Series Regional point standings 2001-09-10

<pre> NASCAR MID-AMERICA REGIONAL LEADERS - FD 09/11/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 ...

<pre> NASCAR MID-AMERICA REGIONAL LEADERS - FD 09/11/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 BILDERBACK RICK ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY 19 10 15 17 0.7558 2 WEBB GARY DUBUQUE FAIRGROUNDS 18 4 16 18 0.7550 3 POWELL BRAD LACROSSE FAIRGROUNDS 20 3 15 19 0.7250 4 BLACKBURN GARY CAPITAL SPEEDWAY 23 7 17 20 0.6987 5 MARTIN JEFFREY ELKO SPEEDWAY 16 2 13 16 0.6796 6 LAWVER SCOTT R'FORD SPEEDWAY 19 3 19 19 0.6616 7 MURGIC STEVE RACEWAY PARK 18 3 17 18 0.6500 8 MCCLINTOCK TERRY TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY 20 3 15 19 0.5930 9 RIENTS THOMAS PEORIA SPEEDWAY 20 3 11 19 0.5650

NASCAR NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL LEADERS - FD 09/11/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 GADA DENNIS WATERFORD SPEEDBOWL 18 7 13 14 0.7694 2 CHRISTOPHER TED STAFFORD MOTOR SPEED 19 8 13 17 0.7678 3 VON DOHREN CRAIG GRANDVIEW SPEEDWAY 17 5 12 14 0.7500 4 MARVIN BERT THOMPSON SPEEDWAY 19 1 15 15 0.7089 5 BEZANSON DAN STAR SPEEDWAY 16 4 13 15 0.6844 6 GELINAS LARRY LEE USA SPEEDWAY 17 6 12 17 0.6577 7 ELLIS LEN SEEKONK SPEEDWAY 18 1 11 16 0.6450 8 BERRY STEPHEN BEECH RIDGE MOTOR SP 21 1 12 19 0.6267 9 CARON PUNKY CLAREMONT SPEEDWAY 17 1 12 14 0.6192

NASCAR NORTHEAST REGIONAL LEADERS - FD 09/11/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 BLISS VERN HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 18 9 16 18 0.7850 2 HOFFMAN KEITH BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 17 3 14 16 0.7500 3 KENT J R CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 18 7 14 17 0.7283 4 COTTONE MARK MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 16 2 14 15 0.7088 5 PATNODE TODD MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 18 2 15 17 0.6889 6 BROWN NEIL JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 19 2 15 19 0.6763 7 GROETSCH RICK LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW 17 4 15 16 0.6683 8 FORTIN JOHN RIVERHEAD RACEWAY 18 2 9 15 0.6128 9 FINOCCHARIO CHRISTO SPENCER SPEEDWAY 15 1 7 12 0.5240

NASCAR BLUE RIDGE REGIONAL LEADERS - FD 09/11/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 VINEYARD MARK ATOMIC MOTOR SPEEDWA 19 7 16 18 0.8026 2 SILVA PETE GREENVILLE-PICKENS S 19 3 17 18 0.7055 3 CHASTAIN SHANE LANIER NATIONAL SPEE 18 4 16 16 0.6905 4 KING BRIAN ACE SPEEDWAY 19 3 16 16 0.6767 5 DAY WADE NEW RIVER VALLEY SPE 19 1 12 16 0.6678 6 HOGAN BILLY CARAWAY SPEEDWAY 20 4 15 20 0.6578 7 BERRY JEFF GALAXY KINGSPORT SPE 18 3 14 18 0.6568 8 CRUMP CHUCK CONCORD MOTORSPORT P 22 1 17 19 0.6381 9 MYERS BURT BOWMAN GRAY STADIUM 20 3 10 18 0.6342

NASCAR ATLANTIC SEABOARD REGIONAL LEADERS - FD 09/11/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 BUTLER BRANDON SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWA 18 9 17 17 0.8343 2 STORM DUSTIN OLD DOMINION SPEEDWA 18 8 14 17 0.8056 3 GODSEY DOUG SOUTHAMPTON MOTOR SP 18 9 18 18 0.8036 4 RICKS STUART MYRTLE BEACH SPEEDWA 18 8 15 17 0.7848 5 DEINY FRANK ORANGE COUNTY SPEEDW 19 7 15 17 0.7548 6 MORRIS BILLY SOUTHSIDE SPEEDWAY 18 10 13 15 0.7270 7 WARREN PHILLIP LANGLEY SPEEDWAY 19 8 15 17 0.7154 8 LUCAS BILLY SOUTHERN NATIONAL SP 15 1 13 14 0.6452 9 WILLIAMS JERRY FLORENCE MOTOR SPEED 15 4 12 15 0.6041

NASCAR SUNBELT REGIONAL LEADERS - FD 09/11/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 BENDELE BRANDON SAN ANTONIO SPEEDWAY 18 15 16 16 0.8558 2 WILLIAMS JERRY SUMMERVILLE SPEEDWAY 18 13 18 18 0.7728 3 TRIMMER CARL TUCSON RACEWAY PARK 18 5 16 18 0.7649 4 OGLESBY BOBBY OGLETHORPE SPEEDWAY 21 7 20 21 0.7327 5 UPTAIN SR NORMAN THUNDER RACEWAY 17 9 16 17 0.7312 6 LAFLEUR DAVID THUNDER VALLEY SPEED 18 7 16 18 0.7133 7 ALLEN JASON LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEE 17 2 11 14 0.6912 8 BREESE TERRY SANDIA MOTORSPORTS P 17 6 14 15 0.6906 9 WHITENER STEVE JAX RACEWAYS 22 5 16 21 0.6220

NASCAR HEARTLAND REGIONAL LEADERS - FD 09/11/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 ONEAL JOHN I-70 SPEEDWAY 18 13 17 17 0.8450 2 BOWYER CLINT LAKESIDE SPEEDWAY 17 7 11 16 0.7506 3 STUMP KRIS KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY 16 7 16 16 0.7300 4 DEAN ROBERT COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED 21 5 14 18 0.7038 5 BOZELL ANDY KALAMAZOO SPEEDWAY 16 3 11 16 0.7038 6 WINDERS CHUCK LOUISVILLE MOTOR SPE 18 5 12 18 0.6878 7 SWEARENGIN TIM LEBANON I-44 SPEEDWA 21 8 18 20 0.6814 8 LETSON JEFFERY NASHVILLE SPEEDWAY U 20 1 11 18 0.6500 9 ANTINORO ANDY BIRMINGHAM INTL RACE 18 3 13 16 0.5694

