SAMF3: Temuco qualifying and results

> F3-SUDAM: Temuco (Chile) Starting Grid P. Driver Nat Chassis-Engine Team Time -------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. Gabriel Furlan ARG Dallara-Mitsubishi GF ...

> F3-SUDAM: Temuco (Chile) Starting Grid

 P. Driver              Nat  Chassis-Engine     Team            Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gabriel Furlan      ARG  Dallara-Mitsubishi GF            57.653
 2. Duda Pamplona       BRA  Dallara-Opel       Prop Car      58.105
 3. Tom Stefani         BRA  Dallara-Honda      Amir Nasr     58.423
 4. Martin Basso        ARG  Dallara-Mitsubishi GF            58.543
 5. Rodrigo Sperafico   BRA  Dallara-Honda      Amir Nasr     58.810
 6. Gabriel Werner      ARG  Dallara-Fiat       Werner        58.846
 7. Ricardo Sperafico   BRA  Dallara-Honda      Texaco        58.977
 8. Leonardo Nienkotter BRA  Dallara-Opel       Prop Car      59.245
 9. Daniel Belli        ARG  Dallara-Opel       Lanús         59.383
10. Valdeno Brito Filho BRA  Dallara-Honda      Cesario       59.516
11. Jaime Melo Jr.      BRA  Dallara-Honda      Cesario       59.580
12. Ramon Ibarra (B)    CHI  Dallara-Fiat       Werner      1:00.196
13. Raul Bruschi (B)    URU  Dallara-Honda      ANCAP       1:00.626
14. Fernando Rama (B)   URU  Dallara-Fiat       GF          1:00.824
15. Frank Mion (B)      URU  Dallara-Honda      Eddy Mion   1:02.690
16. Rodrigo Yungh (B)   BRA  Dallara-Toyota     BSB         1:03.161

> F3-SUDAM: Temuco (Chile) Results

 P. Driver              Nat  Chassis-Engine     Team            Laps
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Gabriel Furlan      ARG  Dallara-Mitsubishi GF                28
 2. Tom Stefani         BRA  Dallara-Honda      Amir Nasr         28
 3. Daniel Belli        ARG  Dallara-Opel       Lanús             28
 4. Rodrigo Sperafico   BRA  Dallara-Honda      Amir Nasr         28
 5. Leonardo Nienkotter BRA  Dallara-Opel       Prop Car          28
 6. Duda Pamplona       BRA  Dallara-Opel       Prop Car          28
 7. Ramon Ibarra (B)    CHI  Dallara-Fiat       Werner            27
 8. Martin Basso        ARG  Dallara-Mitsubishi GF                26
 9. Raul Bruschi (B)    URU  Dallara-Honda      ANCAP             26
10. Fernando Rama (B)   URU  Dallara-Fiat       GF                25
11. Rodrigo Yungh (B)   BRA  Dallara-Toyota     BSB               25
12. Jaime Melo Jr.      BRA  Dallara-Honda      Cesario           24
13. Gabriel Werner      ARG  Dallara-Fiat       Werner       Contact
14. Valdeno Brito Filho BRA  Dallara-Honda      Cesario        DESQ.
15. Frank Mion (B)      URU  Dallara-Honda      Eddy Mion    Contact
16. Ricardo Sperafico   BRA  Dallara-Honda      Texaco       Contact

[ Luiz Rodrigues ----------- luizcool@pobox.com ] [ http://www.cantinho.com/nelsonpiquet ] [ UIN: 5548684 ]

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Other open wheel
Drivers Ricardo Sperafico , Martin Basso , Rodrigo Sperafico , Jaime Melo , Valdeno Brito , Duda Pamplona