Standings after Malcolm Wilson Rally

Here is a summary of the BTRDA Rally Series Points Tables after the second round, the Malcolm Wilson Rally, held in the Lake District and Kielder Forest on 2 March. Complete Points Tables are available on my Web pages at ...

Here is a summary of the BTRDA Rally Series Points Tables after the second round, the Malcolm Wilson Rally, held in the Lake District and Kielder Forest on 2 March.

Complete Points Tables are available on my Web pages at http://www.idiscover.co.uk/tcs21/

BTRDA RALLY SERIES 1996

Round 1-Wyedean Stages Round 2-Malcolm Wilson Rally Round 3-Gliddons Somerset Stages Round 4-North Humberside Forest Rally Round 5-Plains Rally Round 6-Dukeries Rally Round 7-Quinton Stages Round 8-St Peters Woodpecker Stages Round 9-Snowdonia Windows Cambrian Rally Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL Peugeot Sport Gold Star Overall Driver 1 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 27 30 57 2 Simon Chapman Burton-On-Trent 28 26 54 3 Richard Archer Downham Market 26 24 50 4 Stewart Hymas Harrogate 25 25 50 5 Tony Larkin Rufford 24 21 45 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Overall Co-driver 1 Steve Egglestone Penrith 27 30 57 2 Peter Foy Epping 28 26 54 3 Brian Cammack Thame 26 24 50 4 Richard Pulleyn York 25 25 50 5 Laurie Walker Sutton Coldfield 24 21 45

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N1 Driver 1 Andy Gwynne Staverton 20 18 38 2 Carl Davies Blackwood 15 20 35 3 John Perrott Leominster 18 15 33 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N1 Co-driver 1 Andrew Bargery Brighton 20 18 38 2 Nigel Gardner New Tredegar 15 20 35 3 Ross McNeill Bewdley 18 15 33 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N2 Driver 1 Daniel Beckham Maidstone 20 14 34 2 John Hamilton Heanor 17 16 33 3 Ian Bradbury Dorking 16 15 31 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N2 Co-driver 1 Leigh Gray Cuxton 20 14 34 2 Howard Pridmore Bramcote 17 16 33 3 Peter Nixon Whyteleafe 16 15 31 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N3 Driver 1 Richard Archer Downham Market 20 20 40 2 Danny Fois Watlington 17 17 34 3 Richard Phillipson London 15 18 33 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N3 Co-driver 1 Brian Cammack Thame 20 20 40 2 Michael Wiseman White Waltham 17 17 34 3 Catherine Phillipson London 15 18 33 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A5 Driver 1= Stephen Chamberlain Dukinfield 1 20 21 1= James Middlebrook Selby 20 1 21 3 Paul Jones Staplehurst 18 - 18 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A5 Co-driver 1 Martin Payne Stockport 1 20 21 2 Ray Cleghorn Gerrards Cross 20 - 20 3 David Jones Staplehurst 18 - 18 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A6 Driver 1 Simon Chapman Burton-On-Trent 20 20 40 2 Colin Kitching Ripon 18 17 35 3 Robert Watson Greeba 17 15 32 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A6 Co-driver 1 Peter Foy Epping 20 20 40 2 Andrew Tatham Newton Aycliffe 18 17 35 3 David Marshall Sheffield 17 15 32 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A7 Driver 1 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 18 20 38 2 Stewart Hymas Harrogate 17 16 33 3 Tony Larkin Rufford 16 14 30 Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A7 Co-driver 1 Steve Egglestone Penrith 18 20 38 2 Richard Pulleyn York 17 16 33 3 Laurie Walker Sutton Coldfield 16 14 30

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Overall Driver 1 Alistair Tough Inverness 28 27 55 2 Adrian Struthers Dilwyn 26 28 54 3 Ian Gwynne Banbury 25 24 49 4 Robert Swann Bishops Stortford 22 19 41 5 John Thompson Clitheroe 1 30 31 Clear System Solutions Silver Star Overall Co-driver 1 Alan Bland Northampton 28 27 55 2 Graham Hopewell Halesowen 26 28 54 3 Lyn Jenkins Swansea 25 24 49 4 Peter Swann Bishops Stortford 22 19 41 5 David Hancock Stockport 1 30 31

Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B9 Driver 1= Tina Powell Nr Chepstow 0 20 20 1= Paul Richards Redruth 20 - 20 3 David Lloyd Kidderminster 18 - 18 Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B9 Co-driver 1= Heather Harden Pontypool 0 20 20 1= Jonathan Griffiths Abergavenny 20 - 20 3 Andrew Adams Nr Kidderminster 18 - 18 Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B10 Driver 1 Robert Swann Bishops Stortford 18 20 38 2 Kevern Thompson Stockport 16 18 34 3 Robert Archer Kidderminster 20 - 20 Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B10 Co-driver 1 Peter Swann Bishops Stortford 18 20 38 2 Peter Fleming Northwich 16 18 34 3 Jamie Burton Kidderminster 20 - 20 Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B11 Driver 1 Alistair Tough Inverness 18 20 38 2 Ian Gwynne Banbury 17 16 33 3 Theo Bengry Leominster 20 - 20 Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B11 Co-driver 1 Alan Bland Northampton 18 20 38 2 Lyn Jenkins Swansea 17 16 33 3 Les Forsbrook Dilwyn 20 - 20 Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B12 Driver 1 Adrian Struthers Dilwyn 20 20 40 2 Michael Davis Lydney 18 - 18 3 John Sampson Kingsbridge 17 - 17 Clear System Solutions Silver Star Class B12 Co-driver 1 Graham Hopewell Halesowen 20 20 40 2 Julia Rabbett Barnstaple 18 - 18 3 Neil Gilliard 17 - 17

BTRDA Rally Series under 25 Driver 1 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 18 20 38 2 Tony Larkin Rufford 17 17 34 3 David Hutchinson Walsgrave 14 16 30 BTRDA Rally Series under 25 Co-driver 1 Robert Liles Ammanford 17 20 37 2 Peter Swann Bishops Stortford 18 18 36 3 Crispin Williamson Newark 16 15 31

BTRDA Rally Series Lady Driver 1= Margaret Maundrell Studley - 20 20 1= Lisa Parish Enfield 20 - 20 3 Tina Powell Nr Chepstow 1 18 19 BTRDA Rally Series Lady Co-driver 1 Pat Egger Leicester 18 18 36 2 Catherine Phillipson London 17 17 34 3 Jane Edgington Corwen 16 16 32

BTRDA Rally Series Junior Driver 1 John Perrott Leominster 20 17 37 2 Robert Watson Greeba 18 18 36 3 Jaimie Menzies Liphook 15 15 30

Peugeot 106 Cup 1 Andy Gwynne Staverton 24 18 42 2 Carl Davies Blackwood 15 24 39 3 John Perrott Leominster 18 15 33 4 Nicholas Williamson Hertford 16 16 32 5 Tim Hookway Bideford 14 17 31

Issued at 19:30 on 02 Mar 96. Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

-- David James david@tcs01.demon.co.uk http://www.idiscover.co.uk/tcs21/ <--- NOTE NEW URL

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series RALLY