NASCAR PACIFIC COAST REGIONAL LEADERS - FD 09/11/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 WELCH MARK MADERA SPEEDWAY 17 5 16 16 0.7605 2 DAYS AARON ALTAMONT RACEWAY PAR 17 8 14 15 0.7554 3 SCOTT BOBBY WATSONVILLE SPEEDWAY 20 6 16 17 0.7474 4 TAMBORELLI GARY ORANGE SHOW SPEEDWAY 16 6 16 16 0.7178 5 HOFF J P NORTH STAR SPEEDWAY 20 14 18 20 0.7163 6 BELLETTO STEVE STOCKTON 99 SPEEDWAY 19 7 16 17 0.7148 7 WOODSIDE SEAN IRWINDALE SPEEDWAY 15 1 10 14 0.6429 8 HOLTZ DAN MESA MARIN RACEWAY 17 3 15 16 0.6348 9 MCLAUCHLAN TODD CAJON SPEEDWAY 18 3 12 17 0.6029

NASCAR MIDWEST REGIONAL LEADERS - FD 09/11/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 AIKEY JEFF FARLEY SPEEDWAY 17 9 16 16 0.8541 2 ECKRICH DENNY WEST LIBERTY RACEWAY 18 6 16 16 0.8056 3 BOWYER CLINT O'REILLY AUTO PARTS 18 9 15 16 0.7972 4 ZEITNER LEON CRAWFORD COUNTY SPEE 18 10 15 16 0.7683 5 KOSISKI JOE NEBRASKA RACEWAY PAR 19 5 18 19 0.7668 6 SPIEKER CHRIS ADAMS COUNTY SPEEDWA 18 5 14 17 0.6933 7 SHRYOCK KELLY MADISON SPEEDWAY 18 5 12 18 0.6533 8 SHAW DON VIKING SPEEDWAY 18 4 13 18 0.6089 9 MOORE BOB PARK JEFFERSON SPEED 16 3 10 14 0.5963

NASCAR GREAT WEST REGIONAL LEADERS - FD 09/11/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 MORIARITY TOM EVERGREEN SPEEDWAY 18 4 14 16 0.7363 2 HARDY LYNN ROCKY MOUNTAIN RACEW 18 3 15 18 0.7336 3 JEFFERSON JASON YAKIMA SPEEDWAY 12 5 9 10 0.7192 4 MITCHELL SHANE WENATCHEE VALLEY SUP 16 7 15 16 0.7045 5 QUALE BRUCE MAGIC VALLEY SPEEDWA 18 8 17 18 0.6929 6 YACKEY BRUCE COLORADO NATIONAL SP 15 2 13 14 0.6824 7 BEEBE MARC SOUTH SOUND SPEEDWAY 10 8 10 10 0.6553 8 PINKOWSKY TOM PORTLAND SPEEDWAY 15 2 11 14 0.6463 9 RIEHL BRANDON TRI-CITY RACEWAY 12 3 9 10 0.6163

NASCAR WRS FEATURE DIVISION MID-AMERICA REGION 09/11/01

   Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10    CPI
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   BILDERBACK RICK     ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY      19   10   15   17    0.7558
    2   WEBB GARY           DUBUQUE FAIRGROUNDS    18    4   16   18    0.7550
    3   POWELL BRAD         LACROSSE FAIRGROUNDS   20    3   15   19    0.7250
    4   BLACKBURN GARY      CAPITAL SPEEDWAY       23    7   17   20    0.6987
    5   MARTIN JEFFREY      ELKO SPEEDWAY          16    2   13   16    0.6796
    6   LAWVER SCOTT        R'FORD SPEEDWAY        19    3   19   19    0.6616
    7   MURGIC STEVE        RACEWAY PARK           18    3   17   18    0.6500
    8   MCCLINTOCK TERRY    TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY      20    3   15   19    0.5930
    9   RIENTS THOMAS       PEORIA SPEEDWAY        20    3   11   19    0.5650

2nd Tier

   11   ECKRICH DENNY       DUBUQUE FAIRGROUNDS    18    6   15   17    0.7689
   12   KIMBERLING RICK     CAPITAL SPEEDWAY       21    9   18   20    0.7406
   13   LAMOREAUX MARK      LACROSSE FAIRGROUNDS   20    4   13   15    0.7125
   14   RYAN DANIEL         ELKO SPEEDWAY          18    3   11   13    0.6772
   15   MILLER JEREMY       ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY      19    3   13   17    0.6374
   16   ROYLE ADAM          RACEWAY PARK           18    5   14   17    0.6361
   17   WILLIAMS DARRELL    R'FORD SPEEDWAY        19    6   14   17    0.6353
   18   TUCKWELL WILLIAM    PEORIA SPEEDWAY        19    2   15   19    0.6038
   19   JAMES TERRY         TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY      20    1   13   20    0.5430

3rd Tier

   21   MILLER DARREN       DUBUQUE FAIRGROUNDS    18    4   11   14    0.6856
   22   NUTTLEMAN KEVIN     LACROSSE FAIRGROUNDS   20    2   12   18    0.6750
   23   HANSBERRY ROBERT    R'FORD SPEEDWAY        19    4   16   18    0.6353
   24   JOHNSON BRIAN       ELKO SPEEDWAY          18    0   10   12    0.6217
   25   REYNOLDS JON        ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY      19    1   10   17    0.5716
   26   MILLER BRAD         RACEWAY PARK           18    1   13   18    0.5667
   27   KNAEBEL ROBERT      CAPITAL SPEEDWAY       22    1   10   17    0.5579
   28   GRAY SEAN           PEORIA SPEEDWAY        20    1   10   17    0.5275
   29   STERLING SCOTT      TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY      20    2    9   18    0.5055

4th Tier

   31   BELLING MIKE        LACROSSE FAIRGROUNDS   20    2    7   15    0.6125
   32   REUVERS DONNY       RACEWAY PARK           18    3   14   17    0.6083
   33   ANDERSON STEVE      ELKO SPEEDWAY          18    2    7   14    0.6078
   34   GILLE THOMAS        ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY      18    1   12   15    0.5986
   35   MERFELD LUKE        DUBUQUE FAIRGROUNDS    18    0    5   14    0.5467
   36   MOSER ROGER         CAPITAL SPEEDWAY       21    1    8   16    0.5367
   37   FRISCH BOBBY        R'FORD SPEEDWAY        19    1   11   18    0.5300
   38   HESS CHARLES        PEORIA SPEEDWAY        20    0   10   17    0.5150
   39   JACOBY BERT         TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY      18    0   11   18    0.5055

5th Tier

   41   BENNETT TODD        PEORIA SPEEDWAY        18    5   13   14    0.6219
   42   MILLER JOEY         ELKO SPEEDWAY          18    2    6   13    0.5939
   43   MISH DARREN         DUBUQUE FAIRGROUNDS    18    0    7   11    0.5744
   44   BOHN GEORGE         ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY      19    2    9   13    0.5716
   45   WATESKI RICK        LACROSSE FAIRGROUNDS   20    0    3   15    0.5375
   46   WOLFF JEREMY        RACEWAY PARK           17    2    9   14    0.5266
   47   LUNDBERG MATT       R'FORD SPEEDWAY        18    1    9   14    0.5044
   48   PAYNE DAVID         CAPITAL SPEEDWAY       21    0    4   14    0.4813
   49   BAGGETT MICHAEL     TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY      17    1    7   16    0.4702

