Standings after Malcolm Wilson Rally (complete)

[Copyright British Trials & Rally Drivers Association and Tynemouth Computer Services.] Here are the full championship tables for the 1995 BTRDA Rally Series after the second round, the Malcolm Wilson Rally. Next round is the North Humberside...

[Copyright British Trials & Rally Drivers Association and Tynemouth Computer Services.]

Here are the full championship tables for the 1995 BTRDA Rally Series after the second round, the Malcolm Wilson Rally.

Next round is the North Humberside Forest Rally on 1st April.

BTRDA RALLY SERIES 1995

Round 1 - Wyedean Stages Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally Round 3 - North Humberside Forest Rally Round 4 - Plains Rally Round 5 - John Harrison Peugeot Dukeries Rally Round 6 - Quinton Stages Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages Round 8 - Cambrian Rally

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Overall Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1 Ricky Evans Tamworth 30 30 60 2 Stephen French Dunmow 27 28 55 3 Christopher Bown Chesterfield 24 27 51 4 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 21 26 47 5 Simon Stubbs Louth 22 24 46 6 Chris Heleine Huddersfield 26 12 38 7 David Benson Blackpool 19 19 38 8 Les Allfrey Wellesbourne 15 22 37 9 Colin Smith Abergavenny 20 16 36 10 Leigh Armstrong Copthorne 13 20 33 11 Guy Anderson Chalfont St Peter 28 1 29 12 Stewart Hymas Harrogate 1 25 26 13 Robert Watson Greeba 8 18 26 14 Richard Medcalf Cheshunt 25 - 25 15 Hefin Lloyd-Davies Corwen 2 23 25 16 Simon Rippon Darlington 4 21 25 17 John Clinton London 16 9 25 18 Theo Bengry Leominster 23 - 23 19 Richard Egger Leicester 9 11 20 20 Oliver Braithwaite Macclesfield 18 1 19 21 Kevin Lee Broughton Ashley 17 1 18 22 Simon Haskett Horsham 14 4 18 23 Anthony Larkin Rufford 5 13 18 24 Neil Freeman Oldham - 17 17 25 Duncan Cameron Laurencekirk 1 15 16 26 David Hutchinson Walsgrave 2 14 16 27 Tim Ferris Truro 10 6 16 28 Charles Gordon Haslemere 11 2 13 29 Skip Green Birmingham 12 - 12 30 David Nutt Standlake 1 10 11 31 Danny Fois Watlington 2 8 10 32 Chris Tilly Stotfold 7 2 9 33 Mark Taylor Chelmsford - 7 7 34 Stephen Cochrane Reading 6 - 6 35 Linda Taylor Cockermouth 1 5 6 36= Lisa Parish Enfield 2 2 4 36= Gareth Walden Abingdon 2 2 4 36= A Middlebrook Selby 2 2 4 36= David Hudson Chipping Norton 2 2 4 36= Hefin Harries Newcastle Emlyn 2 2 4 36= John Perrott Leominster 2 2 4 36= Margaret Maundrell Studley 2 2 4 36= John Hamilton Heanor 2 2 4 36= Ian Carver Tenbury Wells 2 2 4 36= Bill Castelow Warrington 2 2 4 46= David Burns Kirkby - 3 3 46= David Gough Maidenhead 3 - 3 48= Paul Taylor Sutton Coldfield 2 1 3 48= Andrew Smith Birmingham 2 1 3 48= Tony Bird East Grinstead 2 1 3 48= Nigel Worrall Wolverhampton 1 2 3 48= James Sharp Stranraer 1 2 3 48= Simon Sparey Weston-Super-Mare 1 2 3 48= Dave Hull Watford 2 1 3 48= Paul Hunter Doncaster 2 1 3 48= David Donnelly Altrincham 1 2 3 57= Rory McNeile Dartmouth 2 - 2 57= Darren Wilcox Middlesborough 2 - 2 57= Chris King Sleaford 2 - 2 57= Aziz Tejpar Little Baddow - 2 2 57= Russell Harding Walton On Thames 2 - 2 57= Alan Wakeman Maidenhead 2 - 2 57= Janie Eaton Maldon 2 - 2 57= Ian Jones Hinckley 2 - 2 57= Chris Aldcroft Bolton - 2 2 57= Clive Bailye Lichfield 2 - 2 67= Stephen Hancke Sunbury On Thames 1 1 2 67= Ian Foot Pickering 1 1 2 67= Stephen McGregor Aberdeen 1 1 2 67= Richard Roberts Andoversford 1 1 2 67= Andrew Pawley Groby 1 1 2 67= Roy Maclennan Aberdeen 1 1 2 67= Michael Monaghan Sheffield 1 1 2 74= Iain Henderson Birmingham 1 - 1 74= Charles Exton Lincoln - 1 1 74= Roger Simpson Congleton - 1 1 74= David Johnson Rugby 1 - 1 74= Julian Porter West Auckland - 1 1 74= Haydn Williams Rochdale - 1 1 74= Glyn Thomas Worcester 1 - 1 74= Richard Lepley Newark 1 - 1 74= Rupert Hopcraft Kenilworth 1 - 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Overall Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1 Ian Butcher Sutton Coldfield 30 30 60 2 Ian Orford Royston 27 28 55 3 Roger Bown Chesterfield 24 27 51 4 Steve Egglestone Penrith 21 26 47 5 Alexis Harper Ticknall 22 24 46 6 Christopher Dewsnap Barnsley 26 12 38 7 Steven Benson Blackpool 19 19 38 8 Simon Pain Kenilworth 15 22 37 9 Phil Jones Abergavenny 20 16 36 10 Dave Taylor Harrow 28 1 29 11 Richard Pulleyn York 1 25 26 12 David Marshall Sheffield 8 18 26 13 Stephen Greenhill Waltham Abbey 25 - 25 14 David Battensby Brandon 4 21 25 15 Jonathan Griffiths Abergavenny 16 9 25 16= Andy Marchbank South Wirral - 23 23 16= Les Forsbrook Dilwyn 23 - 23 18 Stuart White Andover - 20 20 19 Pat Egger Leicester 9 11 20 20 Keith Wain Congleton 18 - 18 21 Pam Lee Broughton Ashley 17 1 18 22 Yvonne Haskett Horsham 14 4 18 23 Phil Sandham Carnforth - 17 17 24 Susan Cameron Laurencekirk 1 15 16 25 Tim Hutchinson Gloucester 2 14 16 26 Martin Gardner Truro 10 6 16 27= Laurie Walker Sutton Coldfield - 13 13 27= Paul Gosling Burgess Hill 13 - 13 29 Piers Cave Woking 11 2 13 30 Paul Price Wolverhampton 12 - 12 31 Richard Crossland Hemel Hempstead 1 10 11 32 Michael Wiseman White Waltham 2 8 10 33 Terry Moore