Pro Stock Truck Gainesville Round Two Qualifying Order

GAINESVILLE, Fla. - SUMMIT FastNews - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Pro Stock Truck at the 31st annual Mac Tools Gatornationals: Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type-------------------------ET---Speed 1 5 Randy Daniels, ...

GAINESVILLE, Fla. - SUMMIT FastNews - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Pro Stock Truck at the 31st annual Mac Tools Gatornationals:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type-------------------------ET---Speed

  1      5 Randy Daniels, Grantsboro NC, Chevrolet S-10     7.494@ 179.71*
  2      1 Bob Panella Jr, Stockton CA, Chevrolet S-10      7.503  179.06 
  3      2 Brad Jeter, Greenville SC, Chevrolet S-10        7.521  178.59 
  4    375 Rick Jones, Galesburg IL, GMC Sonoma             7.525  178.14 
  5    201 Larry Seay, Mayfield KY, Chevrolet S-10          7.530  178.14 
  6    441 Greg Stanfield, Bossier City LA, Chevrolet S-10  7.534  179.06 
  7    315 David Spitzer, Indianapolis IN, GMC Sonoma       7.537  177.79 
  8    408 Taylor Lastor, Austin TX, Chevrolet-10           7.553  178.17 
  9   4683 Brian Self, Houston TX, Chevrolet S-10           7.554  177.72 
 10    383 John Lingenfelter, Decatur IN, GMC Sonoma        7.561  177.91 
 11    735 Jeff Gracia, Ontario CA, Chevrolet S-10          7.568  177.39 
 12     11 Rob Slavinski, Wallingford CT, Chevrolet S-10    7.569  177.86 
 13    407 Don Smith, Keller TX, Chevrolet S-10             7.574  178.40 
 14      7 Tim Freeman, Roan Mountain TN, Chevrolet S-10    7.574  177.16 
 15    228 Mark Whisnant, Stockbridge GA, Chevrolet S-10    7.576  178.38 
 16    777 Bart Price, Hayward CA, Chevrolet S-10           7.579  178.19 

------------ Not Qualified ------------

 17    111 Steve Johns, Lancaster PA, Chevrolet S-10        7.581  171.49 
 18      6 Todd Patterson, Augusta KS, Dodge Dakota         7.582  176.90 
 19     31 John Coughlin, Columbus OH, Chevrolet S-10       7.589  178.14 
 20      4 Mike Coughlin, Columbus OH, Chevrolet S-10       7.594  176.97 
 21    122 Scott Perin, Pen Argyl PA, Chevrolet S-10        7.608  176.42 
 22    106 Vinny Barone, Dix Hill NY, Chevrolet S-10        7.621  176.30 
 23      9 Craig Eaton, Glendale AZ, Dodge Dakota           7.624  175.71 
 24    501 Lou Ficco, Wheatridge CO, Chevrolet S-10         7.625  176.40 
 25     41 Joe Pigford, Houston TX, Chevrolet S-10          7.632  176.35 
 26    117 Larry Perkins, Collegeville PA, Chevrolet S-10   7.661  177.63 
 27    403 Bo Nickens, Houston TX, Dodge Dakota             7.665  176.03 
 28   4098 Kim Smith, Dallas TX, Chevrolet S-10             7.668  175.94 
 29    773 Dale Eaton, Phoenix AZ, Dodge Dakota             7.668  174.87 
 30    345 Jose Maldonado, Chicago IL, Chevrolet S-10       7.673  175.62 
 31     13 Jeff Lukovich, Royal Oak MI, Chevrolet S-10      7.673  175.57 
 32    210 Samuel Tompkins, Atlanta GA, Chevrolet S-10      7.699  176.47 
 33    146 Charles Greco, St Davids, PA, Chevrolet S-10     7.733  174.05 
 34    170 Douglas Harris, Millville NJ, Chevrolet S-10     7.764  173.34 
 35    364 Jody Schmeisser, Wadsworth IL, Chevrolet S-10    7.883  149.56 
 36     22 Scott Tidwell, Pinson AL, Chevrolet S-10        12.657   68.69 
 37     14 George Supinski, Leonardo NJ, Chevrolet S-10    13.149   81.48 

@ = Track ET Record * = National Speed Record

Results provided by the FastNews Network, courtesy of Summit Racing Equipment ** http://www.summitracing.com/ **

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NHRA