Regional, National points 2001-09-20

<pre> NASCAR MID-AMERICA REGIONAL LEADERS - LS 09/20/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 ...

<pre> NASCAR MID-AMERICA REGIONAL LEADERS - LS 09/20/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 PROPST KEVIN CAPITAL SPEEDWAY 24 14 22 23 0.7772 2 MARTIN RICKY ELKO SPEEDWAY 20 8 19 19 0.7651 3 MCCOY BRETT ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY 19 7 14 19 0.7476 4 NAYLOR CHAD TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY 21 8 18 20 0.7353 5 DOLAN RYAN DUBUQUE FAIRGROUNDS 19 5 15 18 0.7297 6 BARRETT JON LACROSSE FAIRGROUNDS 20 3 13 19 0.7000 7 MAHER JEFF PEORIA SPEEDWAY 20 3 17 20 0.6776 8 HELLENDRUNG MICHAEL RACEWAY PARK 18 1 10 16 0.6146 9 EVANS JASON R'FORD SPEEDWAY 23 1 9 14 0.5681

NASCAR NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL LEADERS - LS 09/20/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 WILCOX ROBERT STAR SPEEDWAY 17 13 16 16 0.8588 2 PETERSON JIM STAFFORD MOTOR SPEED 18 5 14 17 0.7639 3 HELLIWELL WAYNE LEE USA SPEEDWAY 16 7 15 16 0.7369 4 COATES ALLEN WATERFORD SPEEDBOWL 19 4 14 17 0.7105 5 FELLOWS AARON CLAREMONT SPEEDWAY 17 3 12 16 0.6747 6 PLAKIAS JEFFREY THOMPSON SPEEDWAY 20 1 10 18 0.6330 7 DURLING JOHN GRANDVIEW SPEEDWAY 16 1 7 14 0.6231 8 LAWRENCE JAMES SEEKONK SPEEDWAY 19 2 9 16 0.6047 9 MORSE DONALD BEECH RIDGE MOTOR SP 21 1 7 20 0.5443

NASCAR NORTHEAST REGIONAL LEADERS - LS 09/20/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 BREHIO EDWARD MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 18 5 17 18 0.7450 2 MEYER DOUG LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW 20 9 18 20 0.7160 3 DISSINGER DAVE BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 16 3 10 14 0.6939 4 PRICE TODD JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 19 9 15 18 0.6876 5 ERIKSEN PETER RIVERHEAD RACEWAY 14 3 13 14 0.6828 6 METZ BRANDON HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 18 6 17 18 0.6690 7 BURROUGHS JON SPENCER SPEEDWAY 15 2 15 15 0.6487 8 MARROW DAVID MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 17 4 14 15 0.6249 9 PRUITT BILLY CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 18 5 12 15 0.6164

NASCAR BLUE RIDGE REGIONAL LEADERS - LS 09/20/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 MILEY DAVID ATOMIC MOTOR SPEEDWA 16 8 15 15 0.8594 2 ROBBINS ROBBY GREENVILLE-PICKENS S 21 10 20 21 0.7668 3 CAMPBELL CLAY CARAWAY SPEEDWAY 22 4 19 22 0.7256 4 SARVER TONY NEW RIVER VALLEY SPE 16 1 14 15 0.7170 5 SCOTT JERRY ACE SPEEDWAY 18 8 17 18 0.7014 6 MELTON JEFF CONCORD MOTORSPORT P 23 4 16 19 0.6953 7 VANDERGRIFF CHRIS LANIER NATIONAL SPEE 19 0 12 17 0.6226 8 EDWARDS BARRY BOWMAN GRAY STADIUM 24 1 16 21 0.6075

NASCAR ATLANTIC SEABOARD REGIONAL LEADERS - LS 09/20/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 NAYLOR JIMMY FLORENCE MOTOR SPEED 17 13 17 17 0.8848 2 WERTZ MARK LANGLEY SPEEDWAY 14 6 12 13 0.7914 3 SELLERS PEYTON ORANGE COUNTY SPEEDW 16 10 12 13 0.7807 4 HARDIN JIM OLD DOMINION SPEEDWA 19 7 16 18 0.7568 5 ASHWORTH RAY SOUTHSIDE SPEEDWAY 18 7 16 18 0.7363 6 HUBBARD BUBBA SOUTHAMPTON MOTOR SP 18 5 15 17 0.7244 7 MYERS BILLY SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWA 15 3 13 15 0.7020 8 HOWELL MARK SOUTHERN NATIONAL SP 16 4 11 16 0.6599 9 FERRELL KEITH MYRTLE BEACH SPEEDWA 20 4 11 17 0.6458

NASCAR SUNBELT REGIONAL LEADERS - LS 09/20/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 CLARK DONALD SUMMERVILLE SPEEDWAY 20 15 20 20 0.8219 2 WHITENER STEVE JAX RACEWAYS 22 12 18 21 0.7647 3 PAQUES JON SANDIA MOTORSPORTS P 15 7 14 15 0.7612 4 ASH JEREMY THUNDER VALLEY SPEED 18 9 17 18 0.7522 5 ANDERSON JEFF THUNDER RACEWAY 14 11 14 14 0.7434 6 BRAY FABIAN LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEE 15 3 12 14 0.7350 7 BENDELE KEVIN SAN ANTONIO SPEEDWAY 16 4 14 15 0.7195 8 BONNETT BRANDEN TUCSON RACEWAY PARK 19 5 15 18 0.6942 9 BARNES BRIAN OGLETHORPE SPEEDWAY 22 4 14 19 0.6767

NASCAR HEARTLAND REGIONAL LEADERS - LS 09/20/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 MARLIN TANDY NASHVILLE SPEEDWAY U 19 8 14 17 0.7387 2 FLEMING DONALD KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY 16 5 15 15 0.7313 3 OHRENBERG BOBBY LAKESIDE SPEEDWAY 15 5 11 12 0.7132 4 HUNT JAMES COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED 22 3 13 18 0.6659 5 AINSWORTH RANDY I-70 SPEEDWAY 18 4 15 18 0.6528 6 MCGUIRE SCOTT BIRMINGHAM INTL RACE 21 8 17 20 0.6452 7 VOCHASKA ALAN KALAMAZOO SPEEDWAY 15 3 7 12 0.6426 8 HARMON CHRIS LOUISVILLE MOTOR SPE 20 2 9 19 0.6375 9 JACKSON TONY LEBANON I-44 SPEEDWA 18 5 16 18 0.6170

