2002 final standings

<pre> Bankfin Off Road Championship points SpDr TOT Competitor No. PTS HARVEY Greg A2 207 TAYLOR Marcus B72 177 NEL Giel B1 174 DAUS ...

<pre> Bankfin Off Road Championship points

SpDr TOT Competitor No. PTS

HARVEY Greg             A2      207
TAYLOR Marcus           B72     177
NEL Giel                B1      174
DAUS Gregory            S2/A49  150
MATGEKGENENE Atang      A4      139
WEIR-SMITH John         A3      126
BOND Billy              A9      123
BERTHOLDT Gary          A10     120
MARSH Terence           A8      118
DU PLESSIS Laurence     A53     89
DU PLESSIS Gerhard      A53     70
DU PLESSIS Gert         A27     59
CLASSEN Glenn           B52     55
LAMBERT John            S7      50
CLASSEN N               B73     49
FERGUSON Mark           A06     48
HARPER Nic              A25     46
MOORE John              A5      44
CAROLIN Richard         S13     43
MUNDELL Gerald          B57     42
CLASSEN Warren          S23     40
BOTHA Frikkie           S4      36
GOSLAR Nic              S13     35
GRAY Gavan              B2      32
GURNEY Rob              B56     30
STUBBS Hamish           S47     25
NOOR Mohammed           S77     25
SMIT Francois           B31     24
VAN AARDT Jan           B55     24
SCHUTTE Frans           C2      23
VAN DER MERWE Carl      B41     21
BREAKIE Mark            A97     21
MATTHEWS Colin          B64     20
HODGSON Gary            B30     14
DE BRUYN Derrick        A48     14
ROETS Adri              B13     13
DE WIT Derick           B39     13
GRIFFITHS Eddie         B44     13
MOOLLA Sam              A16     13
FULTON Andrew           B04     12
CORREIRA Eduardo        B29     9

SpCo TOT Competitor No. PTS

STONE Boy               A2      207
DE CHALAIN Marc         B72     177
BERTHOLDT Bodo          A10     120
AHIER Trevor            A8      118
LOMBARD Anton           A9      105
SALLEY Alec             A4      104
MINNITT Geoff           S13     103
DU PLESSIS Laurence     A53     89
DU PLESSIS Gerhard      A53     70
ORMEROD Trevor          S2      66
GEORGE Tony             A3      66
DU PLESSIS Lucille      A27     59
SWART Blackie           A06     55
RUTHERFORD Archibald    S02/A49 49
CHALUPSKY Andrew        A25     46
WERNER Fred             A5      44
DIXON, Kim              B23     40
ANDRE Paul              A4      35
VAN ZYL Andrew          S2      35
STEYN Glen              S13     35
SMOOK Tim               B52     34
SCOTT Brian             B2      32
PARKER Steven           S7      31
SMIT F                  B73     31
SUTTON Reg              B56     30
VORSTER Andries         S04     29
MOULIJON Mohammed       S77     25
STUBBS Alistair         S47     25
VAN AARDT Jaco          B55     24
TALJAARD David          C2      23
KILBURN Ian             A97     21
FOURIE Hendrik          S7      19
CLAASSEN Mae            B73     18
MUNDELL A               A9      18
DE BRUYN Tina           A48     14
DE KOCK Deon            B13     13
DE WIT Pieter           B39     13
NOOR Riaan              B44     13
BODHANYA Zaheer         A16     13
FULTON Janet            B04     12

PrDr TOT Competitor No. PTS

VOS Duncan              D8      217
GROBLER Hannes          T06     202
WOOLRIDGE Neil          T2      183
SCHRODER Manfred        E01     165
CORBETT Mark            D3      165
DE BRUYN Hugo           E7      164
ZERMATTEN Henri         D4      162
REYNEKE Apie            T4      143
HAASBROEK Piet          D2      139
DE VILLIERS Giniel      T01     126
WEICHELT Cliff          T07     98
STEYN Hannes            E99     94
VAN VUUREN Marius       D7      88
BOERSMA Marius          T9      86
DU PLESSIS Jurie        E21     84
BARKER Cliff            T05     65
HEUNIS Piet             E3      60
MOFFAT Mark             D14     59
BEZUIDENHOUT J          D38     56
VAN ROOYEN Alex         D25     46
VAN DER WALT Neels      E16     39
CAROLIN Richard         F10     29
COETZEE Kassie          E5      29
DE ABREU Carlos         D20     28
VAN VUUREN Alfred       D40     27
VAN DEVENTER Gawie      E6      26
GROBLER Hein            D10     25
MULDER Frik             F2      24
VAN VUUREN Shumie       D1      22
DE GREEF Frank          F15     20
PIAZZA-MUSSO Paolo      F10     20
TAPUCH Arthur           F16     20
VISSER Jannie           T20     20
JOUBERT JP              E12     19
WELMAN Hennie           E18     18
COETZEE MC              D30     18
WEBBER Mark             E19     17
AUGUSTIN JP             D28     16
VAN DEVENTER Pieter     E6      15
VAN DER MERWE Sarel     D21     14
LOUW Hennie             D32     7
JONKER Paul             D34     6
VISSER Theuns           D25     4

