Moreca: Final results

<pre> RESULTS MOTOR-VEHICLES CLASS C Comp No Driver Co-Driver Make Start Time First Loop End Time Penalties Race Time 1 C 37 Victor Ntsekhe Julie Ntsekhe ...

<pre> RESULTS MOTOR-VEHICLES CLASS C Comp No Driver Co-Driver Make Start Time First Loop End Time Penalties Race Time 1 C 37 Victor Ntsekhe Julie Ntsekhe Sandmaster 08:58:13 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F.

RESULTS CARS CLASS S Comp No Driver Co-Driver Make Start Time First Loop End Time Penalties Race Time Prologue Total Time 1 S 2 Greg Davis Archie Rutherford 08:35:24 11:40:06 15:12:12 06:36:48 00:40:36 07:17:24 2 S 9 Billy Bond Anton Lombard Raceco 08:45:42 11:57:36 16:01:45 07:16:03 00:51:54 08:07:57 3 S 4 Frikkie Botha Blackie Swart Raceco 08:34:48 11:39:50 16:58 08:23:12 00:41:00 09:04:12 4 S 13 Nic Goslar Glenn Steyn Raceco Porche 1990 08:40:54 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 5 S 69 Oupa Polane LW Mokose Raceco Porche 08:54:42 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F.

RESULTS  CARS CLASS D
Comp    No      Driver          Co-Driver               Make                    Start Time      First Loop      End Time   Penalties    Race Time       Prologue        Total Time
1       D 4     Henri Zermatten Maurice Zermatten       Mitsubishi Pajero       08:38:09        12:15:16        16:04:30                07:26:21        00:44:21        08:10:42
2       D2      Piet Haasbroek  Christo Bosch           Toyota Land Cruiser     08:37:38        11:38:10        15:30:24                06:52:46        00:43:50        07:36:36
3       D 3     Mark Corbett    Juan Mohr               Isuzu                   08:40:52        11:35:13        15:28:07                06:47:15        00:47:04        07:34:19
4       D 20    M.Carlos de Abreu Steve Cooper          Toyota Land Cruiser     08:37:41        11:47:30        15:45:06                07:07:25        00:43:53        07:51:18
5       D 30    MC Coetzee      Marius Liebenberg       Nissan                  08:50:33        12:24:40        16:46:32                07:55:59        00:56:45        08:52:44
6       D 14    Mark Moffat     Stuart Moffat           Land Rover Defender     08:42:20        12:12:01        16:43:36                08:01:16        00:48:32        08:49:48
7       D 28    JPL Augustin    R. v Heerden            Nissan Hardbody         08:39:57        12:12:31        17:28:00                08:48:03        00:46:09        09:34:12
8       D 25    Alex van Rooyen TJ Visser               Mitsubishi Colt         08:41:48        12:19:31        17:56:21                09:14:33        00:48:00        10:02:33
9       D 7     Marius vanVuuren Tracey van Vuuren      Land Rover Defender     08:39:37        11:45:34        17:36:27                08:56:50        00:45:49        09:42:39
10      D 8     Duncan Vos      Mike Griffiths          Nissan Hardbody         08:34:45        11:29:50        D.N.F.                  D.N.F.                          D.N.F.
11      D 10    Hein Grobler    Gerhard Prinsloo        Nissan Hardbody         08:35:08        D.N.F.                                  D.N.F.                          D.N.F.
12      D1      Shumie v Vuuren Steve Parker            Toyota Land Cruiser     08:35:08        D.N.F                                   D.N.F.                          D.N.F.
13      D21     Naas Le Roux    Barney v Niekerk        Mitsuhibishi            08:37:45        D.N.F           D.N.F.                  D.N.F.                          D.N.F.
14      D 38    JJ Bezuidenhout CF Hanekom              Nissan                  08:38:54        D.N.F.          D.N.F.                  D.N.F.                          D.N.F.
15      D22     J M vd Merwe    M vd Merwe              Mitsubishi              08:39:27        D.N.F.          D.N.F.                  D.N.F.                          D.N.F.
16      D 27    Dirk van Reenen Dirk van Reenen jr.     Nissan Terrano          08:42:10        D.N.F.          D.N.F.                  D.N.F.                          D.N.F.
RESULTS  CARS CLASS E
Comp    No      Driver           Co-Driver              Make                    Start Time      First Loop      End Time   Penalties    Race Time       Prologue        Total Time
1       E 1     Manfred Schroder Jack Peckham           Ford Ranger TDI         08:39:09        11:51:15        15:48:52                07:09:43        00:45:21        07:55:04
2       E 16    Neels vd Walt    Zelda vd Walt          Nissan Hardbody         08:52:16        12:01:13        15:58:19                07:06:03        00:58:29        08:04:32
3       E 99    Hannes Steyn     Ferdi Seegers          Toyota Hilux            08:45:48        12:00:40        16:00:46                07:14:58        00:52:00        08:06:58
4       E 6     Gawie v Deventer Elaine v Deventer      Toyota Hilux            08:41:48        12:04:06        16:28:46                07:46:58        00:48:00        08:34:58
5       E7      Hugo Du Bruyn    Jaap de Bruyn          Toyota 1999             08:38:38        11:54:18        16:49:54                08:11:16        00:44:50        08:56:06
6       E 21    Jurie du Plessis Andre du Plessis       Nissan  08:40:00        12:04:02        D.N.F.          D.N.F.
7       E 5     Kassie Coetzee   Ockie Fourie           Toyota Condor RV        08:41:05        12:14:58        D.N.F.                  D.N.F.
8       E 3     Piet Heunis      Coetzee Labuschagne    Toyota Hilux 1992       08:44:16        D.N.F.          D.N.F.                  D.N.F.

