Atlanta Pro Stock Truck Qualifying final Order

COMMERCE, Ga. - SUMMIT FastNews - Final order after 4 rounds of qualifying in Pro Stock Truck at the 20th annual Advance Auto Parts Southern Nationals: Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd 1 1...

COMMERCE, Ga. - SUMMIT FastNews - Final order after 4 rounds of qualifying in Pro Stock Truck at the 20th annual Advance Auto Parts Southern Nationals:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1      1 Bob Panella Jr, Stockton CA, S-10             7.525@ 180.09& 180.09&
  2    383 John Lingenfelter, Decatur IN, Sonoma         7.551  177.86  177.86 
  3      5 Randy Daniels, Grantsboro NC, S-10            7.552  178.42  178.78 
  4      4 Mike Coughlin, Columbus OH, S-10              7.556  177.25  177.79 
  5     31 John Coughlin, Columbus OH, S-10              7.558  178.47  178.47 
  6    441 Greg Stanfield, Bossier City LA, S-10         7.561  178.26  178.59 
  7    201 Larry Seay, Mayfield KY, S-10                 7.562  177.39  177.39 
  8    111 Steve Johns, Lancaster PA, S-10               7.567  178.10  178.10 
  9     22 Scott Tidwell, Pinson AL, S-10                7.569  177.86  178.12 
 10    375 Rick Jones, Galesburg IL, Sonoma              7.578  177.28  177.49 
 11    735 Jeff Gracia, Ontario CA, S-10                 7.579  177.72  177.72 
 12      7 Tim Freeman, Roan Mountain TN, S-10           7.587  177.32  177.35 
 13    402 Steven Farr, Colleyville TX, S-10             7.589  176.72  177.84 
 14      6 Todd Patterson, Augusta KS, Dakota            7.593  176.14  176.95 
 15   4683 Brian Self, Houston TX, S-10                  7.594  176.77  177.11 
 16    228 Mark Whisnant, Stockbridge GA, S-10           7.598  177.14  177.39 

------------ Not Qualified ------------

 17    408 Taylor Lastor, Austin TX, S-10                7.609  176.90  177.42 
 18    407 Don Smith, Keller TX, S-10                    7.626  177.14  177.14 
 19    315 David Spitzer, Indianapolis IN, Sonoma        7.637  176.17  176.42 
 20     14 George Supinski, Leonardo NJ, S-10            7.645  176.33  176.72 
 21    501 Lou Ficco, Wheatridge CO, S-10                7.657  175.41  176.49 
 22   4098 Kim Smith, Dallas TX, Sonoma                  7.657  170.75  176.49 
 23     11 Rob Slavinski, Newark OH, S-10                7.659  178.83  178.83 
 24    117 Larry Perkins, Collegeville PA, S-10          7.659  176.58  176.58 
 25     33 Chip Ippolito, Laconia NH, S-10               7.663  176.53  176.53 
 26     42 Ruben Celedon, Edinburg TX, S-10              7.664  176.01  176.01 
 27      9 Craig Eaton, Glendale AZ, Dakota              7.665  175.16  175.16 
 28    122 Scott Perin, Pen Argyl PA, S-10               7.668  175.52  176.84 
 29     20 Jeff Lukovich, Royal Oak MI, S-10             7.676  175.21  175.21 
 30    773 Dale Eaton, Phoenix AZ, Dakota                7.703  174.30  174.64 
 31    403 Bo Nickens, Houston TX, Dakota                7.720  173.38  174.12 
 32    210 Samuel Tompkins, Atlanta GA, S-10             7.798  175.02  175.07 
 33    777 Bart Price, Hayward CA, S-10                  8.134  134.36  139.75 

@ = Track ET Record & = Track Speed Record

Results provided by the FastNews Network, courtesy of Summit Racing Equipment ** http://www.summitracing.com/ **

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NHRA
Drivers Bob Panella , Ruben Celedon , Todd Patterson , Jeff Gracia , Randy Daniels , Mike Coughlin , John Lingenfelter , Greg Stanfield , Tim Freeman , Mark Whisnant , Brian Self , Larry Perkins , Steve J