Full standings after North Humberside Forest Rally

[Copyright British Trials and Rally Drivers Association and Tynemouth Computer Services.] Here are full championship tables for the 1995 BTRDA Rally Series (incorporating the Peugeot Sport Gold Star Rally Championship and the CLEAR System ...

[Copyright British Trials and Rally Drivers Association and Tynemouth Computer Services.]

Here are full championship tables for the 1995 BTRDA Rally Series (incorporating the Peugeot Sport Gold Star Rally Championship and the CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Championship) and the Peugeot Cup after the third round, the North Humberside Forest Rally.

BTRDA RALLY SERIES 1995

Round 1 - Wyedean Stages Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally Round 3 - North Humberside Forest Rally Round 4 - Plains Rally Round 5 - John Harrison Peugeot Dukeries Rally Round 6 - Quinton Stages Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages Round 8 - Cambrian Rally

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Overall Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Ricky Evans Tamworth 30 30 30 90 2 Christopher Bown Chesterfield 24 27 25 76 3 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 21 26 23 70 4 Stephen French Dunmow 27 28 1 56 5 Guy Anderson Chalfont St Peter 28 1 26 55 6 Leigh Armstrong Copthorne 13 20 21 54 7 Stewart Hymas Harrogate 1 25 24 50 8 Simon Stubbs Louth 22 24 1 47 9 Neil Freeman Oldham - 17 27 44 10 Chris Heleine Huddersfield 26 12 1 39 11 David Benson Blackpool 19 19 1 39 12 Les Allfrey Wellesbourne 15 22 1 38 13 Kevin Lee Broughton Astley 17 1 20 38 14 Colin Smith Abergavenny 20 16 - 36 15 Anthony Larkin Rufford 5 13 18 36 16 Oliver Braithwaite Macclesfield 18 1 16 35 17 Ryan Champion Whitby - - 28 28 18 Robert Watson Greeba 8 18 1 27 19 Richard Medcalf Cheshunt 25 - 1 26 20 Hefin Lloyd-Davies Corwen 2 23 1 26 21 Simon Rippon Darlington 4 21 1 26 22 Andrew Smith Birmingham 2 1 22 25 23 John Clinton London 16 9 - 25 24 Theo Bengry Leominster 23 - - 23 25 Chris Tilly Stotfold 7 2 14 23 26 David Hutchinson Walsgrave 2 14 5 21 27 Richard Egger Leicester 9 11 1 21 28 Haydn Williams Rochdale - 1 19 20 29 Simon Haskett Horsham 14 4 1 19 30 Roger Simpson Congleton - 1 17 18 31 Duncan Cameron Laurencekirk 1 15 2 18 32 David Nutt Standlake 1 10 7 18 33 Tim Ferris Truro 10 6 - 16 34 Linda Taylor Cockermouth 1 5 10 16 35 Matthew Fowle Hove - - 15 15 36 Dave Hull Watford 2 1 12 15 37 John Perrott Leominster 2 2 11 15 38 Charles Exton Lincoln - 1 13 14 39 Charles Gordon Haslemere 11 2 1 14 40 Skip Green Birmingham 12 - - 12 41 A Middlebrook Selby 2 2 8 12 42 Clive Bailye Lichfield 2 - 9 11 43 Danny Fois Watlington 2 8 1 11 44 David Hudson Chipping Norton 2 2 6 10 45 Mark Taylor Chelmsford - 7 - 7 46 Stephen Cochrane Reading 6 - - 6 47 Nigel Worrall Wolverhampton 1 2 3 6 48= Bill Castelow Warrington 2 2 2 6 48= Gareth Walden Abingdon 2 2 2 6 48= Margaret Maundrell Studley 2 2 2 6 48= Lisa Parish Enfield 2 2 2 6 52= Paul Taylor Sutton Coldfield 2 1 2 5 52= John Hamilton Heanor 2 2 1 5 52= Paul Hunter Doncaster 2 1 2 5 52= Hefin Harries Newcastle Emlyn 2 2 1 5 56 Paul Wildbore Beverley - - 4 4 57= David Burns Kirkby - 3 1 4 57= David Gough Maidenhead 3 - 1 4 59= Rory McNeile Dartmouth 2 - 2 4 59= Janie Eaton Maldon 2 - 2 4 59= Alan Wakeman Maidenhead 2 - 2 4 59= Ian Carver Tenbury Wells 2 2 - 4 59= David Donnelly Altrincham 1 2 1 4 59= Stephen McGregor Aberdeen 1 1 2 4 59= Simon Sparey Weston-Super-Mare 1 2 1 4 59= Tony Bird East Grinstead 2 1 1 4 59= Stephen Hancke Sunbury On Thames 1 1 2 4 68= Chris Aldcroft Bolton - 2 1 3 68= James Sharp Stranraer 1 2 - 3 70= Ian Foot Pickering 1 1 1 3 70= Roy Maclennan Aberdeen 1 1 1 3 72= Huw Richards Swansea - - 2 2 72= Aziz Tejpar Little Baddow - 2 - 2 72= Russell Harding Walton On Thames 2 - - 2 72= Ian Jones Hinckley 2 - - 2 72= Chris King Sleaford 2 - - 2 72= Liam Pilkington Bury - - 2 2 72= Darren Wilcox Middlesborough 2 - - 2 72= Andy Williams Holywell - - 2 2 80= Andrew Pawley Groby 1 1 - 2 80= Michael Monaghan Sheffield 1 1 - 2 80= Richard Roberts Andoversford 1 1 - 2 83= Glyn Thomas Worcester 1 - - 1 83= Rupert Hopcraft Kenilworth 1 - - 1 83= Iain Henderson Birmingham 1 - - 1 83= Richard Lepley Newark 1 - - 1 83= David Johnson Rugby 1 - - 1 83= Julian Porter West Auckland - 1 - 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Overall Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Ian Butcher Sutton Coldfield 30 30 30 90 2 Roger Bown Chesterfield 24 27 25 76 3 Steve Egglestone Penrith 21 26 23 70 4 Ian Orford Royston 27 28 1 56 5 Dave Taylor Harrow 28 1 26 55 6 Richard Pulleyn York 1 25 24 50 7 Alexis Harper Ticknall 22 24 1 47 8 Stuart White Andover - 20 21 41 9 Christopher Dewsnap Barnsley 26 12 1 39 10 Steven Benson Blackpool 19 19 1 39 11 Simon Pain Kenilworth 15 22 1 38 12 Pam Lee Broughton Astley 17 1 20 38 13 Phil Jones Abergavenny 20 16 - 36 14 Laurie Walker Sutton Coldfield - 13 18 31 15 David Joll Newton Abbot - - 28 28 16 John Vance Oldham - - 27 27 17 David Marshall Sheffield 8 18 1 27 18 Stephen Greenhill Waltham Abbey 25 - 1 26 19 David Battensby Brandon 4 21 1 26 20 Andy Bull Bromsgrove 2 1 22 25 21 Jonathan Griffiths Abergavenny 16 9 - 25 22 Andy Marchbank South Wirral - 23 1 24 23 Les Forsbrook Dilwyn 23 - - 23 24 Terry Moore Tamworth 7 2 14 23 25 Pat Egger Leicester 9 11 