Tamworth 7 2 9 34 Phil Davies Swindon - 7 7 35 Martin Douglas Reading 6 - 6 36 Frank Derbyshire Egremont 1 5 6 37 David Andrews Ormskirk 5 - 5 38 Bill Sturrock Letham 1 3 4 39= Paul Webb Leominster 2 2 4 39= Andrew Joll Newton Abbot 2 2 4 39= Wyn Jones Aberystwyth 2 2 4 39= David Hancock Stockport 2 2 4 39= Jim Perkins Ware 2 2 4 39= Ray Cleghorn East Sheen 2 2 4 39= Richard Collar Bicester 2 2 4 39= Howard Pridmore Bramcote 2 2 4 39= Ian Harrop Coventry 2 2 4 48 Christine Daniels Maidenhead 3 - 3 49= Andy Bull Bromsgrove 2 1 3 49= Sue Bird East Grinstead 2 1 3 49= Michael Carter Harrogate 1 2 3 49= Guy Sparey Weston-Super-Mare 1 2 3 49= Guy Weaver Perton 1 2 3 49= Jonathan Pugsley Newark 2 1 3 49= Malcolm Roberts Altrincham 1 2 3 49= Pamela Ludgate Kingston-u-Thames 2 1 3 57= Wayne Allen Denbigh 2 - 2 57= James Gould Walsall 2 - 2 57= Robin Carter Bicester 2 - 2 57= Jim Kitson Bradford 2 - 2 57= Robert Dipple Wellesbourne 2 - 2 57= Dominic Manser East Molesey 2 - 2 57= Paul Johns Totnes 2 - 2 57= Raymond Berris Chelmsford - 2 2 57= Timothy Bell Sheffield 2 - 2 57= Jeremy Mather Bolton - 2 2 57= Carl Jenkins Barwell 2 - 2 57= Vanessa Cann Cullompton 2 - 2 57= Nicholas Elsom Sutton Coldfield 2 - 2 57= Richard Hortin Wigton - 2 2 71= Lynda-Anne Smith Aberdeen 1 1 2 71= Joff Haigh Huddersfield 1 1 2 71= Andrew Howdle Nottingham 1 1 2 71= Jason Austin Bolton 1 1 2 71= Ian Jones Mold 1 1 2 71= Adrian Butler Banbury 1 1 2 77= Richard Pomfret Kenilworth 1 - 1 77= Michael Sendall Worksop 1 - 1 77= Philip Thomas Macclesfield 1 - 1 77= Lindsey Ayris Aberdeen - 1 1 77= Jamie Robins Macclesfield - 1 1 77= Steve Hartup Rugby 1 - 1 77= Kevin Booth Congleton - 1 1 77= Suzanne Emiliani Lincoln - 1 1 77= Ian Howard Birmingham 1 - 1 77= Anne Watson Alfreton - 1 1 77= Paul Morris Hereford - 1 1 77= Peter Foy London - 1 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N1 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1 Tim Ferris Truro 20 20 40 2 Gareth Walden Abingdon 17 18 35 3 Rory McNeile Dartmouth 18 - 18 4= Glyn Thomas Worcester 1 - 1 4= Duncan Cameron Laurencekirk 1 0 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N1 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1 Martin Gardner Truro 20 20 40 2 Richard Collar Bicester 17 18 35 3 Paul Johns Totnes 18 - 18 4= Philip Thomas Macclesfield 1 - 1 4= Susan Cameron Laurencekirk 1 0 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N2 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1 David Benson Blackpool 20 20 40 2 Chris Tilly Stotfold 17 17 34 3 David Hutchinson Walsgrave 14 18 32 4 John Perrott Leominster 15 16 31 5 John Hamilton Heanor 13 13 26 6 Bill Castelow Warrington 9 14 23 7 Oliver Braithwaite Macclesfield 18 1 19 8 Clive Bailye Lichfield 16 - 16 9 James Sharp Stranraer 1 15 16 10 Paul Taylor Sutton Coldfield 12 1 13 11 Janie Eaton Maldon 11 - 11 12 Ian Jones Hinckley 10 - 10 13= Stephen Hancke Sunbury On Thames 1 1 2 13= Roy Maclennan Aberdeen 1 1 2 15= Iain Henderson Birmingham 1 - 1 15= Charles Exton Lincoln - 1 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N2 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1 Steven Benson Blackpool 20 20 40 2 Terry Moore Tamworth 17 17 34 3 Tim Hutchinson Gloucester 14 18 32 4 Andrew Joll Newton Abbot 15 16 31 5 Howard Pridmore Bramcote 13 13 26 6 David Hancock Stockport 9 14 23 7 Keith Wain Congleton 18 - 18 8 James Gould Walsall 16 - 16 9 Michael Carter Harrogate 1 15 16 10 Nicholas Elsom Sutton Coldfield 12 - 12 11 Vanessa Cann Cullompton 11 - 11 12 Carl Jenkins Barwell 10 - 10 13= Adrian Butler Banbury 1 1 2 13= Ian Jones Mold 1 1 2 15= Jamie Robins Macclesfield - 1 1 15= Suzanne Emiliani Lincoln - 1 1 15= Lindsey Ayris Aberdeen - 1 1 15= Ian Howard Birmingham 1 - 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N3 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1 Colin Smith Abergavenny 20 18 38 2 Leigh Armstrong Copthorne 17 20 37 3 Simon Haskett Horsham 18 15 33 4 Danny Fois Watlington 14 17 31 5 Hefin Harries Newcastle Emlyn 12 14 26 6 Ian Carver Tenbury Wells 11 12 23 7= Skip Green Birmingham 16 - 16 7= Mark Taylor Chelmsford - 16 16 9 David Gough Maidenhead 15 - 15 10= Simon Sparey Weston-Super-Mare 1 13 14 10= Tony Bird East Grinstead 13 1 14 12 Roger Simpson Congleton - 1 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N3 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1 Phil Jones Abergavenny 20 18 38 2 Yvonne Haskett Horsham 18 15 33 3 Michael Wiseman White Waltham 14 17 31 4 Wyn Jones Aberystwyth 12 14 26 5 Paul Webb Leominster 11 12 23 6 Stuart White Andover - 20 20 7 Paul Gosling Burgess Hill 17 - 17 8= Paul Price Wolverhampton 16 - 16 8= Phil Davies Swindon - 16 16 10 Christine Daniels Maidenhead 15 - 15 11= Guy Sparey Weston-Super-Mare 1 13 14 11= Sue Bird East Grinstead 13 1 14 13 Kevin Booth Congleton - 1 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A5 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1 A Middlebrook Selby 18 18 36 2= Duncan Cameron Laurencekirk 0 20 20 2= Theo Bengry Leominster 20 - 20 4 Darren Wilcox Middlesborough 17 - 17 5 Haydn Williams Rochdale - 