RESULTS CARS CLASS F

Comp    No      Driver          Co-Driver               Make                    Start Time      First Loop      End Time  Penalties     Race Time
1       F4      Alfred v Vuuren Tommy v Vuuren          Jeep Wrangler           08:45:45        12:28:58        D.N.F.                  D.N.F.
RESULTS  CARS CLASS T
Comp    No      Driver          Co-Driver               Make                    Start Time      Loop Time       End Time  Penalties     Race Time       Prologue        Total Time
1       T 6     Hannes Grobler  Richard Leeke                                   08:30:50        11:10:05        14:31:42                06:00:52        00:37:02        06:37:54
2       T 2     Neil Woolridge  Kenny Skjoldhammer                              08:31:52        11:13:48        14:36:52                06:05:00        00:38:04        06:43:04
3       T 4     Apie Reyneke    Robin Houghton                                  08:32:14        11:20:54        14:47:33                06:15:19        00:38:26        06:53:45
4       T 7     Cliff Weichelt  Johan Smalberger                                08:48:06        11:40:26        15:26:22                06:38:16        00:54:18        07:32:34
5       T 5     Cliff Barker    Vic Campher                                     09:00:15        11:52:44        15:37:49                06:37:34        01:12:24        07:49:58
7       T9      Marius Boersma  Francis Boersma                                 08:38:32        12:33:34        16:46:10                08:07:38        00:44:44        08:52:22
8       T 1     Giniel de Villiers Francois Jordaan                             08:30:00        11:24:14        D.N.F.                  D.N.F.                          D.N.F.
9       T 10    Paolo Piazza-Musso Scott Abraham                                08:34:45        D.N.F.          D.N.F.                  D.N.F.                          D.N.F.

RESULTS CARS REGIONALS Comp. No Driver Co-Driver Make Start Time End Time Penalties Race Time Prologue Total Time 1 E 30 Duckie Slabbert Melissa Slabbert Toyota Hilux (1993) 09:40:00 14:36:14 04:56:14 00:51:56 05:48:10 2 B 53 Kobus Nortier Kallie Nortier Toyota Hilux (1986) 09:41:00 14:40:10 04:59:10 00:52:17 05:51:27 3 D150 TP Lourens Hennie v Graan Toyota 4.5 09:42:00 16:50:07 07:08:07 01:17:55 08:26:02 4 E 31 Archie Salley Kerneels Grobler Sandmaster 09:43:00 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 5 B 35 E.U. Wilhelm Sandmaster 08:47:48 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F.

