North Humberside Forest Rally entry list

[Copyright North Humberside Motor Club Ltd and Tynemouth Computer Services.] Here is the final entry list for the North Humberside Forest Rally, round 3 of the 1995 BTRDA Rally Series. NORTH HUMBERSIDE FOREST RALLY...

[Copyright North Humberside Motor Club Ltd and Tynemouth Computer Services.]

Here is the final entry list for the North Humberside Forest Rally, round 3 of the 1995 BTRDA Rally Series.

NORTH HUMBERSIDE FOREST RALLY 1995 NUMBER CREW CLASS

FORMULA 2 CARS 1 Entrant: Total Team Peugeot Martin Rowe/Chris Wood Peugeot 306 S16 A7 2 Entrant: SBG Sport Dominic Buckley/Nicky Beech VW Golf GTi 16v A7 3 Ricky Evans/Ian Butcher Peugeot 205 GTi A7 4 Buywell Retail Park/Rick Champion Tyres Ryan Champion/David Joll Peugeot 306 S16 A7 6 Jock Armstrong/John Richardson Peugeot 205 GTi A7 7 Stephen French/Ian Orford VW Golf GTi 16v A7 8 Securicode RPM Reprographics Guy Anderson/Dave Taylor Peugeot 205 GTi A7 9 Charles Green Ironmongery Neil Freeman/John Vance Peugeot 205 GTi A7 10 Ripon Farm Services Stewart Hymas/Richard Pulleyn Peugeot 205 GTi A7 11 Bridge Street MOT Centre/Classic & Rally Car Christopher Bown/Roger Bown Vauxhall Astra 16v A7 12 Chris Heleine/Chris Dewsnap Peugeot 205 A7 13 Richard Archer/Peter Evans Vauxhall Astra GSi N3 14 David Benson/Steven Benson Vauxhall Nova GSI N2 15 Neil Simpson/Steven Martin Peugeot 205 GTi A7 16 Simon Stubbs/Alexis Harper Peugeot 205 GTi A6 17 Kevin Lee/Pam Lee Vauxhall Nova GSi A6 18 Richard Medcalf/Stephen Greenhill Peugeot 205 GTi A7 19 Stuart Egglestone/Steve Egglestone Peugeot 309 GT A7 20 Paul Wildbore/Jon Binns Peugeot 206 GTi A7 21 Andrew Smith/Andrew Bull Peugeot 309 GTi A7 22 Inkland/Brifen Simon Rippon/David Battensby Vauxhall Nova GSi A6 23 Hefin Lloyd-Davies/Andy Marchbank Peugeot 205 GTi A7 24 Roger Simpson/Kevin Booth Peugeot 205 N3 25 Burnley Motors David Burns/Bill Sturrock Vauxhall Nova A6 26 Leigh Armstrong/Stuart White Peugeot 309 GTi N3 27 Grays of Guildford Danny Fois/Mike Wiseman Ford Escort RS2000 N3 28 Charles Gordon/Piers Cave Peugeot 205 A7 29 Dennis Cooper Cars (Leamington) Ltd Les Allfrey/Simon Pain Peugeot 205 GTi A6 30 Mark Bentley/Ed Bentley Ford Escort RS2000 N3 31 David Gough/Christine Daniels Peugeot 309 GTi N3 32 Kitchen Crafts & Furniture Oliver Braithwaite/Andrew Sankey Vauxhall Nova GS N2 33 Stephen Hancke/Adrian Butler Peugeot 205 GTi 1. N2 34 Albany Rally School Simon Haskett/Yvonne Haskett Peugeot 205 GTi N3 35 