NASCAR WRS FEATURE DIVISION NEW ENGLAND REGION 09/11/01

   Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10    CPI
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   GADA DENNIS         WATERFORD SPEEDBOWL    18    7   13   14    0.7694
    2   CHRISTOPHER TED     STAFFORD MOTOR SPEED   19    8   13   17    0.7678
    3   VON DOHREN CRAIG    GRANDVIEW SPEEDWAY     17    5   12   14    0.7500
    4   MARVIN BERT         THOMPSON SPEEDWAY      19    1   15   15    0.7089
    5   BEZANSON DAN        STAR SPEEDWAY          16    4   13   15    0.6844
    6   GELINAS LARRY       LEE USA SPEEDWAY       17    6   12   17    0.6577
    7   ELLIS LEN           SEEKONK SPEEDWAY       18    1   11   16    0.6450
    8   BERRY STEPHEN       BEECH RIDGE MOTOR SP   21    1   12   19    0.6267
    9   CARON PUNKY         CLAREMONT SPEEDWAY     17    1   12   14    0.6192

2nd Tier

   11   ROSE CHARLES        STAR SPEEDWAY          16    5   14   15    0.7156
   12   MARTIN RICK         SEEKONK SPEEDWAY       16    5   11   14    0.6942
   13   STRUNK JEFFREY      GRANDVIEW SPEEDWAY     17    2    9   12    0.6618
   14   DOCHERTY CHARLES    STAFFORD MOTOR SPEED   20    1   11   16    0.6500
   15   DEMERS BUCKY        CLAREMONT SPEEDWAY     18    4   11   14    0.6461
   16   REED ED             WATERFORD SPEEDBOWL    18    1    9   14    0.6306
   17   MAIETTA SR MICHAEL  BEECH RIDGE MOTOR SP   21    3   10   14    0.6267
   18   CERAVOLO TODD       THOMPSON SPEEDWAY      19    1    7   12    0.6037
   19   TAVOULARIS DAMON    LEE USA SPEEDWAY       18    1   10   15    0.5556

3rd Tier

   21   AGOR LLOYD          STAFFORD MOTOR SPEED   20    2   14   15    0.7000
   22   WATTS SCOTT         LEE USA SPEEDWAY       18    5   12   14    0.6389
   23   DESANTIS MEME       GRANDVIEW SPEEDWAY     17    1    7   12    0.6176
   24   ROBIE JAROD         CLAREMONT SPEEDWAY     18    3    9   15    0.6044
   25   BABB ROBERT         BEECH RIDGE MOTOR SP   21    1   10   15    0.6029
   26   BRAINARD CURT       THOMPSON SPEEDWAY      19    0    5   11    0.5642
   27   DEWEY MATT          SEEKONK SPEEDWAY       18    0    6   14    0.5617
   28   CROWLEY JEFFREY     STAR SPEEDWAY          16    1    8   16    0.5594
   29   PEARL JEFFREY       WATERFORD SPEEDBOWL    18    0    2   15    0.5194

4th Tier

   31   BERNDT ERIC         STAFFORD MOTOR SPEED   20    2   12   15    0.6750
   32   HOULIHAN RICHARD    SEEKONK SPEEDWAY       18    2    8   13    0.6172
   33   MALONE KERRY        THOMPSON SPEEDWAY      18    0    9   11    0.6168
   34   YUHAS RON           WATERFORD SPEEDBOWL    18    1    8   11    0.6167
   35   MANMILLER DOUG      GRANDVIEW SPEEDWAY     17    1    4   11    0.5735
   36   PINKHAM DAVID       BEECH RIDGE MOTOR SP   21    1    7   18    0.5671
   37   WOLF RICHARD        LEE USA SPEEDWAY       18    3    8   15    0.5556
   38   PATENAUDE THOMAS    CLAREMONT SPEEDWAY     18    1    6   15    0.5350
   39   CLARKE BILLY        STAR SPEEDWAY          16    0    6   15    0.5125

5th Tier

   41   HARDIE WILLIE       STAFFORD MOTOR SPEED   20    3    9   13    0.6500
   42   BROUWER JOHN        WATERFORD SPEEDBOWL    17    1    9   13    0.6314
   43   ANNARUMMO VINCENT   SEEKONK SPEEDWAY       18    2    8   12    0.6172
   44   BAKER BRYON         CLAREMONT SPEEDWAY     17    2   10   14    0.6061
   45   MORGAN JEFFREY      BEECH RIDGE MOTOR SP   21    2    6   14    0.5671
   46   MEITZLER TERRY      GRANDVIEW SPEEDWAY     17    1    3   11    0.5588
   47   GRAVEL GERALD       LEE USA SPEEDWAY       18    0   10   14    0.5417
   48   FIANDACA PETER      STAR SPEEDWAY          16    0    6   11    0.5125
   49   TAGG TOM            THOMPSON SPEEDWAY      19    0    1   10    0.5116

NASCAR WRS FEATURE DIVISION NORTHEAST REGION 09/11/01

   Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10    CPI
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   BLISS VERN          HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   18    9   16   18    0.7850
    2   HOFFMAN KEITH       BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    17    3   14   16    0.7500
    3   KENT J R            CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      18    7   14   17    0.7283
    4   COTTONE MARK        MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    16    2   14   15    0.7088
    5   PATNODE TODD        MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     18    2   15   17    0.6889
    6   BROWN NEIL          JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   19    2   15   19    0.6763
    7   GROETSCH RICK       LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   17    4   15   16    0.6683
    8   FORTIN JOHN         RIVERHEAD RACEWAY      18    2    9   15    0.6128
    9   FINOCCHARIO CHRISTO SPENCER SPEEDWAY       15    1    7   12    0.5240

2nd Tier

   11   HOWARD DUANE        BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    17    6   14   14    0.7941
   12   SMITH MARK          JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   19    9   16   16    0.7816
   13   ROZUM PHIL          LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   18    6   17   18    0.7206
   14   GRAY BARRY          MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     18    4   11   15    0.6611
   15   BLISS MARK          HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   18    1   13   17    0.6322
   16   DUNMYER JEFFREY     MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    16    2    8   12    0.6150
   17   POTRZEBOWSKI T J    SPENCER SPEEDWAY       14    4   10   13    0.6138
   18   HARTMANN JOSEPH     RIVERHEAD RACEWAY      18    1    7   13    0.5711
   19   GROVER TRAVIS       CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      18    0    5   12    0.5061

3rd Tier

   21   VON DOHREN CRAIG    BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    17    3   12   16    0.7206
   22   HENRY BOBBY         JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   19    2   12   18    0.6368
   23   GOODENOUGH ROB      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     18    2   10   16    0.6194
   24   CATALANO BUCK       SPENCER SPEEDWAY       15    2   10   12    0.5907
   25   TAYLOR NORM         LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   18    2   10   16    0.5678
   26   DENSIESKI EDDIE     RIVERHEAD RACEWAY      18    0    7   17    0.5572
   27   WILLIAMS TROY       HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   18    1    7   13    0.5489
   28   OSGOOD ROBERT       CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      17    0    8   13    0.5478
   29   WILTROUT GARRY      MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    16    0    5   12    0.5369

