Somerset Stages entry list

Here is the Final Entry list for the third round of the BTRDA Rally Series which ran on 17 March 1996 1996 GLIDDONS SOMERSET STAGES RALLY NUMBER CREW CLASS FORMULA 2 1...

Here is the Final Entry list for the third round of the BTRDA Rally Series which ran on 17 March 1996

                1996 GLIDDONS SOMERSET STAGES RALLY
 
NUMBER              CREW                             CLASS            

FORMULA 2 1 Justin Dale/Greg Haynes Peugeot 306 S16 A7 2 Stuart Egglestone/Steve Egglestone Peugeot 205GTI A7 3 Simon Chapman/Tony Graham Vauxhall Nova GSi A6 4 Pete Littler/Tom Coffield Vauxhall Astra A7 5 Jane Gunningham/Katy Tuthill Peugeot 306 S16 A7 6 Phillip Morgan/David Taylor Peugeot 306 S16 A7 7 Robert Davies/Andrew Powell Vauxhall Astra N3 8 Richard Medcalf/Stephen Greenhill Peugeot 205 GTI A7 9 Martin Meadows/Ian Oakey Vauxhall Nova GSi A6 10 Andrew Smith/Andrew Bull Peugeot 309 GTI A7 11 Robert Watson/David Marshall Honda Civic VTi A6 12 Tim Ferris/Martin Gardner Peugeot 106 Rally N1 14 Andy Gwynne/Andrew Bargery Peugeot 106 Rally N1 15 Danny Fois/Mike Wiseman Ford Escort N3 16 Andrew Cameron/Karen Phillips Vauxhall Astra A5 17 Tim Hookway/Neil Prouse Peugeot 106 Rally N1 18 Phil Long/Cyril Morris Vauxhall Astra A7 19 Nik Elsmore/Stuart Paterson Vauxhall Nova A6 20 Tony Phillips/Darren Loveys Peugeot 106 XSi A6 21 David Johnson/Steven Hartup Peugeot 205 GTI A7 22 Steve Griffiths/Matthew Mannings Peugeot 106 N1 24 Gary Edgington/Jane Edgington Peugeot 106 N1 25 John Perrott/Ross McNeill Peugeot 106 N1 26 Richard Egger/Pat Egger Vauxhall Nova GSi A6 28 Chris Tilly/Terry Moore Peugeot 205 GTI A7 29 Nicholas Williamson/Crispin Williamson Peugeot106 N1 30 Colin Smith/Jon Griffiths Peugeot 205 GTI N3 31 Carl Davies/Damian Cole Peugeot 106 Rally N1 32 Mark Taylor/Phil Davies Peugeot 205 GTI N3 33 Gary Cooper/Jeff Millward Nissan Micra A5 34 Mike Brown/Liam Clogger Nissan Micra A5 35 Stephen Whitford/Steven Dowds Nissan Micra A5 36 Lionel Firn/Richard Pulleyn Nissan Micra A5 37 Mark Fisher/Chris Wood Nissan Micra A5 38 Mark Taylor/Bob Batty Nissan Micra A5 39 Scott Bradshaw/Julia Rabbett Nissan Micra A5 40 Stephen Chamberlain/Martin Payne Peugeot 106 A5 41 Matthew Fowle/Tony Watson Peugeot 205 GTI A7 42 Lisa Parish/Jim Perkins Peugeot 205 GTI A7 44 Maurice Bennetts/Adam Brodel Peugeot 205 GTI A7 45 Micheal Brew/Breeshey Christian Peugeot 205 GTI A6 46 Damon Harvey/Calvin Cooledge Peugeot 306 S16 A7 47 Russell Eden/Vanessa Cann Vauxhall Nova GTE N2 48 Alun Pearson/Simon Brook Nissan Micra A5 49 Geoff Jones/Sid Fairfield Nissan Micra A5 50 Matthew Humphris/David Kelly Nissan Micra A5 51 Martin Sansom/Philip Wells Nissan Micra A5 52 Rupert Hopcraft/Richard Pomfret Nissan Micra A5 54 Rob Russell/Pete Russell Nissan Micra A5 55 Phillip Dean/Neil Medhurst Nissan Micra A5 56 Natalie Barratt/Mike Armistead Nissan Micra A5 57 Paul Flack/Alex Bragg Volkswagen Golf N3 58 Mark Burdon/Kevin Wilson Peugeot 106 Rally N1 59 Jaimie Menzies/Nigel Turner Peugeot 106 Rally N1 61 Steve Turvey/Matthew Gunningham Peugeot 205 GTI A7 62 Paul Jones/Matt Clark Rover Mini A5 63 Ian Bradbury/Noel Redfern Vauxhall Nova GSi N2 64 Tony Bird/Sue Bird Ford Escort N3 66 Aziz Tejpar/Ray Berris Peugeot 205 GTI A7 67 Ian Carver/Michael Wilding Peugeot 205 GTI N3

