Brands Hatch Formula Ford Festival race results

189 views

<pre> Brands Hatch, Kent, October 17th/19th 2003 Race Results: 1st No. 16 Joey FOSTER ENG Continental Racing Van Diemen RF03 23:19.695 25 laps Festival Winner 2nd No. 3 Marko Asmer EST ...

<pre> Brands Hatch, Kent, October 17th/19th 2003

Race Results:

1st     No. 16  Joey FOSTER             ENG     Continental Racing      Van Diemen RF03 23:19.695       25 laps Festival Winner
2nd     No. 3   Marko Asmer             EST     Team JLR                Van Diemen RF03 Gap: 0.366
3rd     No. 1   Tom Kimber-Smith        ENG     Team JLR                Van Diemen RF03 Gap: 2.023
4th     No. 20  Valle Makela            FIN     Nexa Racing             Van Diemen RF03 Gap: 2.120
5th     No. 2   Oliver Jarvis           ENG     Team JLR                Van Diemen RF03 Gap: 2.150
6th     No. 84  Ben Clucas              ENG     Jamun Racing            Mygale SJ2003   Gap: 2.537
7th     No. 26  Darwin Smith            IRE     Jamun Racing            Mygale SJ2000   Gap: 2.867
8th     No. 9   Charlie Donnelly        IRE     Comtec                  Van Diemen RF03 Gap: 3.311
9th     No. 4   James Walker            CHI     Team JLR                Van Diemen RF02 Gap: 3.971
10th    No. 18  Hideto Yasuoka          JAP     Medina Sport            Van Diemen RF03 Gap: 4.385
11th    No. 6   Tom Gaymor              ENG     Comtec                  Van Diemen RF03 Gap: 5.280
12th    No. 17  Stephen Jelley          ENG     Medina Sport            Van Diemen RF02 Gap: 10.071
13th    No. 33  Nelson van der P        ol      NED Geva Racing Service Mygale SJ2003   Gap: 10.198
14th    No. 40  Ollie Smith             ENG     Marque Car Racing       Ray GSZ2003     Gap: 10.279
15th    No. 29  H Jan van der Slik      NED     Geva Racing Service     Mygale SJ2000   Gap: 10.837
16th    No. 12  Daniel Clarke           ENG     Ray Sport               Ray GRS03       Gap: 11.000
17th    No. 35  Julien Jousse           FRA     Palmyr Racing           Mygale SJ2001   Gap: 13.577
18th    No. 85  Philip Glew             ENG     Jamun Racing            Mygale SJ2001   Gap: 14.316
19th    No. 37  Michel Florie           NED     Driver                  Mygale SJ2001   Gap: 16.584
20th    No. 41  Raphael Real del Sarte  FRA     Nexa Racing             Van Diemen RF03 Gap: 17.947
21st    No. 25  Benoit Perret           FRA     Palmyr Racing           Mygale SJ2001   Gap: 24.344
22nd    No. 27  David Zollinger         FRA     Palmyr Racing           Mygale SJ2001   Gap: 28.117
23rd    No. 44  Ewen Merrett            ENG     Jamun Racing            Jamun T25       Gap: 28.344
24th    No. 39  James Gleave            ENG     Driver                  Mygale SJ2000   Gap: 30.773

Not Classified: No. 11 Alx Danielsson SWE Ray Sport Ray GRS03 Lap 11 No. 21 Matthew Koskinen USA Nexa Racing Van Diemen RF03 Lap 11 No. 46 Oliver Playle ENG Driver Ray GRS02 Lap 6 No. 32 Tony Rodgers IRE Team Jato Motorsport Ray GRS02 Lap 3

Fastest Lap: No. 11 Alx Danielsson SWE Ray Sport Ray GRS03 48.241 Lap 3 147.26 kph/91.50 mph

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series OPENWHEEL