1 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A5 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1 Ray Cleghorn East Sheen 18 18 36 2= Susan Cameron Laurencekirk 0 20 20 2= Les Forsbrook Dilwyn 20 - 20 4 Jim Kitson Bradford 17 - 17 5 Anne Watson Alfreton - 1 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A6 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1 Simon Stubbs Louth 20 20 40 2 Les Allfrey Wellesbourne 17 18 35 3 Simon Rippon Darlington 14 17 31 4= Robert Watson Greeba 15 16 31 4= Richard Egger Leicester 16 15 31 6 Kevin Lee Broughton Ashley 18 1 19 7 David Burns Kirkby - 14 14 8= Chris Aldcroft Bolton - 13 13 8= Alan Wakeman Maidenhead 13 - 13 10 Andrew Pawley Groby 1 1 2 11 Julian Porter West Auckland - 1 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A6 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1 Alexis Harper Ticknall 20 20 40 2 Simon Pain Kenilworth 17 18 35 3 David Battensby Brandon 14 17 31 4= David Marshall Sheffield 15 16 31 4= Pat Egger Leicester 16 15 31 6 Pam Lee Broughton Ashley 18 1 19 7 Bill Sturrock Letham 0 14 14 8= Jeremy Mather Bolton - 13 13 8= Robin Carter Bicester 13 - 13 10 Andrew Howdle Nottingham 1 1 2 11 Peter Foy London - 1 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A7 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1 Ricky Evans Tamworth 20 20 40 2 Stephen French Dunmow 17 18 35 3 Christopher Bown Chesterfield 14 17 31 4 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 13 16 29 5 Chris Heleine Huddersfield 16 11 27 6 Hefin Lloyd-Davies Corwen 7 14 21 7= Anthony Larkin Rufford 9 12 21 7= John Clinton London 12 9 21 9 Guy Anderson Chalfont St Peter 18 1 19 10 Stewart Hymas Harrogate 1 15 16 11 Richard Medcalf Cheshunt 15 - 15 12 Charles Gordon Haslemere 11 4 15 13 Neil Freeman Oldham - 13 13 14 David Nutt Standlake 1 10 11 15 Stephen Cochrane Reading 10 - 10 16= Linda Taylor Cockermouth 1 8 9 16= Andrew Smith Birmingham 8 1 9 18 Aziz Tejpar Little Baddow - 7 7 19= Dave Hull Watford 6 1 7 19= David Donnelly Altrincham 1 6 7 21 David Hudson Chipping Norton 2 5 7 22 Chris King Sleaford 5 - 5 23 Margaret Maundrell Studley 2 3 5 24 Russell Harding Walton On Thames 4 - 4 25 Paul Hunter Doncaster 3 1 4 26 Lisa Parish Enfield 2 2 4 27 Nigel Worrall Wolverhampton 1 2 3 28= Richard Roberts Andoversford 1 1 2 28= Stephen McGregor Aberdeen 1 1 2 28= Ian Foot Pickering 1 1 2 28= Michael Monaghan Sheffield 1 1 2 32= Richard Lepley Newark 1 - 1 32= David Johnson Rugby 1 - 1 32= Rupert Hopcraft Kenilworth 1 - 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A7 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1 Ian Butcher Sutton Coldfield 20 20 40 2 Ian Orford Royston 17 18 35 3 Roger Bown Chesterfield 14 17 31 4 Steve Egglestone Penrith 13 16 29 5 Christopher Dewsnap Barnsley 16 11 27 6 Jonathan Griffiths Abergavenny 12 9 21 7 Dave Taylor Harrow 18 1 19 8 Richard Pulleyn York 1 15 16 9 Stephen Greenhill Waltham Abbey 15 - 15 10 Piers Cave Woking 11 4 15 11 Andy Marchbank South Wirral - 14 14 12 Phil Sandham Carnforth - 13 13 13 Laurie Walker Sutton Coldfield - 12 12 14 Richard Crossland Hemel Hempstead 1 10 11 15 Martin Douglas Reading 10 - 10 16 David Andrews Ormskirk 9 - 9 17= Andy Bull Bromsgrove 8 1 9 17= Frank Derbyshire Egremont 1 8 9 19= Raymond Berris Chelmsford - 7 7 19= Wayne Allen Denbigh 7 - 7 21= Pamela Ludgate Kingston-u-Thames 6 1 7 21= Malcolm Roberts Altrincham 1 6 7 23 Ian Harrop Coventry 2 5 7 24 Timothy Bell Sheffield 5 - 5 25 Dominic Manser East Molesey 4 - 4 26 Jonathan Pugsley Newark 3 1 4 27 Jim Perkins Ware 2 2 4 28 Richard Hortin Wigton - 3 3 29 Guy Weaver Perton 1 2 3 30 Robert Dipple Wellesbourne 2 - 2 31= Lynda-Anne Smith Aberdeen 1 1 2 31= Jason Austin Bolton 1 1 2 31= Joff Haigh Huddersfield 1 1 2 34= Bill Sturrock Letham 1 0 1 34= Steve Hartup Rugby 1 - 1 34= Richard Pomfret Kenilworth 1 - 1 34= Michael Sendall Worksop 1 - 1 34= Paul Morris Hereford - 1 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Overall Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1= Ian Joel Carnforth 26 30 56 1= Andrew Burton Pembridge 30 26 56 3 Brian Bell Skegness 28 28 56 4 Mark Perrott Leominster 27 27 54 5 Stuart Windsor Parracombe 23 19 42 6 Dave Goulding Rochester 21 18 39 7 Keith Cornell Romford 15 21 36 8 Martin Healer Cowbridge 13 20 33 9 John Cooledge Ipswich 17 12 29 10 Andrew Wheatley Mold 1 25 26 11 Robin Bradbury Narberth 25 - 25 12= Michael Watson Buntingford 1 24 25 12= Timothy Hookway Bideford 24 1 25 14 Alan Desbois Emborough 16 9 25 15 Graham Phillpott Nottingham 12 13 25 16 Wayne Sisson Carnforth 1 23 24 17 Simon Crook Stone 1 22 23 18 Neil Andrew Uttoxeter 22 - 22 19 Mark Nicholson Hull 11 11 22 20 Ian Torkington Epsom 20 - 20 21 David Warner Northwich 19 1 20 22 Michael Chinchen Egham 14 6 20 23 Andrew O'Hanlon Market Harborough 18 1 19 24 Michael Davis Lydney 1 17 18 25 Paul Drowne Beaworthy - 16 16 26 Adrian Robins Holsworthy 1 15 16 27 Paul Wilson Warrington - 14 14 28= Timothy Dalton Chesterfield - 10 10 28= Reg Davies Tetbury 10 - 10 30 Wyn Hughes Llanelli 9 1 10 31 Paul Richards Redruth 8 1 9 32 Steve Cowan