Standings after Dukeries Rally (COMPLETE)

BTRDA RALLY SERIES 1995 Round 1-Wyedean Stages Round 2-Malcolm Wilson Rally Round 3-North Humberside Forest Rally Round 4-Plains Rally Round 5-John Harrison Peugeot Dukeries Rally Round 6-Quinton Stages Round...

BTRDA RALLY SERIES 1995

Round 1-Wyedean Stages Round 2-Malcolm Wilson Rally Round 3-North Humberside Forest Rally Round 4-Plains Rally Round 5-John Harrison Peugeot Dukeries Rally Round 6-Quinton Stages Round 7-Woodpecker Stages Round 8-Cambrian Rally

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Overall Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Ricky Evans Tamworth 30 30 30 30 30 150 2 Christopher Bown Chesterfield 24 27 25 20 27 123 3 Guy Anderson Chalfont St Peter 28 1 26 28 28 111 4 Stewart Hymas Harrogate 1 25 24 27 25 102 5 Simon Stubbs Louth 22 24 1 24 26 97 6 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 21 26 23 21 1 92 7 Stephen French Dunmow 27 28 1 26 1 83 8 Les Allfrey Wellesbourne 15 22 1 17 18 73 9 Leigh Armstrong Copthorne 13 20 21 1 17 72 10 Neil Freeman Oldham - 17 27 23 - 67 11 David Benson Blackpool 19 19 1 10 14 63 12 Kevin Lee Broughton Astley 17 1 20 2 20 60 13 Anthony Larkin Rufford 5 13 18 14 4 54 14 Richard Medcalf Cheshunt 25 - 1 25 1 52 15 Robert Watson Greeba 8 18 1 2 23 52 16 Andrew Smith Birmingham 2 1 22 1 24 50 17 Colin Smith Abergavenny 20 16 - 3 9 48 18 Oliver Braithwaite Macclesfield 18 1 16 2 10 47 19 Roger Simpson Congleton - 1 17 8 19 45 20 Charles Exton Lincoln - 1 13 15 16 45 21 Haydn Williams Rochdale - 1 19 16 8 44 22 Chris Heleine Huddersfield 26 12 1 1 2 42 23 David Nutt Standlake 1 10 7 1 22 41 24 John Clinton London 16 9 - 1 15 41 25 David Hutchinson Walsgrave 2 14 5 9 11 41 26 Theo Bengry Leominster 23 - - 13 - 36 27 Charles Gordon Haslemere 11 2 1 - 21 35 28 Simon Rippon Darlington 4 21 1 5 2 33 29 Simon Haskett Horsham 14 4 1 11 3 33 30 Chris Tilly Stotfold 7 2 14 6 2 31 31 Danny Fois Watlington 2 8 1 12 6 29 32 Richard Egger Leicester 9 11 1 7 1 29 33 Ryan Champion Whitby - - 28 - - 28 34 Hefin Lloyd-Davies Corwen 2 23 1 - - 26 35 Simon Chapman Burton-on-Trent - - - 22 - 22 36 David Burns Kirkby - 3 1 18 - 22 37 David Johnson Rugby 1 - - 19 - 20 38 Paul Hunter Doncaster 2 1 2 2 13 20 39 Tim Ferris Truro 10 6 - 2 2 20 40 Linda Taylor Cockermouth 1 5 10 2 2 20 41 Duncan Cameron Laurencekirk 1 15 2 1 - 19 42 John Perrott Leominster 2 2 11 2 2 19 43 Matthew Fowle Hove - - 15 - 2 17 44 Dave Hull Watford 2 1 12 2 - 17 45 Clive Bailye Lichfield 2 - 9 1 5 17 46 Michael Monaghan Sheffield 1 1 - 2 12 16 47 James Middlebrook Selby 2 2 8 2 - 14 48 Paul Taylor Sutton Coldfield 2 1 2 2 7 14 49 Skip Green Birmingham 12 - - - - 12 50 David Hudson Chipping Norton 2 2 6 - 1 11 51 Stephen Hancke Sunbury On Thames 1 1 2 4 2 10 52 Nigel Worrall Wolverhampton 1 2 3 2 2 10 53 Lisa Parish Enfield 2 2 2 2 2 10 54= Gareth Walden Abingdon 2 2 2 2 1 9 54= John Hamilton Heanor 2 2 1 2 2 9 54= Hefin Harries Newcastle Emlyn 2 2 1 2 2 9 54= Margaret Maundrell Studley 2 2 2 1 2 9 54= Bill Castelow Warrington 2 2 2 2 1 9 59 Stephen Cochrane Reading 6 - - 2 - 8 60 David Donnelly Altrincham 1 2 1 2 2 8 61 Mark Taylor Chelmsford - 7 - - - 7 62 Simon Sparey Weston-Super-Mare 1 2 1 2 1 7 63= Aziz Tejpar Little Baddow - 2 - 2 2 6 63= Janie Eaton Maldon 2 - 2 2 - 6 63= Alan Wakeman Maidenhead 2 - 2 2 - 6 63= Rory McNeile Dartmouth 2 - 2 2 - 6 63= Tony Bird East Grinstead 2 1 1 - 2 6 63= Stephen McGregor Aberdeen 1 1 2 2 - 6 69= Ian Carver Tenbury Wells 2 2 - 1 - 5 69= Iain Henderson Birmingham 1 - - 2 2 5 69= Chris Aldcroft Bolton - 2 1 - 2 5 72 Roy Maclennan Aberdeen 1 1 1 2 - 5 73 Paul Wildbore Beverley - - 4 - - 4 74 David Gough Maidenhead 3 - 1 - - 4 75= Liam Pilkington Bury - - 2 2 - 4 75= Huw Richards Swansea - - 2 2 - 4 77 Ian Foot Pickering 1 1 1 1 - 4 78= James Sharp Stranraer 1 2 - - - 3 78= Glyn Thomas Worcester 1 - - 2 - 3 78= Andy Williams Holywell - - 2 1 - 3 81= Richard Roberts Andoversford 1 1 - 1 - 3 81= Andrew Pawley Groby 1 1 - 1 - 3 83= Ian Jones Hinckley 2 - - - - 2 83= Kevin Brodel Ascot - - - 2 - 2 83= David Blades Bewdley - - - 2 - 2 83= Russell Harding Walton On Thames 2 - - - - 2 83= Chris King Sleaford 2 - - - - 2 83= Robert Stokes Wallsall - - - 2 - 2 83= Maurice Bennetts London - - - - 2 2 83= James Morton Twyford - - - - 2 2 83= Darren Wilcox Middlesborough 2 - - - - 2 83= Christian Biewer Cholsey - - - 2 - 2 93 Richard Lepley Newark 1 - - 1 - 2 94= Julian Porter West Auckland - 1 - - - 1 94= Rupert Hopcraft Kenilworth 1 - - - - 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Overall Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Ian Butcher Sutton Coldfield 30 30 30 30 30 150 2 Roger Bown Chesterfield 24 27 25 20 27 123 3 Dave Taylor Harrow 28 1 26 28 28 111 4 Alexis Harper Ticknall 22 24 1 24 26 97 5 Steve Egglestone Penrith 21 26 23 21 1 92 6 Ian Orford Royston 27 28 1 26 1 83 7 Richard Pulleyn York 1 25 24 27 - 77 8 Simon Pain Kenilworth 15 22 1 17 18 73 9 Steven Benson Blackpool 19 19 1 10 14 63 10 Pam Lee Broughton Astley 17 1 20 2 20 60 11 Stuart White Andover - 20 21 1 17 59 12 Stephen Greenhill Waltham Abbey 25 - 1 25 1 52 13 David Marshall Sheffield 8 18 1 2 23 52 14 John Vance Oldham - - 27 23 - 50 15 Andy Bull Bromsgrove 2 1 22 1 24 50 16 Phil Jones Abergavenny 20 16 - 3 9 48 17 Kevin Booth Congleton - 1 17 8 19 45 18 Suzanne