IFM: Brands Hatch race one results

Pos Car Driver Nat Team Lap/Gap --- --- ---------------------------- ----- ------------------------- ---------- 1. 25 Jerome D'Ambrosio BEL Cram Competition 21 laps 2. ...

Pos Car Driver                       Nat   Team                         Lap/Gap
--- --- ---------------------------- ----- ------------------------- ----------
 1.  25 Jerome D'Ambrosio            BEL   Cram Competition             21 laps
 2.  15 Salvatore Gatto              ITA   Promotorsport                 11.551
 3.  41 Norbert Siedler              AUS   ADM Motorsport                12.743
 4.   7 Chris van der Drift          NED   JD Motorsport                 13.013
 5.  21 Frankie Provenzano           ITA   ADM Motorsport                14.862
 6.  12 Pablo Sanchez Lopez          MEX   Alan Racing                   15.583
 7.  24 Arturo Llobell               ESP   Cram Competition              18.916
 8.  29 Johnny Cecotto Jr.           VEN   Ombra Racing                  20.016
 9.   9 Marcello Puglisi             ITA   Promotorsport                 20.133
10.  19 Pierre Ragues                FRA   Euronova Racing               20.655
11.  23 Sami Isohella                FIN   Euronova Racing               26.187
12.  22 Michele Caliendo             ITA   ADM Motorsport                27.265
13.   2 Rahel Fray                   SWI   Jenzer Motorsport             29.001
14.   4 Oliver Campos Hull           ESP   Iris Project                  35.245
15.  30 Dominick Muermans            NED   Ombra Racing                  38.790
16.   6 Claudio Cantelli Jr.         BRA   JD Motorsport                 39.041
17.   5 Nicholas Maulini             SWI   Iris Project                  41.971
18.  10 Mattia Pavoni                ITA   Promotorsport                 52.646
19.   3 Juho Annala                  FIN   Jenzer Motorsport           1:01.253
20.  26 Rodolfo Avila                MAC   Cram Competition               1 lap
DNF   8 Kasper Anderson              DEN   JD Motorsport                 lap 14
DNF  33 Nick De Bruijn               NED   ISR                           lap 12
DNF  32 Massimo Torre                ITA   Scuderia Fama                 lap 11
DNF  18 Alberto Costa                ITA   Euronova Racing               lap 11
DNF  14 Giuseppe Terranova           ITA   Alan Racing                    lap 9
DNF  45 Michael Meadows              GBR   Euronova Racing                lap 4
DNF  31 Luca Persiani                ITA   Scuderia Fama                  lap 3

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series OPENWHEEL