1 21 26 Anne Watson Alfreton - 1 19 20 27 Yvonne Haskett Horsham 14 4 1 19 28 Keith Wain Congleton 18 - - 18 29 Kevin Booth Congleton - 1 17 18 30 Susan Cameron Laurencekirk 1 15 2 18 31 Richard Crossland Hemel Hempstead 1 10 7 18 32 Phil Sandham Carnforth - 17 - 17 33 Andrew Sankey Ludlow - - 16 16 34 Tim Hutchinson Gloucester 2 14 - 16 35 Martin Gardner Truro 10 6 - 16 36 Frank Derbyshire Egremont 1 5 10 16 37 Tony Watson Scaynes Hill - - 15 15 38 Pamela Ludgate Kingston-u-Thames 2 1 12 15 39 Andrew Joll Newton Abbot 2 2 11 15 40 Suzanne Emiliani Lincoln - 1 13 14 41 Piers Cave Woking 11 2 1 14 42 Paul Gosling Burgess Hill 13 - - 13 43 Paul Price Wolverhampton 12 - - 12 44 Ray Cleghorn East Sheen 2 2 8 12 45 James Gould Walsall 2 - 9 11 46 Michael Wiseman White Waltham 2 8 1 11 47 Ian Harrop Coventry 2 2 6 10 48 Phil Davies Swindon - 7 - 7 49 Martin Douglas Reading 6 - - 6 50 Guy Weaver Perton 1 2 3 6 51= David Hancock Stockport 2 2 2 6 51= Jim Perkins Ware 2 2 2 6 51= Richard Collar Bicester 2 2 2 6 54= David Andrews Ormskirk 5 - - 5 54= Charles Hutchinson Boroughbridge - - 5 5 56 Bill Sturrock Letham 1 3 1 5 57= Jonathan Pugsley Newark 2 1 2 5 57= Wyn Jones Aberystwyth 2 2 1 5 57= Howard Pridmore Bramcote 2 2 1 5 60 Jon Binns Brough - - 4 4 61 Christine Daniels Maidenhead 3 - 1 4 62= Paul Johns Totnes 2 - 2 4 62= Robin Carter Bicester 2 - 2 4 62= Paul Webb Leominster 2 2 - 4 62= Malcolm Roberts Altrincham 1 2 1 4 62= Adrian Butler Banbury 1 1 2 4 62= Lynda-Anne Smith Aberdeen 1 1 2 4 62= Sue Bird East Grinstead 2 1 1 4 62= Guy Sparey Weston-Super-Mare 1 2 1 4 70= Lindsey Ayris Aberdeen - 1 2 3 70= Michael Carter Harrogate 1 2 - 3 70= Jeremy Mather Bolton - 2 1 3 73= Ian Jones Mold 1 1 1 3 73= Joff Haigh Huddersfield 1 1 1 3 75= Timothy Bell Sheffield 2 - - 2 75= Jim Kitson Bradford 2 - - 2 75= Rowan Lee Washington - - 2 2 75= Wayne Allen Denbigh 2 - - 2 75= Vanessa Cann Cullompton 2 - - 2 75= Nicholas Elsom Sutton Coldfield 2 - - 2 75= Andy Poppleton Holywell - - 2 2 75= Raymond Berris Chelmsford - 2 - 2 75= Robert Dipple Wellesbourne 2 - - 2 75= Elizabeth Jordan Maidstone - - 2 2 75= Richard Hortin Wigton - 2 - 2 75= Dominic Manser East Molesey 2 - - 2 75= Paul Entwistle Bury - - 2 2 75= Derek Davies Swansea - - 2 2 75= Carl Jenkins Barwell 2 - - 2 90= Jason Austin Bolton 1 1 - 2 90= Andrew Howdle Nottingham 1 1 - 2 92= Ian Howard Birmingham 1 - - 1 92= Steve Hartup Rugby 1 - - 1 92= Jamie Robins Macclesfield - 1 - 1 92= Peter Foy London - 1 - 1 92= Richard Pomfret Kenilworth 1 - - 1 92= Michael Sendall Worksop 1 - - 1 92= Paul Morris Hereford - 1 - 1 92= Philip Thomas Macclesfield 1 - - 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N1 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Gareth Walden Abingdon 17 18 18 53 2 Tim Ferris Truro 20 20 - 40 3 Rory McNeile Dartmouth 18 - 20 38 4= Duncan Cameron Laurencekirk 1 0 0 1 4= Glyn Thomas Worcester 1 - - 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N1 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Richard Collar Bicester 17 18 18 53 2 Martin Gardner Truro 20 20 - 40 3 Paul Johns Totnes 18 - 20 38 4= Susan Cameron Laurencekirk 1 0 0 1 4= Philip Thomas Macclesfield 1 - - 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N2 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Chris Tilly Stotfold 17 17 18 52 2 John Perrott Leominster 15 16 16 47 3 David Hutchinson Walsgrave 14 18 14 46 4 David Benson Blackpool 20 20 1 41 5 Oliver Braithwaite Macclesfield 18 1 20 39 6 Bill Castelow Warrington 9 14 11 34 7 Clive Bailye Lichfield 16 - 15 31 8 John Hamilton Heanor 13 13 1 27 9 Paul Taylor Sutton Coldfield 12 1 12 25 10 Janie Eaton Maldon 11 - 10 21 11 Charles Exton Lincoln - 1 17 18 12 James Sharp Stranraer 1 15 - 16 13 Stephen Hancke Sunbury On Thames 1 1 13 15 14 Ian Jones Hinckley 10 - - 10 15 Roy Maclennan Aberdeen 1 1 1 3 16 Iain Henderson Birmingham 1 - - 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N2 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Terry Moore Tamworth 17 17 18 52 2 Andrew Joll Newton Abbot 15 16 16 47 3 Steven Benson Blackpool 20 20 1 41 4 David Hancock Stockport 9 14 11 34 5 Tim Hutchinson Gloucester 14 18 - 32 6 James Gould Walsall 16 - 15 31 7 Howard Pridmore Bramcote 13 13 1 27 8 Andrew Sankey Ludlow - - 20 20 9 Keith Wain Congleton 18 - - 18 10 Suzanne Emiliani Lincoln - 1 17 18 11 Michael Carter Harrogate 1 15 - 16 12 Adrian Butler Banbury 1 1 13 15 13 Charles Hutchinson Boroughbridge - - 14 14 14 Lindsey Ayris Aberdeen - 1 12 13 15 Nicholas Elsom Sutton Coldfield 12 - - 12 16 Vanessa Cann Cullompton 11 - - 11 17= Elizabeth Jordan Maidstone - - 10 10 17= Carl Jenkins Barwell 10 - - 10 19 Ian Jones Mold 1 1 1 3 20= Jamie Robins Macclesfield - 1 - 1 20= Ian Howard Birmingham 1 - - 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N3 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Leigh Armstrong Copthorne 17 20 20 57 2 Colin Smith Abergavenny 20 18 - 38 3 Simon Haskett Horsham 18 15 1 34 4 Danny Fois Watlington 14 17 1 32 5 Hefin Harries Newcastle Emlyn 12 14 1 27 6 Ian Carver Tenbury Wells 11 12 - 23 7 Roger Simpson Congleton - 1 18 19 8 Andy Williams Holywell - - 17 17 9= Skip Green Birmingham 16 - - 16 9= Mark Taylor Chelmsford - 16 - 16 11 David Gough Maidenhead 15 - 1 16 12= Simon Sparey Weston-Super-Mare 1 13 1 15 12= Tony Bird East Grinstead 13 1 1 15