Reading - 8 8 33 Kevern Thompson Stockport - 7 7 34= Phil Price Knighton 1 - 1 34= Jon Ballinger Bodenham 1 - 1 34= Alistair Tough Evanton 1 - 1 34= Phil Burton Lancaster - 1 1 34= Adrian Struthers Dilwyn 1 - 1 34= Paul Fry Kendal - 1 1 34= Anthony Eaton Northallerton - 1 1 34= Raymond Cox Pershore 1 - 1 34= Nicholas Howell Yeovil 1 - 1 34= Russell Humphrey Didcot - 1 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Overall Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1 Robert Morgan Shrewsbury 30 26 56 2 Philip Mills Cockermouth 28 28 56 3 Garry Mansell Kington 27 27 54 4 Leo Todd South Molton 23 19 42 5 Matt Clark Gravesend 21 18 39 6 Martin White Birmingham 13 20 33 7 Gordon Capstick Milnthorpe - 30 30 8 Louise Hanman Ipswich 17 12 29 9 Graeme Wood Wilmslow 26 - 26 10 Ian Bevan Deeside 1 25 26 11 Charlie Husband Haverfordwest 25 - 25 12 Geoff Moss Forest Town 1 24 25 13 Denise Beard Emborough 16 9 25 14 Paul Spooner Raglan 24 - 24 15 Neill Sisson Carnforth 1 23 24 16 Alister Crook Stone 1 22 23 17 Mark Spavin Leighton Buzzard 22 - 22 18 Gavin Heseltine Gilberdyke 11 11 22 19 Tony Hunter Romford - 21 21 20 Paul Smith Morden 20 - 20 21 Martin Pettitt Winsford 19 1 20 22 Andy Juniper Egham 14 6 20 23 Eamonn O'Hanlon Burton-On-Trent 18 1 19 24 Julia Rabbett Barnstaple 1 17 18 25 Gareth Heard Holsworthy - 16 16 26= Nick Kennedy Bournemouth 15 - 15 26= Andrew Takel Bideford - 15 15 28 Daniel Dunbabin Warrington - 14 14 29 Liz Parr Keyworth - 13 13 30 Pam Shearwood Horncastle 12 - 12 31= Andy Salisbury Wrexham 10 - 10 31= Stew Dale Buxton - 10 10 33 Robert Liles Ammanford 9 1 10 34 John Lewis Daventry 8 1 9 35 Simon Ray Bracknell - 8 8 36 Peter Fleming Northwich - 7 7 37= Alan Bland Northampton 1 - 1 37= Neil Prouse Bideford 1 - 1 37= Richard Manuel Knighton 1 - 1 37= Richard Stamp Chester 1 - 1 37= Paul Aram Wantage - 1 1 37= Sue Mee Leominster 1 - 1 37= Peter Hartland Northallerton - 1 1 37= Michael Fallows Milnthorpe - 1 1 37= Michael Steele Millom - 1 1 37= Paul Baker Twickenham 1 - 1 37= Desmond Cox Pershore 1 - 1 37= Stuart Wood Devon - 1 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B9 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1 Andrew O'Hanlon Market Harborough 20 1 21 2 Paul Wilson Warrington - 20 20 3 Paul Richards Redruth 18 1 19 4 Steve Cowan Reading - 18 18 5= Nicholas Howell Yeovil 1 - 1 5= Russell Humphrey Didcot - 1 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B9 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1 Eamonn O'Hanlon Burton-On-Trent 20 1 21 2 Daniel Dunbabin Warrington - 20 20 3 John Lewis Daventry 18 1 19 4 Simon Ray Bracknell - 18 18 5= Paul Aram Wantage - 1 1 5= Paul Baker Twickenham 1 - 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B10 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1 Keith Cornell Romford 16 20 36 2 Stuart Windsor Parracombe 18 18 36 3 Alan Desbois Emborough 17 13 30 4 Graham Phillpott Nottingham 14 15 29 5 Mark Nicholson Hull 13 14 27 6 Michael Chinchen Egham 15 11 26 7 Timothy Hookway Bideford 20 1 21 8 Michael Davis Lydney 1 17 18 9 Adrian Robins Holsworthy 1 16 17 10 Wyn Hughes Llanelli 12 1 13 11 Kevern Thompson Stockport - 12 12 12 Raymond Cox Pershore 1 - 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B10 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1 Leo Todd South Molton 18 18 36 2 Denise Beard Emborough 17 13 30 3 Gavin Heseltine Gilberdyke 13 14 27 4 Andy Juniper Egham 15 11 26 5= Tony Hunter Romford - 20 20 5= Paul Spooner Raglan 20 - 20 7 Julia Rabbett Barnstaple 1 17 18 8= Nick Kennedy Bournemouth 16 - 16 8= Andrew Takel Bideford - 16 16 10 Liz Parr Keyworth - 15 15 11 Pam Shearwood Horncastle 14 - 14 12 Robert Liles Ammanford 12 1 13 13 Peter Fleming Northwich - 12 12 14= Desmond Cox Pershore 1 - 1 14= Stuart Wood Devon - 1 1 14= Neil Prouse Bideford 1 - 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B11 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1 Dave Goulding Rochester 18 17 35 2 Michael Watson Buntingford 1 20 21 3 Robin Bradbury Narberth 20 - 20 4 Simon Crook Stone 1 18 19 5 Ian Torkington Epsom 17 - 17 6 Reg Davies Tetbury 16 - 16 7= Jon Ballinger Bodenham 1 - 1 7= Phil Burton Lancaster - 1 1 7= Alistair Tough Evanton 1 - 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B11 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1 Matt Clark Gravesend 18 17 35 2 Geoff Moss Forest Town 1 20 21 3 Charlie Husband Haverfordwest 20 - 20 4 Alister Crook Stone 1 18 19 5 Paul Smith Morden 17 - 17 6 Andy Salisbury Wrexham 16 - 16 7= Alan Bland Northampton 1 - 1 7= Richard Stamp Chester 1 - 1 7= Michael Fallows Milnthorpe - 1 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B12 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1 John Cooledge Ipswich 18 18 36 2 Wayne Sisson Carnforth 1 20 21 3 Neil Andrew Uttoxeter 20 - 20 4 Adrian Struthers Dilwyn 1 - 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B12 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1 Louise Hanman Ipswich 18 18 36 2 Neill Sisson Carnforth 1 20 21 3 Mark Spavin Leighton Buzzard 20 - 20 4 Sue Mee Leominster 1 - 1

