ACRL: Eastern Division Mid-Ohio race results

<pre> ACRL MID OHIO US Road Racing Classic Race Results: Finishing position, start position ( ), driver, team, chassis, class, laps complete, qualifying time, best race lap, reason out (if any). 1 (1) John Fergus, Columbus, Carbir CS 98,...

<pre> ACRL MID OHIO US Road Racing Classic Race Results:

Finishing position, start position ( ), driver, team, chassis, class, laps complete, qualifying time, best race lap, reason out (if any). 1 (1) John Fergus, Columbus, Carbir CS 98, S2, 20, 1:27.180, 1:28.356 2 (2) Dustin Hodges, St. Louis, Carbir CS 98, S2, 20, 1:27.877, 1:28.698 3 (3) Eric Langbein, Washington, DC, Lola, S2, 20, 1:28.140, 1:28.548 4 (6) John Burke, New York, Carbir CS 98, S2, 20, 1:28.684, 1:28.805 5 (7) Bob Liebert, Columbus, Carbir CS 00, S2, 20, 1:28.858, 1:29.068 6 (9) Jeff Clinton, St. Louis, Lola T87/90, S2, 20, 1:29.350, 1:29.773 7 (10) David Chesrown II, Chicago, Pratt Miller, S2, 20, 1:29.720, 1:30.161 8 (5) AJ Smith, Philadelphia, Pratt Miller, S2, 20, 1:28.606, 1:28.776 9 (12) Gerry Green, Philadelphia, Pratt Miller, S2, 20, 1:30.950, 1:30.763 10 (15) Brad Lehmann, Columbus, Swift DB-2, CS2, 19, 1:32.380, 1:32.424 11 (16) Matt Nardo, Chicago, Lola T87/90, S2, 19, 1:33.157, 1:32.265 12 (17) Jeff Wayland, New York, Swift DB-2, CS2, 19, 1:33.264, 1:32.160 13 (13) Bill Haney, Boston, SVC, S16, 19, 1:31.690, 1:32.282 14 (14) Franz Fleischli, Chicago, Lola T89/90, S2, 19, 1:31.993, 1:32.020 15 (19) Jim Stengel, Philadelphia, Pratt Miller, S2, 19, 1:36.463, 1:35.039 16 (8) David Dullum, Washington D.C.. Lola T88/90, S2, 13, 1:29.175, 1:30.167 17 (11) Vic Kicera, Boston, Lola 91/90, S2, 12, 1:30.017, 1:29.689 18 (4) Duke Johnson, St. Louis, Carbir CS 01, S2, 12, 1:28.441, 1:30.158 DNS (18) John Faulkner, Boston, SVC, S16, 0, 1:34.452 DNS Dan Dubrovich, New York, Doran, S2, 0, DNQ DNS David Downey, Columbus, Lola T90/90, S2, 0, DNQ

Race Time: 29:08.975 Race Length: 45.16 Miles Track Length: 2.258 miles Average Speed: 92.965 mph

S2 Winner - #01, John Fergus Margin of Victory- 6.437 sec. S2 Fastest Lap - #01, John Fergus, 1:28.356 on lap 7 @ 92.010 mph

S16 Winner - #80, Bill Haney Margin of Victory - NA S16 Fastest Lap - #80, Bill Haney, 1:32.160 on lap 13 @ 87.881 mph

CS2 Winner - #18, Brad Lehmann Margin of Victory - 1.51 sec. CS2 Fastest Lap - #15, Jeff Wayland on lap 13 @88.06 mph

ACRL EAST POINTS STANDINGS AFTER 2 RACES

CITY TEAM POINTS 1 St. Louis 359 2 New York 353 3 Columbus 328 4 Boston 313 5 Philadelphia 294 6 Washington, D.C. 271 7 Chicago 134

SPORTS 2000 DRIVER STANDINGS (BEST 2 RACES) 1 Dan Dubrovich 204 cop 2 Vic Kicera 178 cop 3 Jeff Clinton 164 4 AJ Smith 163 5 Eric Langbein 161 6 Bob Liebert 160 7 John Burke 145 8 Jim Stengel 128 cop 9 David Dullum 119 10 Duke Johnson 117 11 John Fergus 102 11 Michael Johnson 102 13 Dustin Hodges 93 14 David Chesrown, II 73 15 Gerry Green 67 16 Matt Nardo 64 17 Franz Fleischli 61 -- David Downey 0

SPORTS 1600 STANDINGS (BEST 2 RACES) 1 Bill Haney 204 cop 2 John Faulkner 169 cop

CLASSIC SPORTS 2000 STANDINGS (BEST 2 RACES) 1 Jeff Wayland 195 2 Brad Lehmann 102

cop - includes crossover points from Western Division

-ACRL-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers John Faulkner , Bob Liebert , John Burke , Duke Johnson , Jeff Clinton , John Fergus , Brad Lehmann , Eric Lang , Michael Johnson