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N3 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Stuart White Andover - 20 20 40 2 Phil Jones Abergavenny 20 18 - 38 3 Yvonne Haskett Horsham 18 15 1 34 4 Michael Wiseman White Waltham 14 17 1 32 5 Wyn Jones Aberystwyth 12 14 1 27 6 Paul Webb Leominster 11 12 - 23 7 Kevin Booth Congleton - 1 18 19 8= Paul Gosling Burgess Hill 17 - - 17 8= Andy Poppleton Holywell - - 17 17 10= Phil Davies Swindon - 16 - 16 10= Paul Price Wolverhampton 16 - - 16 12 Christine Daniels Maidenhead 15 - 1 16 13= Guy Sparey Weston-Super-Mare 1 13 1 15 13= Sue Bird East Grinstead 13 1 1 15

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A5 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 A Middlebrook Selby 18 18 18 54 2 Duncan Cameron Laurencekirk 0 20 17 37 3 Haydn Williams Rochdale - 1 20 21 4 Theo Bengry Leominster 20 - - 20 5 Darren Wilcox Middlesborough 17 - - 17

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A5 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Ray Cleghorn East Sheen 18 18 18 54 2 Susan Cameron Laurencekirk 0 20 17 37 3 Anne Watson Alfreton - 1 20 21 4 Les Forsbrook Dilwyn 20 - - 20 5 Jim Kitson Bradford 17 - - 17

