FCS: Road Atlanta Saturday Drum results

<pre> Practice 6 Pos. No. Class Name Model Fast Lap On Lap Speed 1 64 4A Charles Arnott 365 GTB/4 Comp 01:43.577 5 88.282 2 65 4A John Giordano 365 GTB/4 Comp 01:44.291 5 87.678 3 16 4 Allie Ash 250 SWB Comp ...

<pre> Practice 6

Pos. No. Class Name Model               Fast Lap On Lap Speed
1 64 4A Charles Arnott 365 GTB/4 Comp   01:43.577 5 88.282
2 65 4A John Giordano 365 GTB/4 Comp    01:44.291 5 87.678
3 16 4  Allie Ash 250 SWB Comp          01:51.887 3 81.725
4 31 1  Peter Giddings Alfa Romeo 8C35  01:57.579 7 77.769
5  4 4  Neil Hatfield 275 GTB/C         02:00.320 2 75.997
6  7 3  Richard  Millman 275 GTB        02:07.078 8 71.956
7 39 3  Lawrence Stroll 250 TR          -               -

Qualifying

Pos. No. Class Name Model               Fast Lap On Lap Speed
1 64 4A Charles Arnott 365 GTB/4 Comp   01:40.684 1 90.819
2 65 4A John Giordano 365 GTB/4 Comp    01:42.922 3 88.844
3 16 4 Allie Ash 250 SWB Comp           01:49.700 2 83.355
4 6 5 Bill  Noon 250 LM                 01:50.750 9 82.564
5 31 1 Peter Giddings Alfa Romeo 8C35   01:57.411 4 77.880
6 4 4 Neil Hatfield 275 GTB/C           01:58.577 8 77.114
7 7 3 Richard  Millman 275 GTB          02:02.754 9 74.490
8 34 5 Patrick Van Schoote 206 SP        -              -
9 39 3 Lawrence Stroll 250 TR           -               -

Race 1 results Time of Race 00:20:43.023 Margin of Victory 1.219 Average Speed 88.275 mph Rec

Pos. No. Class Name Model               Laps Fast Lap On Lap
1 64 4A Charles Arnott 365 GTB/4 Comp   12 01:42.248 4
2 65 4A John Giordano 365 GTB/4 Comp    12 01:42.068 4
3  6 5  Bill  Noon 250 LM               12 01:49.915 3
4 16 4  Allie Ash 250 SWB Comp          12 01:50.836 2
5 31 1  Peter Giddings Alfa Romeo 8C35  11 01:56.367 2
6  4 4  Neil Hatfield 275 GTB/C         11 01:59.705 1
7  7 3  Richard  Millman 275 GTB        10 02:02.382 8
8 34 5  Patrick Van Schoote 206 SP      DNS--:--.--- -
9 39 3  Lawrence Stroll 250 TR          DNS--:--.--- -

Race 2 grid

Pos. No. Class Name Model 1 64 4A Charles Arnott 365 GTB/4 Comp 2 65 4A John Giordano 365 GTB/4 Comp 3 6 5 Bill Noon 250 LM 4 16 4 Allie Ash 250 SWB Comp 5 31 1 Peter Giddings Alfa Romeo 8C35 6 4 4 Neil Hatfield 275 GTB/C 7 7 3 Richard Millman 275 GTB 8 34 5 Patrick Van Schoote 206 SP 9 39 3 Lawrence Stroll 250 TR

Race Two Grid determined by Race One finishing results

-FSC

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Road racing , Vintage
Drivers Peter Giddings , Lawrence Stroll , John Giordano