Emiliani Lincoln - 1 13 15 16 45 19 Anne Watson Alfreton - 1 19 16 8 44 20 Christopher Dewsnap Barnsley 26 12 1 1 2 42 21 Jonathan Griffiths Abergavenny 16 9 - 1 15 41 22 Les Forsbrook Dilwyn 23 - - 13 - 36 23 Tim Hutchinson Gloucester 2 14 - 9 11 36 24 Piers Cave Woking 11 2 1 - 21 35 25 David Battensby Brandon 4 21 1 5 2 33 26 Yvonne Haskett Horsham 14 4 1 11 3 33 27 Laurie Walker Sutton Coldfield - 13 18 - - 31 28 Terry Moore Tamworth 7 2 14 6 2 31 29 Michael Wiseman White Waltham 2 8 1 12 6 29 30 Pat Egger Leicester 9 11 1 7 1 29 31 David Joll Newton Abbot - - 28 - - 28 32 Kevin Wilson Harrogate - - - - 25 25 33 Andy Marchbank South Wirral - 23 1 - - 24 34 Shelley Nutt Standlake - - - 1 22 23 35 Bill Sturrock Letham 1 3 1 18 - 23 36 Tony Graham Coalville - - - 22 - 22 37 Steve Hartup Rugby 1 - - 19 - 20 38 Andrew Sankey Ludlow - - 16 - 4 20 39 Jonathan Pugsley Newark 2 1 2 2 13 20 40 Martin Gardner Truro 10 6 - 2 2 20 41 Frank Derbyshire Egremont 1 5 10 2 2 20 42 Susan Cameron Laurencekirk 1 15 2 1 - 19 43 Andrew Joll Newton Abbot 2 2 11 2 2 19 44 Keith Wain Congleton 18 - - - - 18 45 Richard Crossland Hemel Hempstead 1 10 7 - - 18 46 Phil Sandham Carnforth - 17 - - - 17 47 Tony Watson Scaynes Hill - - 15 - 2 17 48 Pamela Ludgate Kingston-u-Thames 2 1 12 2 - 17 49 James Gould Walsall 2 - 9 1 5 17 50 Jason Austin Bolton 1 1 - 2 12 16 51 Phil Clarke Church Stretton - - - 14 - 14 52 Paul Price Wolverhampton 12 - - 2 - 14 53 Ray Cleghorn East Sheen 2 2 8 2 - 14 54 Paul Gosling Burgess Hill 13 - - - - 13 55 Jamie Robins Macclesfield - 1 - 2 10 13 56 Ian Harrop Coventry 2 2 6 - 1 11 57 Lindsey Ayris Aberdeen - 1 2 - 7 10 58 Adrian Butler Banbury 1 1 2 4 2 10 59 Guy Weaver Perton 1 2 3 2 2 10 60 Jim Perkins Ware 2 2 2 2 2 10 61= David Hancock Stockport 2 2 2 2 1 9 61= Richard Collar Bicester 2 2 2 2 1 9 61= Howard Pridmore Bramcote 2 2 1 2 2 9 64 Martin Douglas Reading 6 - - 2 - 8 65 Malcolm Roberts Altrincham 1 2 1 2 2 8 66 Phil Davies Swindon - 7 - - - 7 67 Wyn Jones Aberystwyth 2 2 1 2 - 7 68 Guy Sparey Weston-Super-Mare 1 2 1 2 1 7 69= Robin Carter Bicester 2 - 2 2 - 6 69= Paul Johns Totnes 2 - 2 2 - 6 69= Raymond Berris Chelmsford - 2 - 2 2 6 69= Lynda-Anne Smith Aberdeen 1 1 2 2 - 6 69= Sue Bird East Grinstead 2 1 1 - 2 6 74= David Andrews Ormskirk 5 - - - - 5 74= Charles Hutchinson Boroughbridge - - 5 - - 5 76= Ian Howard Birmingham 1 - - 2 2 5 76= Rowan Lee Washington - - 2 1 2 5 78 Ian Jones Mold 1 1 1 2 - 5 79 Jon Binns Brough - - 4 - - 4 80 Christine Daniels Maidenhead 3 - 1 - - 4 81= Derek Davies Swansea - - 2 2 - 4 81= Nicholas Elsom Sutton Coldfield 2 - - 2 - 4 81= Paul Webb Leominster 2 2 - - - 4 81= Paul Entwistle Bury - - 2 2 - 4 85 Joff Haigh Huddersfield 1 1 1 1 - 4 86= Philip Thomas Macclesfield 1 - - 2 - 3 86= Andy Poppleton Holywell - - 2 1 - 3 86= Michael Carter Harrogate 1 2 - - - 3 86= Jeremy Mather Bolton - 2 1 - - 3 90= Nigel Goodman Twyford - - - - 2 2 90= Robert Dipple Wellesbourne 2 - - - - 2 90= Elizabeth Jordan Maidstone - - 2 - - 2 90= Jim Kitson Bradford 2 - - - - 2 90= Wayne Allen Denbigh 2 - - - - 2 90= James Daniels Willenhall - - - 2 - 2 90= Vanessa Cann Cullompton 2 - - - - 2 90= Dominic Manser East Molesey 2 - - - - 2 90= Timothy Bell Sheffield 2 - - - - 2 90= Maurice Bennetts London - - - 2 - 2 90= Wayne Rodgers Sutton-in-Ashfiel - - - - 2 2 90= Jeremy Mather Bolton - - - - 2 2 90= Carl Jenkins Barwell 2 - - - - 2 90= Kevin Brodel Ascot - - - - 2 2 90= Richard Hortin Wigton - 2 - - - 2 90= Shaun White Nottingham - - - 2 - 2 90= Clive Taylor Colchester - - - 2 - 2 107= Michael Sendall Worksop 1 - - 1 - 2 107= Andrew Howdle Nottingham 1 1 - - - 2 109= Michael Wilding Tenbury Wells - - - 1 - 1 109= Mark Cresswell Cheltenham - - - 1 - 1 109= Richard Pomfret Kenilworth 1 - - - 0 1 109= Peter Foy London - 1 - - - 1 109= Paul Morris Hereford - 1 - - - 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N1 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Tim Ferris Truro 20 20 - 20 20 80 2 Gareth Walden Abingdon 17 18 18 17 1 71 3 Rory McNeile Dartmouth 18 - 20 18 - 56 4 David Blades Bewdley - - - 16 - 16 5 Glyn Thomas Worcester 1 - - 15 - 16 6 Duncan Cameron Laurencekirk 1 0 0 0 - 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N1 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Martin Gardner Truro 20 20 - 20 20 80 2 Richard Collar Bicester 17 18 18 17 1 71 3 Paul Johns Totnes 18 - 20 18 - 56 4 Shaun White Nottingham - - - 16 - 16 5 Philip Thomas Macclesfield 1 - - 15 - 16 6 Susan Cameron Laurencekirk 1 0 0 0 - 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N2 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 David Hutchinson Walsgrave 14 18 14 17 17 80 2 Chris Tilly Stotfold 17 17 18 16 11 79 3 David Benson Blackpool 20 20 1 18 18 77 4 John Perrott Leominster 15 16 16 12 12 71 5 Oliver Braithwaite Macclesfield 18 1 20 14 16 69 6 Charles Exton Lincoln - 1 17 20 20 58 7 Paul Taylor Sutton Coldfield 12 1 12 13 15 53 8 John Hamilton Heanor 13 13 1 11 9 47 9 Clive Bailye Lichfield 16 - 15 1 14 46 10 Stephen Hancke Sunbury On Thames 1 1 13 15 13 43 11 Bill Castelow Warrington 9 14 11 6 1 41 12 Janie Eaton Maldon 11 - 10 10 - 31 13 Iain Henderson Birmingham 1 - - 7 10 18 14 James Sharp Stranraer 1 15 - - - 16 15 Roy Maclennan Aberdeen 1 1 1 8 - 11 16 Ian Jones Hinckley 10 - - - - 10 17 Robert Stokes Wallsall - - - 9 - 9