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A6 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Simon Stubbs Louth 20 20 1 41 2 Kevin Lee Broughton Astley 18 1 20 39 3 Les Allfrey Wellesbourne 17 18 1 36 4 Simon Rippon Darlington 14 17 1 32 5= Robert Watson Greeba 15 16 1 32 5= Richard Egger Leicester 16 15 1 32 7 Alan Wakeman Maidenhead 13 - 18 31 8 David Burns Kirkby - 14 1 15 9 Chris Aldcroft Bolton - 13 1 14 10 Andrew Pawley Groby 1 1 - 2 11 Julian Porter West Auckland - 1 - 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A6 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Alexis Harper Ticknall 20 20 1 41 2 Pam Lee Broughton Astley 18 1 20 39 3 Simon Pain Kenilworth 17 18 1 36 4 David Battensby Brandon 14 17 1 32 5= David Marshall Sheffield 15 16 1 32 5= Pat Egger Leicester 16 15 1 32 7 Robin Carter Bicester 13 - 18 31 8 Bill Sturrock Letham 0 14 1 15 9 Jeremy Mather Bolton - 13 1 14 10 Andrew Howdle Nottingham 1 1 - 2 11 Peter Foy London - 1 - 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A7 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Ricky Evans Tamworth 20 20 20 60 2 Christopher Bown Chesterfield 14 17 15 46 3 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 13 16 13 42 4 Stephen French Dunmow 17 18 1 36 5 Guy Anderson Chalfont St Peter 18 1 16 35 6 Anthony Larkin Rufford 9 12 11 32 7 Neil Freeman Oldham - 13 17 30 8 Stewart Hymas Harrogate 1 15 14 30 9 Chris Heleine Huddersfield 16 11 1 28 10 Hefin Lloyd-Davies Corwen 7 14 1 22 11 John Clinton London 12 9 - 21 12 Andrew Smith Birmingham 8 1 12 21 13 Ryan Champion Whitby - - 18 18 14 David Nutt Standlake 1 10 7 18 15 Linda Taylor Cockermouth 1 8 8 17 16 Richard Medcalf Cheshunt 15 - 1 16 17 Charles Gordon Haslemere 11 4 1 16 18 Dave Hull Watford 6 1 9 16 19 David Hudson Chipping Norton 2 5 6 13 20= Matthew Fowle Hove - - 10 10 20= Stephen Cochrane Reading 10 - - 10 22 David Donnelly Altrincham 1 6 1 8 23 Margaret Maundrell Studley 2 3 3 8 24 Aziz Tejpar Little Baddow - 7 - 7 25 Nigel Worrall Wolverhampton 1 2 4 7 26 Paul Hunter Doncaster 3 1 2 6 27 Lisa Parish Enfield 2 2 2 6 28= Paul Wildbore Beverley - - 5 5 28= Chris King Sleaford 5 - - 5 30 Russell Harding Walton On Thames 4 - - 4 31 Stephen McGregor Aberdeen 1 1 2 4 32 Ian Foot Pickering 1 1 1 3 33= Liam Pilkington Bury - - 2 2 33= Huw Richards Swansea - - 2 2 35= Michael Monaghan Sheffield 1 1 - 2 35= Richard Roberts Andoversford 1 1 - 2 37= Richard Lepley Newark 1 - - 1 37= Rupert Hopcraft Kenilworth 1 - - 1 37= David Johnson Rugby 1 - - 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A7 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Ian Butcher Sutton Coldfield 20 20 20 60 2 Roger Bown Chesterfield 14 17 15 46 3 Steve Egglestone Penrith 13 16 13 42 4 Ian Orford Royston 17 18 1 36 5 Dave Taylor Harrow 18 1 16 35 6 Richard Pulleyn York 1 15 14 30 7 Christopher Dewsnap Barnsley 16 11 1 28 8 Laurie Walker Sutton Coldfield - 12 11 23 9 Jonathan Griffiths Abergavenny 12 9 - 21 10 Andy Bull Bromsgrove 8 1 12 21 11 David Joll Newton Abbot - - 18 18 12 Richard Crossland Hemel Hempstead 1 10 7 18 13 John Vance Oldham - - 17 17 14 Frank Derbyshire Egremont 1 8 8 17 15 Stephen Greenhill Waltham Abbey 15 - 1 16 16 Piers Cave Woking 11 4 1 16 17 Pamela Ludgate Kingston-u-Thames 6 1 9 16 18 Andy Marchbank South Wirral - 14 1 15 19 Phil Sandham Carnforth - 13 - 13 20 Ian Harrop Coventry 2 5 6 13 21= Tony Watson Scaynes Hill - - 10 10 21= Martin Douglas Reading 10 - - 10 23 David Andrews Ormskirk 9 - - 9 24 Malcolm Roberts Altrincham 1 6 1 8 25= Wayne Allen Denbigh 7 - - 7 25= Raymond Berris Chelmsford - 7 - 7 27 Guy Weaver Perton 1 2 4 7 28 Jonathan Pugsley Newark 3 1 2 6 29 Jim Perkins Ware 2 2 2 6 30= Jon Binns Brough - - 5 5 30= Timothy Bell Sheffield 5 - - 5 32 Dominic Manser East Molesey 4 - - 4 33 Lynda-Anne Smith Aberdeen 1 1 2 4 34= Richard Hortin Wigton - 3 - 3 34= Rowan Lee Washington - - 3 3 36 Joff Haigh Huddersfield 1 1 1 3 37= Robert Dipple Wellesbourne 2 - - 2 37= Derek Davies Swansea - - 2 2 37= Paul Entwistle Bury - - 2 2 40 Jason Austin Bolton 1 1 - 2 41= Paul Morris Hereford - 1 - 1 41= Bill Sturrock Letham 1 0 0 1 41= Richard Pomfret Kenilworth 1 - - 1 41= Steve Hartup Rugby 1 - - 1 41= Michael Sendall Worksop 1 - - 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Overall Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Brian Bell Skegness 28 28 30 86 2 Andrew Burton Pembridge 30 26 27 83 3 Mark Perrott Leominster 27 27 28 82 4 Michael Watson Buntingford 1 24 26 51 5 Simon Crook Stone 1 22 24 47 6 Timothy Hookway Bideford 24 1 21 46 7 John Cooledge Ipswich 17 12 16 45 8= David Warner Northwich 19 1 23 43 8= Stuart Windsor Parracombe 23 19 1 43 10 Wayne Sisson Carnforth 1 23 18 42 11 Alan Desbois Emborough 16 9 17 42 12 Mark Nicholson Hull 11 11 19 41 13 Robin Bradbury Narberth 25 - 15 40 14 Dave Goulding Rochester 21 18 1 40 15 Michael Davis Lydney 1 17 20 38 16 Keith Cornell Romford 15 21 1 37 17 Martin Healer Cowbridge 13 20 - 33 18 Andrew O'Hanlon Market Harborough 18 1 14 33 19 Michael Chinchen Egham 14 6 8 28 20 Paul Drowne Beaworthy - 16 11 27 21 Andrew Wheatley Mold 1 25 - 26 22 Graham Phillpott Nottingham 12 13 1 26 23 Warren Philliskirk York - - 25 25 24 Phil Burton Lancaster - 1 22 23 25 Neil Andrew Uttoxeter 22 - - 22 26 Paul Richards Redruth 8 1 12 21 27 Ian Torkington Epsom 20 - - 20 28 Adrian Robins Holsworthy 1 15 1 17 29 Paul Wilson Warrington - 14 - 14 30 Russell Humphrey Didcot - 1 13 14 31 Wyn Hughes Llanelli 9 1 1 11 32= Simon Tennant Kensington - - 10 10 32= Reg Davies Tetbury 10 - - 10 32= Timothy Dalton Chesterfield - 10 - 10 35 Steven Bunting Derby - - 9 9 36 Steve Cowan Reading - 8 1 9 37 Kevern Thompson Stockport - 7 1 8 38 Anthony Eaton Northallerton - 1 1 2 39= David Arnold Leeds - - 1 1 39= Adrian Struthers Dilwyn 1 - - 1 39= Alistair Tough Evanton 1 - - 1 39= Jon Ballinger Bodenham 1 - - 1 39= Raymond Cox Pershore 1 - - 1 39= Nicholas Howell Yeovil 1 - - 1 39= Paul Fry Kendal - 1 - 1 39= Phil Price Knighton 1 - - 1 Ian Joel Carnforth 26 30-60 -4