BTRDA Rally Series under 25 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1 Mark Perrott Leominster 20 20 40 2 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 17 16 33 3 Simon Stubbs Louth 18 14 32 4 Dave Goulding Rochester 16 13 29 5 Hefin Lloyd-Davies Corwen 11 12 23 6 Robert Watson Greeba 13 9 22 7 Andrew Wheatley Mold 1 18 19 8 Anthony Larkin Rufford 12 7 19 9 Wayne Sisson Carnforth 1 17 18 10 Charles Gordon Haslemere 14 4 18 11= Oliver Braithwaite Macclesfield 15 1 16 11= Stewart Hymas Harrogate 1 15 16 13 David Hutchinson Walsgrave 8 8 16 14 Michael Davis Lydney 1 11 12 15 John Perrott Leominster 9 3 12 16 Hefin Harries Newcastle Emlyn 6 5 11 17= Paul Drowne Beaworthy - 10 10 17= Clive Bailye Lichfield 10 - 10 19 Darren Wilcox Middlesborough 7 - 7 20 David Nutt Standlake 1 6 7 21 Paul Taylor Sutton Coldfield 5 1 6 22 Janie Eaton Maldon 4 - 4 23 Paul Richards Redruth 3 1 4 24 Gareth Walden Abingdon 2 2 4 25= Ian Foot Pickering 1 1 2 25= Michael Monaghan Sheffield 1 1 2 25= Stephen Hancke Sunbury On Thames 1 1 2 28= Russell Humphrey Didcot - 1 1 28= Nicholas Howell Yeovil 1 - 1 28= Julian Porter West Auckland - 1 1 28= Raymond Cox Pershore 1 - 1

