Brainerd: Final top sixteen finish order

BRAINERD, Minn. -- Final finish order (1-16) for professional categories at the 21st annual Rugged Liner NHRA Nationals at Brainerd International Raceway. The $1.9 million race is the 16th of 23 events in the $50 million NHRA POWERade Drag...

BRAINERD, Minn. -- Final finish order (1-16) for professional categories at the 21st annual Rugged Liner NHRA Nationals at Brainerd International Raceway. The $1.9 million race is the 16th of 23 events in the $50 million NHRA POWERade Drag Racing Series.

TOP FUEL:
1. Kenny Bernstein
2. Larry Dixon
3. Doug Kalitta
4. Tony Schumacher
5. Cory McClenathan
6. Doug Herbert
7. Andrew Cowin
8. Darrell Russell
9. John Smith
10. Jim Head
11. Scott Weis
12. Rhonda Hartman-Smith
13. Luigi Novelli
14. Bruce Litton
15. Joe Hartley
16. Paul Romine.

FUNNY CAR:
1. John Force, Ford Mustang
2. Gary Densham, Mustang
3. Tony Pedregon, Mustang
4. Bruce Sarver, Toyota Celica
5. Whit Bazemore, Pontiac Firebird
6. Del Worsham, Firebird
7. Bob Bode, Firebird
8. Dean Skuza, Dodge Stratus R/T
9. Frank Pedregon, Firebird
10. Scotty Cannon, Firebird
11. Bob Gilbertson, Firebird
12. Johnny Gray, Firebird
13. Todd Paton, Chevy Camaro
14. Tim Wilkerson, Firebird
15. Tommy Johnson Jr., Camaro
16. Cory Lee, Firebird.

PRO STOCK:
1. Jeg Coughlin, Chevy Cavalier
2. Greg Anderson, Cavalier
3. Kurt Johnson, Cavalier
4. Kurt Johnson, Cavalier
5. Jim Yates, Pontiac Grand Am
6. Warren Johnson, Grand Am
7. Ron Krisher, Cavalier
8. Gene Wilson, Dodge Neon R/T
9. Allen Johnson, Neon R/T
10. Mark Whisnant, Cavalier
11. Troy Coughlin, Cavalier
12. V. Gaines, Cavalier
13. Kenny Koretsky, Grand Am
14. Darrell Alderman, Neon R/T
15. Tom Lee, Neon R/T
16. Jamie Yates, Grand Am.

PRO STOCK BIKE:
1. Geno Scali, Kawasaki
2. Craig Treble, Suzuki
3. Antron Brown, Suzuki
4. Angelle Savoie, Suzuki
5. Thomas Miceli, Suzuki
6. Reggie Showers, Suzuki
7. Fred Camarena, Suzuki
8. Shawn Gann, Suzuki
9. Matt Hines, Suzuki
10. Andrew Hines, Suzuki
11. John Smith, Suzuki
12. Steve Johnson, Suzuki
13. Michael Phillips, Suzuki
14. Mike Berry, Suzuki
15. Todd Doege, Suzuki
16. Sam Hurwitz, Suzuki.

-nhra-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NHRA
Drivers Paul Romine , Jim Head , Doug Herbert , Bruce Litton , Antron Brown , Bruce Sarver , Frank Pedregon , Matt Hines , Jeg Coughlin , Troy Coughlin , Larry Dixon , Darrell Alderman , Kenny Bernstein , Jamie Yates , Kurt Johnson , Warren Johnson , Scott Weis , Bob Gilbertson , Tony Pedregon , Dean Skuza , Del Worsham , Whit Bazemore , John Force , Rhonda Hartman-Smith , Tony Schumacher , Doug Kalitta , Greg Anderson , Andrew Cowin , Ron Krisher , Reggie Showers , Mike Berry , Shawn Gann , Gary Densham , Scotty Cannon , Gene Wilson , Todd Paton , Sam Hurwitz , Craig Treble , Cory McClenathan , Geno Scali , Kenny Koretsky , Tim Wilkerson , Fred Camarena , Allen Johnson , Johnny Gray , Luigi Novelli , Joe Hartley , Andrew Hines , Mark Whisnant , Cory Lee , Bob Bode , Michael Phillips , Steve Johnson , Tommy Johnson Jr.