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Overall Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Philip Mills Cockermouth 28 28 30 86 2 Robert Morgan Shrewsbury 30 26 27 83 3 Garry Mansell Kington 27 27 28 82 4 Geoff Moss Forest Town 1 24 26 51 5 Alister Crook Stone 1 22 24 47 6 Louise Hanman Ipswich 17 12 16 45 7= Leo Todd South Molton 23 19 1 43 7= Martin Pettitt Winsford 19 1 23 43 9 Neill Sisson Carnforth 1 23 18 42 10 Denise Beard Emborough 16 9 17 42 11 Charlie Husband Haverfordwest 25 - 15 40 12 Matt Clark Gravesend 21 18 1 40 13 Julia Rabbett Barnstaple 1 17 20 38 14 Martin White Birmingham 13 20 - 33 15 Eamonn O'Hanlon Burton-On-Trent 18 1 14 33 16 Gordon Capstick Milnthorpe - 30 - 30 17 Andy Juniper Egham 14 6 8 28 18 Graeme Wood Wilmslow 26 - - 26 19 Ian Bevan Deeside 1 25 - 26 20 Christine Parling Bridlington - - 25 25 21 Paul Spooner Raglan 24 - - 24 22 Michael Fallows Milnthorpe - 1 22 23 23 Mark Spavin Leighton Buzzard 22 - - 22 24= Tony Hunter Romford - 21 1 22 24= Stuart Wood Devon - 1 21 22 26 Gavin Heseltine Gilberdyke 11 11 - 22 27 Paul Smith Morden 20 - - 20 28 Philip Broom Leicester - - 19 19 29 Gareth Heard Holsworthy - 16 - 16 30= Nick Kennedy Bournemouth 15 - - 15 30= Andrew Takel Bideford - 15 - 15 32 Daniel Dunbabin Warrington - 14 - 14 33= Liz Parr Keyworth - 13 1 14 33= Paul Aram Wantage - 1 13 14 35= Pam Shearwood Horncastle 12 - - 12 35= David Lewis Witney - - 12 12 37 Carl Sorenson Plymouth - - 11 11 38 Robert Liles Ammanford 9 1 1 11 39= Joe Baguley High Wycombe - - 10 10 39= Stew Dale Buxton - 10 - 10 39= Andy Salisbury Wrexham 10 - - 10 42 David Bates Derby - - 9 9 43= John Lewis Daventry 8 1 - 9 43= Simon Ray Bracknell - 8 1 9 45 Peter Fleming Northwich - 7 1 8 46= Peter Hartland Northallerton - 1 1 2 46= Neil Prouse Bideford 1 - 1 2 48= Richard Stamp Chester 1 - - 1 48= Sue Mee Leominster 1 - - 1 48= Richard Manuel Knighton 1 - - 1 48= Paul Baker Twickenham 1 - - 1 48= Alan Bland Northampton 1 - - 1 48= David Coggins Wakefield - - 1 1 48= Desmond Cox Pershore 1 - - 1 48= Michael Steele Millom - 1 - 1 Julie Stephenson Market Wighton - --60 -60