BTRDA Rally Series under 25 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1 Matt Clark Gravesend 18 18 36 2 Steven Benson Blackpool 20 15 35 3 David Marshall Sheffield 16 14 30 4 Piers Cave Woking 17 11 28 5 Tim Hutchinson Gloucester 12 13 25 6 Neill Sisson Carnforth 1 20 21 7 Paul Webb Leominster 9 10 19 8 Julia Rabbett Barnstaple 1 17 18 9 Richard Collar Bicester 8 9 17 10 Gareth Heard Holsworthy - 16 16 11 Andy Bull Bromsgrove 15 1 16 12 Wayne Allen Denbigh 14 - 14 13 James Gould Walsall 13 - 13 14 Daniel Dunbabin Warrington - 12 12 15 Nicholas Elsom Sutton Coldfield 11 - 11 16 Robert Liles Ammanford 10 1 11 17= Adrian Butler Banbury 1 1 2 17= Joff Haigh Huddersfield 1 1 2 19= Paul Baker Twickenham 1 - 1 19= Lindsey Ayris Aberdeen - 1 1 19= Paul Aram Wantage - 1 1 19= Steve Hartup Rugby 1 - 1 19= Philip Thomas Macclesfield 1 - 1 19= Paul Morris Hereford - 1 1 19= Desmond Cox Pershore 1 - 1 19= Jamie Robins Macclesfield - 1 1 19= Neil Prouse Bideford 1 - 1