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N2 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Terry Moore Tamworth 17 17 18 16 11 79 2 Steven Benson Blackpool 20 20 1 18 18 77 3 Andrew Joll Newton Abbot 15 16 16 12 12 71 4 Tim Hutchinson Gloucester 14 18 - 17 17 66 5 Suzanne Emiliani Lincoln - 1 17 20 20 58 6 Howard Pridmore Bramcote 13 13 1 11 9 47 7 James Gould Walsall 16 - 15 1 14 46 8 Adrian Butler Banbury 1 1 13 15 13 43 9 David Hancock Stockport 9 14 11 6 1 41 10 Jamie Robins Macclesfield - 1 - 14 16 31 11 Lindsey Ayris Aberdeen - 1 12 - 15 28 12 Nicholas Elsom Sutton Coldfield 12 - - 13 - 25 13 Andrew Sankey Ludlow - - 20 - 0 20 14 Keith Wain Congleton 18 - - - - 18 15 Ian Howard Birmingham 1 - - 7 10 18 16 Michael Carter Harrogate 1 15 - - - 16 17 Charles Hutchinson Boroughbridge - - 14 - - 14 18 Vanessa Cann Cullompton 11 - - - - 11 19 Ian Jones Mold 1 1 1 8 - 11 20= Clive Taylor Colchester - - - 10 - 10 20= Carl Jenkins Barwell 10 - - - - 10 20= Elizabeth Jordan Maidstone - - 10 - - 10 23 James Daniels Willenhall - - - 9 - 9

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N3 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Leigh Armstrong Copthorne 17 20 20 1 18 76 2 Colin Smith Abergavenny 20 18 - 16 17 71 3 Danny Fois Watlington 14 17 1 20 16 68 4 Simon Haskett Horsham 18 15 1 18 15 67 5 Roger Simpson Congleton - 1 18 17 20 56 6 Hefin Harries Newcastle Emlyn 12 14 1 14 13 54 7 Simon Sparey Weston-Super-Mare 1 13 1 15 1 31 8 Tony Bird East Grinstead 13 1 1 - 14 29 9 Ian Carver Tenbury Wells 11 12 - 1 - 24 10 Andy Williams Holywell - - 17 1 - 18 11= Mark Taylor Chelmsford - 16 - - - 16 11= Skip Green Birmingham 16 - - - - 16 13 David Gough Maidenhead 15 - 1 - - 16 14 Christian Biewer Cholsey - - - 13 - 13

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N3 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Phil Jones Abergavenny 20 18 - 16 17 71 2 Michael Wiseman White Waltham 14 17 1 20 16 68 3 Yvonne Haskett Horsham 18 15 1 18 15 67 4 Stuart White Andover - 20 20 1 18 59 5 Kevin Booth Congleton - 1 18 17 20 56 6 Wyn Jones Aberystwyth 12 14 1 14 - 41 7 Guy Sparey Weston-Super-Mare 1 13 1 15 1 31 8 Paul Price Wolverhampton 16 - - 13 - 29 9 Sue Bird East Grinstead 13 1 1 - 14 29 10 Paul Webb Leominster 11 12 - - - 23 11 Andy Poppleton Holywell - - 17 1 - 18 12 Paul Gosling Burgess Hill 17 - - - - 17 13 Phil Davies Swindon - 16 - - - 16 14 Christine Daniels Maidenhead 15 - 1 - - 16 15 Wayne Rodgers Sutton-in-Ashfiel - - - - 13 13 16 Michael Wilding Tenbury Wells - - - 1 - 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A5 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 James Middlebrook Selby 18 18 18 17 - 71 2 Haydn Williams Rochdale - 1 20 20 20 61 3 Theo Bengry Leominster 20 - - 18 - 38 4 Duncan Cameron Laurencekirk 0 20 17 1 - 38 5 Darren Wilcox Middlesborough 17 - - - - 17

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A5 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Ray Cleghorn East Sheen 18 18 18 17 - 71 2 Anne Watson Alfreton - 1 20 20 20 61 3 Les Forsbrook Dilwyn 20 - - 18 - 38 4 Susan Cameron Laurencekirk 0 20 17 1 - 38 5 Jim Kitson Bradford 17 - - - - 17