4th Tier

   31   AWTEY BARRY         JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   19    2   13   16    0.6500
   32   ALEXANDER KIRK      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     18    2   12   15    0.6472
   33   BERTUCCIO J R       RIVERHEAD RACEWAY      16    4    8   12    0.6186
   34   ARSENBERGER ROBERT  MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    16    1    8   11    0.5994
   35   KLING MARTY         HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   18    1    9   13    0.5767
   36   WEISS KYLE          BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    17    0    4   11    0.5588
   37   KURZEJEWSKI DANIEL  CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      18    1    7   11    0.5478
   38   DEMINCK JOHN        SPENCER SPEEDWAY       15    1    7   13    0.5240
   39   LAWSON MICHAEL      LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   17    1    5   12    0.4853

5th Tier

   41   OWEN TODD           MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     17    2   10   13    0.6211
   42   YOUNG CHRIS         RIVERHEAD RACEWAY      18    2    9   11    0.6128
   43   STRUNK JEFFREY      BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    16    1    7   10    0.6036
   44   KESLAR CHARLES      MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    16    1    7   13    0.5838
   45   JONES RICK          HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   18    0    9   13    0.5628
   46   CREIGHTON BRAD      JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   19    0    7   12    0.5447
   47   LEWIS DARYL         SPENCER SPEEDWAY       15    1    5   12    0.4907
   48   COY RICHARD         CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      18    0    3   12    0.4783
   49   WIGGINS JEREMIE     LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   16    0    6   12    0.4694

NASCAR WRS FEATURE DIVISION BLUE RIDGE REGION 09/11/01

   Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10    CPI
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   VINEYARD MARK       ATOMIC MOTOR SPEEDWA   19    7   16   18    0.8026
    2   SILVA PETE          GREENVILLE-PICKENS S   19    3   17   18    0.7055
    3   CHASTAIN SHANE      LANIER NATIONAL SPEE   18    4   16   16    0.6905
    4   KING BRIAN          ACE SPEEDWAY           19    3   16   16    0.6767
    5   DAY WADE            NEW RIVER VALLEY SPE   19    1   12   16    0.6678
    6   HOGAN BILLY         CARAWAY SPEEDWAY       20    4   15   20    0.6578
    7   BERRY JEFF          GALAXY KINGSPORT SPE   18    3   14   18    0.6568
    8   CRUMP CHUCK         CONCORD MOTORSPORT P   22    1   17   19    0.6381
    9   MYERS BURT          BOWMAN GRAY STADIUM    20    3   10   18    0.6342

2nd Tier

   11   MORRIS PHILLIP      NEW RIVER VALLEY SPE   18   13   15   15    0.8747
   12   WEAVER RANDY        ATOMIC MOTOR SPEEDWA   17    5   13   15    0.7446
   13   LOVE KEVIN          CONCORD MOTORSPORT P   21   11   14   16    0.7236
   14   YORK JASON          CARAWAY SPEEDWAY       20    7   16   18    0.7072
   15   MASSEY TODD         ACE SPEEDWAY           19    6   15   17    0.7030
   16   STEPHENS JAMIE      LANIER NATIONAL SPEE   18    3   14   18    0.6489
   17   LOPEZ WADE          GALAXY KINGSPORT SPE   18    1   13   18    0.6151
   18   MILLER ANDREW       BOWMAN GRAY STADIUM    20    0    9   16    0.5842
   19   HEADEN KENNETH      GREENVILLE-PICKENS S   21    0    9   17    0.5707

3rd Tier

   21   BISHOP DONNIE       GREENVILLE-PICKENS S   18   11   14   15    0.7830
   22   HARRIS CHAD         NEW RIVER VALLEY SPE   18    1   13   17    0.6817
   23   LOVE MIKE           LANIER NATIONAL SPEE   18    3   14   18    0.6489
   24   BURR JERRY          CARAWAY SPEEDWAY       21    5   13   16    0.6435
   25   BROWN TIM           BOWMAN GRAY STADIUM    20    3   10   16    0.6342
   26   WELSHAM JASON       ATOMIC MOTOR SPEEDWA   19    0    9   14    0.6184
   27   MANGUM SHAUN        CONCORD MOTORSPORT P   22    2   12   18    0.5926
   28   RUMLEY MARK         ACE SPEEDWAY           19    0   12   17    0.5846
   29   VANDYKE KRES        GALAXY KINGSPORT SPE   17    0   11   15    0.5734

4th Tier

   31   REEDY TINK          NEW RIVER VALLEY SPE   19    1    9   14    0.6284
   32   BENNETT TONY        LANIER NATIONAL SPEE   18    2   12   15    0.6072
   33   LOFTIN STEVE        CARAWAY SPEEDWAY       21    0   13   19    0.5840
   34   NORMAN COREY        ATOMIC MOTOR SPEEDWA   19    1    5   10    0.5789
   35   FAUCETTE SPEEDY     ACE SPEEDWAY           19    1   10   16    0.5714
   36   HILL ALFRED         BOWMAN GRAY STADIUM    20    0    7   15    0.5592
   37   ROBERTS DAVID       GREENVILLE-PICKENS S   20    1    6   18    0.5475
   38   MILTON REECE        GALAXY KINGSPORT SPE   18    1    6   16    0.5179
   39   BENNET BUSTER       CONCORD MOTORSPORT P   22    0    7   18    0.5131

5th Tier

   41   WARD MARTY          GREENVILLE-PICKENS S   17    2   14   16    0.6597
   42   HAMLET BUTCH        NEW RIVER VALLEY SPE   18    1    8   11    0.6159
   43   SWISHER MELVIN      BOWMAN GRAY STADIUM    20    2    9   12    0.6092
   44   BRAFFORD SHANE      CONCORD MOTORSPORT P   21    4   11   15    0.6062
   45   HARDY TOM           LANIER NATIONAL SPEE   18    2   11   17    0.5933
   46   WILLIAMS RICK       ATOMIC MOTOR SPEEDWA   18    0    5   11    0.5658
   47   BAILEY RICHARD      ACE SPEEDWAY           19    0    8   16    0.5319
   48   DEAN ADAM (JR)      GALAXY KINGSPORT SPE   18    0    8   14    0.5318
   49   COX JUNIOR          CARAWAY SPEEDWAY       21    0    4   16    0.4768

NASCAR WRS FEATURE DIVISION ATLANTIC SEABOARD REGION 09/11/01

   Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10    CPI
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   BUTLER BRANDON      SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWA   18    9   17   17    0.8343
    2   STORM DUSTIN        OLD DOMINION SPEEDWA   18    8   14   17    0.8056
    3   GODSEY DOUG         SOUTHAMPTON MOTOR SP   18    9   18   18    0.8036
    4   RICKS STUART        MYRTLE BEACH SPEEDWA   18    8   15   17    0.7848
    5   DEINY FRANK         ORANGE COUNTY SPEEDW   19    7   15   17    0.7548
    6   MORRIS BILLY        SOUTHSIDE SPEEDWAY     18   10   13   15    0.7270
    7   WARREN PHILLIP      LANGLEY SPEEDWAY       19    8   15   17    0.7154
    8   LUCAS BILLY         SOUTHERN NATIONAL SP   15    1   13   14    0.6452
    9   WILLIAMS JERRY      FLORENCE MOTOR SPEED   15    4   12   15    0.6041