Richard Egger/Pat Egger Vauxhall Nova A6 36 Andy Williams/Andy Poppleton Peugeot 205 N3 37 Robert Watson/David Marshall Vauxhall Nova GSi A6 38 Christopher Tilly/Terry Moore Vauxhall Nova GTE N2 39 David Nutt/Richard Crossland Vauxhall Astra GTE A7 40 ATM Engineering/Fed Police MC Hayden Williams/Anne Watson Opel Corsa A5 41 Ruffsport Rally Team Tony Larkin/Laurie Walker Peugeot 309 GTi A7 42 Coventry Peugeot Specialists David Hutchinson/Eric Hutchinson Peugeot 205 GTi N2 43 Huw Richards/Derek Davies Peugeot 205 GTi A7 44 Central Sussex Motor Club Matthew Fowle/Tony Watson Peugeot 205 A7 45 Clive Bailye/Jim Gould Vauxhall Nova GTE N2 46 Blacksmith Arms Hotel Ian Foot/Joff Haigh Peugeot 205 GTi A7 47 LJP Motorsport Liam Pilkington/Paul Entwistle Peugeot 205 GTi A7 48 Chapman Stevens Insurance Brokers Dave Hull/Pamela Ludgate Peugeot 309 GTi A7 49 Tony Bird/Sue Bird Ford Escort RS2000 N3 50 Bristol Carriers Ltd Simon Sparey/Guy Sparey Peugeot 205 GTi N3 51 Duncan Cameron/Susan Cameron Peugeot 205 Rallye A5 52 James Middlebrook/Ray Cleghorn Vauxhall Nova A5 53 Royal Navy Motorsport Assoc/Carrs of Helston Rory McNeile/Paul Johns Peugeot 106 Rallye N1 54 Entrant: Riccardo Emiliani Honda Charlie Exton/Suzanne Emiliani Honda Civic N2 55 Christopher Aldcroft/Jeremy Mather Toyota Corolla A6 56 Richard Phillipson/Catherine Philipson Peugeot 20 A7 57 Nigel Worrall/Guy Weaver Peugeot 205 GTi A7 58 John Perrott/Andrew Joll Peugeot 205 GTi N2 59 Janie Eaton/Liz Jordan Vauxhall Nova N2 60 Gareth Walden/Richard Collar Vauxhall Nova 1.3S N1 61 CSMA Alan Wakeman/Robin Carter Peogeot 205 GTi A6 62 John Hamilton/Howard Pridmore Vauxhall Nova GSi N2 63 Exeway LTD Paul Taylor/Linsay Ayris Vauxhall Nova GTE N2 64 Hefin Harries/Wyn Jones Peugeot 205 GTi N3 65 Royce Laboratories Ltd Paul Hunter/Jonathan Pugsley Peugeot 205 GTi A7 66 Margaret Maundrell/Rowan Lee Peugeot 309 GTi A7 67 Entrant: Abergavenny Auto Club John Clinton/Graham Thompson Peugeot 205 GTi A7 68 George Abbott Dairy Engineers Linda Taylor/Frank Derbyshire VauxhallAstra GTE1 A7 69 Team Mobile 1 Autosport/Autoglass Lisa Parish/Jim Perkins Peugeot 205 GTi 1. A7 70 RallyDrive Mike Whiteman-Hayward/Andy Rowe VW Golf GTi 16v N3 71 Bill Castelow/David Hancock Peugeot 205 GTi N2 72 David Hudson/Ian Harrop Peugeot 205 GTi 1. A7 73 Entrant: 1st Automotive Ltd David Donnelly/Malcolm Roberts Peugeot 205 GTi A7 74 Roy Maclennan/Ian Jones Peugeot 205 GTi N2 75 Steve McGregor/Lynda-Anne Smith Peugeot 205 GTi A7

