2010 NHRA Sportsman Series tentative schedules

<pre> 2010 NHRA LUCAS OIL DRAG RACING SERIES SCHEDULE NORTHEAST DIVISION April 30-May 2 Atco Raceway* Atco, N.J. May 28-30 Maple Grove Raceway Reading, Pa. July 2-4 ...

<pre> 2010 NHRA LUCAS OIL DRAG RACING SERIES SCHEDULE

NORTHEAST DIVISION

April 30-May 2  Atco Raceway*                                   Atco, N.J.
May 28-30       Maple Grove Raceway                             Reading, Pa.
July 2-4        Lebanon Valley Dragway                          West Lebanon, N.Y.
Aug. 20-22      Cecil County Dragway                            Rising Sun, Md.
Sept. 10-12     Old Bridge Township Raceway Park                Englishtown, N.J.
Oct. 1-3        Atco Raceway                                    Atco, N.J.

SOUTHEAST DIVISION

Feb. 12-14      Bradenton Motorsports Park                      Bradenton, Fla.
Feb. 19-21      Gainesville Raceway                             Gainesville, Fla.
March 5-7       Orlando Speed World Dragway                     Orlando, Fla.
Sept. 10-12     Atlanta Dragway                                 Commerce, Ga.
Oct. 15-17      Silver Dollar Raceway                           Reynolds, Ga.

NORTH CENTRAL DIVISION

April 23-25     O'Reilly Raceway Park at Indianapolis           Indianapolis
May 14-16       Summit Racing Equipment Motorsports Park        Norwalk, Ohio
June 11-13      Route 66 Raceway                                Joliet, Ill.
July 10-11      Mid-Michigan Motorplex*                         Stanton, Mich.
July 23-25      National Trail Raceway                          Columbus, Ohio
Aug. 27-29      Beech Bend Raceway Park                         Bowling Green, Ky.

SOUTH CENTRAL DIVISION

April 23-25     Texas Motorplex                                 Ennis, Texas
May 14-16       Tulsa Raceway Park                              Tulsa, Okla.
June 11-13      Houston Raceway Park                            Baytown, Texas
Sept. 17-19     No Problem Raceway                              Belle Rose, La.
Oct. 22-24      Thunder Valley Raceway Park                     Noble, Okla.

WEST CENTRAL DIVISION

April 23-25     SRCA Dragstrip                          Great Bend, Kan.
May 28-30       Brainerd International Raceway          Brainerd, Minn.
June 18-20      Bandimere Speedway                      Morrison, Colo.
Aug. 6-7        Cordova Raceway Park                    Cordova, Ill.
Aug. 27-29      Heartland Park Topeka                   Topeka, Kan.
Sept. 10-12     Tri-State Raceway                       Earlville, Iowa

NORTHWEST DIVISION

April 30-May 2  Firebird Raceway*                       Boise, Idaho
May 28-30       MissionRaceway                          Mission, B.C.
June 25-27      Woodburn Dragstrip                      Woodburn, Ore.
Aug. 27-29      Pacific Raceways                        Seattle, Wash.
Sept. 24-26     TBA

PACIFIC DIVISION

TBA             Firebird International Raceway          Chandler, Ariz.
TBA             Southwestern International Raceway      Tucson, Ariz.
June 11-13      Top Gun Raceway                         Fallon, Nev.
July 23-25      Infineon Raceway                        Sonoma, Calif.
Sept. 17-19     Auto Club Famoso Raceway                Bakersfield, Calif.
Nov. 4-7        The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway   Las Vegas, Nev.

NHRA LUCAS OIL SERIES SPECIAL EVENTS

March 19-21     JEGS NHRA Cajun SPORTSnationals*        Belle Rose, La.
May 14-16       JEGS NHRA Pacific SPORTSnationals*      Fontana, Calif.
June 5          JEGS Allstars                           Joliet, Ill.
Sept. 24-26     JEGS NHRA Northern SPORTSnationals*     Columbus, Ohio

* Top Alcohol classes not contested

-credit: nhra

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NHRA