RESULTS NATIONAL CARS Comp No Driver Co-Driver Make Start Time Loop Time End Time Penalties Race Time Prologue Total Time 1 T 6 Hannes Grobler Richard Leeke 08:30:50 11:10:05 14:31:42 06:00:52 00:37:02 06:37:54 2 T 2 Neil Woolridge Kenny Skjoldhammer 08:31:52 11:13:48 14:36:52 06:05:00 00:38:04 06:43:04 3 A53 Gerhard du Plessis Laurence du Plessis Jimco 2000 08:33:37 11:15:23 14:43:04 06:09:27 00:39:49 06:49:16 4 T 4 Apie Reyneke Robin Houghton 08:32:14 11:20:54 14:47:33 06:15:19 00:38:26 06:53:45 5 A 2 Greg Harvey Boy Stone Jimco Sandmaster 08:35:24 11:29:34 15:11:17 06:35:53 00:41:36 07:17:29 6 S 2 Greg Davis Archie Rutherford 08:34:24 11:40:06 15:12:12 06:37:48 00:40:36 07:18:24 7 T 7 Cliff Weichelt Johan Smalberger 08:48:06 11:40:26 15:26:22 06:38:16 00:54:18 07:32:34 8 D 3 Mark Corbett Juan Mohr Isuzu 08:40:52 11:35:13 15:28:07 06:47:15 00:47:04 07:34:19 9 D2 Piet Haasbroek Christo Bosch Toyota Land Cruiser 08:37:38 11:38:10 15:30:24 06:52:46 00:43:50 07:36:36 10 T 5 Cliff Barker Vic Campher 09:00:15 11:52:44 15:37:49 06:37:34 01:12:24 07:49:58 11 D 20 M.Carlos de Abreu Steve Cooper Toyota Land Cruiser 08:37:41 11:47:30 15:45:06 07:07:25 00:43:53 07:51:18 12 E 1 Manfred Schroder Jack Peckham Ford Ranger TDI 08:39:09 11:51:15 15:48:52 07:09:43 00:45:21 07:55:04 13 B72 Marcus Taylor Marc de Chalain JRE Truck Time 08:40:38 11:53:30 15:56:36 07:15:58 00:46:50 08:02:48 14 E 16 Neels vd Walt Zelda vd Walt Nissan Hardbody 08:52:16 12:01:13 15:58:19 07:06:03 00:58:29 08:04:32 15 E 99 Hannes Steyn Ferdi Seegers Toyota Hilux 08:45:48 12:00:40 16:00:46 07:14:58 00:52:00 08:06:58 16 S 9 Billy Bond Anton Lombard Raceco 0 8:45:420 11:57:36 16:01:45 07:16:03 00:51:54 08:07:57 17 D 4 Henri Zermatten Maurice Zermatten Mitsubishi Pajero 08:38:09 12:15:16 16:04:30 07:26:21 00:44:21 08:10:42 18 B 1 Giel Nel Truggy Sandmaster 08:41:48 11:56:05 16:15:01 07:33:13 00:48:00 08:21:13 19 A27 Gert du Plessis Lucille du Plessis Chenouth 1996 08:40:38 11:50:21 16:18:27 07:37:49 00:46:50 08:24:39 20 E 6 Gawie v Deventer Elaine v Deventer Toyota Hilux 08:41:48 12:04:06 16:28:46 07:46:58 00:48:00 08:34:58 21 A 97 Mark Breckle Ian Kilburn Jimco 08:51:29 12:21:39 16:34:44 07:43:15 00:57:41 08:40:56 22 D 14 Mark Moffat Stuart Moffat Land Rover Defender 08:42:20 12:12:01 16:43:36 08:01:16 00:48:32 08:49:48 23 T9 Marius Boersma Francis Boersma 08:38:32 12:33:34 16:46:10 08:07:38 00:44:44 08:52:22 24 D 30 MC Coetzee Marius Liebenberg Nissan 08:50:33 12:24:40 16:46:32 07:55:59 00:56:45 08:52:44 25 E7 Hugo Du Bruyn Jaap de Bruyn Toyota 1999 08:38:38 11:54:18 16:49:54 08:11:16 00:44:50 08:56:06 26 S 4 Frikkie Botha Blackie Swart Raceco 08:34:48 11:39:50 16:58 08:23:12 00:41:00 09:04:12 27 B 52 Glenn Classen Radflo Bomber VW 09:00:30 12:29:06 17:00:14 07:59:44 01:34:06 09:33:50 28 D 28 JPL Augustin R. v Heerden Nissan Hardbody 08:39:57 12:12:31 17:28:00 08:48:03 00:46:09 09:34:12 29 D 7 Marius vanVuuren Tracey van Vuuren Land Rover Defender 08:39:37 11:45:34 17:36:27 08:56:50 00:45:49 09:42:39 30 D 25 Alex van Rooyen TJ Visser Mitsubishi Colt 08:41:48 12:19:31 17:56:21 09:14:33 00:48:00 10:02:33 31 B 15 Max Mohr Hein Mohr WPP Footloose Golf 08:43:25 13:15:04 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F 32 B 47 HN Stubbs A Stubbs Orca Blaster 2001 08:47:47 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F 33 A 4 Sesgolo A.Makgekgenene Alec Salley Jimco 2002 08:34:04 11:51:38 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 34 A 8 Terence Marsh Trevor Ahier Jimco 08:35:16 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 35 A 45 Henry Kristein Renier Jooste Nissan Sandmaster 1999 08:35:43 11:31:46 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 36 A77 Boeta Grober Morne v Heerden VW 08:54:22 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 37 A 25 Nick Harper Andrew Chalupsky Raceco 09:00:00 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 38 A 3 John Weir-Smith Geoff Minnitt Jimco 2000 08:53:32 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 39 A10 Gary Bertholdt Bodo Bertholdt Bat 2001 08:53:33 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 40 B 31 Francois Smit Sandmaster Franic 08:35:44 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 41 B 64 Colin Matthews WPP Offtrax Golf 08:37:38 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 42 B 57 Gerald Mundell Raceco 08:38:20 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 43 B 69 Robert Wark Gareth Wark Mighty Mag VW 08:38:52 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 44 B 3 Bes Bezuidenhout Deon Bezuidenhout Sandmaster 08:39:32 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 45 B 23 Warren Classen Kim Dixon 08:39:32 12:25:49 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 46 B 13 Adri Roets Deon de Kock WPP Special 08:40:14 11:58:54 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 47 B 08 Grant Watkins Gecko Special 08:48:40 13:18:49 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 48 B39 Derick de Wit Pieter de Wit VW Orca 08:52:25 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 49 B21 G. Campbell Mighty Mag VW 08:55:49 13:19:40 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 50 B 73 Nic Classen Mac Claassen Sandmaster Franic 08:58:12 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 51 S 13 Nic Goslar Glenn Steyn Raceco Porche 1990 08:40:54 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 52 S 69 Oupa Polane LW Mokose Raceco Porche 08:54:42 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 53 D 8 Duncan Vos Mike Griffiths Nissan Hardbody 08:34:45 11:29:50 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 54 D 10 Hein Grobler Gerhard Prinsloo Nissan Hardbody 08:35:08 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 55 D1 Shumie v Vuuren Steve Parker Toyota Land Cruiser 08:35:08 D.N.F D.N.F. D.N.F. 56 D21 Naas Le Roux Barney v Niekerk Mitsuhibishi 08:37:45 D.N.F D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 57 D 38 JJ Bezuidenhout CF Hanekom Nissan 08:38:54 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 58 D22 J M vd Merwe M vd Merwe Mitsubishi 08:39:27 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 59 D 27 Dirk van Reenen Dirk van Reenen jr. Nissan Terrano 08:42:10 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 60 E 21 Jurie du Plessis Andre du Plessis Nissan 08:40:00 12:04:02 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 61 E 5 Kassie Coetzee Ockie Fourie Toyota Condor RV 08:41:05 12:14:58 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 62 E 3 Piet Heunis Coetzee Labuschagne Toyota Hilux 1992 08:44:16 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 63 F4 Alfred v Vuuren Tommy v Vuuren Jeep Wrangler 08:45:45 12:28:58 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 64 T 1 Giniel de Villiers Francois Jordaan 08:30:00 11:24:14 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 65 T 10 Paolo Piazza-Musso Scott Abraham 08:34:45 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 66 C 37 Victor Ntsekhe Julie Ntsekhe Sandmaster 08:58:13 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 67