PrCo TOT Competitor No. PTS

GRIFFITHS Mike          D8      217
LEEKE Richard           T06     202
SKJOLDHAMMER Kenny      T2      183
PECKHAM Jack            E01     165
MOHR Juan               D3      165
DE BRUYN Jaco (Jaap)    E7      164
ZERMATTEN Maurice       D4      162
HOUGHTON Robin          T4      143
BOSCH Christo           D2      139
JORDAAN Francois        T01     126
SEEGERS Ferdi           E99     94
VAN VUUREN Tracey       D7      88
DU PLESSIS Andre        E21     84
BOERSMA Francis         T9      69
SMALBERGER Johan        T07     68
CAMPHER Vic             T05     65
LABUSCAGNE Coetzee      E3      60
MOFFAT Stuart           D14     51
VISSER Theuns           D25     46
VAN DEVENTER Elain      E6      41
WESSELS A               D38     41
VAN DER WALT Zelda      E16     39
WEICHELT Louis          T07     30
ABRAHAM Scott           F10     29
FOURIE Ockie            E5      29
COOPER Steve            D20     28
VAN VUUREN Tommy        D40     27
PRINSLOO Gerhard        D10     25
JORDAAN Willie          F2      24
TER STEGE Hennie        D1      22
DE GREEF Dalene         F15     20
VAN DER MERWE Galo      F16     20
VISSER Chris            T20     20
HODGSON Errol           E12     19
WELMAN J F J            E18     18
LIEBENBERG Marius       D30     18
COETZEE Anton           T9      17
VAN DEN BERG Markus     E19     17
HANEKOM C               D38     15
LE ROUX Naas            D21     14
VAN HEERDEN R           D28     9
DE VRIES Philip         D14     8
BRIGHT Jonathan         D32     7
ROOS J                  D28     7
VAN ROOYEN Alex         D25     4

ClDr TOT Competitor No. PTS

SPECIAL VEHICLE CATEGORY

CLASS A:

HARVEY Greg             A2      114
MATGEKGENENE Atang      A4      75
WEIR-SMITH John         A3      70
BERTHOLDT Gary          A10     68
MARSH Terence           A8      68
DU PLESSIS Laurence     A53     51
DU PLESSIS Gerhard      A53     40
DU PLESSIS Gert         A27     35
HARPER Nic              A25     31
FERGUSON Mark           A06     26
MOORE John              A5      25
BOND Billy              A9      22
DAUS Gregory            A49     13
BREAKIE Mark            A97     13
DE BRUYN Derrick        A48     11
MOOLLA Sam              A16     8

CLASS B:

TAYLOR Marcus           B72     117
NEL Giel                B1      116
CLASSEN Glenn           B52     41
CLASSEN Nic             B73     39
MUNDELL Gerald          B57     32
GRAY Gavan              B2      20
GURNEY Rob              B56     20
CLASSEN Warren          B23     17
SMIT Francois           B31     17
MATTHEWS Colin          B64     15
VAN DER MERWE Carl      B41     15
V AN AARDT Jan          B55     15
ROETS Adri              B13     13
HODGSON Gary            B30     11
DE WIT Derick           B39     11
GRIFFIN Eddie           B44     11
FULTON Andrew           B04     10
CORREIRA Eduardo        B29     9

CLASS C:

SCHUTTE Frans C02 0

CLASS S:

DAUS Gregory            S2      60
BOND Billy              S09     47
LAMBERT John            S7      32
CAROLIN Richard         S13     30
GOSLAR Nic              S13     20
BOTHA Frikkie           S4      20
STUBBS Hamish           S47     17
CLASSEN Warren          S23     15
NOOR Mohammed           S77     17

PRODUCTION VEHICLE CATEGORY

CLASS D:

VOS Duncan              D8      132
ZERMATTEN Henri         D4      105
CORBETT Mark            D3      103
HAASBROEK Piet          D2      85
VAN VUUREN Marius       D7      60
MOFFAT Mark             D14     51
BEZUIDENHOUT J          D38     39
VAN ROOYEN Alex         D25     32
VAN VUUREN Shumie       D1      23
DE ABREU Carlos         D20     20
VAN VUUREN Alfred       D40     20
COETZEE MC              D30     18
AUGUSTIN JP             D28     16
GROBLER Hein            D10     15
VAN DER MERWE Sarel     D21     9
LOUW Hennie             D32     7
JONKER Paul             D34     6
VISSER Theuns           D25     4

CLASS E:

