Points summary after Stonetrowers

<pre> DUNLOP NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2002 Results After Round 8 - Tipperary Stonetrowers Rally - 11 August 2002 OVERALL POSITIONS Posn Driver Points Posn Navigator Points 1 Niall Maguire 156 1...

<pre> DUNLOP NATIONAL RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP 2002 Results After Round 8 - Tipperary Stonetrowers Rally - 11 August 2002

OVERALL POSITIONS Posn Driver Points Posn Navigator Points 1 Niall Maguire 156 1 Paul McLaughlin 138 2 Patrick Elliot 102 2 Sean Moriarty 102 3 David Armstrong 88 3 Herbie Blackburn 91 4 Sean Gallagher 78 4 Liam Costello 63 5 Michael Barrable 58 5 John Loughran 59 6 Aaron Mac Hale 58 6 Dermot O'Gorman 58 7 Mac McKenna 52 7 Paul McCann 51 8 James McCann 50 8 Damien Connolly 49 9 Joe Mac Hugh 39 9 Harvey Bell 36 10 Jim Harrison 36 10 Noel Hall 35

CLASS POSITIONS Class One - Group N up to 1300 cc 1 Aidan Bourke 50 1 Robert Nolan 50 2 Paul Kennedy 30 2 Kathleen Kennedy 31 3 Trevor Graham 29 3 Stephen Furey 30

Class Two - Group N 1301 cc to 1600 cc 1 John Hegarty 40 1 Patrick McGlynn 30 2 Owen O'Neill 10

Class Three - Group N 1601 cc to 2000 cc 1 Thomas Taaffe 44 1 Susan Doggett 44 2 Roger Kennedy 38 2 Martin Carey 38 3 Wesley Roberts 30 3 Ronan Moore 17

Class Four - Group N Over 2000 cc 1 Aaron Mac Hale 55 1 Damien Connolly 47 2 Patrick Price 31 2 Karen Price 35 3 Andrew Stewart 27 3 Killian Duffy 31

Class Five - Group A up to 1300 cc 1 Kenneth Mulvaney 51 1 Christina Shanahan 48 2 Gerry Keyes 48 2 Paul Ollerenshaw 26 3 John Folan 25 3 Trevor Payne 25

Class Six - Group A 1301 cc to 1600 cc 1 James Travers 38 1 Niall Keogh 38 2 Brendan Cumiskey 30 2 Tony Mulcahy 28 3 Shane McCarthy 28 3 Con Mulcahy 20

Class Seven - Group A 1601 cc to 2000 cc 1 Breen McNamee 38 1 Keefe Kilcoyne 28 2 Andrew Browne 28 2 Eamonn Walsh 24 3 John Shaw 23 3 Martin McGarrity 23

Class Eight - Group A Over 2000 cc O/A Niall Maguire 76 O/A Paul McLaughlin 68 O/A Patrick Elliot 48 O/A Sean Moriarty 49 1 Michael Barrable 28 1 Dermot O'Gorman 28 2 Sean McArdle 20 2 Gerard McMonagle 20 3 Jim Harrison 16 3 Harvey Bell 16

Class Nine - Modified cars up to 1450, 2 wheel drive, normally aspirated. 1 Kenneth O'Neill 30 1 Gareth Doherty 20 2 Ger Neeson 24 2 Sue Moloney 18 3 Donald McGettigan 20 3 Cormac Casey 18

Class Ten - Modified cars 1451 cc to 1650 cc, 2 wheel drive, normally aspirated, with not more than 2 valves per cylinder. 1 James O'Sullivan 40 1 Bill Fitzgerald 30 2 Robert McDaid 18 2 Stewart McClean 18 3 Shane McEneaney 7 3 Paul Mc Ardle 15

Class Eleven - Modified cars 1451 cc to 1650 cc, 2 wheel drive, normally aspirated, with more than 2 valves per cylinder. 1 Rodney Wilton 44 1 Graham Kelly 41 2 Seamus Murphy 39 2 Peter Leahy 35 3 Peter Rogers 34 3 Byron Davidson 34

Class Twelve - Modified cars 1651 cc to 2000 cc, 2 wheel drive, normally aspirated, with not more than 2 valves per cylinder. 1 Trevor Lancashire 55 1 Noel Hall 56 2 Cathal McGlone 46 2 Gerry Gumley 42 3 Ollie O'Reilly 40 3 Brian Burke 38

Class Thirteen - Modified cars 1651 cc to 2000 cc, 2 wheel drive, normally aspirated, with more than 2 valves per cylinder. 1 Mac McKenna 60 1 John Loughran 60 2 Peter Rahill 24 2 TP O'Reilly 24

Class Fourteen - Modified cars 2051 cc to 3500 cc, 2 wheel drive.. 1 Douglas Richardson 43 1 June Long 36 2 Thomas Randles 36 2 Diarmuid Lynch 36 3 David Long 35 3 Paula Richardson 34

Class Fifteen - Per Appendix O - 4WD out of homologation 1 Sean Gallagher 56 O/A Herbie Blackburn 55 O/A David Armstrong 55 1 Liam Costello 46 2 James McCann 43 2 Paul McCann 43 3 Joe Mac Hugh 29 3 Dermot Mac Hugh 23

Class Sixteen - Standard Production up to 2000cc, two wheel drive, normally aspirated. 1 Peter Kelly 61 1 Mark Tierney 30 2 John Kelly 50 2 Margaret Boyle 24 3 Raymond Gilleece 36 3 Eamonn Walsh 20

-irc-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Other rally
Drivers Paul Kennedy , Andrew Brown , John Kelly , Killian Duffy , Owen O'Neill