Perth Scottish Rally results

Here are the Final Classifications for the Perth Scottish Rally, the Perth Scottish National Rally, and the Perth Scottish Formula 1300 Rally. PERTH SCOTTISH RALLY 1996 FIA European Rally Championship for ...

Here are the Final Classifications for the Perth Scottish Rally, the Perth Scottish National Rally, and the Perth Scottish Formula 1300 Rally.

PERTH SCOTTISH RALLY 1996 FIA European Rally Championship for Drivers (co-efficient 5) FINAL CLASSIFICATION POSITION OVERALL CLASS NUMBER CREW CLASS TOTAL 1 1 14 Harri Rovanpera/Juha Repo Mitsubishi Lancer N4 2:06:55 2 1 2 Jarmo Kytolehto/Arto Kapanen Ford Escort RS2000 A7 2:07:52 3 2 1 Gwyndaf Evans/Howard Davies Ford Escort RS2000 A7 2:08:05 4 2 13 Olli Harkki/Kari Mustalahti Mitsubishi Lancer N4 2:09:01 5 3 4 Mark Higgins/Philip Mills Nissan Sunny GTI A7 2:09:03 6 4 5 Robbie Head/Bryan Thomas Renault Megane A7 2:10:04 7 1 11 Murray Grierson/Stewart Merry Subaru Impreza A8 2:10:18 8 5 6 Jouko Puhakka/Markko Lehtinen Volkswagen Golf A7 2:11:39 9 3 12 Mika Korhonen/Launo Heinonen Mitsubishi Lancer N4 2:12:40 10 2 16 Brian Lyall/John Bennie Ford Escort Coswth A8 2:12:57 11 4 17 David Mann/Mike Kidd Proton Wira N4 2:13:26 12 3 19 George Gauld/Roy Campbell Ford Escort Coswth A8 2:13:59 13 6 30 Jock Armstrong/John Richardson Nissan Sunny GTI A7 2:15:06 14 4 18 Jon Burn/Stan Quirk Ford Sierra Coswth A8 2:15:53 15 5 33 Trevor Cathers/Allan Whittaker Subaru Impreza WRX N4 2:16:01 16 7 8 Ercan Kazaz/Roger Freeman Nissan Sunny GTI A7 2:16:29 17 1 22 David Higgins/Cliff Simmons Honda Civic VTi A6 2:17:15 18 5 25 Duncan Jaffray/Andy McGowan Ford Sierra A8 2:18:03 19 6 26 Bill Nicoll/Ian Nicoll Ford Escort Coswth N4 2:18:23 20 6 38 Sandy Dalgarno/Sandy Taylor Ford Escort Coswth A8 2:19:18 21 7 32 Malloch Nicoll/Robert Lumgair Ford Escort Coswth N4 2:19:35 22 8 9 Neil Wearden/Rick Forster Peugeot 306 S16 A7 2:19:51 23 8 34 Julian Porter/Julia Rabbett Mitsubishi Lancer N4 2:20:30 24 9 36 Robin Phillips/Trevor Agnew Subaru Impreza WRX N4 2:20:52 25 9 41 Ryan Champion/David Joll Peugeot 306 S16 A7 2:21:49 26 10 37 Bill Stewart/Bill McGhie Ford Sierra Coswth N4 2:21:56 27 10 39 Jason Sharpe/Ian Bevan Peugeot 306 S16 A7 2:22:22 28 11 35 Justin Dale/Andrew Bargery Peugeot 306 S16 A7 2:22:32 29 2 21 Louise Aitken-Walker/Claire Mole Honda Civic VTi A6 2:23:19 30 12 23 Stephanie Simmonite/Rachael Simmonite Ford Escort A7 2:23:51 31 13 44 Ashley Blenkhorn/Greg Haynes VW Golf A7 2:26:12 32 1 42 Juuso Pykalisto/Esko Mertsalmi Vauxhall Astra N3 2:27:57 33 3 15 Steve Wedgbury/Ian Regan Skoda Felicia A6 2:28:29 34 4 52 Don Whitehurst/Terry Atherton Vauxhall Nova GSi A6 2:30:12 35 1 56 Adam Kent/Clive Jenkins Peugeot 106 Rallye A5 2:31:55 36 14 31 Mark Lawn/Steve Harris Vauxhall Astra A7 2:32:15 37 2 64 Nick Barrow/Hywel Thomas Rover Mini Cooper A5 2:33:47 38 7 49 Innes Marlow/Alyson Marlow Ford Escort Coswth A8 2:33:58 39 8 51 Martin Craik/Jim Craik Ford Escort Coswth A8 2:34:17 40 2 53 Nigel Cannell/Michaela Cannell Vauxhall Astra GSi N3 2:38:27 41 11 50 Michael Faulkner/Simon Gregson Mitsubishi Galant N4 2:38:53 42 3 65 Jim Smith/Mike Armistead Opel Corsa A5 2:39:21 43 1 66 Tom Hynd/Gordon Paterson Peugeot 205 GTI N2 2:39:42 44 3 67 Richard Moore/David Houghton Vauxhall Astra GSi N3 2:40:43 45 15 62 Jenny Davies/Rachael Argo Peugeot 306 S16 A7 2:43:42 46 4 68 Leslie Andrew/Brian Heather Vauxhall Astra GSi N3 2:46:32 47 1 72 Redmond Barry/Phil Gooch Suzuki Swift GTi N1 2:47:16 48 16 45 Simon Stubbs/Alexis Harper Peugeot 306 S16 A7 2:50:11 49 17 76 Alistair Chalmers/Philip Hesketh Peugeot 306 S16 A7 2:50:25 50 2 75 Ben Coles/Nigel Whiten Rover Mini N1 3:02:07 51 5 73 Simon Sparey/Guy Sparey Peugeot 205 GTI N3 3:03:46