2nd Tier

   11   POWELL ROBERT       MYRTLE BEACH SPEEDWA   17    7   16   17    0.7906
   12   PETERS TIMOTHY      SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWA   18    5   16   17    0.7648
   13   MCFARLAND MARK      OLD DOMINION SPEEDWA   18    4   15   16    0.7639
   14   WOOD RUSTY          SOUTHSIDE SPEEDWAY     18    2   14   16    0.6297
   15   DEASE TERRY         ORANGE COUNTY SPEEDW   19    0   12   19    0.6233
   16   KELLEY BIG JIM      SOUTHERN NATIONAL SP   15    2   10   13    0.6119
   17   HOWARD WOODY        LANGLEY SPEEDWAY       19    0   13   17    0.5838
   18   SHEARIN MIKE        SOUTHAMPTON MOTOR SP   21    0    8   18    0.5595
   19   ELLIOTT MICHAEL     FLORENCE MOTOR SPEED   15    0   10   15    0.5041

3rd Tier

   21   JOHNSON EDDIE       SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWA   18    1   13   16    0.6676
   22   TRIPLETT DAVID      ORANGE COUNTY SPEEDW   19    4   11   16    0.6627
   23   ELLIOTT ROBERT      MYRTLE BEACH SPEEDWA   18    2   12   17    0.6598
   24   HAMILTON BRET       SOUTHSIDE SPEEDWAY     17    2   13   15    0.6175
   25   CHERRY TOMMY        LANGLEY SPEEDWAY       19    2   13   16    0.6102
   26   CASE EARL           OLD DOMINION SPEEDWA   18    0    6   16    0.5833
   27   TRUESDALE RONNIE    FLORENCE MOTOR SPEED   15    3   10   12    0.5541
   28   GRADY TONY          SOUTHERN NATIONAL SP   14    2    7   10    0.5493
   29   ALLISON TERRY       SOUTHAMPTON MOTOR SP   21    0    7   15    0.5476

4th Tier

   31   BEGGARLY BARRY      ORANGE COUNTY SPEEDW   17    2   14   15    0.6790
   32   SMITH RICK          MYRTLE BEACH SPEEDWA   18    1   14   17    0.6737
   33   SELLERS H C         SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWA   18    0    9   15    0.5982
   34   FAIR DANNY          OLD DOMINION SPEEDWA   18    1    5   14    0.5833
   35   WILLIAMS TIGER      SOUTHSIDE SPEEDWAY     17    1   11   15    0.5750
   36   STATON JOHN         LANGLEY SPEEDWAY       19    0   11   18    0.5575
   37   RHODES RYAN         SOUTHERN NATIONAL SP   15    1    4   13    0.4952
   38   KENNY BUD           SOUTHAMPTON MOTOR SP   21    0    2   15    0.4881
   39   DANIELS RONNIE      FLORENCE MOTOR SPEED   11    2    8   11    0.4587

5th Tier

   41   CORBETT ERIC        OLD DOMINION SPEEDWA   18    1    9   12    0.6389
   42   LEE JAMEY           MYRTLE BEACH SPEEDWA   17    0   11   15    0.6182
   43   KIRKPATRICK SCOTT   ORANGE COUNTY SPEEDW   19    2    9   14    0.6101
   44   WORLEY SCOTT        SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWA   18    0    8   12    0.5843
   45   OLIVER CRAIG        SOUTHSIDE SPEEDWAY     18    1    9   14    0.5464
   46   RHODES STEPHEN      SOUTHERN NATIONAL SP   12    2    6   11    0.5111
   47   WILLIAMS JIM        SOUTHAMPTON MOTOR SP   21    0    2   12    0.4881
   48   GOODE JAMMIE        LANGLEY SPEEDWAY       17    0    2   12    0.4391
   49   WEATHERFORD JAMIE   FLORENCE MOTOR SPEED    9    1    5    9    0.3610

NASCAR WRS FEATURE DIVISION SUNBELT REGION 09/11/01

   Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10    CPI
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   BENDELE BRANDON     SAN ANTONIO SPEEDWAY   18   15   16   16    0.8558
    2   WILLIAMS JERRY      SUMMERVILLE SPEEDWAY   18   13   18   18    0.7728
    3   TRIMMER CARL        TUCSON RACEWAY PARK    18    5   16   18    0.7649
    4   OGLESBY BOBBY       OGLETHORPE SPEEDWAY    21    7   20   21    0.7327
    5   UPTAIN SR NORMAN    THUNDER RACEWAY        17    9   16   17    0.7312
    6   LAFLEUR DAVID       THUNDER VALLEY SPEED   18    7   16   18    0.7133
    7   ALLEN JASON         LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEE   17    2   11   14    0.6912
    8   BREESE TERRY        SANDIA MOTORSPORTS P   17    6   14   15    0.6906
    9   WHITENER STEVE      JAX RACEWAYS           22    5   16   21    0.6220

2nd Tier

   11   BUCKNER MIKE        TUCSON RACEWAY PARK    18    4   15   17    0.7371
   12   BEEBE ED            THUNDER RACEWAY        18    6   15   16    0.6683
   13   BARKER ROBERT       SAN ANTONIO SPEEDWAY   18    2   14   17    0.6475
   14   HUNTER LARRY        SANDIA MOTORSPORTS P   17    5   12   17    0.6465
   15   ANDERSON STEVE      LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEE   17    0    9   15    0.6324
   16   STRICKLAND KENT     OGLETHORPE SPEEDWAY    21    3   15   20    0.6256
   17   PLATT ERIC          JAX RACEWAYS           21    5   15   20    0.6133
   18   STROTHER KEITH      THUNDER VALLEY SPEED   18    2   13   18    0.6022
   19   DANIELS RONNIE      SUMMERVILLE SPEEDWAY   18    2   16   18    0.5922

3rd Tier

   21   NORMAN RON          TUCSON RACEWAY PARK    18    4    9   18    0.6538
   22   HOOPER RAY          LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEE   16    0   10   14    0.6321
   23   BROWNING DAVID      JAX RACEWAYS           20    4   15   20    0.6038
   24   FANELLI J R         SANDIA MOTORSPORTS P   17    1   12   16    0.5877
   25   HORELKA DONNY       SAN ANTONIO SPEEDWAY   18    0   11   15    0.5780
   26   UPTAIN NORMAN       THUNDER RACEWAY        17    1   13   16    0.5719
   27   GRAHAM SEAN         SUMMERVILLE SPEEDWAY   18    2   14   18    0.5645
   28   RAY KEVIN           THUNDER VALLEY SPEED   17    0   11   17    0.5467
   29   BAZEMORE DONNIE     OGLETHORPE SPEEDWAY    21    2    9   19    0.5422

