Complete standings after Wyedean Stages

124 views

[Copyright British Trails & Rally Drivers Association and Tynemouth Computer Services] BTRDA RALLY SERIES 1995 Round 1 - Wyedean Stages Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally Round 3 - North Humberside Forest Rally Round 4 -...

[Copyright British Trails & Rally Drivers Association and Tynemouth Computer Services]

BTRDA RALLY SERIES 1995

Round 1 - Wyedean Stages Round 2 - Malcolm Wilson Rally Round 3 - North Humberside Forest Rally Round 4 - Plains Rally Round 5 - John Harrison Peugeot Dukeries Rally Round 6 - Quinton Stages Round 7 - Woodpecker Stages Round 8 - Cambrian Rally

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Overall Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Ricky Evans Tamworth 30 30 2 Guy Anderson Chalfont St Peter 28 28 3 Stephen French Dunmow 27 27 4 Chris Heleine Huddersfield 26 26 5 Richard Medcalf Cheshunt 25 25 6 Christopher Bown Chesterfield 24 24 7 Theo Bengry Leominster 23 23 8 Simon Stubbs Louth 22 22 9 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 21 21 10 Colin Smith Abergavenny 20 20 11 David Benson Blackpool 19 19 12 Oliver Braithwaite Macclesfield 18 18 13 Kevin Lee Broughton Ashley 17 17 14 John Clinton London 16 16 15 Les Allfrey Wellesbourne 15 15 16 Simon Haskett Horsham 14 14 17 Leigh Armstrong Copthorne 13 13 18 Skip Green Birmingham 12 12 19 Charles Gordon Haslemere 11 11 20 Tim Ferris Truro 10 10 21 Richard Egger Leicester 9 9 22 Robert Watson Greeba 8 8 23 Chris Tilly Stotfold 7 7 24 Stephen Cochrane Reading 6 6 25 Anthony Larkin Rufford 5 5 26 Simon Rippon Darlington 4 4 27 David Gough Maidenhead 3 3 28= Tony Bird East Grinstead 2 2 28= David Hutchinson Walsgrave 2 2 28= A Middlebrook Selby 2 2 28= David Hudson Chipping Norton 2 2 28= Gareth Walden Abingdon 2 2 28= Danny Fois Watlington 2 2 28= Ian Carver Tenbury Wells 2 2 28= Alan Wakeman Maidenhead 2 2 28= Clive Bailye Lichfield 2 2 28= Dave Hull Watford 2 2 28= John Hamilton Heanor 2 2 28= Ian Jones Hinckley 2 2 28= Andrew Smith Birmingham 2 2 28= Hefin Lloyd-Davies Corwen 2 2 28= John Perrott Leominster 2 2 28= Chris King Sleaford 2 2 28= Bill Castelow Warrington 2 2 28= Lisa Parish Enfield 2 2 28= Janie Eaton Maldon 2 2 28= Margaret Maundrell Studley 2 2 28= Hefin Harries Newcastle Emlyn 2 2 28= Darren Wilcox Middlesborough 2 2 28= Paul Hunter Doncaster 2 2 28= Russell Harding Walton On Thames 2 2 28= Rory McNeile Dartmouth 2 2 28= Paul Taylor Sutton Coldfield 2 2 54= Duncan Cameron Laurencekirk 1 1 54= Iain Henderson Birmingham 1 1 54= Stewart Hymas Harrogate 1 1 54= Rupert Hopcraft Kenilworth 1 1 54= Stephen Hancke Sunbury On Thames 1 1 54= James Sharp Stranraer 1 1 54= Roy Maclennan Aberdeen 1 1 54= Michael Monaghan Sheffield 1 1 54= Ian Foot Pickering 1 1 54= Richard Lepley Newark 1 1 54= Nigel Worrall Wolverhampton 1 1 54= David Donnelly Altrincham 1 1 54= Linda Taylor Cockermouth 1 1 54= David Nutt Standlake 1 1 54= David Johnson Rugby 1 1 54= Simon Sparey Weston-Super-Mare 1 1 54= Gln Thomas Worcester 1 1 54= Andrew Pawley Groby 1 1 54= Stephen McGregor Aberdeen 1 1 54= Richard Roberts Andoversford 1 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Overall Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Ian Butcher Sutton Coldfield 30 30 2 Dave Taylor Harrow 28 28 3 Ian Orford Royston 27 27 4 Christopher Dewsnap Barnsley 26 26 5 Stephen Greenhill Waltham Abbey 25 25 6 Roger Bown Chesterfield 24 24 7 Les Forsbrook Dilwyn 23 23 8 Alexis Harper Ticknall 22 22 9 Steve Egglestone Penrith 21 21 10 Phil Jones Abergavenny 20 20 11 Steven Benson Blackpool 19 19 12 Keith Wain Congleton 18 18 13 Pam Lee Broughton Ashley 17 17 14 Jonathan Griffiths Abergavenny 16 16 15 Simon Pain Kenilworth 15 15 16 Yvonne Haskett Horsham 14 14 17 Paul Gosling Burgess Hill 13 13 18 Paul Price Wolverhampton 12 12 19 Piers Cave Woking 11 11 20 Martin Gardner Truro 10 10 21 Pat Egger Leicester 9 9 22 David Marshall Sheffield 8 8 23 Terry Moore Tamworth 7 7 24 Martin Douglas Reading 6 6 25 David Andrews Ormskirk 5 5 26 David Battensby Brandon 4 4 27 Christine Daniels Maidenhead 3 3 28= Ian Harrop Coventry 2 2 28= Vanessa Cann