NASCAR PACIFIC COAST REGIONAL LEADERS - LS 09/20/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 SHACKLEFORD MARK ORANGE SHOW SPEEDWAY 16 10 14 16 0.8245 2 FIFE GENE MESA MARIN RACEWAY 16 7 14 16 0.6933 3 PHILPOTT RYAN ALTAMONT RACEWAY PAR 16 5 10 13 0.6885 4 WARD DERYK IRWINDALE SPEEDWAY 15 2 10 13 0.6850 5 GREEN RICH CAJON SPEEDWAY 17 4 13 14 0.6834 6 GREGG KEN WATSONVILLE SPEEDWAY 20 2 14 19 0.6638 7 ULMAN ALLEN NORTH STAR SPEEDWAY 20 9 20 20 0.6573 8 HENRY PAUL STOCKTON 99 SPEEDWAY 15 0 7 13 0.5483

NASCAR MIDWEST REGIONAL LEADERS - LS 09/20/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 KUTZKE RANDY O'REILLY AUTO PARTS 17 8 16 17 0.7082 2 WYMAN MARK ADAMS COUNTY SPEEDWA 19 5 13 18 0.7074 3 MEGONIGLE SCOTT WEST LIBERTY RACEWAY 17 1 14 17 0.7030 4 WALLACE MIKE NEBRASKA RACEWAY PAR 17 1 11 14 0.6765 5 STEPAN JON VIKING SPEEDWAY 20 1 18 19 0.6565 6 DOLAN RYAN FARLEY SPEEDWAY 16 0 13 16 0.6475 7 LUITJENS RON PARK JEFFERSON SPEED 16 0 11 15 0.6259 8 JANS MICHAEL MADISON SPEEDWAY 16 2 11 15 0.5794 9 CLARK CHARLES CRAWFORD COUNTY SPEE 15 1 6 13 0.4917

NASCAR GREAT WEST REGIONAL LEADERS - LS 09/20/01 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 BRIM SHANE WENATCHEE VALLEY SUP 16 10 14 15 0.8320 2 LEAF CHRIS COLORADO NATIONAL SP 16 7 14 15 0.7998 3 LUND DAVE EVERGREEN SPEEDWAY 17 5 15 17 0.7941 4 PARKER NICK ROCKY MOUNTAIN RACEW 16 4 13 14 0.6749 5 VAN HOLLAND RAY MAGIC VALLEY SPEEDWA 16 4 16 16 0.6421 6 SCHULTZ RODNEY YAKIMA SPEEDWAY 12 3 11 12 0.6278 7 ZAHN SCOTT SOUTH SOUND SPEEDWAY 15 2 12 14 0.6015 8 TIDRICK B J TRI-CITY RACEWAY 11 5 10 11 0.5921 9 STANWOOD MARTIN PORTLAND SPEEDWAY 16 0 9 16 0.5779

NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION MID-AMERICA REGION 09/20/01

   Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10    CPI
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   PROPST KEVIN        CAPITAL SPEEDWAY       24   14   22   23    0.7772
    2   MARTIN RICKY        ELKO SPEEDWAY          20    8   19   19    0.7651
    3   MCCOY BRETT         ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY      19    7   14   19    0.7476
    4   NAYLOR CHAD         TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY      21    8   18   20    0.7353
    5   DOLAN RYAN          DUBUQUE FAIRGROUNDS    19    5   15   18    0.7297
    6   BARRETT JON         LACROSSE FAIRGROUNDS   20    3   13   19    0.7000
    7   MAHER JEFF          PEORIA SPEEDWAY        20    3   17   20    0.6776
    8   HELLENDRUNG MICHAEL RACEWAY PARK           18    1   10   16    0.6146
    9   EVANS JASON         R'FORD SPEEDWAY        23    1    9   14    0.5681

2nd Tier

   11   BARKER RON          DUBUQUE FAIRGROUNDS    19    5   17   18    0.7560
   12   WAGNER DAVID        ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY      19    2   14   18    0.6819
   13   GLOVER WADE         TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY      21    5   15   17    0.6639
   14   JANKOWSKI COREY     LACROSSE FAIRGROUNDS   19    2   11   18    0.6638
   15   ESTES KYLE          RACEWAY PARK           18    2   11   15    0.6424
   16   EASTLICK KENT       ELKO SPEEDWAY          20    3   14   20    0.6401
   17   BRUCE ERIK          PEORIA SPEEDWAY        20    1   13   16    0.6026
   18   ROBINSON JOHNNY     R'FORD SPEEDWAY        21    2    9   15    0.5810
   19   COX DON             CAPITAL SPEEDWAY       23    0   12   22    0.5272

3rd Tier

   21   SCHUELLER JASON     DUBUQUE FAIRGROUNDS    19    5   12   14    0.6902
   22   BAKER JEFF          LACROSSE FAIRGROUNDS   20    2   13   18    0.6875
   23   RYAN JAKE           ELKO SPEEDWAY          20    3   15   17    0.6526
   24   GILLEY RODNEY       ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY      19    2   11   14    0.6424
   25   COOLEY CHRISTOPHER  RACEWAY PARK           17    2    9   14    0.6162
   26   CHESTER TERRY       TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY      20    0   15   18    0.6044
   27   MEYERS MICHAEL      R'FORD SPEEDWAY        20    3    8   14    0.5867
   28   PENNYCUFF DARREN    PEORIA SPEEDWAY        17    2    9   14    0.5695
   29   WITT MIKE           CAPITAL SPEEDWAY       23    1   12   16    0.5380

4th Tier

   31   GILSTER JAMES       LACROSSE FAIRGROUNDS   18    3   11   15    0.6792
   32   SPARKMAN GEORGE     ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY      18    3   11   15    0.6577
   33   SCHULTZ STEVE       ELKO SPEEDWAY          18    3   14   16    0.6442
   34   NESTEBY SCOTT       DUBUQUE FAIRGROUNDS    19    1   10   14    0.6113
   35   GROSINGER LUCAS     RACEWAY PARK           17    0    9   13    0.5868
   36   BREWER GILBERT      R'FORD SPEEDWAY        23    1   10   13    0.5761
   37   CHALMERS PAT        TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY      21    1    9   16    0.5449
   38   FEGER CARL          PEORIA SPEEDWAY        18    0    5   13    0.4901
   39   HALDERMAN CRAIG     CAPITAL SPEEDWAY       23    0    2   13    0.4230

5th Tier

   41   SHISLER RICK        LACROSSE FAIRGROUNDS   19    1    6   17    0.5882
   42   GRAVES CARRIE       ROCKFORD SPEEDWAY      19    0    8   13    0.5766
   43   HURST JED           DUBUQUE FAIRGROUNDS    18    0    7   12    0.5587
   44   SANDER DAN          R'FORD SPEEDWAY        26    2    6   13    0.5523
   45   CHOBAN JEFF         RACEWAY PARK           18    0    5   12    0.5313
   46   WILLIAMS BOB        TRI-CITY SPEEDWAY      20    0    8   17    0.5211
   47   EDWARDS ROGER       CAPITAL SPEEDWAY       18    1   10   14    0.5202
   48   BIEBER GREG         ELKO SPEEDWAY          20    0    6   17    0.5026
   49   CUSACK RANDY        PEORIA SPEEDWAY        17    0    6   12    0.5026

NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION NEW ENGLAND REGION 09/20/01

   Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10    CPI
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   WILCOX ROBERT       STAR SPEEDWAY          17   13   16   16    0.8588
    2   PETERSON JIM        STAFFORD MOTOR SPEED   18    5   14   17    0.7639
    3   HELLIWELL WAYNE     LEE USA SPEEDWAY       16    7   15   16    0.7369
    4   COATES ALLEN        WATERFORD SPEEDBOWL    19    4   14   17    0.7105
    5   FELLOWS AARON       CLAREMONT SPEEDWAY     17    3   12   16    0.6747
    6   PLAKIAS JEFFREY     THOMPSON SPEEDWAY      20    1   10   18    0.6330
    7   DURLING JOHN        GRANDVIEW SPEEDWAY     16    1    7   14    0.6231
    8   LAWRENCE JAMES      SEEKONK SPEEDWAY       19    2    9   16    0.6047
    9   MORSE DONALD        BEECH RIDGE MOTOR SP   21    1    7   20    0.5443

2nd Tier

   11   STUART JAY          STAFFORD MOTOR SPEED   18    3   14   16    0.7361
   12   PALMISANO MARC      THOMPSON SPEEDWAY      19    2   11   17    0.6593
   13   RONDEAU PHIL        WATERFORD SPEEDBOWL    19    3   11   17    0.6579
   14   BONNEY SCOTT        LEE USA SPEEDWAY       16    2   14   15    0.6431
   15   OLIVER DAVID P      BEECH RIDGE MOTOR SP   21    4   10   16    0.6157
   16   EGRIE LOU           GRANDVIEW SPEEDWAY     16    0    6   11    0.5919
   17   VANASSE RYAN        SEEKONK SPEEDWAY       19    1    9   16    0.5916
   18   HAGER ROBERT        CLAREMONT SPEEDWAY     17    0    9   15    0.5865
   19   PERREAULT GEORGE    STAR SPEEDWAY          17    1    9   15    0.5794

3rd Tier

   21   HUTCHINGS COREY     WATERFORD SPEEDBOWL    19    4   10   17    0.6579
   22   PITKAT WOODY        THOMPSON SPEEDWAY      19    2    9   17    0.6343
   23   SILVER LENNY        CLAREMONT SPEEDWAY     17    1   11   14    0.6306
   24   ATKINSON MARC       STAFFORD MOTOR SPEED   18    1    8   15    0.6250
   25   PENSINGER KYLE      GRANDVIEW SPEEDWAY     16    0    8   10    0.6231
   26   FULLER THOMAS       LEE USA SPEEDWAY       16    0   14   16    0.6119
   27   LEONARD JOHN        STAR SPEEDWAY          17    1   11   14    0.6088
   28   TITUS DAVID         SEEKONK SPEEDWAY       19    1   10   15    0.6047
   29   PASTORE JOSEPH      BEECH RIDGE MOTOR SP   21    1   10   15    0.5800

4th Tier

   31   SCHLOSBERG SAMUEL   GRANDVIEW SPEEDWAY     16    2    8   11    0.6544
   32   MECTEAU LONNIE      THOMPSON SPEEDWAY      20    1   10   14    0.6330
   33   HEARD PAUL          WATERFORD SPEEDBOWL    18    1   11   16    0.6323
   34   JANVRIN CLYDE       LEE USA SPEEDWAY       16    4   10   13    0.6119
   35   ZENTARSKI CHUCK     STAFFORD MOTOR SPEED   18    1    5   12    0.5833
   36   LAMOTTE RICHARD     CLAREMONT SPEEDWAY     17    0    8   13    0.5718
   37   BAMFORD KENNETH     SEEKONK SPEEDWAY       19    0    6   14    0.5389
   38   WHITTEN WAYNE       BEECH RIDGE MOTOR SP   21    0    5   16    0.5086
   39   OSMELOSKI DAN       STAR SPEEDWAY          17    0    5   11    0.5059

5th Tier

   41   BRONCZYK CURBY      THOMPSON SPEEDWAY      19    2   11   15    0.6593
   42   SENNOTT CHUCK       GRANDVIEW SPEEDWAY     16    2    6    9    0.6231
   43   ST HILAIRE MARK     WATERFORD SPEEDBOWL    19    3    8   14    0.6184
   44   ROSE BOBBY          SEEKONK SPEEDWAY       18    1    9   15    0.5923
   45   FROTTON JOSEPH      LEE USA SPEEDWAY       16    1   11   15    0.5806
   46   BUTLER TOM          STAFFORD MOTOR SPEED   18    0    4    9    0.5556
   47   OLSON AL            STAR SPEEDWAY          14    1    9   11    0.5526
   48   GHERARDI SALLY      BEECH RIDGE MOTOR SP   21    2    5   13    0.5324
   49   LANOU JAMIE         CLAREMONT SPEEDWAY     17    0    5   12    0.5276

NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION NORTHEAST REGION 09/20/01

   Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10    CPI
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   BREHIO EDWARD       MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     18    5   17   18    0.7450
    2   MEYER DOUG          LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   20    9   18   20    0.7160
    3   DISSINGER DAVE      BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    16    3   10   14    0.6939
    4   PRICE TODD          JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   19    9   15   18    0.6876
    5   ERIKSEN PETER       RIVERHEAD RACEWAY      14    3   13   14    0.6828
    6   METZ BRANDON        HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   18    6   17   18    0.6690
    7   BURROUGHS JON       SPENCER SPEEDWAY       15    2   15   15    0.6487
    8   MARROW DAVID        MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    17    4   14   15    0.6249
    9   PRUITT BILLY        CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      18    5   12   15    0.6164

2nd Tier

   11   HEBING BILL         SPENCER SPEEDWAY       14   12   13   14    0.7814
   12   COUGHENOUR JOSH     JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   19    4   17   19    0.6481
   13   SIBILA RICK         LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   20    4   16   19    0.6285
   14   FIFIELD STEPHEN     MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     18    2   11   15    0.6200
   15   MANKO BOB           HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   18    2   17   18    0.6135
   16   FLICK MARK          MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    17    3   14   17    0.6102
   17   MOHN RANDY          BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    17    0    3   10    0.5441
   18   CONOVER SCOTT       CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      18    0   11   17    0.5331
   19   METZGER KEVIN       RIVERHEAD RACEWAY      15    1    4   11    0.5109

3rd Tier

   21   EGAN SEAN           RIVERHEAD RACEWAY      15    4    8   11    0.6275
   22   GERKEN STACEY       LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   18    5   13   17    0.6105
   23   MATUSZAK JOHN       HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   18    3   15   18    0.5996
   24   FESS PAUL           MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    17    2   14   17    0.5955
   25   CHANDLER BILLY      CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      17    3   12   16    0.5911
   26   SCHANE MIKE         BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    16    0    4   10    0.5588
   27   LOFLAND EDWARD      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     18    1    7   14    0.5506
   28   GREGG JOSH          SPENCER SPEEDWAY       14    0   10   13    0.5171
   29   BRUNELL DAVE        JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   19    0   11   19    0.5166