10 08:07:38 00:44:44 08:52:22 24 D 30 MC Coetzee Marius Liebenberg Nissan 08:50:33 12:24:40 16:46:32 07:55:59 00:56:45 08:52:44 25 E7 Hugo Du Bruyn Jaap de Bruyn Toyota 1999 08:38:38 11:54:18 16:49:54 08:11:16 00:44:50 08:56:06 26 S 4 Frikkie Botha Blackie Swart Raceco 08:34:48 11:39:50 16:58 08:23:12 00:41:00 09:04:12 27 B 52 Glenn Classen Radflo Bomber VW 09:00:30 12:29:06 17:00:14 07:59:44 01:34:06 09:33:50 28 D 28 JPL Augustin R. v Heerden Nissan Hardbody 08:39:57 12:12:31 17:28:00 08:48:03 00:46:09 09:34:12 29 D 7 Marius vanVuuren Tracey van Vuuren Land Rover Defender 08:39:37 11:45:34 17:36:27 08:56:50 00:45:49 09:42:39 30 D 25 Alex van Rooyen TJ Visser Mitsubishi Colt 08:41:48 12:19:31 17:56:21 09:14:33 00:48:00 10:02:33 31 B 15 Max Mohr Hein Mohr WPP Footloose Golf 08:43:25 13:15:04 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F 32 B 47 HN Stubbs A Stubbs Orca Blaster 2001 08:47:47 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F 33 A 4 Sesgolo A.Makgekgenene Alec Salley Jimco 2002 08:34:04 11:51:38 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 34 A 8 Terence Marsh Trevor Ahier Jimco 08:35:16 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 35 A 45 Henry Kristein Renier Jooste Nissan Sandmaster 1999 08:35:43 11:31:46 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 36 A77 Boeta Grober Morne v Heerden VW 08:54:22

