Standings after Wyedean Forest Rally

Here is a summary of the 1996 BTRDA Rally Series points tables after the first round (the 21st Wyedean Forest Rally). Complete points tables can be found on my WWW pages at http://metro.turnpike.net/D/djames/ BTRDA...

Here is a summary of the 1996 BTRDA Rally Series points tables after the first round (the 21st Wyedean Forest Rally).

Complete points tables can be found on my WWW pages at http://metro.turnpike.net/D/djames/

BTRDA RALLY SERIES 1996

Round 1-Wyedean Stages Round 2-Malcolm Wilson Rally Round 3-Gliddons Somerset Stages Round 4-North Humberside Forest Rally Round 5-Plains Rally Round 6-Dukeries Rally Round 7-Quinton Stages Round 8-St Peters Woodpecker Stages Round 9-Snowdonia Windows Cambrian Rally

                                              Rounds ...
POSN                                           1     TOTAL

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Overall Driver 1 Justin Dale Stockbridge 30 30 2 Simon Chapman Burton-On-Trent 28 28 3 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 27 27 4 Richard Archer Downham Market 26 26 5 Stewart Hymas Harrogate 25 25 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Overall Co-driver 1 Greg Haynes Oakham 30 30 2 Peter Foy Epping 28 28 3 Steve Egglestone Penrith 27 27 4 Brian Cammack Thame 26 26 5 Richard Pulleyn York 25 25 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N1 Driver 1 Andy Gwynne Staverton 20 20 2 John Perrott Leominster 18 18 3 Tim Ferris Truro 17 17 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N1 Co-driver 1 Andrew Bargery Brighton 20 20 2 Ross McNeill Bewdley 18 18 3 Martin Gardner Truro 17 17 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N2 Driver 1 Daniel Beckham Maidstone 20 20 2 Russell Eden Stourbridge 18 18 3 John Hamilton Heanor 17 17 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N2 Co-driver 1 Leigh Gray Cuxton 20 20 2 Clive Townend Coventry 18 18 3 Howard Pridmore Bramcote 17 17 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N3 Driver 1 Richard Archer Downham Market 20 20 2 Colin Smith Abergavenny 18 18 3 Danny Fois Watlington 17 17 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N3 Co-driver 1 Brian Cammack Thame 20 20 2 Phil Jones Abergavenny 18 18 3 Michael Wiseman White Waltham 17 17 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A5 Driver 1 James Middlebrook Selby 20 20 2 Paul Jones Staplehurst 18 18 3= Stephen Chamberlain Dukinfield 1 1 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A5 Co-driver 1 Ray Cleghorn Gerrards Cross 20 20 2 David Jones Staplehurst 18 18 3= Clive Jenkins Wolverhampton 1 1 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A6 Driver 1 Simon Chapman Burton-On-Trent 20 20 2 Colin Kitching Ripon 18 18 3 Robert Watson Greeba 17 17 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A6 Co-driver 1 Peter Foy Epping 20 20 2 Andrew Tatham Newton Aycliffe 18 18 3 David Marshall Sheffield 17 17 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A7 Driver 1 Justin Dale Stockbridge 20 20 2 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 18 18 3 Stewart Hymas Harrogate 17 17 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A7 Co-driver 1 Greg Haynes Oakham 20 20 2 Steve Egglestone Penrith 18 18 3 Richard Pulleyn York 17 17

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Overall Driver 1 Theo Bengry Leominster 30 30 2 Alistair Tough Inverness 28 28 3 Matthew Clark Desford 27 27 4 Adrian Struthers Dilwyn 26 26 5 Ian Gwynne Banbury 25 25 Clear System Solutions Silver Star Overall Co-driver 1 Les Forsbrook Dilwyn 30 30 2 Alan Bland Northampton 28 28 3 Robert Dyson Peckleton 27 27 4 Graham Hopewell Halesowen 26 26 5 Lyn Jenkins Swansea 25 25 Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B9 Driver 1 Paul Richards Redruth 20 20 2 David Lloyd Kidderminster 18 18 3 Darren Mansell Kilgetty 1 1 Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B9 Co-driver 1 Jonathan Griffiths Abergavenny 20 20 2 Andrew Adams Nr Kidderminster 18 18 3 Simon Gronow Swansea 1 1 Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B10 Driver 1 Robert Archer Kidderminster 20 20 2 Robert Swann Bishops Stortford 18 18 3 Patrick Flynn Belper 17 17 Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B10 Co-driver 1 Jamie Burton Kidderminster 20 20 2 Peter Swann Bishops Stortford 18 18 3 Matthew Bateman Aylesbury 17 17 Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B11 Driver 1 Theo Bengry Leominster 20 20 2 Alistair Tough Inverness 18 18 3 Ian Gwynne Banbury 17 17 Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B11 Co-driver 1 Les Forsbrook Dilwyn 20 20 2 Alan Bland Northampton 18 18 3 Lyn Jenkins Swansea 17 17 Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B12 Driver 1 Adrian Struthers Dilwyn 20 20 2 Michael Davis Lydney 18 18 Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B12 Co-driver 1 Graham Hopewell Halesowen 20 20 2 Julia Rabbett Barnstaple 18 18

BTRDA Rally Series under 25 Driver 1 Justin Dale Stockbridge 20 20 2 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 18 18 3 Tony Larkin Rufford 17 17 BTRDA Rally Series under 25 Co-driver 1 Greg Haynes Oakham 20 20 2 Robert Liles Ammanford 18 18 3 Crispin Williamson Newark 17 17 BTRDA Rally Series Lady Driver 1 Lisa Parish Enfield 20 20 2= Jayne Hill Oldham 1 1 2= Tina Powell Nr Chepstow 1 1 BTRDA Rally Series Lady Co-driver 1 Julia Rabbett Barnstaple 20 20 2 Pat Egger Leicester 18 18 3 Catherine Phillipson London 17 17 BTRDA Rally Series Junior Driver 1 John Perrott Leominster 20 20 2 Robert Watson Greeba 18 18 3 Paul Jones Staplehurst 17 17

Peugeot 106 Cup 1 Andy Gwynne Staverton 20 20 2 John Perrott Leominster 18 18 3 Tim Ferris Truro 17 17 4 Nicholas Williamson Hertford 16 16 5 Carl Davies Blackwood 15 15

Issued at 20:05 on 10 Feb 96. Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

-- David James david@tcs01.demon.co.uk http://metro.turnpike.net/D/djames/

-- David James david@tcs01.demon.co.uk http://metro.turnpike.net/D/djames/

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series RALLY