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B9 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Andrew O'Hanlon Market Harborough 20 1 20 41 2 Paul Richards Redruth 18 1 17 36 3 Paul Wilson Warrington - 20 - 20 4= Steve Cowan Reading - 18 1 19 4= Russell Humphrey Didcot - 1 18 19 6 Steven Bunting Derby - - 16 16 7 Nicholas Howell Yeovil 1 - - 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B9 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Eamonn O'Hanlon Burton-On-Trent 20 1 20 41 2 Daniel Dunbabin Warrington - 20 - 20 3= Simon Ray Bracknell - 18 1 19 3= John Lewis Daventry 18 1 - 19 3= Paul Aram Wantage - 1 18 19 6 David Lewis Witney - - 17 17 7 David Bates Derby - - 16 16 8 Paul Baker Twickenham 1 - - 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B10 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Alan Desbois Emborough 17 13 16 46 2 Mark Nicholson Hull 13 14 17 44 3 Timothy Hookway Bideford 20 1 20 41 4 Michael Chinchen Egham 15 11 15 41 5 Keith Cornell Romford 16 20 1 37 6 Stuart Windsor Parracombe 18 18 1 37 7 Michael Davis Lydney 1 17 18 36 8 Graham Phillpott Nottingham 14 15 1 30 9 Adrian Robins Holsworthy 1 16 1 18 10 Wyn Hughes Llanelli 12 1 1 14 11 Kevern Thompson Stockport - 12 1 13 12 Raymond Cox Pershore 1 - - 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B10 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Denise Beard Emborough 17 13 16 46 2 Andy Juniper Egham 15 11 15 41 3 Leo Todd South Molton 18 18 1 37 4 Julia Rabbett Barnstaple 1 17 18 36 5 Gavin Heseltine Gilberdyke 13 14 - 27 6= Tony Hunter Romford - 20 1 21 6= Stuart Wood Devon - 1 20 21 8 Paul Spooner Raglan 20 - - 20 9 Philip Broom Leicester - - 17 17 10= Nick Kennedy Bournemouth 16 - - 16 10= Andrew Takel Bideford - 16 - 16 12 Liz Parr Keyworth - 15 1 16 13 Pam Shearwood Horncastle 14 - - 14 14 Robert Liles Ammanford 12 1 1 14 15 Peter Fleming Northwich - 12 1 13 16 Neil Prouse Bideford 1 - 1 2 17 Desmond Cox Pershore 1 - - 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B11 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Michael Watson Buntingford 1 20 20 41 2 Simon Crook Stone 1 18 18 37 3 Robin Bradbury Narberth 20 - 16 36 4 Dave Goulding Rochester 18 17 1 36 5 Phil Burton Lancaster - 1 17 18 6 Ian Torkington Epsom 17 - - 17 7 Reg Davies Tetbury 16 - - 16 8 Simon Tennant Kensington - - 15 15 9= Jon Ballinger Bodenham 1 - - 1 9= Alistair Tough Evanton 1 - - 1 9= David Arnold Leeds - - 1 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B11 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Geoff Moss Forest Town 1 20 20 41 2 Alister Crook Stone 1 18 18 37 3 Charlie Husband Haverfordwest 20 - 16 36 4 Matt Clark Gravesend 18 17 1 36 5 Michael Fallows Milnthorpe - 1 17 18 6 Paul Smith Morden 17 - - 17 7 Andy Salisbury Wrexham 16 - - 16 8 Joe Baguley High Wycombe - - 15 15 9= Alan Bland Northampton 1 - - 1 9= David Coggins Wakefield - - 1 1 9= Richard Stamp Chester 1 - - 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B12 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 John Cooledge Ipswich 18 18 17 53 2 Wayne Sisson Carnforth 1 20 18 39 3= Neil Andrew Uttoxeter 20 - - 20 3= Warren Philliskirk York - - 20 20 5 Adrian Struthers Dilwyn 1 - - 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B12 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Louise Hanman Ipswich 18 18 17 53 2 Neill Sisson Carnforth 1 20 18 39 3= Mark Spavin Leighton Buzzard 20 - - 20 3= Christine Parling Bridlington - - 20 20 5 Sue Mee Leominster 1 - - 1

BTRDA Rally Series under 25 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Mark Perrott Leominster 20 20 20 60 2 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 17 16 15 48 3 Simon Stubbs Louth 18 14 1 33 4 Stewart Hymas Harrogate 1 15 17 33 5 Wayne Sisson Carnforth 1 17 14 32 6 Anthony Larkin Rufford 12 7 13 32 7 Dave Goulding Rochester 16 13 1 30 8 Michael Davis Lydney 1 11 16 28 9 Oliver Braithwaite Macclesfield 15 1 12 28 10 Hefin Lloyd-Davies Corwen 11 12 1 24 11 Robert Watson Greeba 13 9 1 23 12 John Perrott Leominster 9 3 10 22 13 David Hutchinson Walsgrave 8 8 6 22 14 Andrew Wheatley Mold 1 18 - 19 15 Charles Gordon Haslemere 14 4 1 19 16 Clive Bailye Lichfield 10 - 9 19 17 Ryan Champion Whitby - - 18 18 18 David Nutt Standlake 1 6 7 14 19 Russell Humphrey Didcot - 1 11 12 20 Paul Drowne Beaworthy - 10 2 12 21 Paul Richards Redruth 3 1 8 12 22 Hefin Harries Newcastle Emlyn 6 5 1 12 23 Paul Taylor Sutton Coldfield 5 1 4 10 24 Darren Wilcox Middlesborough 7 - - 7 25 Stephen Hancke Sunbury On Thames 1 1 5 7 26 Janie Eaton Maldon 4 - 2 6 27 Gareth Walden Abingdon 2 2 2 6 28 Huw Richards Swansea - - 3 3 29 Ian Foot Pickering 1 1 1 3 30 Michael Monaghan Sheffield 1 1 - 2 31= Nicholas Howell Yeovil 1 - - 1 31= Raymond Cox Pershore 1 - - 1 31= Julian Porter West Auckland - 1 - 1