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A6 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Simon Stubbs Louth 20 20 1 20 20 81 2 Kevin Lee Broughton Astley 18 1 20 13 17 69 3 Les Allfrey Wellesbourne 17 18 1 16 16 68 4 Robert Watson Greeba 15 16 1 12 18 62 5 Simon Rippon Darlington 14 17 1 14 15 61 6 Richard Egger Leicester 16 15 1 15 1 48 7 Alan Wakeman Maidenhead 13 - 18 11 - 42 8 David Burns Kirkby - 14 1 17 - 32 9 Chris Aldcroft Bolton - 13 1 - 14 28 10 Simon Chapman Burton-on-Trent - - - 18 - 18 11 James Morton Twyford - - - - 13 13 12 Andrew Pawley Groby 1 1 - 1 - 3 13 Julian Porter West Auckland - 1 - - - 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A6 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Alexis Harper Ticknall 20 20 1 20 20 81 2 Pam Lee Broughton Astley 18 1 20 13 17 69 3 Simon Pain Kenilworth 17 18 1 16 16 68 4 David Marshall Sheffield 15 16 1 12 18 62 5 David Battensby Brandon 14 17 1 14 15 61 6 Pat Egger Leicester 16 15 1 15 1 48 7 Robin Carter Bicester 13 - 18 11 - 42 8 Bill Sturrock Letham 0 14 1 17 - 32 9 Tony Graham Coalville - - - 18 - 18 10 Jeremy Mather Bolton - - - - 14 14 11 Jeremy Mather Bolton - 13 1 - - 14 12 Nigel Goodman Twyford - - - - 13 13 13 Andrew Howdle Nottingham 1 1 - - - 2 14 Peter Foy London - 1 - - - 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A7 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Ricky Evans Tamworth 20 20 20 20 20 100 2 Christopher Bown Chesterfield 14 17 15 12 17 75 3 Guy Anderson Chalfont St Peter 18 1 16 18 18 71 4 Stewart Hymas Harrogate 1 15 14 17 16 63 5 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 13 16 13 13 1 56 6 Stephen French Dunmow 17 18 1 16 1 53 7 Anthony Larkin Rufford 9 12 11 10 9 51 8 Neil Freeman Oldham - 13 17 14 - 44 9 Andrew Smith Birmingham 8 1 12 1 15 37 10 Chris Heleine Huddersfield 16 11 1 1 6 35 11 John Clinton London 12 9 - 1 12 34 12 David Nutt Standlake 1 10 7 1 14 33 13 Richard Medcalf Cheshunt 15 - 1 15 1 32 14 Charles Gordon Haslemere 11 4 1 - 13 29 15 Linda Taylor Cockermouth 1 8 8 8 2 27 16 Dave Hull Watford 6 1 9 7 - 23 17 Hefin Lloyd-Davies Corwen 7 14 1 - - 22 18 Paul Hunter Doncaster 3 1 2 4 11 21 19 Stephen Cochrane Reading 10 - - 9 - 19 20 Ryan Champion Whitby - - 18 - - 18 21 Matthew Fowle Hove - - 10 - 8 18 22 Michael Monaghan Sheffield 1 1 - 6 10 18 23 David Donnelly Altrincham 1 6 1 5 3 16 24 Lisa Parish Enfield 2 2 2 2 7 15 25 Nigel Worrall Wolverhampton 1 2 4 3 5 15 26 David Hudson Chipping Norton 2 5 6 - 1 14 27 David Johnson Rugby 1 - - 11 - 12 28 Aziz Tejpar Little Baddow - 7 - 2 2 11 29 Margaret Maundrell Studley 2 3 3 1 2 11 30 Stephen McGregor Aberdeen 1 1 2 2 - 6 31= Paul Wildbore Beverley - - 5 - - 5 31= Chris King Sleaford 5 - - - - 5 33= Maurice Bennetts London - - - - 4 4 33= Russell Harding Walton On Thames 4 - - - - 4 35= Huw Richards Swansea - - 2 2 - 4 35= Liam Pilkington Bury - - 2 2 - 4 37 Ian Foot Pickering 1 1 1 1 - 4 38 Richard Roberts Andoversford 1 1 - 1 - 3 39 Kevin Brodel Ascot - - - 2 - 2 40 Richard Lepley Newark 1 - - 1 - 2 41 Rupert Hopcraft Kenilworth 1 - - - - 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A7 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Ian Butcher Sutton Coldfield 20 20 20 20 20 100 2 Roger Bown Chesterfield 14 17 15 12 17 75 3 Dave Taylor Harrow 18 1 16 18 18 71 4 Steve Egglestone Penrith 13 16 13 13 1 56 5 Ian Orford Royston 17 18 1 16 1 53 6 Richard Pulleyn York 1 15 14 17 - 47 7 Andy Bull Bromsgrove 8 1 12 1 15 37 8 Christopher Dewsnap Barnsley 16 11 1 1 6 35 9 Jonathan Griffiths Abergavenny 12 9 - 1 12 34 10 Stephen Greenhill Waltham Abbey 15 - 1 15 1 32 11 John Vance Oldham - - 17 14 - 31 12 Piers Cave Woking 11 4 1 - 13 29 13 Frank Derbyshire Egremont 1 8 8 8 2 27 14 Laurie Walker Sutton Coldfield - 12 11 - - 23 15 Pamela Ludgate Kingston-u-Thames 6 1 9 7 - 23 16 Jonathan Pugsley Newark 3 1 2 4 11 21 17 Martin Douglas Reading 10 - - 9 - 19 18 David Joll Newton Abbot - - 18 - - 18 19 Tony Watson Scaynes Hill - - 10 - 8 18 19= Richard Crossland Hemel Hempstead 1 10 7 - - 18 21 Jason Austin Bolton 1 1 - 6 10 18 22 Kevin Wilson Harrogate - - - - 16 16 23 Malcolm Roberts Altrincham 1 6 1 5 3 16 24= Andy Marchbank South Wirral - 14 1 - - 15 24= Shelley Nutt Standlake - - - 1 14 15 26 Jim Perkins Ware 2 2 2 2 7 15 27 Guy Weaver Perton 1 2 4 3 5 15 28 Ian Harrop Coventry 2 5 6 - 1 14 29 Phil Sandham Carnforth - 13 - - - 13 30 Steve Hartup Rugby 1 - - 11 - 12 31 Raymond Berris Chelmsford - 7 - 2 2 11 32 Phil Clarke Church Stretton - - - 10 - 10 33= Andrew Sankey Ludlow - - 0 - 9 9 33= David Andrews Ormskirk 9 - - - - 9 35 Wayne Allen Denbigh 7 - - - - 7 36 Rowan Lee Washington - - 3 1 2 6 37 Lynda-Anne Smith Aberdeen 1 1 2 2 - 6 38= Jon Binns Brough - - 5 - - 5 38= Timothy Bell Sheffield 5 - - - - 5 40= Dominic Manser East Molesey 4 - - - - 4 40= Kevin Brodel Ascot - - - - 4 4 42= Derek Davies Swansea - - 2 2 - 4 42= Paul Entwistle Bury - - 2 2 - 4 44 Joff Haigh Huddersfield 1 1 1 1 - 4 45 Richard Hortin Wigton - 3 - - - 3 46= Maurice Bennetts London - - - 2 - 2 46= Robert Dipple Wellesbourne 2 - - - - 2 48 Michael Sendall Worksop 1 - - 1 - 2 49= Richard Pomfret Kenilworth 1 - - - 0 1 49= Bill Sturrock Letham 1 0 0 0 - 1 49= Mark Cresswell Cheltenham - - - 1 - 1 49= Paul Morris Hereford - 1 - - - 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Overall Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Andrew Burton Pembridge 30 26 27 30 30 143 2 Brian Bell Skegness 28 28 30 - 28 114 3 Mark Perrott Leominster 27 27 28 1 27 110 4 Michael Davis Lydney 1 17 20 26 22 86 5 Wayne Sisson Carnforth 1 23 18 24 18 84 6 Keith Cornell Romford 15 21 1 25 21 83 7 Michael Watson Buntingford 1 24 26 1 26 78 8 Simon Crook Stone 1 22 24 27 1 75 9 Dave Goulding Rochester 21 18 1 21 14 75 10 Timothy Hookway Bideford 24 1 21 1 17 64 11 David Warner Northwich 19 1 23 1 20 64 12 Graham Phillpott Nottingham 12 13 1 19 19 64 13 Andrew O'Hanlon Market Harborough 18 1 14 20 9 62 14 John Cooledge Ipswich 17 12 16 1 16 62 15 Robin Bradbury Narberth 25 - 15 18 - 58 16 Phil Burton Lancaster - 1 22 12 23 58 17 Alan Desbois Emborough 16 9 17 1 13 56 18 Michael Chinchen Egham 14 6 8 15 8 51 19 Ian Joel Carnforth 26 30-60 28 24 48 20 Paul Richards Redruth 8 1 12 13 10 44 21 Stuart Windsor Parracombe 23 19 1 - - 43 22 Mark Nicholson Hull 11 11 19 1 1 43 23 Russell Humphrey Didcot - 1 13 16 11 41 24 Paul Drowne Beaworthy - 16 11 11 - 38 25 Wyn Hughes Llanelli 9 1 1 22 - 33 26 Martin Healer Cowbridge 13 20 - - - 33 27 Ian Torkington Epsom 20 - - - 12 32 28 Timothy Dalton Chesterfield - 10 - 17 1 28 29 Kevin Thompson Stockport - 7 1 14 5 27 30= Jon Ballinger Bodenham 1 - - - 25 26 30= Andrew Wheatley Mold 1 25 - - - 26 32 Warren Philliskirk York - - 25 - - 25 33 Reg Davies Tetbury 10 - - - 15 25 34 Michael Stephenson Market Weighton - - - 23 - 23 35 Neil Andrew Uttoxeter 22 - - 1 - 23 36 Simon Tennant Kensington - - 10 10 - 20 37 Adrian Robins Holsworthy 1 15 1 1 - 18 38 Steven Bunting Derby - - 9 - 7 16 39 Paul Wilson Warrington - 14 - 1 - 15 40 Steve Cowan Reading - 8 1 1 - 10 41 Mark Riman Coventry - - - - 6 6 42 Stephen Shephard Nottingham - - - - 4 4 43 Anthony Eaton Northallerton - 1 1 - - 2 44= Alistair Tough Evanton 1 - - - - 1 44= Paul Fry Kendal - 1 - - - 1 44= David Arnold Leeds - - 1 - - 1 44= Adrian Struthers Dilwyn 1 - - - - 1 44= Vince Chapman Malton - - - 1 - 1 44= Phil Price Knighton 1 - - - - 1 44= Nicholas Howell Yeovil 1 - - - - 1 44= Raymond Cox Pershore 1 - - - - 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Overall Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Robert Morgan Shrewsbury 30 26 27 30 30 143 2 Philip Mills Cockermouth 28 28 30 - 28 114 3 Garry Mansell Kington 27 27 28 1 27 110 4 Julia Rabbett Barnstaple 1 17 20 26 22 86 5 Neill Sisson Carnforth 1 23 18 24 18 84 6 Geoff Moss Forest Town 1 24 26 1 26 78 7 Alister Crook Stone 1 22 24 27 1 75 8 Matt Clark Gravesend 21 18 1 21 14 75 9 Martin Pettitt Winsford 19 1 23 1 20 64 10 Eamonn O'Hanlon Burton-On-Trent 18 1 14 20 9 62 11 Louise Hanman Ipswich 17 12 16 1 16 62 12 Charlie Husband Haverfordwest 25 - 15 18 - 58 13 Michael Fallows Milnthorpe - 1 22 12 23 58 14 Denise Beard Emborough 16 9 17 1 13 56 15 Graeme Wood Wilmslow 26 - - 28 - 54 16 Andy Juniper Egham 14 6 8 15 8 51 17 Pam Shearwood Horncastle 12 - - 19 19 50 18 Leo Todd South Molton 23 19 1 - - 43 19 Robert Liles Ammanford 9 1 1 22 - 33 20 Martin White Birmingham 13 20 - - - 33 21 Paul Smith Morden 20 - - - 12 32 22 John Lewis Daventry 8 1 - 13 10 32 23 Gordon Capstick Milnthorpe - 30 - - - 30 24 Stew Dale Buxton - 10 - 17 1 28 25 Peter Fleming Northwich - 7 1 14 5 27 26 Ian Bevan Deeside 1 25 - - - 26 27= Christine Parling Bridlington - - 25 - - 25 27= Graham Hopewell Halesowen - - - - 25 25 27= Dilwyn Llewellyn Llanfyrnach - - - 25 - 25 30 Andy Salisbury Wrexham 10 - - - 15 25 31 Paul Aram Wantage - 1 13 - 11 25 32= Dave Wilford Macclesfield - - - - 24 24 32= Paul Spooner Raglan 24 - - - - 24 34 Gavin Heseltine Gilberdyke 11 11 - 1 1 24 35 Mark Spavin Leighton Buzzard 22 - - 1 - 23 36= Tony Hunter Romford - 21 1 - - 22 36= Stuart Wood Devon - 1 21 - - 22 38 Carl Sorenson Plymouth - - 11 11 - 22 39 Dick Lines Bury St Edmunds - - - - 21 21 40 Neil Prouse Bideford 1 - 1 1 17 20 41 Joe Baguley High Wycombe - - 10 10 - 20 42 Philip Broom Leicester - - 19 - - 19 43= Gareth Heard Holsworthy - 16 - - - 16 43= Justin Thomas Wallingford - - - 16 - 16 45 David Bates Derby - - 9 - 7 16 46= Nick Kennedy Bournemouth 15 - - - - 15 46= Andrew Takel Bideford - 15 - - - 15 48 Daniel Dunbabin Warrington - 14 - 1 - 15 49 Liz Parr Keyworth - 13 1 - - 14 50 David Lewis Witney - - 12 - - 12 51 Simon Ray Bracknell - 8 1 1 - 10 52 Richard Pomfret Kenilworth 0 - - - 6 6 53 Harry Shephard Nottingham - - - - 4 4 54 Peter Hartland Northallerton - 1 1 - - 2 55= Richard Stamp Chester 1 - - - - 1 55= Sue Mee Leominster 1 - - - - 1 55= Richard Manuel Knighton 1 - - - - 1 55= Paul Baker Twickenham 1 - - - - 1 55= Desmond Cox Pershore 1 - - - - 1 55= Terry Wilson Malton - - - 1 - 1 55= David Coggins Wakefield - - 1 - - 1 55= Alan Bland Northampton 1 - - - - 1 55= Paul Hughes Bristol - - - 1 - 1 55= Michael Steele Millom - 1 - - - 1 Julie Stephenson Market Weighton - --60 23 - -37