4th Tier

   31   WARES CHUCK         TUCSON RACEWAY PARK    18    2   12   16    0.6676
   32   MANCIL KEITH        THUNDER VALLEY SPEED   16    7   10   15    0.6271
   33   BALZER MIKE         SAN ANTONIO SPEEDWAY   18    0   11   14    0.5780
   34   CHITTY CHUCK        JAX RACEWAYS           20    1   13   19    0.5435
   35   SAIZ BENNIE         SANDIA MOTORSPORTS P   17    0   10   15    0.5435
   36   MOORE JACK          THUNDER RACEWAY        17    0   11   17    0.5294
   37   NEWMAN BILL         LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEE   17    0    2   11    0.5294
   38   NORRIS JAMES        OGLETHORPE SPEEDWAY    21    0    9   16    0.5184
   39   GROOMS STEVE        SUMMERVILLE SPEEDWAY   14    0    6   12    0.3806

5th Tier

   41   BUSCH KYLE          LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEE   14    9   13   13    0.8069
   42   FOLEY JOHN          TUCSON RACEWAY PARK    18    2   11   15    0.6538
   43   REID BUTCH          SANDIA MOTORSPORTS P   17    2   12   13    0.6024
   44   DAVIS MARK          OGLETHORPE SPEEDWAY    21    3    7   15    0.5303
   45   SMITH RONNIE        SAN ANTONIO SPEEDWAY   18    0    6   14    0.5086
   46   NASH CHARLES        THUNDER VALLEY SPEED   18    0    6   16    0.4772
   47   MACCURRACH ALLAN    JAX RACEWAYS           21    0    6   18    0.4515
   48   WRIGHT ROD          THUNDER RACEWAY        13    0    4   12    0.3722
   49   ZIEGLER ROLAND      SUMMERVILLE SPEEDWAY   12    0    6   12    0.3531

NASCAR WRS FEATURE DIVISION HEARTLAND REGION 09/11/01

   Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10    CPI
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   ONEAL JOHN          I-70 SPEEDWAY          18   13   17   17    0.8450
    2   BOWYER CLINT        LAKESIDE SPEEDWAY      17    7   11   16    0.7506
    3   STUMP KRIS          KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      16    7   16   16    0.7300
    4   DEAN ROBERT         COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   21    5   14   18    0.7038
    5   BOZELL ANDY         KALAMAZOO SPEEDWAY     16    3   11   16    0.7038
    6   WINDERS CHUCK       LOUISVILLE MOTOR SPE   18    5   12   18    0.6878
    7   SWEARENGIN TIM      LEBANON I-44 SPEEDWA   21    8   18   20    0.6814
    8   LETSON JEFFERY      NASHVILLE SPEEDWAY U   20    1   11   18    0.6500
    9   ANTINORO ANDY       BIRMINGHAM INTL RACE   18    3   13   16    0.5694

2nd Tier

   11   REYNOLDS MIKE       NASHVILLE SPEEDWAY U   20    6   12   15    0.7250
   12   BOZELL JEFF         KALAMAZOO SPEEDWAY     16    2   12   14    0.7038
   13   CLAXTON GENE        LAKESIDE SPEEDWAY      17    2   10   15    0.6624
   14   MARTIN SCOTTY       I-70 SPEEDWAY          18    1   14   17    0.6367
   15   DICKINSON KEN       LEBANON I-44 SPEEDWA   21    6   16   21    0.6338
   16   STAPLETON JERRY     KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      16    3   13   16    0.6206
   17   BARTLEY JIM         LOUISVILLE MOTOR SPE   18    1   11   15    0.6183
   18   WHETNALL DONOVAN    COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   21    1    9   15    0.5967
   19   MITCHELL STEPHEN    BIRMINGHAM INTL RACE   18    0   13   18    0.5278

3rd Tier

   21   CHARLES TOM         LAKESIDE SPEEDWAY      17    0   11   15    0.6476
   22   SCHEFFLER KEN       KALAMAZOO SPEEDWAY     16    1    8   12    0.6256
   23   GREEN MICHAEL       NASHVILLE SPEEDWAY U   20    0    9   16    0.6125
   24   MITCHELL JERRY      COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   21    0   11   18    0.6086
   25   HARMON CHRIS        LOUISVILLE MOTOR SPE   18    2    6   17    0.5628
   26   BARNHART DAVE       KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      15    2   10   15    0.5452
   27   WHITE JENNY         I-70 SPEEDWAY          17    0    7   15    0.5256
   28   COVINGTON ERIC      LEBANON I-44 SPEEDWA   21    1   10   19    0.5029
   29   HARTLEY JIMMY       BIRMINGHAM INTL RACE   18    0   10   18    0.4861

4th Tier

   31   KARRICK TIM         LAKESIDE SPEEDWAY      17    3    9   12    0.6624
   32   BINKLEY ROY         NASHVILLE SPEEDWAY U   18    1   11   14    0.6514
   33   SCHROCK BUDDY       COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   19    1    9   15    0.5979
   34   WILLIAMS ALLAN      LOUISVILLE MOTOR SPE   18    0    9   16    0.5767
   35   WARNER KENNETH      KALAMAZOO SPEEDWAY     16    0    5   13    0.5631
   36   WALLEN PAUL         LEBANON I-44 SPEEDWA   21    1   11   17    0.5148
   37   BOBB RUSS           KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      16    1    6   13    0.4800
   38   KNOLL JON           I-70 SPEEDWAY          18    0    2   14    0.4561
   39   HARVEY DAVID        BIRMINGHAM INTL RACE   18    0    3   16    0.3889

5th Tier

   41   BONEY JUSTIN        LAKESIDE SPEEDWAY      16    2    8   10    0.6198
   42   MARLIN STEADMAN     NASHVILLE SPEEDWAY U   20    2    6   13    0.6000
   43   PARKERSON TIM       LOUISVILLE MOTOR SPE   18    0    9   15    0.5767
   44   SHANNON BILLY       KALAMAZOO SPEEDWAY     16    0    5   10    0.5631
   45   BANDO DOMINIC       COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   20    0    6   11    0.5490
   46   DEAN JACK           I-70 SPEEDWAY          15    0    8   11    0.5094
   47   STAPLETON GREG      KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      16    1    6   12    0.4800
   48   KELLEY JERRY        LEBANON I-44 SPEEDWA   21    0    7   19    0.4552
   49   REUSE ROGER         BIRMINGHAM INTL RACE   14    0    7   14    0.3994

NASCAR WRS FEATURE DIVISION PACIFIC COAST REGION 09/11/01

   Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10    CPI
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   WELCH MARK          MADERA SPEEDWAY        17    5   16   16    0.7605
    2   DAYS AARON          ALTAMONT RACEWAY PAR   17    8   14   15    0.7554
    3   SCOTT BOBBY         WATSONVILLE SPEEDWAY   20    6   16   17    0.7474
    4   TAMBORELLI GARY     ORANGE SHOW SPEEDWAY   16    6   16   16    0.7178
    5   HOFF J P            NORTH STAR SPEEDWAY    20   14   18   20    0.7163
    6   BELLETTO STEVE      STOCKTON 99 SPEEDWAY   19    7   16   17    0.7148
    7   WOODSIDE SEAN       IRWINDALE SPEEDWAY     15    1   10   14    0.6429
    8   HOLTZ DAN           MESA MARIN RACEWAY     17    3   15   16    0.6348
    9   MCLAUCHLAN TODD     CAJON SPEEDWAY         18    3   12   17    0.6029