4th Tier

   31   JABLONSKI JOHN      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     17    1   11   13    0.6069
   32   BRENNAN THOMAS      BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    16    0    5    9    0.5735
   33   MANNS BRANDON       MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    17    0   14   17    0.5661
   34   OXEE R J            RIVERHEAD RACEWAY      14    2    6   11    0.5482
   35   RENO MARION         JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   19    2   11   18    0.5429
   36   PRUITT PATRICIA     CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      18    1   10   16    0.5331
   37   STOUT J C           HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   18    1   12   18    0.5301
   38   PETRIE BILL         LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   18    0    5   14    0.4410
   39   LEWIS DARYL         SPENCER SPEEDWAY       15    0    4   12    0.4321

5th Tier

   41   BIASI JOSEPH        BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    16    2    8    9    0.6489
   42   LACEY WAYNE         MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     18    1    9   14    0.5783
   43   TOOKER STEVE        RIVERHEAD RACEWAY      15    3    5   10    0.5609
   44   BROWN JEFFERY       HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   16    3   10   16    0.5353
   45   SNELL JOE           CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      18    1    7   15    0.4914
   46   PAGE RICK           LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   17    1    7   15    0.4807
   47   ENGLERT GEORGE      JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   17    0    8   15    0.4771
   48   LEES MATTHEW        SPENCER SPEEDWAY       15    0    1   13    0.3821
   49   MAY BARRY           MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    16    0    1   16    0.3749

NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION BLUE RIDGE REGION 09/20/01

   Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10    CPI
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   MILEY DAVID         ATOMIC MOTOR SPEEDWA   16    8   15   15    0.8594
    2   ROBBINS ROBBY       GREENVILLE-PICKENS S   21   10   20   21    0.7668
    3   CAMPBELL CLAY       CARAWAY SPEEDWAY       22    4   19   22    0.7256
    4   SARVER TONY         NEW RIVER VALLEY SPE   16    1   14   15    0.7170
    5   SCOTT JERRY         ACE SPEEDWAY           18    8   17   18    0.7014
    6   MELTON JEFF         CONCORD MOTORSPORT P   23    4   16   19    0.6953
    7   VANDERGRIFF CHRIS   LANIER NATIONAL SPEE   19    0   12   17    0.6226
    8   EDWARDS BARRY       BOWMAN GRAY STADIUM    24    1   16   21    0.6075

2nd Tier

   11   MOORE WAYNE         NEW RIVER VALLEY SPE   16    1   13   15    0.7014
   12   SISE CALVIN         ATOMIC MOTOR SPEEDWA   16    1   11   14    0.6875
   13   COOK KENNETH        CONCORD MOTORSPORT P   22    3   16   20    0.6859
   14   TRIPLETT JAMES      CARAWAY SPEEDWAY       22    5   14   16    0.6801
   15   COOK ROY            ACE SPEEDWAY           18    4   18   18    0.6597
   16   DODGENS GREG        GREENVILLE-PICKENS S   21    2   15   21    0.6121
   17   LITTLE MACK         BOWMAN GRAY STADIUM    24    4   13   23    0.6075
   18   GADDIS ANDY         LANIER NATIONAL SPEE   19    0    4   17    0.5173

3rd Tier

   21   THOMAS RONNIE       NEW RIVER VALLEY SPE   15    9   13   13    0.8208
   22   MANIS KREIS         ATOMIC MOTOR SPEEDWA   16    0   11   11    0.6719
   23   BOYD ALTON          CONCORD MOTORSPORT P   23    0   14   22    0.6300
   24   KEPLEY CASEY        CARAWAY SPEEDWAY       22    1   12   18    0.6119
   25   CAUDELL MARK        LANIER NATIONAL SPEE   18    1    9   15    0.5970
   26   LYNCH PHILLIP       GREENVILLE-PICKENS S   21    3   12   18    0.5882
   27   WILDER WILLIAM      ACE SPEEDWAY           18    2   14   18    0.5764
   28   PACK GENE           BOWMAN GRAY STADIUM    24    1   11   22    0.5554

4th Tier

   31   CARROLL REGGIE      CONCORD MOTORSPORT P   19    8   16   17    0.7570
   32   GARRISON JEFF       CARAWAY SPEEDWAY       20    4   16   17    0.6960
   33   MOXLEY KEN          NEW RIVER VALLEY SPE   13    4   11   11    0.6840
   34   LOVE JOEY           LANIER NATIONAL SPEE   14    6   10   10    0.6734
   35   BRADBURN JR KENNY   ATOMIC MOTOR SPEEDWA   16    2    8   12    0.6563
   36   NEWMAN WILLIAM      BOWMAN GRAY STADIUM    24    3   14   21    0.6075
   37   CAIN MICHAEL        GREENVILLE-PICKENS S   21    0   11   19    0.5406
   38   COOK LARRY          ACE SPEEDWAY           17    0    8   17    0.4653

5th Tier

   41   WILLIAMS GEORGE     LANIER NATIONAL SPEE   16    7   10   12    0.7057
   42   KYLE TIM            ATOMIC MOTOR SPEEDWA   16    1    7   13    0.6250
   43   BALLEW RANDY        GREENVILLE-PICKENS S   18    2   13   16    0.5922
   44   ADAMS DAVID         BOWMAN GRAY STADIUM    23    1   13   21    0.5767
   45   HIRE BRANDON        CARAWAY SPEEDWAY       22    1    7   14    0.5551
   46   RINEHARDT JOEY      CONCORD MOTORSPORT P   21    0    7   17    0.5540
   47   FULK DAVID          NEW RIVER VALLEY SPE   16    0    3   12    0.5295
   48   AGEE G C            ACE SPEEDWAY           13    2   11   13    0.4979

NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION ATLANTIC SEABOARD REGION 09/20/01

   Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10    CPI
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   NAYLOR JIMMY        FLORENCE MOTOR SPEED   17   13   17   17    0.8848
    2   WERTZ MARK          LANGLEY SPEEDWAY       14    6   12   13    0.7914
    3   SELLERS PEYTON      ORANGE COUNTY SPEEDW   16   10   12   13    0.7807
    4   HARDIN JIM          OLD DOMINION SPEEDWA   19    7   16   18    0.7568
    5   ASHWORTH RAY        SOUTHSIDE SPEEDWAY     18    7   16   18    0.7363
    6   HUBBARD BUBBA       SOUTHAMPTON MOTOR SP   18    5   15   17    0.7244
    7   MYERS BILLY         SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWA   15    3   13   15    0.7020
    8   HOWELL MARK         SOUTHERN NATIONAL SP   16    4   11   16    0.6599
    9   FERRELL KEITH       MYRTLE BEACH SPEEDWA   20    4   11   17    0.6458