Cullompton 2 2 28= David Hancock Stockport 2 2 28= Wayne Allen Denbigh 2 2 28= James Gould Walsall 2 2 28= Tim Hutchinson Gloucester 2 2 28= Jim Perkins Ware 2 2 28= Andy Bull Bromsgrove 2 2 28= Sue Bird East Grinstead 2 2 28= Michael Wiseman White Waltham 2 2 28= Paul Johns Totnes 2 2 28= Howard Pridmore Bramcote 2 2 28= Pamela Ludgate Kingston-u-Thames 2 2 28= Robert Dipple Wellesbourne 2 2 28= Wyn Jones Aberystwyth 2 2 28= Nicholas Elsom Sutton Coldfield 2 2 28= Carl Jenkins Barwell 2 2 28= Dominic Manser East Molesey 2 2 28= Jonathan Pugsley Newark 2 2 28= Richard Collar Bicester 2 2 28= Robin Carter Bicester 2 2 28= Paul Webb Leominster 2 2 28= Andrew Joll Newton Abbot 2 2 28= Timothy Bell Sheffield 2 2 28= Jim Kitson Bradford 2 2 28= Ray Cleghorn East Sheen 2 2 54= Bill Sturrock Letham 1 1 54= Michael Carter Harrogate 1 1 54= Richard Crossland Hemel Hempstead 1 1 54= Joff Haigh Huddersfield 1 1 54= Steve Hartup Rugby 1 1 54= Andrew Howdle Nottingham 1 1 54= Jason Austin Bolton 1 1 54= Ian Jones Mold 1 1 54= Malcolm Roberts Altrincham 1 1 54= Lynda-Anne Smith Aberdeen 1 1 54= Guy Weaver Perton 1 1 54= Richard Pulleyn York 1 1 54= Ian Howard Birmingham 1 1 54= Michael Sendall Worksop 1 1 54= Richard Pomfret Kenilworth 1 1 54= Philip Thomas Macclesfield 1 1 54= Guy Sparey Weston-Super-Mare 1 1 54= Adrian Butler Banbury 1 1 54= Susan Cameron Laurencekirk 1 1 54= Frank Derbyshire Egremont 1 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N1 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Tim Ferris Truro 20 20 2 Rory McNeile Dartmouth 18 18 3 Gareth Walden Abingdon 17 17 4= Gln Thomas Worcester 1 1 4= Duncan Cameron Laurencekirk 1 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N1 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Martin Gardner Truro 20 20 2 Paul Johns Totnes 18 18 3 Richard Collar Bicester 17 17 4= Philip Thomas Macclesfield 1 1 4= Susan Cameron Laurencekirk 1 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N2 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 David Benson Blackpool 20 20 2 Oliver Braithwaite Macclesfield 18 18 3 Chris Tilly Stotfold 17 17 4 Clive Bailye Lichfield 16 16 5 John Perrott Leominster 15 15 6 David Hutchinson Walsgrave 14 14 7 John Hamilton Heanor 13 13 8 Paul Taylor Sutton Coldfield 12 12 9 Janie Eaton Maldon 11 11 10 Ian Jones Hinckley 10 10 11 Bill Castelow Warrington 9 9 12= Roy Maclennan Aberdeen 1 1 12= James Sharp Stranraer 1 1 12= Iain Henderson Birmingham 1 1 12= Stephen Hancke Sunbury On Thames 1 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N2 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Steven Benson Blackpool 20 20 2 Keith Wain Congleton 18 18 3 Terry Moore Tamworth 17 17 4 James Gould Walsall 16 16 5 Andrew Joll Newton Abbot 15 15 6 Tim Hutchinson Gloucester 14 14 7 Howard Pridmore Bramcote 13 13 8 Nicholas Elsom Sutton Coldfield 12 12 9 Vanessa Cann Cullompton 11 11 10 Carl Jenkins Barwell 10 10 11 David Hancock Stockport 9 9 12= Michael Carter Harrogate 1 1 12= Ian Jones Mold 1 1 12= Ian Howard Birmingham 1 1 12= Adrian Butler Banbury 1 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N3 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Colin Smith Abergavenny 20 20 2 Simon Haskett Horsham 18 18 3 Leigh Armstrong Copthorne 17 17 4 Skip Green Birmingham 16 16 5 David Gough Maidenhead 15 15 6 Danny Fois Watlington 14 14 7 Tony Bird East Grinstead 13 13 8 Hefin Harries Newcastle Emlyn 12 12 9 Ian Carver Tenbury Wells 11 11 10 Simon Sparey Weston-Super-Mare 1 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class N3 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Phil Jones Abergavenny 20 20 2 Yvonne Haskett Horsham 18 18 3 Paul Gosling Burgess Hill 17 17 4 Paul Price Wolverhampton 16 16 5 Christine Daniels Maidenhead 15 15 6 Michael Wiseman White Waltham 14 14 7 Sue Bird East Grinstead 13 13 8 Wyn Jones Aberystwyth 12 12 9 Paul Webb Leominster 11 11 10 Guy Sparey Weston-Super-Mare 1 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A5 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Theo Bengry Leominster 20 20 2 A Middlebrook Selby 18 18 3 Darren Wilcox Middlesborough 17 17