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B9 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Andrew O'Hanlon Market Harborough 20 1 20 20 17 78 2 Paul Richards Redruth 18 1 17 17 18 71 3 Russell Humphrey Didcot - 1 18 18 20 57 4 Steven Bunting Derby - - 16 - 16 32 5 Paul Wilson Warrington - 20 - 1 - 21 6 Steve Cowan Reading - 18 1 1 - 20 7 Nicholas Howell Yeovil 1 - - - - 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B9 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Eamonn O'Hanlon Burton-On-Trent 20 1 20 20 17 78 2 John Lewis Daventry 18 1 - 17 18 54 3 Paul Aram Wantage - 1 18 - 20 39 4 David Bates Derby - - 16 - 16 32 5 Daniel Dunbabin Warrington - 20 - 1 - 21 6 Simon Ray Bracknell - 18 1 1 - 20 7 Justin Thomas Wallingford - - - 18 - 18 8 David Lewis Witney - - 17 - - 17 9 Paul Baker Twickenham 1 - - - - 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B10 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Michael Davis Lydney 1 17 18 20 20 76 2 Keith Cornell Romford 16 20 1 18 18 73 3 Michael Chinchen Egham 15 11 15 15 14 70 4 Graham Phillpott Nottingham 14 15 1 16 17 63 5 Alan Desbois Emborough 17 13 16 1 15 62 6 Timothy Hookway Bideford 20 1 20 1 16 58 7 Mark Nicholson Hull 13 14 17 1 1 46 8 Kevin Thompson Stockport - 12 1 14 12 39 9 Stuart Windsor Parracombe 18 18 1 - - 37 10 Wyn Hughes Llanelli 12 1 1 17 - 31 11 Adrian Robins Holsworthy 1 16 1 1 - 19 12 Mark Riman Coventry - - - - 13 13 13 Raymond Cox Pershore 1 - - - - 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B10 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Julia Rabbett Barnstaple 1 17 18 20 20 76 2 Andy Juniper Egham 15 11 15 15 14 70 3 Denise Beard Emborough 17 13 16 1 15 62 4 Pam Shearwood Horncastle 14 - - 16 17 47 5 Peter Fleming Northwich - 12 1 14 12 39 6 Leo Todd South Molton 18 18 1 - - 37 7 Robert Liles Ammanford 12 1 1 17 - 31 8 Gavin Heseltine Gilberdyke 13 14 - 1 1 29 9= Tony Hunter Romford - 20 1 - - 21 9= Stuart Wood Devon - 1 20 - - 21 11 Paul Spooner Raglan 20 - - - - 20 12 Neil Prouse Bideford 1 - 1 1 16 19 13= Dilwyn Llewellyn Llanfyrnach - - - 18 - 18 13= Dick Lines Bury St Edmunds - - - - 18 18 15 Philip Broom Leicester - - 17 - - 17 16= Nick Kennedy Bournemouth 16 - - - - 16 16= Andrew Takel Bideford - 16 - - - 16 18 Liz Parr Keyworth - 15 1 - - 16 19 Richard Pomfret Kenilworth 0 - - - 13 13 20= Desmond Cox Pershore 1 - - - - 1 20= Paul Hughes Bristol - - - 1 - 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B11 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Dave Goulding Rochester 18 17 1 18 15 69 2 Michael Watson Buntingford 1 20 20 1 20 62 3 Simon Crook Stone 1 18 18 20 1 58 4 Robin Bradbury Narberth 20 - 16 17 - 53 5 Phil Burton Lancaster - 1 17 16 17 51 6 Reg Davies Tetbury 16 - - - 16 32 7 Ian Torkington Epsom 17 - - - 14 31 8 Simon Tennant Kensington - - 15 15 - 30 9 Jon Ballinger Bodenham 1 - - - 18 19 10 Stephen Shephard Nottingham - - - - 13 13 11= David Arnold Leeds - - 1 - - 1 11= Alistair Tough Evanton 1 - - - - 1 11= Vince Chapman Malton - - - 1 - 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B11 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Matt Clark Gravesend 18 17 1 18 15 69 2 Geoff Moss Forest Town 1 20 20 1 20 62 3 Alister Crook Stone 1 18 18 20 1 58 4 Charlie Husband Haverfordwest 20 - 16 17 - 53 5 Michael Fallows Milnthorpe - 1 17 16 17 51 6 Andy Salisbury Wrexham 16 - - - 16 32 7 Paul Smith Morden 17 - - - 14 31 8 Joe Baguley High Wycombe - - 15 15 - 30 9 Graham Hopewell Halesowen - - - - 18 18 10 Harry Shephard Nottingham - - - - 13 13 11= Terry Wilson Malton - - - 1 - 1 11= Richard Stamp Chester 1 - - - - 1 11= David Coggins Wakefield - - 1 - - 1 11= Alan Bland Northampton 1 - - - - 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B12 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Wayne Sisson Carnforth 1 20 18 20 20 79 2 John Cooledge Ipswich 18 18 17 1 18 72 3 Neil Andrew Uttoxeter 20 - - 1 - 21 4 Warren Philliskirk York - - 20 - - 20 5 Michael Stephenson Market Weighton - - - 18 - 18 6 Adrian Struthers Dilwyn 1 - - - - 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B12 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Neill Sisson Carnforth 1 20 18 20 20 79 2 Louise Hanman Ipswich 18 18 17 1 18 72 3 Mark Spavin Leighton Buzzard 20 - - 1 - 21 4 Christine Parling Bridlington - - 20 - - 20 5 Julie Stephenson Market Weighton - - 0 18 - 18 6 Sue Mee Leominster 1 - - - - 1