BTRDA Rally Series under 25 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Neill Sisson Carnforth 1 20 16 37 2 Matt Clark Gravesend 18 18 1 37 3 Steven Benson Blackpool 20 15 1 36 4 Julia Rabbett Barnstaple 1 17 18 36 5 Andy Bull Bromsgrove 15 1 17 33 6 David Marshall Sheffield 16 14 1 31 7 Piers Cave Woking 17 11 1 29 8 James Gould Walsall 13 - 14 27 9 Richard Collar Bicester 8 9 9 26 10 Tim Hutchinson Gloucester 12 13 - 25 11 John Vance Oldham - - 20 20 12 Paul Webb Leominster 9 10 - 19 13 Gareth Heard Holsworthy - 16 - 16 14 Paul Aram Wantage - 1 15 16 15 Adrian Butler Banbury 1 1 13 15 16 Wayne Allen Denbigh 14 - - 14 17 Lindsey Ayris Aberdeen - 1 12 13 18 Daniel Dunbabin Warrington - 12 - 12 19 Robert Liles Ammanford 10 1 1 12 20= Nicholas Elsom Sutton Coldfield 11 - - 11 20= Carl Sorenson Plymouth - - 11 11 22 Joe Baguley High Wycombe - - 10 10 23 Joff Haigh Huddersfield 1 1 1 3 24 Neil Prouse Bideford 1 - 1 2 25= Desmond Cox Pershore 1 - - 1 25= Steve Hartup Rugby 1 - - 1 25= Paul Baker Twickenham 1 - - 1 25= Paul Morris Hereford - 1 - 1 25= Philip Thomas Macclesfield 1 - - 1 25= Jamie Robins Macclesfield - 1 - 1

BTRDA Rally Series Lady Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Margaret Maundrell Studley 17 18 18 53 2 Lisa Parish Enfield 18 17 17 52 3 Linda Taylor Cockermouth 1 20 20 41 4 Janie Eaton Maldon 20 - 16 36

BTRDA Rally Series Lady Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Louise Hanman Ipswich 14 14 15 43 2 Alexis Harper Ticknall 20 20 1 41 3 Denise Beard Emborough 12 12 17 41 4 Julia Rabbett Barnstaple 1 18 18 37 5 Pam Lee Broughton Astley 18 1 16 35 6 Pat Egger Leicester 16 16 1 33 7 Yvonne Haskett Horsham 17 13 1 31 8 Susan Cameron Laurencekirk 1 17 9 27 9 Pamela Ludgate Kingston-u-Thames 13 1 12 26 10 Christine Parling Bridlington - - 20 20 11= Christine Daniels Maidenhead 15 - 1 16 11= Liz Parr Keyworth - 15 1 16 13 Anne Watson Alfreton - 1 14 15 14 Suzanne Emiliani Lincoln - 1 13 14 15 Sue Bird East Grinstead 10 1 1 12 16= Rowan Lee Washington - - 11 11 16= Pam Shearwood Horncastle 11 - - 11 18 Lindsey Ayris Aberdeen - 1 10 11 19 Lynda-Anne Smith Aberdeen 1 1 8 10 20 Vanessa Cann Cullompton 9 - - 9 21 Elizabeth Jordan Maidstone - - 7 7 22 Sue Mee Leominster 1 - - 1 Julie Stephenson Market Wighton - --40 -40

BTRDA Rally Series Junior Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 John Perrott Leominster 17 18 17 52 2 Gareth Walden Abingdon 14 17 14 45 3= Robert Watson Greeba 18 20 1 39 3= Oliver Braithwaite Macclesfield 20 1 18 39 5 Paul Richards Redruth 15 1 16 32 6 Janie Eaton Maldon 16 - 15 31 7 Ryan Champion Whitby - - 20 20