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A5 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Les Forsbrook Dilwyn 20 20 2 Ray Cleghorn East Sheen 18 18 3 Jim Kitson Bradford 17 17

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A6 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Simon Stubbs Louth 20 20 2 Kevin Lee Broughton Ashley 18 18 3 Les Allfrey Wellesbourne 17 17 4 Richard Egger Leicester 16 16 5 Robert Watson Greeba 15 15 6 Simon Rippon Darlington 14 14 7 Alan Wakeman Maidenhead 13 13 8 Andrew Pawley Groby 1 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A6 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Alexis Harper Ticknall 20 20 2 Pam Lee Broughton Ashley 18 18 3 Simon Pain Kenilworth 17 17 4 Pat Egger Leicester 16 16 5 David Marshall Sheffield 15 15 6 David Battensby Brandon 14 14 7 Robin Carter Bicester 13 13 8 Andrew Howdle Nottingham 1 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A7 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Ricky Evans Tamworth 20 20 2 Guy Anderson Chalfont St Peter 18 18 3 Stephen French Dunmow 17 17 4 Chris Heleine Huddersfield 16 16 5 Richard Medcalf Cheshunt 15 15 6 Christopher Bown Chesterfield 14 14 7 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 13 13 8 John Clinton London 12 12 9 Charles Gordon Haslemere 11 11 10 Stephen Cochrane Reading 10 10 11 Anthony Larkin Rufford 9 9 12 Andrew Smith Birmingham 8 8 13 Hefin Lloyd-Davies Corwen 7 7 14 Dave Hull Watford 6 6 15 Chris King Sleaford 5 5 16 Russell Harding Walton On Thames 4 4 17 Paul Hunter Doncaster 3 3 18= Margaret Maundrell Studley 2 2 18= David Hudson Chipping Norton 2 2 18= Lisa Parish Enfield 2 2 21= Michael Monaghan Sheffield 1 1 21= Ian Foot Pickering 1 1 21= Richard Roberts Andoversford 1 1 21= Stephen McGregor Aberdeen 1 1 21= David Donnelly Altrincham 1 1 21= Richard Lepley Newark 1 1 21= Nigel Worrall Wolverhampton 1 1 21= David Nutt Standlake 1 1 21= Rupert Hopcraft Kenilworth 1 1 21= Stewart Hymas Harrogate 1 1 21= Linda Taylor Cockermouth 1 1 21= David Johnson Rugby 1 1