BTRDA Rally Series under 25 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Mark Perrott Leominster 20 20 20 1 20 81 2 Stewart Hymas Harrogate 1 15 17 20 16 69 3 Simon Stubbs Louth 18 14 1 18 18 69 4 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 17 16 16 17 1 67 5 Wayne Sisson Carnforth 1 17 15 16 17 66 6 Dave Goulding Rochester 16 13 1 13 12 55 7 Anthony Larkin Rufford 12 8 14 15 6 55 8 Oliver Braithwaite Macclesfield 15 1 13 11 9 49 9 David Hutchinson Walsgrave 8 9 7 14 10 48 10 Robert Watson Greeba 13 10 1 7 15 46 11 Charles Gordon Haslemere 14 5 1 - 13 33 12 John Perrott Leominster 9 4 11 6 3 33 13 David Nutt Standlake 1 7 8 1 14 31 14 Paul Taylor Sutton Coldfield 5 1 5 10 8 29 15 Clive Bailye Lichfield 10 - 10 1 7 28 16 Russell Humphrey Didcot - 1 12 9 4 26 17 Stephen Hancke Sunbury On Thames 1 1 6 12 5 25 18 Hefin Lloyd-Davies Corwen 11 12 1 - - 24 19 Michael Monaghan Sheffield 1 1 - 8 11 21 20 Andrew Wheatley Mold 1 18 - - - 19 21 Paul Richards Redruth 3 1 9 4 2 19 22 Ryan Champion Whitby - - 18 - - 18 23 Hefin Harries Newcastle Emlyn 6 6 1 3 2 18 24 Paul Drowne Beaworthy - 11 3 2 - 16 25 Gareth Walden Abingdon 2 3 2 2 1 10 26 Huw Richards Swansea - - 4 5 - 9 27 Janie Eaton Maldon 4 - 2 2 - 8 28 Darren Wilcox Middlesborough 7 - - - - 7 29 Ian Foot Pickering 1 1 1 1 - 4 30= Stephen Shephard Nottingham - - - - 2 2 30= James Morton Twyford - - - - 2 2 30= David Blades Bewdley - - - 2 - 2 33= Julian Porter West Auckland - 1 - - - 1 33= Nicholas Howell Yeovil 1 - - - - 1 33= Raymond Cox Pershore 1 - - - - 1