2nd Tier

   11   EVERSOLE JOHN       SOUTHAMPTON MOTOR SP   17    8   15   16    0.7726
   12   LAWRENCE WILLARD    OLD DOMINION SPEEDWA   19    6   16   18    0.7436
   13   RAY ED              MYRTLE BEACH SPEEDWA   19    6   14   15    0.7122
   14   ROACH WAYNE         SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWA   16    1   12   15    0.6670
   15   SKINNER WAYNE       SOUTHERN NATIONAL SP   16    3   12   15    0.6599
   16   CASH JONATHAN       ORANGE COUNTY SPEEDW   16    2   12   15    0.6557
   17   VANGUILDER TODD     LANGLEY SPEEDWAY       14    2    8   13    0.6486
   18   GRIGGS CHRIS        FLORENCE MOTOR SPEED   17    1   10   15    0.6054
   19   BROOKS BILLY        SOUTHSIDE SPEEDWAY     18    2   11   18    0.5974

3rd Tier

   21   FRANCISCO RYAN      SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWA   16    5   10   13    0.6982
   22   BLACK JERRY         OLD DOMINION SPEEDWA   19    1   17   19    0.6910
   23   GOODSON BOBBY       FLORENCE MOTOR SPEED   17    2   12   14    0.6495
   24   WARREN DOUG         LANGLEY SPEEDWAY       14    0    9   12    0.6307
   25   HUCKS CHUCKY        MYRTLE BEACH SPEEDWA   20    3   10   15    0.6208
   26   PERKINS MICHAEL     SOUTHAMPTON MOTOR SP   18    1   11   16    0.6133
   27   MOZINGO LINWOOD     SOUTHERN NATIONAL SP   16    2    9   15    0.5974
   28   ALLEN SONNY         SOUTHSIDE SPEEDWAY     18    0   10   17    0.5558
   29   HINESLEY JERRY      ORANGE COUNTY SPEEDW   16    0    7   15    0.5463

4th Tier

   31   DONNELLY CHRIS      OLD DOMINION SPEEDWA   19    4   15   17    0.7041
   32   HYLTON RICHARD      SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWA   15    1   10   15    0.6218
   33   JONES JOHN          SOUTHERN NATIONAL SP   16    0   12   15    0.6130
   34   BELL IRVIN          SOUTHSIDE SPEEDWAY     18    2   11   17    0.5974
   35   CUNNINGHAM KEVIN    LANGLEY SPEEDWAY       14    1    5   13    0.5771
   36   BRIGGS BRENT        ORANGE COUNTY SPEEDW   16    1    7   11    0.5619
   37   STEPHENS IRVIN      SOUTHAMPTON MOTOR SP   18    0    8   17    0.5577
   38   HUGGINS BILLY       MYRTLE BEACH SPEEDWA   20    0    7   16    0.5458
   39   ANDERSON MIKE       FLORENCE MOTOR SPEED   17    0    5   15    0.5171

5th Tier

   41   BARNES CHARLES      SOUTH BOSTON SPEEDWA   15    1    9   13    0.6061
   42   OVERTON JAMES       LANGLEY SPEEDWAY       14    0    7   11    0.5950
   43   MOORE CRAIG         ORANGE COUNTY SPEEDW   14    1   10   12    0.5810
   44   WILLIAMS TERRI      SOUTHAMPTON MOTOR SP   18    0    9   16    0.5716
   45   WARD CHRIS          SOUTHSIDE SPEEDWAY     17    2    8   12    0.5574
   46   CLARK DAVID         SOUTHERN NATIONAL SP   16    1    7   13    0.5505
   47   TERCZAK RAYMOND     OLD DOMINION SPEEDWA   19    0    6   15    0.5331
   48   JONES MARSHALL      FLORENCE MOTOR SPEED   15    0    7   14    0.5315
   49   MEW ROBBIE          MYRTLE BEACH SPEEDWA   20    0    4   18    0.5083

NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION SUNBELT REGION 09/20/01

   Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10    CPI
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   CLARK DONALD        SUMMERVILLE SPEEDWAY   20   15   20   20    0.8219
    2   WHITENER STEVE      JAX RACEWAYS           22   12   18   21    0.7647
    3   PAQUES JON          SANDIA MOTORSPORTS P   15    7   14   15    0.7612
    4   ASH JEREMY          THUNDER VALLEY SPEED   18    9   17   18    0.7522
    5   ANDERSON JEFF       THUNDER RACEWAY        14   11   14   14    0.7434
    6   BRAY FABIAN         LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEE   15    3   12   14    0.7350
    7   BENDELE KEVIN       SAN ANTONIO SPEEDWAY   16    4   14   15    0.7195
    8   BONNETT BRANDEN     TUCSON RACEWAY PARK    19    5   15   18    0.6942
    9   BARNES BRIAN        OGLETHORPE SPEEDWAY    22    4   14   19    0.6767

2nd Tier

   11   HAMM DOUGLAS        LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEE   15    3   12   15    0.7350
   12   BURSON DANNY        SANDIA MOTORSPORTS P   15    2   15   15    0.6945
   13   MORRISON DANIEL     THUNDER VALLEY SPEED   18    5   16   18    0.6827
   14   WELLS KEITH         SUMMERVILLE SPEEDWAY   20    3   19   20    0.6594
   15   ALEXANDER R L       SAN ANTONIO SPEEDWAY   16    2   12   15    0.6570
   16   BRANT LONNIE        OGLETHORPE SPEEDWAY    22    2   14   18    0.6539
   17   BAYLESS KEVIN       JAX RACEWAYS           22    1   18   21    0.6397
   18   WEAR RONNIE         TUCSON RACEWAY PARK    19    2   10   17    0.5889
   19   THOMAS TIM          THUNDER RACEWAY        12    1   12   12    0.4996

3rd Tier

   21   BENKER JOHN         SAN ANTONIO SPEEDWAY   16    4   11   15    0.6726
   22   WILSON LES          SANDIA MOTORSPORTS P   14    2   11   13    0.6152
   23   MASON MILTON        THUNDER VALLEY SPEED   18    2   14   18    0.6133
   24   NETHERY MATT        TUCSON RACEWAY PARK    19    1   12   18    0.6021
   25   HENDRICKS JAY       OGLETHORPE SPEEDWAY    22    0   11   19    0.5971
   26   MORRIS WAYNE        LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEE   15    1    5   12    0.5850
   27   DRIGGERS JAMES      SUMMERVILLE SPEEDWAY   20    0   13   20    0.5469
   28   WHITENER MARTY      JAX RACEWAYS           22    0   10   20    0.5374
   29   NACE KYLE           THUNDER RACEWAY        11    1   11   11    0.4686