DE BRUYN Hugo           E7      116
SCHRODER Manfred        E01     113
STEYN Hannes            E99     72
DU PLESSIS Jurie        E21     63
HEUNIS Piet             E3      51
VAN DER WALT Neels      E16     30
VAN DEVENTER Gawie      E6      23
COETZEE Kassie          E5      20
JOUBERT JP              E12     15
WELMAN Hennie           E18     15
VAN DEVENTER Pieter     E6      15
WEBBER Mark             E19     11

CLASS F

MULDER Frik             F02     0
TAPUCH Arthur           F16     0

CLASS T - SUPERTRUCK:

GROBLER Hannes          T06     114
WOOLRIDGE Neil          T2      100
REYNEKE Apie            T4      78
DE VILLIERS Giniel      T01     71
BOERSMA Marius          T9      70
WEICHELT Cliff          T07     60
BARKER Cliff            T05     37
VISSER Jannie           T20     13

ClCo TOT Competitor No. PST

SPECIAL VEHICLE CATEGORY

CLASS A:

STONE Boy               A2      114
BERTHOLDT Bodo          A10     68
AHIER Trevor            A8      68
SALLEY Alec             A4      55
DU PLESSIS Gerahrd      A53     51
DU PLESSIS Laurence     A53     40
GEORGE Tony             A3      37
DU PLESSIS Lucille      A27     35
MINNITT Geoff           A3      33
CHALUPSKY Andrew        A25     31
SWART Blackie           A06     26
WERNER Fred             A5      25
ANDRE Paul              A4      20
KILBURN Ian             A97     13
RUTHERFORD Archie       A49     13
LOMBARD Anton           A9      13
DE BRUYN Tina           A48     11
MUNDELL G               A9      9
BODHANYA Zaheer         A16     8

CLASS B:

DE CHALAIN Marc         B72     117
SMIT F                  B73     26
SMOOK Tim               B52     26
SCOTT Brian             B2      20
SUTTON Reg              B56     20
DIXON Kim               B23     17
VAN AARDT Jaco          B55     15
CLAASSEN Mae            B73     13
DE KOCK Deon            B13     13
DE WIT Pieter           B39     11
NOOR Riaan              B44     11
FULTON Janet            B04     10
CORREIRA Eduardo        B29     9

CLASS C:

TALJAARD David C02 0

CLASS S

LOMBARD Anton           S09     47
ORMEROD Trevor          S2      40
MINNITT Geoff           S13     30
VAN ZYL Andrew          S2      20
STEYN Glen              S13     20
STUBBS Alistair         S47     17
PARKER Steven           S7      17
MOULIJON Mohammed       S77     17
DIXON Kim               S23     15
FOURIE Hendrik          S7      15
RUTHERFORD Archie       S2      0
SWART Blackie           S4      0

PRODUCTION VEHICLE CATEGORY

CLASS D:

GRIFFITHS Mike          D8      132
ZERMATTEN Maurice       D4      105
MOHR Juan               D3      103
BOSCH Christo           D2      85
VAN VUUREN Tracey       D7      60
MOFFAT Stuart           D14     43
VISSER Theuns           D25     32
WESSELS A               D38     28
COOPER Steve            D20     20
VAN VUUREN Tommy        D40     20
LIEBENBERG Marius       D30     18
PRINSLOO Gerhard        D10     15
VAN ROOYEN Alex         D25     14
TER STEGE Hennie        D1      13
HANEKOM C               D38     11
PARKER Steven           D1      10
LE ROUX Naas            D21     9
VAN HEERDEN R           D28     9
DE VRIES Philip         D14     8
BRIGHT Jonathan         D32     7
ROOS J                  D28     7
COETZEE Andre           D34     6

CLASS E:

DE BRUYN Jaap           E7      116
PECKHAM Jack            E01     113
SEEGERS Ferdi           E99     71
DU PLESSIS Andre        E21     63
LABUSCAGNE Coetzee      E3      51
VAN DEVENTER Elain      E6      38
VAN DER WALT Zelda      E16     30
FOURIE Ockie            E5      20
WELMAN J FJ             E18     15
HODGSON Errol           E12     15
VAN DEN BERG Markus     E19     11

CLASS F

JORDAAN Willie          F02     0
VAN DER MERWE Galo      F16     0

CLASS T - SUPERTRUCK

LEEKE Richard           T06     114
SKJOLDHAMMER Kenny      T2      100
HOUGHTON Robin          T4      78
JORDAAN Francois        T01     71
BOERSMA Francis         T9      55
SMALBERGER Johan        T07     43
CAMPHER Vic             T05     37
WEICHELT Louis          T07     17
COETZEE Anton           T9      15
VISSER Chris            T20     13

Manufacturer TOT Manufacturer PTS NISSAN 639 TOYOTA 524 FORD 313 LAND ROVER 209 MITSUBISHI 141 ISUZU 103 JEEP 40 CHEV 20 KIA 13

-msa-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Other rally