BTRDA Rally Series under 25 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Julia Rabbett Barnstaple 1 17 18 20 20 76 2 Neill Sisson Carnforth 1 20 16 16 18 71 3 Steven Benson Blackpool 20 15 1 15 12 63 4 Matt Clark Gravesend 18 18 1 12 13 62 5 David Marshall Sheffield 16 14 1 7 15 53 6 Andy Bull Bromsgrove 15 1 17 1 16 50 7 Tim Hutchinson Gloucester 12 13 - 14 11 50 8 Piers Cave Woking 17 11 1 - 14 43 9 John Vance Oldham - - 20 18 - 38 10 James Gould Walsall 13 - 14 1 8 36 11 Adrian Butler Banbury 1 1 13 11 7 33 12 Richard Collar Bicester 8 9 9 4 1 31 13 Robert Liles Ammanford 10 1 1 13 - 25 14 Paul Aram Wantage - 1 15 - 6 22 15 Lindsey Ayris Aberdeen - 1 12 - 9 22 16 Jamie Robins Macclesfield - 1 - 10 10 21 17 Neil Prouse Bideford 1 - 1 1 17 20 18 Nicholas Elsom Sutton Coldfield 11 - - 9 - 20 19 Paul Webb Leominster 9 10 - - - 19 20 Steve Hartup Rugby 1 - - 17 - 18 21 Carl Sorenson Plymouth - - 11 6 - 17 22 Gareth Heard Holsworthy - 16 - - - 16 23 Joe Baguley High Wycombe - - 10 5 - 15 24 Wayne Allen Denbigh 14 - - - - 14 25 Daniel Dunbabin Warrington - 12 - 1 - 13 26 Justin Thomas Wallingford - - - 8 - 8 27 Nigel Goodman Twyford - - - - 5 5 28 Philip Thomas Macclesfield 1 - - 3 - 4 29 Joff Haigh Huddersfield 1 1 1 1 - 4 30= Paul Baker Twickenham 1 - - - - 1 30= Paul Morris Hereford - 1 - - - 1 30= Desmond Cox Pershore 1 - - - - 1

BTRDA Rally Series Lady Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Lisa Parish Enfield 18 17 17 18 20 90 2 Linda Taylor Cockermouth 1 20 20 20 17 78 3 Margaret Maundrell Studley 17 18 18 1 18 72 4 Janie Eaton Maldon 20 - 16 17 - 53

BTRDA Rally Series Lady Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1= Julia Rabbett Barnstaple 1 18 18 20 20 77 1= Alexis Harper Ticknall 20 20 1 18 18 77 3 Pam Lee Broughton Astley 18 1 16 12 14 61 4 Louise Hanman Ipswich 14 14 15 1 16 60 5 Denise Beard Emborough 12 12 17 1 13 55 6 Yvonne Haskett Horsham 17 13 1 14 9 54 7 Pat Egger Leicester 16 16 1 13 1 47 8 Anne Watson Alfreton - 1 14 17 11 43 9 Suzanne Emiliani Lincoln - 1 13 16 12 42 10 Pam Shearwood Horncastle 11 - - 11 17 39 11 Pamela Ludgate Kingston-u-Thames 13 1 12 10 - 36 12 Susan Cameron Laurencekirk 1 17 9 1 - 28 13 Lindsey Ayris Aberdeen - 1 10 - 10 21 14 Christine Parling Bridlington - - 20 - - 20 15 Sue Bird East Grinstead 10 1 1 - 8 20 16 Rowan Lee Washington - - 11 1 7 19 17 Lynda-Anne Smith Aberdeen 1 1 8 9 - 19 18= Christine Daniels Maidenhead 15 - 1 - - 16 18= Shelley Nutt Standlake - - - 1 15 16 18= Liz Parr Keyworth - 15 1 - - 16 21 Vanessa Cann Cullompton 9 - - - - 9 22 Elizabeth Jordan Maidstone - - 7 - - 7 23 Sue Mee Leominster 1 - - - - 1 Julie Stephenson Market Weighton - --40 15 - -25

BTRDA Rally Series Junior Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 John Perrott Leominster 17 18 17 17 17 86 2= Oliver Braithwaite Macclesfield 20 1 18 20 18 77 2= Robert Watson Greeba 18 20 1 18 20 77 4 Paul Richards Redruth 15 1 16 16 16 64 5 Gareth Walden Abingdon 14 17 14 14 1 60 6 Janie Eaton Maldon 16 - 15 15 - 46 7 Ryan Champion Whitby - - 20 - - 20 8 James Morton Twyford - - - - 15 15 9 Stephen Shephard Nottingham - - - - 14 14