Peugeot Sport Gold Star Class A7 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Ian Butcher Sutton Coldfield 20 20 2 Dave Taylor Harrow 18 18 3 Ian Orford Royston 17 17 4 Christopher Dewsnap Barnsley 16 16 5 Stephen Greenhill Waltham Abbey 15 15 6 Roger Bown Chesterfield 14 14 7 Steve Egglestone Penrith 13 13 8 Jonathan Griffiths Abergavenny 12 12 9 Piers Cave Woking 11 11 10 Martin Douglas Reading 10 10 11 David Andrews Ormskirk 9 9 12 Andy Bull Bromsgrove 8 8 13 Wayne Allen Denbigh 7 7 14 Pamela Ludgate Kingston-u-Thames 6 6 15 Timothy Bell Sheffield 5 5 16 Dominic Manser East Molesey 4 4 17 Jonathan Pugsley Newark 3 3 18= Ian Harrop Coventry 2 2 18= Robert Dipple Wellesbourne 2 2 18= Jim Perkins Ware 2 2 21= Richard Crossland Hemel Hempstead 1 1 21= Joff Haigh Huddersfield 1 1 21= Michael Sendall Worksop 1 1 21= Steve Hartup Rugby 1 1 21= Jason Austin Bolton 1 1 21= Bill Sturrock Letham 1 1 21= Malcolm Roberts Altrincham 1 1 21= Lynda-Anne Smith Aberdeen 1 1 21= Guy Weaver Perton 1 1 21= Richard Pomfret Kenilworth 1 1 21= Frank Derbyshire Egremont 1 1 21= Richard Pulleyn York 1 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Overall Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Andrew Burton Pembridge 30 30 2 Brian Bell Skegness 28 28 3 Mark Perrott Leominster 27 27 4 Ian Joel Carnforth 26 26 5 Robin Bradbury Narberth 25 25 6 Timothy Hookway Bideford 24 24 7 Stuart Windsor Parracombe 23 23 8 Mark Andrew Chelmsford 22 22 9 Dave Goulding Rochester 21 21 10 Ian Torkington Epsom 20 20 11 David Warner Northwich 19 19 12 Andrew O'Hanlon Market Harborough 18 18 13 John Cooledge Ipswich 17 17 14 Alan Desbois Emborough 16 16 15 Keith Cornell Romford 15 15 16 Michael Chinchen Egham 14 14 17 Martin Healer Cowbridge 13 13 18 Graham Phillpott Nottingham 12 12 19 Mark Nicholson Hull 11 11 20 Reg Davies Tetbury 10 10 21 Wyn Hughes Llanelli 9 9 22 R Richards Redruth 8 8 23= Andrew Wheatley Mold 1 1 23= Simon Crook Stone 1 1 23= Adrian Struthers Dilwyn 1 1 23= Alistair Tough Evanton 1 1 23= Phil Price Knighton 1 1 23= Michael Davis Lydney 1 1 23= Jon Ballinger Bodenham 1 1 23= Nicholas Howell Yeovil 1 1 23= Michael Watson Buntingford 1 1 23= Raymond Cox Pershore 1 1 23= Wayne Sisson Carnforth 1 1 23= Adrian Robins Holsworthy 1 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Overall Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Robert Morgan Shrewsbury 30 30 2 Philip Mills Cockermouth 28 28 3 Garry Mansell Kington 27 27 4 Graeme Wood Wilmslow 26 26 5 Charlie Husband Haverfordwest 25 25 6 Paul Spooner Raglan 24 24 7 Leo Todd South Molton 23 23 8 Mark Spavin Leighton Buzzard 22 22 9 Matt Clark Gravesend 21 21 10 Paul Smith Morden 20 20 11 Martin Pettitt Winsford 19 19 12 Eamonn O'Hanlon Burton-On-Trent 18 18 13 Louise Hanman Ipswich 17 17 14 Denise Beard Emborough 16 16 15 Nick