<pre> 2009 NHRA LUCAS OIL DRAG RACING SERIES SCHEDULE NORTHEAST DIVISION

April 24-26      Virginia Motorsports Park              Petersburg, Va.
May 22-24        Maple Grove Raceway                    Reading, Pa.
June 19-21       Atco Raceway                           Atco, N.J.
July 3-5         Lebanon Valley Dragway                 West Lebanon, N.Y.
Aug. 28-30       Cecil County Dragway                   Rising Sun, Md.
Sept. 11-13      Old Bridge Township Raceway Park       Englishtown, N.J.
Oct. 2-4         Atco Raceway*                          Atco, N.J.

SOUTHEAST DIVISION

Feb. 13-15       Bradenton Motorsports Park             Bradenton, Fla.
Feb. 20-22       Raceway Gainesville                    Gainesville, Fla.
March 6-8        Orlando Speed World Dragway*           Orlando, Fla.
April 3-5        South Georgia Motorsports Park         Cecil, Ga.
Sept. 11-13      Atlanta Dragway                        Commerce, Ga.
Oct. 23-25       Silver Dollar Raceway                  Reynolds, Ga.

NORTH CENTRAL DIVISION

April 24-26      O'Reilly Raceway Park at Indianapolis  Indianapolis
May 15-17        Summit Racing Equipment Motorsports Pk Norwalk, Ohio
June 12-14       Route 66 Raceway                       Joliet, Ill.
July 11-12       Mid-Michigan Motorplex*                Stanton, Mich.
July 24-26       National Trail Raceway                 Columbus, Ohio
Aug. 28-30       Beech Bend Raceway Park                Bowling Green, Ky.

SOUTH CENTRAL DIVISION

April 3-5        Texas Motorplex                        Ennis, Texas
April 24-26      Memphis Motorsports Park*              Memphis, Tenn.
May 15-17        Houston Raceway Park                   Baytown, Texas
July 17-19       Red River Raceway                      Gilliam, La.
Sept.18-20       No Problem Raceway                     Belle Rose, La.
Oct. 23-25       Thunder Valley Raceway Park            Noble, Okla.

WEST CENTRAL DIVISION

April 24-26      SRCA Dragstrip                         Great Bend, Kan.
May 22-24        Brainerd Int'l Raceway                 Brainerd, Minn.
June 19-21       Bandimere Speedway                     Morrison, Colo.
Aug. 7-8         Cordova Raceway Park                   Cordova, Ill.
Aug. 28-29       Heartland Park Topeka                  Topeka, Kan.
Sept. 11-13      Tri-State Raceway                      Earlville, Iowa

NORTHWEST DIVISION

May 1-3          Firebird Raceway*                      Boise, Idaho
May 22-24        Mission Raceway                        Mission, B.C.
June 19-21       Pacific Raceways                       Kent, Wash.
July 10-12       Woodburn Dragstrip                     Woodburn, Ore.
Aug. 21-23       Yellowstone Dragstrip                  Acton, Mont.
Oct. 2-3         Champion Raceway                       Eagle Point, Ore.

PACIFIC DIVISION

Feb. 27-Mar. 1   Firebird Int'l Raceway                 Chandler, Ariz.
March 6-7        Southwestern Int'l Raceway*            Tucson, Ariz.
April 24-26      Auto Club Dragway - Auto Club Speedway Fontana, Calif.
June 13-14       Top Gun Raceway                        Fallon, Nev.
July 31-Aug. 2   Infineon Raceway                       Sonoma, Calif.
Sept. 11-12      Auto Club Famoso Raceway               Bakersfield, Calif.
Nov. 5-8         The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway  Las Vegas

NHRA LUCAS OIL SERIES SPECIAL EVENTS

March 20-22      Jegs NHRA Cajun SPORTSnationals*       Belle Rose, La.
April 17-19      Jegs NHRA Pacific SPORTSnationals*     Fontana, Calif.
June 6           Jegs Allstars                          Joliet, Ill.
Sept. 25-27      Jegs NHRA Northern SPORTSnationals*    Columbus, Ohio

* Top Alcohol classes not contested