Atlanta Pro Stock Truck Qualifying Round 2 Order

COMMERCE, Ga. - SUMMIT FastNews - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Pro Stock Truck at the 20th annual Advance Auto Parts Southern Nationals: Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd 1 1 Bob ...

COMMERCE, Ga. - SUMMIT FastNews - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Pro Stock Truck at the 20th annual Advance Auto Parts Southern Nationals:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1      1 Bob Panella Jr, Stockton CA, S-10             7.525@ 180.09& 180.09&
  2      5 Randy Daniels, Grantsboro NC, S-10            7.553  178.78  178.78 
  3      4 Mike Coughlin, Columbus OH, S-10              7.557  177.70  177.79 
  4     31 John Coughlin, Columbus OH, S-10              7.558  178.47  178.47 
  5     22 Scott Tidwell, Pinson AL, S-10                7.577  178.12  178.12 
  6    735 Jeff Gracia, Ontario CA, S-10                 7.582  177.44  177.44 
  7    383 John Lingenfelter, Decatur IN, Sonoma         7.585  177.81  177.81 
  8    228 Mark Whisnant, Stockbridge GA, S-10           7.600  177.39  177.39 
  9    402 Steven Farr, Colleyville TX, S-10             7.609  177.84  177.84 
 10    375 Rick Jones, Galesburg IL, Sonoma              7.609  177.49  177.49 
 11      6 Todd Patterson, Augusta KS, Dakota            7.614  176.95  176.95 
 12    441 Greg Stanfield, Bossier City LA, S-10         7.615  174.96  178.59 
 13    201 Larry Seay, Mayfield KY, S-10                 7.621  176.97  176.97 
 14      7 Tim Freeman, Roan Mountain TN, S-10           7.622  177.32  177.35 
 15    111 Steve Johns, Lancaster PA, S-10               7.625  177.67  177.67 
 16    408 Taylor Lastor, Austin TX, S-10                7.626  177.42  177.42 

------------ Not Qualified ------------

 17    407 Don Smith, Keller TX, S-10                    7.626  177.14  177.14 
 18   4683 Brian Self, Houston TX, S-10                  7.630  177.11  177.11 
 19     11 Rob Slavinski, Newark OH, S-10                7.659  178.83  178.83 
 20    117 Larry Perkins, Collegeville PA, S-10          7.659  176.58  176.58 
 21     14 George Supinski, Leonardo NJ, S-10            7.660  176.72  176.72 
 22    501 Lou Ficco, Wheatridge CO, S-10                7.660  175.18  176.49 
 23   4098 Kim Smith, Dallas TX, Sonoma                  7.662  176.24  176.49 
 24     33 Chip Ippolito, Laconia NH, S-10               7.663  176.53  176.53 
 25     42 Ruben Celedon, Edinburg TX, S-10              7.664  176.01  176.01 
 26      9 Craig Eaton, Glendale AZ, Dakota              7.665  175.16  175.16 
 27    315 David Spitzer, Indianapolis IN, Sonoma        7.684  176.42  176.42 
 28    122 Scott Perin, Pen Argyl PA, S-10               7.699  176.84  176.84 
 29     20 Jeff Lukovich, Royal Oak MI, S-10             7.705  175.21  175.21 
 30    773 Dale Eaton, Phoenix AZ, Dakota                7.733  174.64  174.64 
 31    403 Bo Nickens, Houston TX, Dakota                7.760  174.12  174.12 
 32    210 Samuel Tompkins, Atlanta GA, S-10             7.817  175.07  175.07 
 33    777 Bart Price, Hayward CA, S-10                  8.134  134.36  139.75 

@ = Track ET Record & = Track Speed Record

Results provided by the FastNews Network, courtesy of Summit Racing Equipment ** http://www.summitracing.com/ **

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NHRA
Drivers Bob Panella , Ruben Celedon , Todd Patterson , Jeff Gracia , Randy Daniels , Mike Coughlin , John Lingenfelter , Greg Stanfield , Tim Freeman , Mark Whisnant , Brian Self , Larry Perkins , Steve J