Skibbereen: Final results

<pre> DUNLOP NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2002 Results After Round 10 - Skibbereen Fastnet Rally - 27/10/02 OVERALL POSITIONS Posn Driver Points Posn Navigator Points 1 Niall Maguire 158 1 Paul McLaughlin 158 2 ...

<pre> DUNLOP NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2002 Results After Round 10 - Skibbereen Fastnet Rally - 27/10/02

OVERALL POSITIONS Posn Driver Points Posn Navigator Points 1 Niall Maguire 158 1 Paul McLaughlin 158 2 Patrick Elliot 128 2 Sean Moriarty 128 3 Sean Gallagher 110 3 Liam Costello 95 4 David Armstrong 88 4 Herbie Blackburn 91 5 James McCann 71 5 Paul McCann 74 6 Michael Barrable 58 6 Damien Connolly 63 7 Aaron Mac Hale 58 7 John Loughran 59 8 Thomas Randles 54 8 Dermot O'Gorman 58 9 Mac McKenna 52 9 Diarmuid Lynch 56 10 Joe Mac Hugh 39 10 Tony Mulcahy 39

CLASS POSITIONS Class One - Group N up to 1300 cc 1 Aidan Bourke 50 1 Robert Nolan 50 2 Trevor Graham 39 2 Stephen Furey 40 3 Paul Kennedy 38 3 Kathleen Kennedy 39

Class Two - Group N 1301 cc to 1600 cc 1 John Hegarty 50 1 Patrick McGlynn 40 2 Owen O'Neill 20

Class Three - Group N 1601 cc to 2000 cc 1 Wesley Roberts 50 1 Susan Doggett 44 2 Thomas Taaffe 44 2 Martin Carey 38 3 Roger Kennedy 38 3 Conor Foley 16

Class Four - Group N Over 2000 cc 1 Aaron Mac Hale 55 1 Damien Connolly 57 2 Patrick Price 47 2 Karen Price 50 3 Martin Brady 43 3 Killian Duffy 39

Class Five - Group A up to 1300 cc 1 Kenneth Mulvaney 61 1 Christina Shanahan 48 2 Gerry Keyes 48 2 Paul Ollerenshaw 26 3 David Lyons 32 3 Trevor Payne 25

Class Six - Group A 1301 cc to 1600 cc 1 James Travers 48 1 Niall Keogh 48 2 Shane McCarthy 46 2 Tony Mulcahy 46 3 Brendan Cumiskey 44 3 Con Mulcahy 22

Class Seven - Group A 1601 cc to 2000 cc 1 John Shaw 43 1 Martin McGarrity 43 2 Andrew Browne 28 2 Keefe Kilcoyne 28 3 Eamonn Walsh 24

Class Eight - Group A Over 2000 cc O/A Niall Maguire 78 O/A Paul McLaughlin 78 O/A Patrick Elliot 62 O/A Sean Moriarty 63 1 Michael Barrable 28 1 Dermot O'Gorman 28 2 Kieran Shaw 15 2 Crawford Henderson 15 3 James Gillen 0 3 Francis Kenny 0

Class Nine - Modified cars up to 1450, 2 wheel drive, normally aspirated. 1 Kenneth O'Neill 50 1 Cormac Casey 18 2 Ger Neeson 32 2 Sue Moloney 18 3 Roland Doherty 18

Class Ten - Modified cars 1451 cc to 1650 cc, 2 wheel drive, normally aspirated, with not more than 2 valves per cylinder. 1 James O'Sullivan 40 1 Bill Fitzgerald 30 2 Shane McEneaney 27 2 Paul McArdle 27 3 Trevor Payne 10

Class Eleven - Modified cars 1451 cc to 1650 cc, 2 wheel drive, normally aspirated, with more than 2 valves per cylinder. 1 Rodney Wilton 62 1 Peter Leahy 53 2 Seamus Murphy 46 2 Graham Kelly 48 3 Peter Rogers 44 3 Byron Davidson 44

Class Twelve - Modified cars 1651 cc to 2000 cc, 2 wheel drive, normally aspirated, with not more than 2 valves per cylinder. 1 Cathal McGlone 62 1 Gerry Gumley 62 2 Ollie O'Reilly 60 2 Noel Hall 56 3 Trevor Lancashire 55 3 Brian Burke 54

Class Thirteen - Modified cars 1651 cc to 2000 cc, 2 wheel drive, normally aspirated, with more than 2 valves per cylinder. 1 Mac McKenna 60 1 John Loughran 60 2 Peter Rahill 34

Class Fourteen - Modified cars 2051 cc to 3500 cc, 2 wheel drive.. 1 Douglas Richardson 59 1 Diarmuid Lynch 56 2 Thomas Randles 56 2 Paula Richardson 50 3 David Long 35 3 June Long 36

Class Fifteen - Per Appendix O - 4WD out of homologation O/A Liam Costello 64 1 James McCann 60 1 Paul McCann 61 2 David Armstrong 55 2 Herbie Blackburn 55 3 Joe Mac Hugh 29 3 Dermot Mac Hugh 23

Class Sixteen - Standard Production up to 2000cc, two wheel drive, normally aspirated. 1 John Kelly 70 1 Mark Tierney 50 2 Peter Kelly 69 2 Margaret Boyle 39 3 Raymond Gilleece 44 3 Eamonn Walsh 18

Mickey Farrell Award 1 John Kelly 70 Class 16

-irc-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Other rally
Drivers Paul Kennedy , Andrew Brown , John Kelly , Killian Duffy , Owen O'Neill