2nd Tier

   11   HOGGE IV BOBBY      WATSONVILLE SPEEDWAY   20    6   13   15    0.7099
   12   OVERMAN RON         CAJON SPEEDWAY         18    4   16   17    0.6723
   13   SAPPER KEN          ORANGE SHOW SPEEDWAY   16    4   15   15    0.6709
   14   SHIRK TROY          ALTAMONT RACEWAY PAR   18    3   12   13    0.6516
   15   SWANSON MIKE        MADERA SPEEDWAY        17    2   11   11    0.6429
   16   WULFF NATHAN        IRWINDALE SPEEDWAY     16    2    8   12    0.6413
   17   BELLETTO JEFF       STOCKTON 99 SPEEDWAY   19    2   15   19    0.6359
   18   MILLER BRANDON      MESA MARIN RACEWAY     17    4   12   15    0.6053
   19   PATRICK KEVIN       NORTH STAR SPEEDWAY    20    1   18   20    0.5538

3rd Tier

   21   NEVENS HURRICANE    ALTAMONT RACEWAY PAR   17    2   14   16    0.6672
   22   MENDENHALL MICHAEL  CAJON SPEEDWAY         18    5   14   15    0.6584
   23   FRY TOMMY           IRWINDALE SPEEDWAY     15    2    9   13    0.6440
   24   BYRD DAVE           WATSONVILLE SPEEDWAY   20    2   10   13    0.6224
   25   HECHT JOHN          NORTH STAR SPEEDWAY    20    3   19   20    0.5913
   26   HERZOG RICHARD      MADERA SPEEDWAY        16    1    8   13    0.5700
   27   GOULD FRANK         ORANGE SHOW SPEEDWAY   14    1   13   14    0.5650
   28   THOMPSON KEVIN      MESA MARIN RACEWAY     17    1    9   13    0.5171
   29   ZAMPA JOEY          STOCKTON 99 SPEEDWAY   19    0    7   17    0.5043

4th Tier

   31   GILLILAND DAVID     IRWINDALE SPEEDWAY     16    4    8   11    0.6725
   32   BELLETTO HARRY      STOCKTON 99 SPEEDWAY   19    3   10   13    0.5832
   33   GAY JERRY           CAJON SPEEDWAY         18    1   12   17    0.5751
   34   SILVA JEFF          WATSONVILLE SPEEDWAY   19    1    7   14    0.5731
   35   BUHOLZ RUSTY        ALTAMONT RACEWAY PAR   18    0    9   12    0.5683
   36   LACOSTA COREY       NORTH STAR SPEEDWAY    20    2   16   20    0.5413
   37   THEISEN JOEL        MADERA SPEEDWAY        17    0    5   13    0.5252
   38   SMALL KEVIN         MESA MARIN RACEWAY     17    0    7   16    0.4730
   39   RIDDERING WADE      ORANGE SHOW SPEEDWAY   16    0    3   13    0.4209

5th Tier

   41   BEATY VERG          ALTAMONT RACEWAY PAR   18    2    8   14    0.5822
   42   HERZOG BRYAN        MADERA SPEEDWAY        16    2    7    9    0.5709
   43   REYNOLDS BRENT      IRWINDALE SPEEDWAY     16    0    5   11    0.5631
   44   GAY DANNY           CAJON SPEEDWAY         18    1   11   15    0.5612
   45   KIRKPATRICK A J     WATSONVILLE SPEEDWAY   19    0    7   11    0.5599
   46   BLACK BUD           NORTH STAR SPEEDWAY    20    0   16   20    0.5163
   47   SCHMIDT ERIC        STOCKTON 99 SPEEDWAY   19    1    6   14    0.5043
   48   WILSON LANCE        MESA MARIN RACEWAY     17    0    5   15    0.4436
   49   PEREZ JOE           ORANGE SHOW SPEEDWAY   16    0    3   12    0.4209

NASCAR WRS FEATURE DIVISION MIDWEST REGION 09/11/01

   Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10    CPI
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   AIKEY JEFF          FARLEY SPEEDWAY        17    9   16   16    0.8541
    2   ECKRICH DENNY       WEST LIBERTY RACEWAY   18    6   16   16    0.8056
    3   BOWYER CLINT        O'REILLY AUTO PARTS    18    9   15   16    0.7972
    4   ZEITNER LEON        CRAWFORD COUNTY SPEE   18   10   15   16    0.7683
    5   KOSISKI JOE         NEBRASKA RACEWAY PAR   19    5   18   19    0.7668
    6   SPIEKER CHRIS       ADAMS COUNTY SPEEDWA   18    5   14   17    0.6933
    7   SHRYOCK KELLY       MADISON SPEEDWAY       18    5   12   18    0.6533
    8   SHAW DON            VIKING SPEEDWAY        18    4   13   18    0.6089
    9   MOORE BOB           PARK JEFFERSON SPEED   16    3   10   14    0.5963

2nd Tier

   11   KARRICK TIM         O'REILLY AUTO PARTS    18    2   13   16    0.6722
   12   KOSISKI ED          NEBRASKA RACEWAY PAR   19    3   11   17    0.6484
   13   WYMAN MARK          ADAMS COUNTY SPEEDWA   18    3   12   16    0.6378
   14   MERFELD LUKE        FARLEY SPEEDWAY        17    1    9   12    0.6335
   15   THOMPSON TOM        VIKING SPEEDWAY        16    2   15   15    0.5974
   16   COLLINS MICHAEL     CRAWFORD COUNTY SPEE   18    1   11   18    0.5878
   17   STORCK DAVE         MADISON SPEEDWAY       18    0   12   16    0.5839
   18   SVOBODA TOM         PARK JEFFERSON SPEED   15    2   11   14    0.5833
   19   WEBB GARY           WEST LIBERTY RACEWAY   14    0    8   13    0.5661

3rd Tier

   21   CLAXTON GENE        O'REILLY AUTO PARTS    18    1   13   14    0.6583
   22   NEAL TERRY          FARLEY SPEEDWAY        15    2    9   13    0.6222
   23   HOPP GARY           CRAWFORD COUNTY SPEE   18    3   11   16    0.6156
   24   ECKRICH DAVID       WEST LIBERTY RACEWAY   16    1    7    9    0.5978
   25   ZEITNER AL          ADAMS COUNTY SPEEDWA   17    2   10   14    0.5977
   26   KOSKOVICH SCOTT     NEBRASKA RACEWAY PAR   19    2    7   17    0.5826
   27   KLEMM KEVIN         MADISON SPEEDWAY       18    2    6   15    0.5283
   28   HINKEMEYER JEFFREY  VIKING SPEEDWAY        16    0   12   16    0.5244
   29   BENSON MIKE         PARK JEFFERSON SPEED   16    0    6   14    0.4869