Peugeot Cup Overall Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Ricky Evans Tamworth 15 15 15 15 15 75 2 David Hutchinson Walsgrave 9 11 9 11 11 51 3 John Perrott Leominster 11 9 11 8 8 47 4 Guy Anderson Chalfont St Peter 13 0 9 13 11 46 5= Simon Stubbs Louth 10 10 0 10 10 40 5= Tim Ferris Truro 10 10 - 10 10 40 7 Leigh Armstrong Copthorne 8 11 11 0 9 39 8 Stewart Hymas Harrogate 0 11 7 11 9 38 9 Colin Smith Abergavenny 11 9 - 8 8 36 10 Les Allfrey Wellesbourne 9 9 0 9 9 36 11 Simon Haskett Horsham 9 7 0 11 7 34 12 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 7 13 5 5 0 30 13 Roger Simpson Congleton - 0 9 9 11 29 14 Rory McNeile Dartmouth 9 - 10 9 - 28 15 Bill Castelow Warrington 8 8 7 5 0 28 16 Alan Wakeman Maidenhead 8 - 10 8 - 26 17 Stephen Hancke Sunbury On Thames 0 0 8 9 9 26 18 Neil Freeman Oldham - 7 11 7 - 25 19 Hefin Harries Newcastle Emlyn 6 6 0 6 6 24 20= Theo Bengry Leominster 10 - - 10 - 20 20= Duncan Cameron Laurencekirk 0 10 10 0 - 20 22 Richard Medcalf Cheshunt 9 - 0 9 0 18 23 Chris Heleine Huddersfield 11 4 0 0 1 16 24 Anthony Larkin Rufford 2 5 3 3 2 15 25= Andy Rowe Hull - - - - 13 13 25= Ryan Champion Whitby - - 13 - - 13 27 Iain Henderson Birmingham 0 - - 6 7 13 28 Simon Sparey Weston-Super-Mare 0 5 0 7 0 12 29 Andrew Smith Birmingham 1 0 4 0 7 12 30 John Clinton London 5 3 - 0 4 12 31 Hefin Lloyd-Davies Corwen 1 9 0 - - 10 32 Charles Gordon Haslemere 4 1 0 - 5 10 33 Darren Wilcox Middlesborough 9 - - - - 9 34 Ian Carver Tenbury Wells 5 4 - 0 - 9 35= James Morton Twyford - - - - 8 8 35= Mark Taylor Chelmsford - 8 - - - 8 35= David Blades Bewdley - - - 8 - 8 38= Roy Maclennan Aberdeen 0 0 0 7 - 7 38= David Gough Maidenhead 7 - 0 - - 7 40 Justin Chapman Belper - - - - 6 6 41 Paul Hunter Doncaster 1 0 1 1 3 6 42 Christian Biewer Cholsey - - - 5 - 5 43 Stephen Cochrane Reading 3 - - 2 - 5 44 Lisa Parish Enfield 1 1 1 1 1 5 45 David Johnson Rugby 0 - - 4 - 4 46 Aziz Tejpar Little Baddow - 2 - 1 1 4 47= Nigel Worrall Wolverhampton 0 1 1 1 1 4 47= Margaret Maundrell Studley 1 1 1 0 1 4 49 Matthew Fowle Hove - - 2 - 1 3 50= David Donnelly Altrincham 0 1 0 1 1 3 50= Dave Hull Watford 1 0 1 1 - 3 50= David Hudson Chipping Norton 1 1 1 - 0 3 53= Huw Richards Swansea - - 1 1 - 2 53= Stephen McGregor Aberdeen 0 0 1 1 - 2 55= Kevin Brodel Ascot - - - 1 - 1 55= Paul Wildbore Beverley - - 1 - - 1 55= Maurice Bennetts London - - - - 1 1 55= Russell Harding Walton On Thames 1 - - - - 1 55= Chris King Sleaford 1 - - - - 1

Peugeot Cup Class N1 Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Tim Ferris Truro 10 10 - 10 10 40 2 Rory McNeile Dartmouth 9 - 10 9 - 28 3 David Blades Bewdley - - - 8 - 8

Peugeot Cup Class N2 Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 David Hutchinson Walsgrave 9 11 9 11 11 51 2 John Perrott Leominster 11 9 11 8 8 47 3 Bill Castelow Warrington 8 8 7 5 0 28 4 Stephen Hancke Sunbury On Thames 0 0 8 9 9 26 5 Iain Henderson Birmingham 0 - - 6 7 13 6 Roy Maclennan Aberdeen 0 0 0 7 - 7 7 Justin Chapman Belper - - - - 6 6

Peugeot Cup Class N3 Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Leigh Armstrong Copthorne 8 11 11 0 9 39 2 Colin Smith Abergavenny 11 9 - 8 8 36 3 Simon Haskett Horsham 9 7 0 11 7 34 4 Roger Simpson Congleton - 0 9 9 11 29 5 Hefin Harries Newcastle Emlyn 6 6 0 6 6 24 6 Simon Sparey Weston-Super-Mare 0 5 0 7 0 12 7 Ian Carver Tenbury Wells 5 4 - 0 - 9 8 Mark Taylor Chelmsford - 8 - - - 8 9 David Gough Maidenhead 7 - 0 - - 7 10 Christian Biewer Cholsey - - - 5 - 5

Peugeot Cup Class A5 Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1= Theo Bengry Leominster 10 - - 10 - 20 1= Duncan Cameron Laurencekirk 0 10 10 0 - 20 3 Darren Wilcox Middlesborough 9 - - - - 9

Peugeot Cup Class A6 Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Simon Stubbs Louth 10 10 0 10 10 40 2 Les Allfrey Wellesbourne 9 9 0 9 9 36 3 Alan Wakeman Maidenhead 8 - 10 8 - 26 4 James Morton Twyford - - - - 8 8

Peugeot Cup Class A7 Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 4 5 TOTAL 1 Ricky Evans Tamworth 15 15 15 15 15 75 2 Guy Anderson Chalfont St Peter 13 0 9 13 11 46 3 Stewart Hymas Harrogate 0 11 7 11 9 38 4 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 7 13 5 5 0 30 5 Neil Freeman Oldham - 7 11 7 - 25 6 Richard Medcalf Cheshunt 9 - 0 9 0 18 7 Chris Heleine Huddersfield 11 4 0 0 1 16 8 Anthony Larkin Rufford 2 5 3 3 2 15 9= Andy Rowe Hull - - - - 13 13 9= Ryan Champion Whitby - - 13 - - 13 11 Andrew Smith Birmingham 1 0 4 0 7 12 12 John Clinton London 5 3 - 0 4 12 13 Hefin Lloyd-Davies Corwen 1 9 0 - - 10 14 Charles Gordon Haslemere 4 1 0 - 5 10 15 Paul Hunter

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Other rally
Drivers Mark Taylor , Nick Kennedy , Philip Mills , Andrew Smith , Paul Morris , David Gough , David Burns , Malcolm Wilson , John Paul , Phil Burton , David Lewis , David Andrews , Michael Carter , John Lewis , Paul Wilson , Colin Smith , Andy Bull , Andrew Burton , David John , Paul Spooner , Tony Hunt , Duncan Cameron , Paul Smith
Teams Williams