Kennedy Bournemouth 15 15 16 Andy Juniper Egham 14 14 17 Martin White Birmingham 13 13 18 Pam Shearwood Horncastle 12 12 19 Gavin Heseltine Gilberdyke 11 11 20 Andy Salisbury Wrexham 10 10 21 Robert Liles Ammanford 9 9 22 John Lewis Daventry 8 8 23= Richard Stamp Chester 1 1 23= Alister Crook Stone 1 1 23= Ian Bevan Deeside 1 1 23= Sue Mee Leominster 1 1 23= Richard Manuel Knighton 1 1 23= Paul Baker Twickenham 1 1 23= Desmond Cox Pershore 1 1 23= Julia Rabbett Barnstaple 1 1 23= Geoff Moss Forest Town 1 1 23= Neill Sisson Carnforth 1 1 23= Alan Bland Northampton 1 1 23= Neil Prouse Bideford 1 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B9 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Andrew O'Hanlon Market Harborough 20 20 2 R Richards Redruth 18 18 3 Nicholas Howell Yeovil 1 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B9 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Eamonn O'Hanlon Burton-On-Trent 20 20 2 John Lewis Daventry 18 18 3 Paul Baker Twickenham 1 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B10 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Timothy Hookway Bideford 20 20 2 Stuart Windsor Parracombe 18 18 3 Alan Desbois Emborough 17 17 4 Keith Cornell Romford 16 16 5 Michael Chinchen Egham 15 15 6 Graham Phillpott Nottingham 14 14 7 Mark Nicholson Hull 13 13 8 Wyn Hughes Llanelli 12 12 9= Michael Davis Lydney 1 1 9= Raymond Cox Pershore 1 1 9= Adrian Robins Holsworthy 1 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B10 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Paul Spooner Raglan 20 20 2 Leo Todd South Molton 18 18 3 Denise Beard Emborough 17 17 4 Nick Kennedy Bournemouth 16 16 5 Andy Juniper Egham 15 15 6 Pam Shearwood Horncastle 14 14 7 Gavin Heseltine Gilberdyke 13 13 8 Robert Liles Ammanford 12 12 9= Desmond Cox Pershore 1 1 9= Julia Rabbett Barnstaple 1 1 9= Neil Prouse Bideford 1 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B11 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Robin Bradbury Narberth 20 20 2 Dave Goulding Rochester 18 18 3 Ian Torkington Epsom 17 17 4 Reg Davies Tetbury 16 16 5= Simon Crook Stone 1 1 5= Alistair Tough Evanton 1 1 5= Jon Ballinger Bodenham 1 1 5= Michael Watson Buntingford 1 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B11 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Charlie Husband Haverfordwest 20 20 2 Matt Clark Gravesend 18 18 3 Paul Smith Morden 17 17 4 Andy Salisbury Wrexham 16 16 5= Richard Stamp Chester 1 1 5= Alister Crook Stone 1 1 5= Geoff Moss Forest Town 1 1 5= Alan Bland Northampton 1 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B12 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Mark Andrew Chelmsford 20 20 2 David Warner Northwich 18 18 3 John Cooledge Ipswich 17 17 4= Adrian Struthers Dilwyn 1 1 4= Wayne Sisson Carnforth 1 1