4th Tier

   31   CHARLES TOM         O'REILLY AUTO PARTS    18    1   11   14    0.6306
   32   MCGOWAN JOSH        FARLEY SPEEDWAY        17    0    6   13    0.5747
   33   KLINKKAMMER MIKE J  WEST LIBERTY RACEWAY   17    1    4    9    0.5703
   34   HAMPEL JOHN         NEBRASKA RACEWAY PAR   19    1    7   12    0.5695
   35   GOLDER TERRY        PARK JEFFERSON SPEED   16    1    9   12    0.5494
   36   MILLER PHIL         CRAWFORD COUNTY SPEE   18    0    9   15    0.5461
   37   ENGEBRETSON TERRY   MADISON SPEEDWAY       18    0    7   16    0.5144
   38   MCKEE TODD          ADAMS COUNTY SPEEDWA   17    1    5   13    0.5136
   39   KELLY CHARLES       VIKING SPEEDWAY        16    2    7   13    0.4863

5th Tier

   41   HANNA GREG          O'REILLY AUTO PARTS    18    3    9   13    0.6306
   42   WENDLING RICK       FARLEY SPEEDWAY        17    0    8   13    0.6041
   43   HOBSCHEIDT JASON    NEBRASKA RACEWAY PAR   19    0    8   15    0.5695
   44   JOHNSON STEVE       WEST LIBERTY RACEWAY   18    1    3    8    0.5556
   45   TOFTE SCOTT         MADISON SPEEDWAY       16    3    7   12    0.5463
   46   MOSHER SID          PARK JEFFERSON SPEED   16    1    8   12    0.5338
   47   SEGEBART JEFF       CRAWFORD COUNTY SPEE   17    0    3   12    0.4628
   48   MCKEE TROY          ADAMS COUNTY SPEEDWA   18    0    2    9    0.4572
   49   CHREST JON          VIKING SPEEDWAY        14    0    5   14    0.3972

NASCAR WRS FEATURE DIVISION GREAT WEST REGION 09/11/01

   Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10    CPI
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   MORIARITY TOM       EVERGREEN SPEEDWAY     18    4   14   16    0.7363
    2   HARDY LYNN          ROCKY MOUNTAIN RACEW   18    3   15   18    0.7336
    3   JEFFERSON JASON     YAKIMA SPEEDWAY        12    5    9   10    0.7192
    4   MITCHELL SHANE      WENATCHEE VALLEY SUP   16    7   15   16    0.7045
    5   QUALE BRUCE         MAGIC VALLEY SPEEDWA   18    8   17   18    0.6929
    6   YACKEY BRUCE        COLORADO NATIONAL SP   15    2   13   14    0.6824
    7   BEEBE MARC          SOUTH SOUND SPEEDWAY   10    8   10   10    0.6553
    8   PINKOWSKY TOM       PORTLAND SPEEDWAY      15    2   11   14    0.6463
    9   RIEHL BRANDON       TRI-CITY RACEWAY       12    3    9   10    0.6163

2nd Tier

   11   ROBERTSON JERRY     COLORADO NATIONAL SP   16   10   12   12    0.8047
   12   PIERCE JOHN         EVERGREEN SPEEDWAY     17    2   11   13    0.6685
   13   WINSLOW ERIC        PORTLAND SPEEDWAY      15    5    9   12    0.6630
   14   HARRIS BRENT        WENATCHEE VALLEY SUP   16    7   12   16    0.6576
   15   MADSEN GARY         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RACEW   18    1   11   17    0.6503
   16   JONES STEVE         MAGIC VALLEY SPEEDWA   18    3   16   18    0.6096
   17   ZAMORA MIKE         TRI-CITY RACEWAY       12    0   10   12    0.5746
   18   SCHULTZ ROD         YAKIMA SPEEDWAY        12    0    7    9    0.5733
   19   BEHN NICK           SOUTH SOUND SPEEDWAY    9    2    9    9    0.4709

3rd Tier

   21   WYSONG JIM          ROCKY MOUNTAIN RACEW   18    4   13   15    0.7197
   22   JOHNSON LEX         EVERGREEN SPEEDWAY     18    3    7   15    0.6252
   23   CORBRIDGE RICK      MAGIC VALLEY SPEEDWA   18    3   17   18    0.6235
   24   JENNER DON          PORTLAND SPEEDWAY      15    2    9   13    0.6130
   25   CROCKER DARREN      COLORADO NATIONAL SP   16    0    9   11    0.6015
   26   MICEKLSON TED       YAKIMA SPEEDWAY        12    0    7    7    0.5733
   27   SHALES GARY         WENATCHEE VALLEY SUP   16    0   10   16    0.5170
   28   WALCKER JEFFREY     SOUTH SOUND SPEEDWAY    9    0    9    9    0.4153
   29   HAMILTON ALDEN      TRI-CITY RACEWAY       12    0    1   10    0.3871

4th Tier

   31   HALE MICHAEL        ROCKY MOUNTAIN RACEW   18    1    8   14    0.6086
   32   WHITEMAN RICHARD    PORTLAND SPEEDWAY      15    1    9   12    0.5963
   33   BURTON RICHARD      COLORADO NATIONAL SP   16    0    7   14    0.5703
   34   VEST ROB            MAGIC VALLEY SPEEDWA   18    2   14   18    0.5679
   35   ARCHER WADE         EVERGREEN SPEEDWAY     18    0    5   11    0.5557
   36   REID BEN            WENATCHEE VALLEY SUP   16    0   10   16    0.5170
   37   RHOADS BRADLEY      YAKIMA SPEEDWAY        11    0    3    9    0.4750
   38   MARTINELL GREG      SOUTH SOUND SPEEDWAY    8    0    8    8    0.3753
   39   MARKEE JERRY        TRI-CITY RACEWAY       12    0    0    7    0.3663

5th Tier

   41   CAMPBELL JIM        ROCKY MOUNTAIN RACEW   18    4    7   12    0.6364
   42   COX JOEL            EVERGREEN SPEEDWAY     17    1    7   11    0.5982
   43   BELLM JOE           COLORADO NATIONAL SP   16    0    5   11    0.5390
   44   PRUETT DANA         MAGIC VALLEY SPEEDWA   16    1   13   16    0.5269
   45   ELWESS RAY          PORTLAND SPEEDWAY      15    0    5   10    0.5130
   46   BEMIS RON           YAKIMA SPEEDWAY        11    0    3    6    0.4750
   47   WENTZ TOM           WENATCHEE VALLEY SUP   16    0    6   16    0.4545
   48   NELSON MIKE         TRI-CITY RACEWAY        8    1    4    6    0.4208
   49   RASMUSSEN TOMMY     SOUTH SOUND SPEEDWAY    5    0    4    5    0.2303

-nascar-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR
Teams DAMS , HART