BTRDA Rally Series Lady Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1= Lisa Parish Enfield 18 17 35 1= Margaret Maundrell Studley 17 18 35 3 Linda Taylor Cockermouth 1 20 21 4 Janie Eaton Maldon 20 - 20

BTRDA Rally Series Lady Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1 Alexis Harper Ticknall 20 20 40 2 Pat Egger Leicester 16 16 32 3 Yvonne Haskett Horsham 17 13 30 4 Louise Hanman Ipswich 14 14 28 5 Denise Beard Emborough 12 12 24 6= Julia Rabbett Barnstaple 1 18 19 6= Pam Lee Broughton Ashley 18 1 19 8 Susan Cameron Laurencekirk 1 17 18 9= Christine Daniels Maidenhead 15 - 15 9= Liz Parr Keyworth - 15 15 11 Pamela Ludgate Kingston-u-Thames 13 1 14 12 Pam Shearwood Horncastle 11 - 11 13 Sue Bird East Grinstead 10 1 11 14 Vanessa Cann Cullompton 9 - 9 15 Lynda-Anne Smith Aberdeen 1 1 2 16= Sue Mee Leominster 1 - 1 16= Anne Watson Alfreton - 1 1 16= Lindsey Ayris Aberdeen - 1 1 16= Suzanne Emiliani Lincoln - 1 1

