Larson Tim Winker Eagle Talon 4 PGT Fridley, MN Saginaw, MN Michelin

28 Kendall Russell Lynn Dillon Dodge Shadow 5 PGT Knoxville, TN Indianapolis, IN Michelin

29 Craig Kazmierczak Diane Sargent Mazda RX-7 5 G5 Ann Arbor, MI Saginaw, MN Michelin

30 Mike Bodnar Steve Bodnar Audi Quattro 6 Open Southfield, MI Detroit, MI Michelin

31 Miroslaw Babinski Piotr Modrzejewski Toyota Celica 6 Open Prospect Hts., IL Chicago, IL Michelin

32 Darek Bosek Kazimierz Pudelek Eagle Talon 6 G5 Des Plaines, IL Des Plaines, IL Goodyear

34 Rodney Dean Nichole Hunter Ford Escort 6 G2 Rochester Hills, MI Rochester Hills, MI Goodyear

36 Evan Moen Ron Moen Plymouth Neon 6 P Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI Michelin

37 Roland McIvor Brendan Bohan Nissan Sentra SER 6 P Bessemer, AL Hopewell Jct, NY

10,000 Lakes (Friday) Divisional Entries

Car No,/ Driver/ Navigator/ Vehicle/ Seed Class Home Town Home Town Tires

23 Chris Czyzio Erick Carlson Mitsubishi Eclipse 1 O4 Flushing, MI Oregon, WI Michelin

117 Ken Stewart Jim Dale Chevy S-10 Pickup 2 O4 Grove, OK Conway, AR Michelin

83 Mark Utecht Douglas, Dill Dodge Omni GLH 2 O2 St. Paul, MN Minneapolis, MN Michelin

14 Garen Shrader Doc Shrader Ford Sierra 2 O2 Memphis, TN Memphis, TN Michelin

29 Craig Kazmierczak Diane Sargent Mazda RX-7 2 O2 Ann Arbor, MI Saginaw, MN Michelin

25 Gail Truess Pattie Hughes Mazda 323 GTX 2 04 Brooklyn, MI Columbus, OH Michelin

39 Wayne Prochaska Annette Prochaska VW Golf 2 U2 Lake Orion, MI Lake Orion, MI Michelin

40 Scott Carlborn Dale Dewald Jeep Comanche 3 O4 Hancock, MI Hancock, MI Michelin

41 Brian Scott Jamie Quaderer Dodge Charger 3 O2 Leonard, MI Leonard, MI Michelin

42 Colin McCleery Jeff Secor Merkur XR4Ti 3 O2 Zeeland, MI Hudsonville, MI Michelin

44 Douglas Davenport Allan Kintigh VW Golf GTI 3 U2 Indianapolis, IN Brooklyn Park MN Michelin

45 John Adleman Jason Lajon VW GTi 3 U2 Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN Michelin

46 Eric Seppanen Scott Thompson Nissan Sentra SE-R 3 U2 Brooklyn Center, MN Minnetonka, MN Bridgestone

48 Jeremy Butts Peter Jacobs Plymouth Arrow 4 O2 Ada, MI Grandville, MI Pirelli

47 J. B. Niday Kathy Freund Ford Escort 4 U2 Richfield, MN Minneapolis, MN

36 Evan Moen Ron Moen Plymouth Neon 4 U2 Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI Michelin

38 James Buchwitz Charles Rudstrom Mercury Lynx 4 U2 Roseau, MN Side Lake, MN

77 Bryan Hourt Peter Cardimen Honda Civic 4 U2 Raymond, OH Marysville, OH Michelin

49 Brett Corneliusen Brenda Corneliusen VW Rabbit 4 U2 Minneapolis, MN Bloomington, MN Nokia

51 Paul Moorman Suzanne Wootan Saab Sonnet 5 02 Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN Michelin

50 Kurt Winkelmann Tom Sherony Suzuki Swift 5 U2 Houghton, MI Marquette, MI

52 Alex Timmermans John Golden Datsun 510 6 Greenwood, IN Lakewood, CO Michelin

Paul Bunyan's Ride (Saturday) Divisional Entries

Car No./ Driver/ Navigator/ Vehicle/ Seed Class Home Town Home Town Tires

23 Chris Czyzio Erick Carlson Mitsubishi Eclipse 1 O4 Flushing, MI Oregon, WI Michelin

117 Ken Stewart Jim Dale Chevy S-10 Pickup 2 O4 Grove, OK Conway, AR Michelin

83 Mark Utecht Douglas Dill Dodge Omni GLH 2 O2 St. Paul, MN Minneapolis, MN Michelin

14 Garen Shrader Doc Shrader Ford Sierra 2 O2 Memphis, TN Memphis, TN Michelin

29 Craig Kazmierczak Diane Sargent Mazda RX-7 2 O2 Ann Arbor, MI Saginaw, MN Michelin

25 Gail Truess Pattie Hughes Mazda 323 GTX 2 04 Brooklyn, MI Columbus, OH Michelin

39 Wayne Prochaska Annette Prochaska VW Golf 2 U2 Lake Orion, MI Lake Orion, MI Michelin

40 Scott Carlborn Dale Dewald Jeep Comanche 3 O4 Hancock, MI Hancock, MI Michelin

41 Brian Scott Jamie Quaderer Dodge Charger 3 O2 Leonard, MI Leonard, MI Michelin

42 Colin McCleery Jeff Secor Merkur XR4Ti 3 O2 Zeeland, MI Hudsonville, MI Michelin

44 Douglas Davenport Allan Kintigh VW Golf GTI 3 U2 Indianapolis, IN Brooklyn Park MN Michelin

45 Jason Lajon John Adleman VW GTi 3 U2 Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN Michelin

46 Eric Seppanen Scott Thompson Nissan Sentra SE-R 3 U2 Brooklyn Center, MN Minnetonka, MN Bridgestone

48 Jeremy Butts Peter Jacobs Plymouth Arrow 4 O2 Ada, MI Grandville, MI Pirelli

47 J. B. Niday Paul Schwerin Ford Escort 4 U2 Richfield, MN Coon Rapids, MN

36 Evan Moen Ron Moen Plymouth Neon 4 U2 Clarkston, MI Clarkston, MI Michelin

38 James Buchwitz Charles Rudstrom Mercury Lynx 4 U2 Roseau, MN Side Lake, MN

49 Brett Corneliusen Brenda Corneliusen VW Rabbit 4 U2 Minneapolis, MN Bloomington, MN Nokian

51 Paul Moorman Suzanne Wootan Saab Sonnet 5 02 Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN Michelin

50 Kurt Winkelmann Tom Sherony Suzuki Swift 5 U2 Houghton, MI Marquette, MI

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Paul Choiniere , Ralph Kosmides , Joe Noyes , Bill Malik , Paul Eklund , Christian Edstrom , Roland McIvor , Lance Smith , David White , Jeff Secor , John Buffum , Brian Scott , Jim Anderson , Alex T