CLEAR System Solutions Silver Star Class B12 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Mark Spavin Leighton Buzzard 20 20 2 Martin Pettitt Winsford 18 18 3 Louise Hanman Ipswich 17 17 4= Sue Mee Leominster 1 1 4= Neill Sisson Carnforth 1 1

BTRDA Rally Series under 25 Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Mark Perrott Leominster 20 20 2 Simon Stubbs Louth 18 18 3 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 17 17 4 Dave Goulding Rochester 16 16 5 Oliver Braithwaite Macclesfield 15 15 6 Charles Gordon Haslemere 14 14 7 Robert Watson Greeba 13 13 8 Anthony Larkin Rufford 12 12 9 Hefin Lloyd-Davies Corwen 11 11 10 Clive Bailye Lichfield 10 10 11 John Perrott Leominster 9 9 12 David Hutchinson Walsgrave 8 8 13 Darren Wilcox Middlesborough 7 7 14 Hefin Harries Newcastle Emlyn 6 6 15 Paul Taylor Sutton Coldfield 5 5 16 Janie Eaton Maldon 4 4 17 R Richards Redruth 3 3 18 Gareth Walden Abingdon 2 2 19= Andrew Wheatley Mold 1 1 19= Michael Davis Lydney 1 1 19= Nicholas Howell Yeovil 1 1 19= Raymond Cox Pershore 1 1 19= Wayne Sisson Carnforth 1 1 19= Michael Monaghan Sheffield 1 1 19= Ian Foot Pickering 1 1 19= David Nutt Standlake 1 1 19= Stephen Hancke Sunbury On Thames 1 1 19= Stewart Hymas Harrogate 1 1

BTRDA Rally Series under 25 Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Steven Benson Blackpool 20 20 2 Matt Clark Gravesend 18 18 3 Piers Cave Woking 17 17 4 David Marshall Sheffield 16 16 5 Andy Bull Bromsgrove 15 15 6 Wayne Allen Denbigh 14 14 7 James Gould Walsall 13 13 8 Tim Hutchinson Gloucester 12 12 9 Nicholas Elsom Sutton Coldfield 11 11 10 Robert Liles Ammanford 10 10 11 Paul Webb Leominster 9 9 12 Richard Collar Bicester 8 8 13= Joff Haigh Huddersfield 1 1 13= Steve Hartup Rugby 1 1 13= Paul Baker Twickenham 1 1 13= Desmond Cox Pershore 1 1 13= Julia Rabbett Barnstaple 1 1 13= Philip Thomas Macclesfield 1 1 13= Adrian Butler Banbury 1 1 13= Neill Sisson Carnforth 1 1 13= Neil Prouse Bideford 1 1

BTRDA Rally Series Lady Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Janie Eaton Maldon 20 20 2 Lisa Parish Enfield 18 18 3 Margaret Maundrell Studley 17 17 4 Linda Taylor Cockermouth 1 1

BTRDA Rally Series Lady Co-driver Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Alexis Harper Ticknall 20 20 2 Pam Lee Broughton Ashley 18 18 3 Yvonne Haskett Horsham 17 17 4 Pat Egger Leicester 16 16 5 Christine Daniels Maidenhead 15 15 6 Louise Hanman Ipswich 14 14 7 Pamela Ludgate Kingston-u-Thames 13 13 8 Denise Beard Emborough 12 12 9 Pam Shearwood Horncastle 11 11 10 Sue Bird East Grinstead 10 10 11 Vanessa Cann Cullompton 9 9 12= Sue Mee Leominster 1 1 12= Lynda-Anne Smith Aberdeen 1 1 12= Julia Rabbett Barnstaple 1 1 12= Susan Cameron Laurencekirk 1 1

BTRDA Rally Series Junior Driver Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Oliver Braithwaite Macclesfield 20 20 2 Robert Watson Greeba 18 18 3 John Perrott Leominster 17 17 4 Janie Eaton Maldon 16 16 5 R Richards Redruth 15 15 6 Gareth Walden Abingdon 14 14