Results Final at 21:30 on 01 Jun 96. Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

PERTH SCOTTISH NATIONAL RALLY 1996 CLASSES 11-14 FINAL CLASSIFICATION POSITION OVERALL CLASS NUMBER CREW CLASS TOTAL 1 1 105 Walter Henderson/Jim Kinloch Ford Escort Coswth 14 1:04:12 2 2 101 Andy Horne/Jim Howie MG Metro 6R4 14 1:04:21 3 3 103 Jimmy Christie/Murdoch Campbell Metro 6R4 14 1:05:41 4 4 109 Alan Dickson/Graham Bisset Ford Escort Coswth 14 1:06:48 5 5 106 Gordon Boyd/Fred Bell Ford Escort Coswth 14 1:07:01 6 1 113 Matthew Calderwood/Peter Martin Ford Escort 13 1:08:40 7 1 117 George McDonald/Martin Forrest Vauxhall Nova GSi 12 1:08:57 8 6 107 Alistair Smith/Russell Fair Ford Sierra XR4x4 14 1:09:27 9 1 130 Steven Clark/Phil Sandham Talbot Sunbeam 11 1:10:10 10 7 116 Graham Clark/Eddie Daniel Ford Sapphire 14 1:12:27 11 2 122 Stuart McQueen/Alistair Green Vauxhall Astra GTE 13 1:13:27 12 2 121 Andrew Sloan/Sharon Glendinning Toyota Corolla 12 1:13:49 13 8 115 Tom Somerville/Ian Edwards Ford Escort Coswth 14 1:16:16 14 9 118 Stuart Irvine/Chris Charteris Ford Escort Coswth 14 1:19:10 15 3 125 Allan McDowall/Fiona Thom Opel Kadett Coupe 13 1:19:41 16 3 127 Thomas Davis/Iain Cox Toyota Corolla 12 1:20:57 17 4 129 Geoff Bland/Mark Abbott Vauxhall Astra GSi 13 1:22:16 18 4 126 Annabelle Tennant/Dave Tennant Peugeot 205 GTI 12 1:33:02 Results Final at 22:30 on 01 Jun 96. Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

PERTH SCOTTISH NATIONAL RALLY 1996 CLASS 15 FINAL CLASSIFICATION POSITION OVERALL CLASS NUMBER CREW CLASS TOTAL 1 1 181 Alan Paramore/Mark Burton Land Rover 15 3:06:56 2 2 186 Tim Line/Brian Dymond Land Rover 15 3:21:51 3 3 182 Adam Davies/Andrew Bray Land Rover 15 3:24:51 4 4 183 Mark Sturney/Carl Hewitt Land Rover 15 3:26:28 5 5 187 Thomas Burns/Simon Robinson Land Rover 15 4:13:10 Results Final at 22:30 on 01 Jun 96. Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

PERTH SCOTTISH FORMULA 1300 RALLY 1996 FINAL CLASSIFICATION POSITION OVERALL CLASS NUMBER CREW CLASS TOTAL 1 1 201 Richard Tuthill/Nick Kennedy Vauxhall Nova 1300 1:08:46 2 2 219 Duncan Cameron/Susan Cameron Peugeot 205 Rallye1300 1:10:50 3 3 209 Chris Mitchell/Adam Irving Fiat Uno 70S 1300 1:12:41 4 4 203 Stephen Lee/Peter Horscroft Opel Corsa Sprint 1300 1:12:46 5 5 213 Peter Gates/Kevin Goodfellow Vauxhall Nova 1300 1:13:42 6 6 202 Daren Hall/Andy Elcomb Vauxhall Nova 1300 1:14:01 7 7 214 John Crowley/Steve Turnbull Vauxhall Nova 1300 1:14:10 8 8 207 Andrew Davies/Ieuan Thomas Vauxhall Astra 1300 1:14:47 9 9 204 Paul Blackburn/Jon Atherton Vauxhall Nova 1300 1:15:24 10 10 211 Martin Shaw/Ian Prout Lada Riva 1300 1:15:47 11 11 226 Sarah Murray/Dave Charlton Vauxhall Nova 1300 1:17:22 12 12 229 Colin Devenney/Paul McGuire Ford Escort 1300 1:18:20 13 13 217 Colin Mason/Andrew Mountford Lada Riva 1300 1:22:01 14 14 227 Mike Hawthorn/Steve Curtis Lada Riva 1300 1:24:45 15 15 216 Richard Knott/John Connor Yugo 65 GLX 1300 1:25:30 16 16 206 Arthur Woodfield/Richard Pashley Vauxhall Astra 1300 1:26:13 17 17 221 Paul Steddy/Marc Cattle Lada Riva 1300 1:27:35 18 18 222 Craig Maconochie/Andrew Graham Vauxhall Nova 1300 1:27:55 Results Final at 18:37 on 01 Jun 96 Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

-- David James mailto:david@tcs01.demon.co.uk http://www.idiscover.co.uk/tcs21/

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series RALLY

User photos

tagrallysport

tagrallysport

29 photos
koutnas

koutnas

180 photos
koutnas

koutnas

180 photos
koutnas

koutnas

180 photos
koutnas

koutnas

180 photos
koutnas

koutnas

180 photos
koutnas

koutnas

180 photos
koutnas

koutnas

180 photos
Upload photo

Latest photos

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest photos

StartEUROF3NorisringStart28/06/2014 04:14

Latest photos

Cesar RamosBSSZandvoortCesar Ramos06/07/2014 06:40

Latest videos