4th Tier

   31   DIEKEMPER ROBERT    OGLETHORPE SPEEDWAY    21    8   14   18    0.7265
   32   BEAN DAMON          SAN ANTONIO SPEEDWAY   16    4   11   15    0.6726
   33   BOWEN TERRY         SANDIA MOTORSPORTS P   12    4   10   12    0.6137
   34   NEKULA DAVID        TUCSON RACEWAY PARK    19    1   12   19    0.6021
   35   BAYLESS KENNY       JAX RACEWAYS           20    1   11   17    0.5613
   36   SLAYDON STEVE       THUNDER VALLEY SPEED   15    0    8   14    0.4872
   37   MILLER KIRK         LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEE   15    0    0    7    0.4850
   38   TOOLE CHRISTOPHER   SUMMERVILLE SPEEDWAY   20    0    6   20    0.4594
   39   DICKINSON TIM       THUNDER RACEWAY         7    1    5    7    0.3120

5th Tier

   41   LIPSCOMB TERRY      TUCSON RACEWAY PARK    18    3   10   16    0.6043
   42   COLLINS RAY         OGLETHORPE SPEEDWAY    20    0    9   14    0.5744
   43   WHITENER MARK       JAX RACEWAYS           18    1   10   13    0.5513
   44   DRIGGERS J J        SUMMERVILLE SPEEDWAY   18    0   10   18    0.5094
   45   WHEELER RANDY       THUNDER VALLEY SPEED   13    1   10   13    0.5017
   46   ALEXANDER ARTHUR    SAN ANTONIO SPEEDWAY   16    0    4   12    0.5007
   47   DAVIS GLENN         LAS VEGAS MOTOR SPEE   15    0    0    5    0.4850
   48   ROMERO ELOY         SANDIA MOTORSPORTS P   15    0    4   11    0.4778
   49   HULBERT TRAVIS      THUNDER RACEWAY         6    0    5    6    0.2613

NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION HEARTLAND REGION 09/20/01

   Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10    CPI
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   MARLIN TANDY        NASHVILLE SPEEDWAY U   19    8   14   17    0.7387
    2   FLEMING DONALD      KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      16    5   15   15    0.7313
    3   OHRENBERG BOBBY     LAKESIDE SPEEDWAY      15    5   11   12    0.7132
    4   HUNT JAMES          COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   22    3   13   18    0.6659
    5   AINSWORTH RANDY     I-70 SPEEDWAY          18    4   15   18    0.6528
    6   MCGUIRE SCOTT       BIRMINGHAM INTL RACE   21    8   17   20    0.6452
    7   VOCHASKA ALAN       KALAMAZOO SPEEDWAY     15    3    7   12    0.6426
    8   HARMON CHRIS        LOUISVILLE MOTOR SPE   20    2    9   19    0.6375
    9   JACKSON TONY        LEBANON I-44 SPEEDWA   18    5   16   18    0.6170

2nd Tier

   11   CARROLL MIKE        KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      16    6   15   15    0.7469
   12   JOHNSON RAYMOND     LOUISVILLE MOTOR SPE   20    4   13   16    0.7125
   13   STELL BRAD          NASHVILLE SPEEDWAY U   19    5   12   15    0.6729
   14   PARSONS DONALD      COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   22    5   11   20    0.6659
   15   KLOSSNER GARY       LEBANON I-44 SPEEDWA   18    5   16   18    0.6170
   16   LAWRENCE ALLAN      LAKESIDE SPEEDWAY      14    1   10   12    0.6160
   17   WORTINGER MICHAEL   KALAMAZOO SPEEDWAY     15    2    6    9    0.6093
   18   BENEDICT BUDDY      I-70 SPEEDWAY          18    2   13   16    0.5972
   19   WEBB FRANK          BIRMINGHAM INTL RACE   20    0   13   19    0.5023

3rd Tier

   21   CRAIN CALVIN        LOUISVILLE MOTOR SPE   20    1   13   17    0.6750
   22   GRUBAUGH BOBBY      COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   22    3    9   15    0.6205
   23   HARTFORD RON        I-70 SPEEDWAY          18    3   13   16    0.6111
   24   HERITZ ALAN         KALAMAZOO SPEEDWAY     15    0    7   13    0.5926
   25   JONES KYLE          KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      16    1   10   14    0.5907
   26   LETTRELL FRANK      LAKESIDE SPEEDWAY      14    3    6   12    0.5851
   27   MARTIN FRANKIE      BIRMINGHAM INTL RACE   18    4   15   18    0.5817
   28   BAUER FRANK         NASHVILLE SPEEDWAY U   19    0    7   16    0.5413
   29   NICHOLS CHRIS       LEBANON I-44 SPEEDWA   18    0    8   18    0.4364

4th Tier

   31   HELFRICH CHRIS      KALAMAZOO SPEEDWAY     15    4   10   13    0.7093
   32   HARMON JEFFREY      LOUISVILLE MOTOR SPE   20    3   12   16    0.6875
   33   STAPLETON JERRY     KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      14    4   12   12    0.6477
   34   BARRETT MIKE        NASHVILLE SPEEDWAY U   19    2    9   14    0.5940
   35   BAKER PAUL          COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   21    1    8   16    0.5869
   36   SMITH TERRY         I-70 SPEEDWAY          18    0   12   16    0.5556
   37   ROGERS ROCKY        BIRMINGHAM INTL RACE   18    4   12   18    0.5459
   38   BOYDEN RICH         LAKESIDE SPEEDWAY      14    1    5   10    0.5327
   39   ATKINSON SCOTT      LEBANON I-44 SPEEDWA   15    2   13   15    0.5242

5th Tier

   41   SKAGGS BUCK         LOUISVILLE MOTOR SPE   19    0    8   15    0.6000
   42   MOORE SCOTTY        LAKESIDE SPEEDWAY      13    2    8    9    0.5858
   43   DRAKE JERRY         KALAMAZOO SPEEDWAY     15    0    6   11    0.5760
   44   CORDON ROD          I-70 SPEEDWAY          18    2   10   14    0.5556
   45   WELLS ROSS          COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   22    0    5   10    0.5409
   46   PAYNE SAM           LEBANON I-44 SPEEDWA   13    4   13   13    0.5353
   47   HARRIS FRANK        KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      16    0    7   15    0.5282
   48   YOUNG DON           NASHVILLE SPEEDWAY U   19    0    6   16    0.5282
   49   SLATER JOSH         BIRMINGHAM INTL RACE   12    0    3   11    0.3207

NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION PACIFIC COAST REGION 09/20/01

   Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10    CPI
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   SHACKLEFORD MARK    ORANGE SHOW SPEEDWAY   16   10   14   16    0.8245
    2   FIFE GENE           MESA MARIN RACEWAY     16    7   14   16    0.6933
    3   PHILPOTT RYAN       ALTAMONT RACEWAY PAR   16    5   10   13    0.6885
    4   WARD DERYK          IRWINDALE SPEEDWAY     15    2   10   13    0.6850
    5   GREEN RICH          CAJON SPEEDWAY         17    4   13   14    0.6834
    6   GREGG KEN           WATSONVILLE SPEEDWAY   20    2   14   19    0.6638
    7   ULMAN ALLEN         NORTH STAR SPEEDWAY    20    9   20   20    0.6573
    8   HENRY PAUL          STOCKTON 99 SPEEDWAY   15    0    7   13    0.5483

2nd Tier

   11   WILLIAMS GREG       STOCKTON 99 SPEEDWAY   12    9   11   12    0.7550
   12   HESSING DAVID       IRWINDALE SPEEDWAY     15    4   11   12    0.7350
   13   RICHARDSON BRIAN    MESA MARIN RACEWAY     16    6   12   15    0.6465
   14   PELPHREY DENNIS     WATSONVILLE SPEEDWAY   20    1   13   19    0.6388
   15   HAGEN RICK          CAJON SPEEDWAY         15    5    9   13    0.6341
   16   THOMPSON DEAN       NORTH STAR SPEEDWAY    18    8   18   18    0.6309
   17   MOSS TOM            ALTAMONT RACEWAY PAR   16    1   10   13    0.6260
   18   SPRING ERIK         ORANGE SHOW SPEEDWAY   15    0   10   13    0.5907

3rd Tier

   21   KELLEY BRIAN        IRWINDALE SPEEDWAY     15    0    8   14    0.6183
   22   COOPER MARK         WATSONVILLE SPEEDWAY   20    2   10   18    0.6138
   23   KERR MARK           ALTAMONT RACEWAY PAR   16    1    9   13    0.6103
   24   KNITTEL ROBERT      STOCKTON 99 SPEEDWAY   15    0   10   11    0.5983
   25   COLLINS BRIAN       CAJON SPEEDWAY         17    1    7   15    0.5511
   26   FRUNEAUX DEAN       ORANGE SHOW SPEEDWAY   16    0    6   13    0.5432
   27   DEVITT TOM          MESA MARIN RACEWAY     16    1   10   16    0.5371
   28   KIRK BRIAN          NORTH STAR SPEEDWAY    13    1   13   13    0.4290

4th Tier

   31   BURNS TODD          IRWINDALE SPEEDWAY     15    5   11   11    0.7517
   32   WHITE LINDSEY       ORANGE SHOW SPEEDWAY   14    3   10   11    0.6293
   33   BURCHETT DAVID      ALTAMONT RACEWAY PAR   16    2    8   14    0.6103
   34   MESSMER CHRIS       WATSONVILLE SPEEDWAY   20    2    9   16    0.6013
   35   CONTESSOTTO DANNY   STOCKTON 99 SPEEDWAY   15    1    7   13    0.5650
   36   HINZE RICHARD       CAJON SPEEDWAY         15    1    7   12    0.5380
   37   RIALE MICHAEL       MESA MARIN RACEWAY     15    1    9   14    0.5075
   38   HARVEY RON          NORTH STAR SPEEDWAY    12    2   12   12    0.4239

5th Tier

   41   PRICE MIKE          IRWINDALE SPEEDWAY     14    2   10   11    0.6724
   42   PENNEY GEORGE       WATSONVILLE SPEEDWAY   18    2   14   15    0.6666
   43   MARQUEZ RUDY        ALTAMONT RACEWAY PAR   16    1    6   13    0.5635
   44   STACY STEVE         STOCKTON 99 SPEEDWAY   15    0    7   11    0.5483
   45   FREEMAN ROBERT      CAJON SPEEDWAY         17    1    3   10    0.4922
   46   MEADOR KEVIN        ORANGE SHOW SPEEDWAY   16    0    2    7    0.4807
   47   GILL MARLIN         MESA MARIN RACEWAY     16    0    6   16    0.4590
   48   CREECH AARON        NORTH STAR SPEEDWAY     8    0    8    8    0.2698

NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION MIDWEST REGION 09/20/01

   Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10    CPI
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   KUTZKE RANDY        O'REILLY AUTO PARTS    17    8   16   17    0.7082
    2   WYMAN MARK          ADAMS COUNTY SPEEDWA   19    5   13   18    0.7074
    3   MEGONIGLE SCOTT     WEST LIBERTY RACEWAY   17    1   14   17    0.7030
    4   WALLACE MIKE        NEBRASKA RACEWAY PAR   17    1   11   14    0.6765
    5   STEPAN JON          VIKING SPEEDWAY        20    1   18   19    0.6565
    6   DOLAN RYAN          FARLEY SPEEDWAY        16    0   13   16    0.6475
    7   LUITJENS RON        PARK JEFFERSON SPEED   16    0   11   15    0.6259
    8   JANS MICHAEL        MADISON SPEEDWAY       16    2   11   15    0.5794
    9   CLARK CHARLES       CRAWFORD COUNTY SPEE   15    1    6   13    0.4917

2nd Tier

   11   PECK GREGORY        PARK JEFFERSON SPEED   15    7   12   12    0.7423
   12   BRICK DARRELL       WEST LIBERTY RACEWAY   18    5   12   15    0.7300
   13   BARKER RON          FARLEY SPEEDWAY        16    5   12   15    0.7100
   14   VANEATON TODD       ADAMS COUNTY SPEEDWA   18    1   15   17    0.6818
   15   HOST RON            VIKING SPEEDWAY        20    6   14   18    0.6690
   16   STOLLEY RICK        NEBRASKA RACEWAY PAR   16    2    7   14    0.6342
   17   WILLIAMS JIM        MADISON SPEEDWAY       15    3   12   14    0.5988
   18   WETTENGEL SHANE     O'REILLY AUTO PARTS    17    1   15   17    0.5906
   19   MARCH GARY          CRAWFORD COUNTY SPEE   15    0    5   14    0.4583

3rd Tier

   21   KRUG JODY           NEBRASKA RACEWAY PAR   17    5    9   13    0.7059
   22   OLSON RUSSELL       WEST LIBERTY RACEWAY   18    2   11   13    0.6744
   23   MUELLER DAN         ADAMS COUNTY SPEEDWA   19    2   11   16    0.6416
   24   ANSEEUW BILL        MADISON SPEEDWAY       16    6    9   11    0.6106
   25   HERRING LARRY       FARLEY SPEEDWAY        16    0    7   13    0.5538
   26   KOSTER KYLE         PARK JEFFERSON SPEED   17    0    6   14    0.5524
   27   HOLT DANNY          O'REILLY AUTO PARTS    17    3   10   17    0.5465
   28   COOK IRVIN          VIKING SPEEDWAY        20    1    9   15    0.5440
   29   REETZ CRAIG         CRAWFORD COUNTY SPEE   15    1    7   12    0.5083