OPEN CATEGORY 79 Derek Cossey/Graham Mockridge MG Metro 6R4 B13 80 Andrew Burton/Rob Morgan MG Metro 6R4 B13 81 Theo Bengry/Les Forsbrook Ford Escort Mk 2 B11 82 Martin Wyeth/Alex Jewell Talbot Sunbeam B11 83 Jon Ballinger/Andy Salisbury Opel Manta B11 84 Steve Hunt/Mike McGrogan Ford Sapphire 4x4 B13 85 Ian Gwynne/Alun Cook Ford Escort B11 86 Matthew Clark/Rob Dyson Ford Escort Cosw. B13 87 Robin Bradbury/Charlie Husband Ford Escort Mk4 B11 88 Stuart Windsor/Leo Todd Ford Escort B10 89 Andrew Orchard/Carl Sorensen Ford Escort Cosw. B13 90 Alistair Tough/Alan Bland Ford Escort Mex. B11 92 Mike Davis/Suzanne Emiliani Lotus Sunbeam B12 93 Will Nicholls/Paul Bould Ford Escort Mk2 B11 94 Chis Batchelor/Mike White Ford Sierra Cosw. B13 95 Steve Pratt/Graeme Walker Nissan Sunny GTiR B13 96 Andy Collard/Julian Folkes Ford Escort B11 97 Darryl Andrews/Roy Quick Ford Escort RS B11 98 Nigel Pratt/Henry Richardson Austin Metro 6R4 B13 99 Martin Lowe/Stuart Wood Ford Escort B11 100 Ian Sibbert/Darren Clement Ford Sierra Cosw. B13 101 Tom Taylor-Duxbury/Graham Hopewell Ford Escort B11 102 Russell Spry/Alan Frame Ford Escort Mk1 B13 103 Andrew Baker/Scott Smith Ford Escort B11 104 John Burnell/Neil Partridge Ford Escort B11 105 Nick Foster/Paul Faraday Ford Saphire Cosw B13 106 Kevin Jowett/Peter Grimditch Ford Escort G3 B13 107 Kevin Wheatley/Jonathan Carey Ford Escort B11 108 Grant Sturkey/Ray Snow Ford Escort B10 109 Polli Patti/Nick Kennedy Ford Escort Mk2 B12 110 Mick Twiddy/Ken Bartram Ford Escort RS B11 112 Craig Salter/Glen Saunderson Ford Escort Mk 2 B11 113 Phillip Bayliss/'Polly' Ford Escort Mk2 B11 114 Reg Davies/Tim Hutchinson Opel Manta B11 116 Robert Swann/Peter Swann Ford Escort B10 117 Ian Torkington/Paul Smith Vauxhall Cavalier B11 119 Marcus Luxton/Phillip Luxton Vauxhall Astra B9 120 Vaughan Stevens/James How Ford Escort XR3 B10 122 Graham Roberts/Mark Sheppard Ford Sierra XR4x4 B13 123 Rob Bennett/Rob Langley Lancia Integrale B13 124 Courtney Barrow/Ian Hobman Opel Manta B12 125 Andy Burnell/Ian Burnell Vauxhall Astra B10 126 Darren Mansell/Simon Gronow Opel Corsa Sprint B9 127 Robert Archer/Jamie Burton Ford Escort Mk 2 B10 128 Dick Slaughter/Geoff Dearing Ford Escort B11 129 Jon Cheek/Paul Bennett Ford Escort Mk 1 B11 130 Andy Stokes/Russ Benson Ford Escort B11 131 Paul Drowne/Gareth Heard Ford Fiesta Cosw. B13 132 Keith Hobbs/Steve Bush Ford Sierra Cosw. B13 133 James Potter/David Gamblin Ford Escort Mk2 B11 134 Michael Raymond/Simon Robison Ford Escort B10 135 Richard Barrow/Mark Smyth Ford Escort B11 136 Mark Walker/Martin Brown Mazda 323 4x4 B13 137 Stephen Richards/Nigel Webber Ford Escort Mk1 B11 138 Paul Henderson/David Henderson Ford Escort B12 139 Simon Tennant/Mark Tennant Ford Escort R.S B11 140 Darren Westlake/B Kirk Ford Escort B10 141 Nigel Griffiths/John Powell Peugeot 205 Turbo B13 142 Martin Barrow/Michael Leworthy Ford Escort B11 143 Jennifer Smith/Susan Freer Ford Escort RS B11 144 Micheal Chinchen/Andy Juniper Chrysler Sunbeam B10 145 Ian Jeffries/Nick Parsons Ford Escort B12 146 Paul Jackson/Matt Williams Ford Escort Mk 2 B10 147 Sara Church/Stephen Church Ford Fiesta B9 148 Robert Burston/Jonathon Raybole MG Metro B9 149 Jon Way/Tom Jefferis Mini Clubman 1275 B9 150 Andrew Bowen/Andrew Sankey Talbot Sunbeam B12 151 Robert Hopkin/Michael Jones Ford Escort Mk 2 B10 154 Stuart Courtney/David Bellamy Ford Escort B11 155 Richard Fishleigh/Adrian Littlejohns Ford Escort B11 156 David Lloyd/Andrew Adams Austin Mini 1275 B9 157 Tina Powell/Heather Harden Vauxhall Nova B9 158 Trevor Short/Tim Babbage Talbot Sunbeam B11 160 David Muir/Christopher Muir Vauxhall Nova B11 134 Starters Results Final at 18:54 on 17 Mar 96. Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

-- David James david@tcs01.demon.co.uk http://www.idiscover.co.uk/tcs21/

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series RALLY

User photos

Todd

Todd

25 photos
koutnas

koutnas

244 photos
tagrallysport

tagrallysport

32 photos
Rallyewerk

Rallyewerk

17 photos
Fleury

Fleury

51 photos
Michael Jurtin

Michael Jurtin

30 photos
Ahmad Mihiar

Ahmad Mihiar

23 photos
Upload photo