D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 37 A 25 Nick Harper Andrew Chalupsky Raceco 09:00:00 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 38 A 3 John Weir-Smith Geoff Minnitt Jimco 2000 08:53:32 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 39 A10 Gary Bertholdt Bodo Bertholdt Bat 2001 08:53:33 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 40 B 31 Francois Smit Sandmaster Franic 08:35:44 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 41 B 64 Colin Matthews WPP Offtrax Golf 08:37:38 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 42 B 57 Gerald Mundell Raceco 08:38:20 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 43 B 69 Robert Wark Gareth Wark Mighty Mag VW 08:38:52 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 44 B 3 Bes Bezuidenhout Deon Bezuidenhout Sandmaster 08:39:32 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 45 B 23 Warren Classen Kim Dixon 08:39:32 12:25:49 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 46 B 13 Adri Roets Deon de Kock WPP Special 08:40:14 11:58:54 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 47 B 08 Grant Watkins Gecko Special 08:48:40 13:18:49 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 48 B39 Derick de Wit Pieter de Wit VW Orca 08:52:25 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 49 B21 G. Campbell Mighty Mag VW 08:55:49 13:19:40 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 50 B 73 Nic Classen Mac Claassen Sandmaster Franic 08:58:12 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 51 S 13 Nic Goslar Glenn Steyn Raceco Porche 1990 08:40:54 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 52 S 69 Oupa Polane LW Mokose Raceco Porche 08:54:42 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 53 D 8 Duncan Vos Mike Griffiths Nissan Hardbody 08:34:45 11:29:50 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 54 D 10 Hein Grobler Gerhard Prinsloo Nissan Hardbody 08:35:08 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 55 D1 Shumie v Vuuren Steve Parker Toyota Land Cruiser 08:35:08 D.N.F D.N.F. D.N.F. 56 D21 Naas Le Roux Barney v Niekerk Mitsuhibishi 08:37:45 D.N.F D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 57 D 38 JJ Bezuidenhout CF Hanekom Nissan 08:38:54 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 58 D22 J M vd Merwe M vd Merwe Mitsubishi 08:39:27 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 59 D 27 Dirk van Reenen Dirk van Reenen jr. Nissan Terrano 08:42:10 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 60 E 21 Jurie du Plessis Andre du Plessis Nissan 08:40:00 12:04:02 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 61 E 5 Kassie Coetzee kie Fourie Toyota Condor RV 08:41:05 12:14:58 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 62 E 3 Piet Heunis Coetzee Labuschagne Toyota Hilux 1992 08:44:16 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 63 F4 Alfred v Vuuren Tommy v Vuuren Jeep Wrangler 08:45:45 12:28:58 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 64 T 1 Giniel de Villiers Francois Jordaan 08:30:00 11:24:14 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 65 T 10 Paolo Piazza-Musso Scott Abraham 08:34:45 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F. 66 C 37 Victor Ntsekhe Julie Ntsekhe Sandmaster 08:58:1 D.N.F. D.N.F. D.N.F.

-cams-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Other rally
Drivers Steve Park , Giniel de Villiers , Mark Corbett , Duncan Vos