OPEN CATEGORY CARS 91 Ludlow Motor Club Andrew Burton/Rob Morgan Alfa Ferrari B13 92 Brian Lyall/Neil Ewing Ford Escort Coswor B13 93 Brian Bell/Philip Mills Ford Escort Coswor B13 94 Entrant: Leominster Car Auctions Mark Perrott/Garry Mansell Ford Escort Coswor B13 95 Jon Bennett-Evans/Chris Jones Ford Escort Coswor B13 96 Phil Burton/Mick Fallows Ford Escort Mk2 B11 97 Chris Allen Ford Ian Joel/Julie Stephenson Ford Escort Coswor B13 98 Jeff McNeil/Jim Kitson Ford Escort RS B12 99 Northern Industrial Services David Turnbull/Graeme Kellett Ford Escort Coswor B13 100 Warren Philliskirk/Christine Parling Ford Escort B12 101 Yuk Hodgson/Kevin Bardon BMW M3 B12 102 Michael Watson/Geoff Moss Ford Escort RS B11 103 Phil Walker/Dave Wilford Mazda 323 4WD Turb B13 104 Simon Crook/Alister Crook Opel Manta B11 105 Simon Redhead/Mike Corner Mitsubishi VR4 EVO B13 106 Entrant: Havenkey Ltd Robin Bradbury/Charlie Husband Ford Escort Mk4 B11 107 Richard Spink/Andrew Skirrow Ford Escort B11 108 Chris Barker/John Stott Ford Sapphire Cosw B13 109 Wayne Sisson/Neill Sisson Ford Escort B12 110 Ian Jemison/Dean Kellett Vauxhall Chevette B11 111 Vince Chapman/Terry Wilson Vauxhall Nova B11 112 Peter Walster/Ian Holliday Mazda 323 4WDT B13 113 Peter Beer/Mick Hilton Ford Escort B10 114 Paul Hall/Ian Oakey Ford Escort G3 B12 115 Steve Claridge/Robert Hall Ford Sierra Coswor B13 116 Chris Haigh/Graham Willcock Ford Escort Mk1 B11 117 Bosch/Walkers Garage/Autotest Anthony Eaton/Peter Hartland Lancia Intergrale B13 118 Mike Kent Car & Van Rental & Sales John Mennell/Mike Kent Talbot Sunbeam B10 119 Mark Jackson/Steven Featherstone Ford Escort B11 120 Paul Drowne/Carl Sorenson Ford Fiesta RS Cos B13 121 Martin Peirson/Terry Rowe Talbot Sunbeam B11 122 John Cooledge/Louise Hanman Ford Anglia Coswor B12 123 David Arnold/David Coggins Ford Escort Mk2 RS B11 124 Steven Eyre/Martin Milnes Ford Sapphire 4x4 B13 125 Robert Carr/Paul Burgate Ford Escort Mk2 B11 126 Trackrod Motor Club Nicholas Dixon/Jim Dixon Ford Saphire Coswo B13 127 Entrant: South Bank Motor Club Mel Hudson/Roy Bell Ford Escort Mk2 B11 128 Martin Price/Alan Cathers Ford Escort RS Cos B13 129 WGT Auto Developments Dave Warner/Martin Pettitt Rover Vitesse B13 130 Tim Hookway/Stuart Wood Talbot Sunbeam TI B10 131 Michael Pole/Phil Fearn Ford Escort B11 132 Stuart Windsor/Leo Todd Ford Escort B10 133 Midland Engine Services Paul Smith/Jon Atherton Vauxhall Astra B9 134 Jon Fox/Jane Bickerstaffe Ford Sierra XR 4x4 B13 135 Dave Goulding/Matt Clark Vauxhall Astra GTE B11 136 Barnstaple Radiators Mike Davis/Julia Rabbett Ford Escort B10 137 Holderness Tyre Service/Viking FM Mark Nicholson/Phil Broom Vauxhall Nova B10 138 Mick Cox/Paul Davis Ford Escort Mk4 B11 139 Keith Cornell/Tony Hunter Ford Escort Mk2 B10 140 Atom Computers Graham Phillpott/Liz Parr Ford Escort Mk2 B10 141 Ian Ring/Paul Vasey Ford Escort Mk2 B11 142 Entrant: Robert Wood Robert Wood/Patrick White Saab 900 Turbo B13 144 Lada Cars UK David McVay/Colin Penfold Lada Niva Cossack B10 145 Steve Boddy/Andy Coupland Vauxhal Astra B9 146 King's Lynn & District MC Mark Loomes/Stephen Lloyd Ford Escort RS B11 147 Alan Desbois/Denise Beard Avenger/Toyota 16v B10 148 The Angel Hotel Simon Tennant/Joe Baguley Ford Escort B11 149 Wyn Hughes/Robert Liles Ford Escort Mk2 B10 150 Davies Industrial Communications Ltd Jenny Davies/Donna Harper Vauxhall Nova GSi B10 151 Industrial & Marine Hydraulics Ltd Ian Colman/Bob Brown Nissan March Spr T B10 153 MCD Motorsport - Peter Ledbury LTD Russell Humphrey/Paul Aram Austin Mini B9 154 Andrew O'Hanlon/Eamon O'Hanlon Vauxhall Nova Spor B9 155 DKB Crop Protection Nigel Wilkinson/Paul Hudson Vauxhall Astra B9 156 Cholwill Mini Plant Hire Adrian Robins/Neil Prouse Talbot Sunbeam B10 157 Eric R Marratt Reg Marratt/Eric Marratt Ford Fiesta R.W.D B9 158 Steve Cowan/Simon Ray Talbot Samba Rally B9 159 Kev Thompson/Peter Fleming Ford Escort Mk2 B10 160 Michael Chinchen/Andy Juniper Chrysler Sunbeam B10 161 Gary Cooper/Jeff Millward Nissan Micra B9 162 Richards Bros/Miller Oils Paul Richards/Dave Lewis Vauxhall Nova B9 163 Lydia Gould/Jane Harvey Ford Escort Mk2 B11 164 Richard Halder/Nickolas Cook Talbot Sunbeam B11 165 Martyn Hawkswell/Nick Welch Ford Escort RS B11 166 Steven Bunting/David Bates Vauxhall Astra B9 Results Final at 23:27 on 1 April 95 Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

148 Starters Results Final at 23:27 on 1 April 95 Results by Tynemouth Computer Services

-- David James david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series RALLY

User photos

Todd

Todd

25 photos
koutnas

koutnas

244 photos
tagrallysport

tagrallysport

32 photos
Rallyewerk

Rallyewerk

17 photos
Fleury

Fleury

51 photos
Michael Jurtin

Michael Jurtin

30 photos
Ahmad Mihiar

Ahmad Mihiar

23 photos
Upload photo