BTRDA Rally Series Junior Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1 Robert Watson Greeba 18 20 38 2 John Perrott Leominster 17 18 35 3 Gareth Walden Abingdon 14 17 31 4 Oliver Braithwaite Macclesfield 20 1 21 5 Janie Eaton Maldon 16 - 16 6 Paul Richards Redruth 15 1 16

Peugeot Cup Overall Rounds ... POSN 1 2 TOTAL 1 Ricky Evans Tamworth 15 15 30 2 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 7 13 20 3= David Hutchinson Walsgrave 9 11 20 3= Colin Smith Abergavenny 11 9 20 3= John Perrott Leominster 11 9 20 6= Simon Stubbs Louth 10 10 20 6= Tim Ferris Truro 10 10 20 8 Leigh Armstrong Copthorne 8 11 19 9 Les Allfrey Wellesbourne 9 9 18 10 Simon Haskett Horsham 9 7 16 11 Bill Castelow Warrington 8 8 16 12 Chris Heleine Huddersfield 11 4 15 13 Guy Anderson Chalfont St Peter 13 0 13 14 Hefin Harries Newcastle Emlyn 6 6 12 15 Stewart Hymas Harrogate 0 11 11 16= Theo Bengry Leominster 10 - 10 16= Duncan Cameron Laurencekirk 0 10 10 18 Hefin Lloyd-Davies Corwen 1 9 10 19= Rory McNeile Dartmouth 9 - 9 19= Darren Wilcox Middlesborough 9 - 9 19= Richard Medcalf Cheshunt 9 - 9 22 Ian Carver Tenbury Wells 5 4 9 23= Alan Wakeman Maidenhead 8 - 8 23= Mark Taylor Chelmsford - 8 8 25 John Clinton London 5 3 8 26= Neil Freeman Oldham - 7 7 26= David Gough Maidenhead 7 - 7 28 Anthony Larkin Rufford 2 5 7 29 Simon Sparey Weston-Super-Mare 0 5 5 30 Charles Gordon Haslemere 4 1 5 31 Stephen Cochrane Reading 3 - 3 32 Aziz Tejpar Little Baddow - 2 2 33= Margaret Maundrell Studley 1 1 2 33= Lisa Parish Enfield 1 1 2 33= David Hudson Chipping Norton 1 1 2 36= Russell Harding Walton On Thames 1 - 1 36= Andrew Smith Birmingham 1 0 1 36= Chris King Sleaford 1 - 1 36= David Donnelly Altrincham 0 1 1 36= Dave Hull Watford 1 0 1 36= Paul Hunter Doncaster 1 0 1 36= Nigel Worrall Wolverhampton 0 1 1

Issued at 22:00 on 11 Mar 95. Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

-- David James david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Other rally
Drivers Mark Taylor , Nick Kennedy , Philip Mills , Andrew Smith , Paul Morris , David Gough , David Burns , Malcolm Wilson , John Paul , Phil Burton , David Andrews , Michael Carter , John Lewis , Paul Wilson , Colin Smith , Andy Bull , Andrew Burton , David John , Paul Spooner , Tony Hunt , Duncan Cameron , Paul Smith
Teams Williams