4th Tier

   31   SPIEKER CHRIS       ADAMS COUNTY SPEEDWA   17    6   10   16    0.6903
   32   COLLINS MICHAEL     NEBRASKA RACEWAY PAR   17    2    7   12    0.6324
   33   EDWARDSON JASON     PARK JEFFERSON SPEED   16    3    8   10    0.6286
   34   VERBECK ROBBIE      WEST LIBERTY RACEWAY   18    2    7   11    0.6189
   35   CHAPMAN DAN         FARLEY SPEEDWAY        14    2    8   12    0.5751
   36   KRAEMER JOSEPH      CRAWFORD COUNTY SPEE   14    3    9   10    0.5636
   37   WEBER STEPHEN       MADISON SPEEDWAY       16    0   10   14    0.5325
   38   KLUVER JEFF         VIKING SPEEDWAY        20    0    7   15    0.5065
   39   LANGE TIM           O'REILLY AUTO PARTS    17    1    9   17    0.5024

5th Tier

   41   FRIEDEN BRET        WEST LIBERTY RACEWAY   18    2    5   11    0.5911
   42   JORGENSEN SR DAVID  NEBRASKA RACEWAY PAR   16    0    6    6    0.5882
   43   HOGAN CHRIS         ADAMS COUNTY SPEEDWA   18    1    7   15    0.5765
   44   HURST JED           FARLEY SPEEDWAY        16    2    6    9    0.5694
   45   JENSEN MICHAEL      PARK JEFFERSON SPEED   17    1    6   11    0.5671
   46   BOYDEN RICH         O'REILLY AUTO PARTS    15    2    9   13    0.5060
   47   SAURER TREVOR       VIKING SPEEDWAY        19    1    4   14    0.4822
   48   ARCHER RANDY        CRAWFORD COUNTY SPEE   15    0    5   10    0.4583
   49   WIENTJES BILLY      MADISON SPEEDWAY       16    0    5   14    0.4544

NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION GREAT WEST REGION 09/20/01

   Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10    CPI
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   BRIM SHANE          WENATCHEE VALLEY SUP   16   10   14   15    0.8320
    2   LEAF CHRIS          COLORADO NATIONAL SP   16    7   14   15    0.7998
    3   LUND DAVE           EVERGREEN SPEEDWAY     17    5   15   17    0.7941
    4   PARKER NICK         ROCKY MOUNTAIN RACEW   16    4   13   14    0.6749
    5   VAN HOLLAND RAY     MAGIC VALLEY SPEEDWA   16    4   16   16    0.6421
    6   SCHULTZ RODNEY      YAKIMA SPEEDWAY        12    3   11   12    0.6278
    7   ZAHN SCOTT          SOUTH SOUND SPEEDWAY   15    2   12   14    0.6015
    8   TIDRICK B J         TRI-CITY RACEWAY       11    5   10   11    0.5921
    9   STANWOOD MARTIN     PORTLAND SPEEDWAY      16    0    9   16    0.5779

2nd Tier

   11   STIBAL ANDY         WENATCHEE VALLEY SUP   16    4   14   15    0.7383
   12   HOLLAND DALE        PORTLAND SPEEDWAY      16    5   10   15    0.6717
   13   FORT VICTOR         EVERGREEN SPEEDWAY     17    2    9   13    0.6618
   14   SMITH RICK          COLORADO NATIONAL SP   16    1   11   15    0.6592
   15   THOMAS DENNIS       ROCKY MOUNTAIN RACEW   16    4   10   13    0.6280
   16   MEADS MICHELLE      MAGIC VALLEY SPEEDWA   15    2   14   15    0.5667
   17   ROSE JOHN           YAKIMA SPEEDWAY        12    2    9    9    0.5653
   18   HAMILTON JJ         SOUTH SOUND SPEEDWAY   14    1    9   14    0.5210
   19   LAMBERT BRIAN       TRI-CITY RACEWAY       11    1    9   11    0.4804

3rd Tier

   21   PATTY DAVID         WENATCHEE VALLEY SUP   15    2   12   13    0.6629
   22   FLAMMANG GARY       EVERGREEN SPEEDWAY     16    1    5   11    0.5892
   23   EATON JEREMY        ROCKY MOUNTAIN RACEW   15    2   10   13    0.5838
   24   SANDOVAL MIKE       COLORADO NATIONAL SP   16    1    6   12    0.5810
   25   JUSSILA JIM         SOUTH SOUND SPEEDWAY   15    1    9   13    0.5348
   26   STANWOOD BRAD       PORTLAND SPEEDWAY      16    0    6   13    0.5310
   27   PRICE RANDY         MAGIC VALLEY SPEEDWA   15    0   13   15    0.5177
   28   DEWEESE TIM         TRI-CITY RACEWAY       10    0    6    9    0.3802
   29   PETERS RICHARD      YAKIMA SPEEDWAY        12    0    2    8    0.3778

4th Tier

   31   TANNER BRAD         PORTLAND SPEEDWAY      15    7   11   13    0.7108
   32   KELLOGG BEAU        COLORADO NATIONAL SP   16    1    8   12    0.6123
   33   WALTERS TONY        ROCKY MOUNTAIN RACEW   15    2   11   12    0.5995
   34   SWEENEY BRAD        EVERGREEN SPEEDWAY     16    0    6   11    0.5882
   35   HINKLE CHAD         SOUTH SOUND SPEEDWAY   11    5    7    8    0.5360
   36   PATTERSON SHEM      WENATCHEE VALLEY SUP   15    0    3   12    0.4889
   37   MONDOR JACK         YAKIMA SPEEDWAY        10    0    4    9    0.3895
   38   HAMETT EARL         MAGIC VALLEY SPEEDWA   15    0    1   15    0.3302
   39   ESTABROOK JEFF      TRI-CITY RACEWAY        7    0    2    6    0.2493

5th Tier

   41   LANDRY SHANE        EVERGREEN SPEEDWAY     16    0    6   10    0.5882
   42   DONALDSON JIMMY     COLORADO NATIONAL SP   16    1    6   12    0.5810
   43   WEBSTER STANLEY     ROCKY MOUNTAIN RACEW   15    1    9   13    0.5515
   44   SIMS MIKE           WENATCHEE VALLEY SUP   15    0    7   10    0.5514
   45   MILES DALE          MAGIC VALLEY SPEEDWA   10    6    9   10    0.5277
   46   ESTES JAY           PORTLAND SPEEDWAY      16    0    4   11    0.4998
   47   SWANSON JOSEPH      SOUTH SOUND SPEEDWAY   12    0    5    8    0.4040
   48   CLARK KRISS         YAKIMA SPEEDWAY        11    0    2    5    0.3628
   49   GOERING NANCY       TRI-CITY RACEWAY        7    0    1    4    0.2285

-nascar/wrs

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR
Teams DAMS , HART