Peugeot Cup Overall Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Ricky Evans Tamworth 15 15 2 Guy Anderson Chalfont St Peter 13 13 3= Colin Smith Abergavenny 11 11 3= John Perrott Leominster 11 11 3= Chris Heleine Huddersfield 11 11 6= Theo Bengry Leominster 10 10 6= Simon Stubbs Louth 10 10 6= Tim Ferris Truro 10 10 9= Rory McNeile Dartmouth 9 9 9= Richard Medcalf Cheshunt 9 9 9= Les Allfrey Wellesbourne 9 9 9= Darren Wilcox Middlesborough 9 9 9= Simon Haskett Horsham 9 9 9= David Hutchinson Walsgrave 9 9 15= Leigh Armstrong Copthorne 8 8 15= Alan Wakeman Maidenhead 8 8 15= Bill Castelow Warrington 8 8 18= David Gough Maidenhead 7 7 18= Stuart Egglestone Penrith 7 7 20 Hefin Harries Newcastle Emlyn 6 6 21= Ian Carver Tenbury Wells 5 5 21= John Clinton London 5 5 23 Charles Gordon Haslemere 4 4 24 Stephen Cochrane Reading 3 3 25 Anthony Larkin Rufford 2 2 26= Hefin Lloyd-Davies Corwen 1 1 26= Chris King Sleaford 1 1 26= Lisa Parish Enfield 1 1 26= David Hudson Chipping Norton 1 1 26= Paul Hunter Doncaster 1 1 26= Margaret Maundrell Studley 1 1 26= Dave Hull Watford 1 1 26= Andrew Smith Birmingham 1 1 26= Russell Harding Walton On Thames 1 1

Peugeot Cup Class N1 Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Tim Ferris Truro 10 10 2 Rory McNeile Dartmouth 9 9

Peugeot Cup Class N2 Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 John Perrott Leominster 11 11 2 David Hutchinson Walsgrave 9 9 3 Bill Castelow Warrington 8 8

Peugeot Cup Class N3 Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Colin Smith Abergavenny 11 11 2 Simon Haskett Horsham 9 9 3 Leigh Armstrong Copthorne 8 8 4 David Gough Maidenhead 7 7 5 Hefin Harries Newcastle Emlyn 6 6 6 Ian Carver Tenbury Wells 5 5

Peugeot Cup Class A5 Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Theo Bengry Leominster 10 10 2 Darren Wilcox Middlesborough 9 9

Peugeot Cup Class A6 Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Simon Stubbs Louth 10 10 2 Les Allfrey Wellesbourne 9 9 3 Alan Wakeman Maidenhead 8 8

Peugeot Cup Class A7 Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Ricky Evans Tamworth 15 15 2 Guy Anderson Chalfont St Peter 13 13 3 Chris Heleine Huddersfield 11 11 4 Richard Medcalf Cheshunt 9 9 5 Stuart Egglestone Penrith 7 7 6 John Clinton London 5 5 7 Charles Gordon Haslemere 4 4 8 Stephen Cochrane Reading 3 3 9 Anthony Larkin Rufford 2 2 10= Russell Harding Walton On Thames 1 1 10= Hefin Lloyd-Davies Corwen 1 1 10= Chris King Sleaford 1 1 10= Lisa Parish Enfield 1 1 10= David Hudson Chipping Norton 1 1 10= Paul Hunter Doncaster 1 1 10= Margaret Maundrell Studley 1 1 10= Dave Hull Watford 1 1 10= Andrew Smith Birmingham 1 1

Peugeot Dealer Cup Rounds ... POSN 1 TOTAL 1 Norris Borther, Tamworth - Ricky Evans 15 15 2 Adams of Aylesbury - Guy Anderson 13 13 3 Bengry Motors - John Perrott 11 11 4= Bengry Motors - Theo Bengry 10 10 4= L.J. Richards, Truro - Tim Ferris 10 10 6= Carrs of Helston - Rory McNeile 9 9 6= Dennis Cooper Cards, Leamington Spa - Les Allfrey 9 9 8= Linden Maidenhead - Alan Wakeman 8 8 8= J.J. Cookson, Macclesfield - Bill Castelow 8 8 10 Polar Garage, Five Oaks - Charles Gordon 4 4 11= J.C. Snell, Barnsley - Chris King 1 1 11= G.M.T. Garages, High Wycombe - Dave Hull 1 1

Issued at 21:00 on 11 Feb 95. Championship results by Tynemouth Computer Services

-- David James Tynemouth Computer Services david@tcs01.demon.co.uk

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series RALLY