Peugeot Cup Overall Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Ricky Evans Tamworth 15 15 15 45 2 John Perrott Leominster 11 9 11 31 3 Leigh Armstrong Copthorne 8 11 11 30 4 David Hutchinson Walsgrave 9 11 9 29 5 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 7 13 5 25 6 Bill Castelow Warrington 8 8 7 23 7 Guy Anderson Chalfont St Peter 13 0 9 22 8 Colin Smith Abergavenny 11 9 - 20 9= Simon Stubbs Louth 10 10 0 20 9= Duncan Cameron Laurencekirk 0 10 10 20 9= Tim Ferris Truro 10 10 - 20 12 Rory McNeile Dartmouth 9 - 10 19 13= Stewart Hymas Harrogate 0 11 7 18 13= Neil Freeman Oldham - 7 11 18 15 Alan Wakeman Maidenhead 8 - 10 18 16 Les Allfrey Wellesbourne 9 9 0 18 17 Simon Haskett Horsham 9 7 0 16 18 Chris Heleine Huddersfield 11 4 0 15 19 Ryan Champion Whitby - - 13 13 20 Hefin Harries Newcastle Emlyn 6 6 0 12 21 Theo Bengry Leominster 10 - - 10 22 Hefin Lloyd-Davies Corwen 1 9 0 10 23 Anthony Larkin Rufford 2 5 3 10 24= Roger Simpson Congleton - 0 9 9 24= Darren Wilcox Middlesborough 9 - - 9 24= Richard Medcalf Cheshunt 9 - 0 9 27 Ian Carver Tenbury Wells 5 4 - 9 28= Stephen Hancke Sunbury On Thames 0 0 8 8 28= Mark Taylor Chelmsford - 8 - 8 30 John Clinton London 5 3 - 8 31 David Gough Maidenhead 7 - 0 7 32 Simon Sparey Weston-Super-Mare 0 5 0 5 33= Andrew Smith Birmingham 1 0 4 5 33= Charles Gordon Haslemere 4 1 0 5 35 Stephen Cochrane Reading 3 - - 3 36= Lisa Parish Enfield 1 1 1 3 36= David Hudson Chipping Norton 1 1 1 3 36= Margaret Maundrell Studley 1 1 1 3 39= Aziz Tejpar Little Baddow - 2 - 2 39= Matthew Fowle Hove - - 2 2 41= Paul Hunter Doncaster 1 0 1 2 41= Nigel Worrall Wolverhampton 0 1 1 2 41= Dave Hull Watford 1 0 1 2 44= Huw Richards Swansea - - 1 1 44= Paul Wildbore Beverley - - 1 1 44= Russell Harding Walton On Thames 1 - - 1 44= Chris King Sleaford 1 - - 1 44= David Donnelly Altrincham 0 1 0 1 44= Stephen McGregor Aberdeen 0 0 1 1

Peugeot Cup Class N1 Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Tim Ferris Truro 10 10 - 20 2 Rory McNeile Dartmouth 9 - 10 19

Peugeot Cup Class N2 Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 John Perrott Leominster 11 9 11 31 2 David Hutchinson Walsgrave 9 11 9 29 3 Bill Castelow Warrington 8 8 7 23 4 Stephen Hancke Sunbury On Thames 0 0 8 8

Peugeot Cup Class N3 Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Leigh Armstrong Copthorne 8 11 11 30 2 Colin Smith Abergavenny 11 9 - 20 3 Simon Haskett Horsham 9 7 0 16 4 Hefin Harries Newcastle Emlyn 6 6 0 12 5 Roger Simpson Congleton - 0 9 9 6 Ian Carver Tenbury Wells 5 4 - 9 7 Mark Taylor Chelmsford - 8 - 8 8 David Gough Maidenhead 7 - 0 7 9 Simon Sparey Weston-Super-Mare 0 5 0 5

Peugeot Cup Class A5 Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Duncan Cameron Laurencekirk 0 10 10 20 2 Theo Bengry Leominster 10 - - 10 3 Darren Wilcox Middlesborough 9 - - 9

Peugeot Cup Class A6 Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Simon Stubbs Louth 10 10 0 20 2 Alan Wakeman Maidenhead 8 - 10 18 3 Les Allfrey Wellesbourne 9 9 0 18

Peugeot Cup Class A7 Rounds ... POSN 1 2 3 TOTAL 1 Ricky Evans Tamworth 15 15 15 45 2 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 7 13 5 25 3 Guy Anderson Chalfont St Peter 13 0 9 22 4= Neil Freeman Oldham - 7 11 18 4= Stewart Hymas Harrogate 0 11 7 18 6 Chris Heleine Huddersfield 11 4 0 15 7 Ryan Champion Whitby - - 13 13 8 Hefin Lloyd-Davies Corwen 1 9 0 10 9 Anthony Larkin Rufford 2 5 3 10 10 Richard Medcalf Cheshunt 9 - 0 9 11 John Clinton London 5 3 - 8 12= Andrew Smith Birmingham 1 0 4 5 12= Charles Gordon Haslemere 4 1 0 5 14 Stephen Cochrane Reading 3 - - 3 15= Lisa Parish Enfield 1 1 1 3 15= Margaret Maundrell Studley 1 1 1 3 15= David Hudson Chipping Norton 1 1 1 3 18= Aziz Tejpar Little Baddow - 2 - 2 18= Matthew Fowle Hove - - 2 2 20= Nigel Worrall Wolverhampton 0 1 1 2 20= Dave Hull Watford 1 0 1 2 20= Paul Hunter Doncaster 1 0 1 2 23= Stephen McGregor Aberdeen 0 0 1 1 23= Paul Wildbore Beverley - - 1 1 23= Huw Richards Swansea - - 1 1 23= Russell Harding Walton On Thames 1 - - 1 23= Chris King Sleaford 1 - - 1 23= David Donnelly Altrincham 0 1 0 1

Issued at 23:27 on 01 Apr 95. Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

-- David James david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Other rally
Drivers Mark Taylor , Nick Kennedy , Philip Mills , Andrew Smith , Paul Morris , David Gough , David Burns , Malcolm Wilson , John Paul , Phil Burton , David Lewis , David Andrews , Michael Carter , John Lewis , Paul Wilson , Colin Smith , Andy Bull , Andrew Burton , David John , Paul Spooner , Tony Hunt , Duncan Cameron , Paul Smith
Teams Williams