Northeast Region standings 2002-07-23

<pre> NASCAR WRS FEATURE DIVISION NORTHEAST REGION 07/23/02 Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ...

<pre> NASCAR WRS FEATURE DIVISION NORTHEAST REGION 07/23/02

   Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10   CPI
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   CATALANO BUCK       SPENCER SPEEDWAY        8    7    8    8   0.8225
    2   BLISS VERN          HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   10    5    8   10   0.7800
    3   BROWN NEIL          JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY    9    4    6    9   0.7083
    4   HOFFMAN KEITH       BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    11    1    8   10   0.7045
    5   ROZUM PHIL          LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   11    5    8   11   0.7000
    6   KENT III J R        CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      12    4   10   11   0.6925
    7   RENNER DONNIE       COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   13    2    8   11   0.6785
    8   PATNODE TODD        MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     10    1    9   10   0.6460
    9   WILTROUT GARRY      MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    13    2    9   13   0.6308
   10   JONES KYLE          KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY       7    2    5    6   0.5664

2nd Tier

   11   DESANTIS JR MEME    BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    11    3    6    9   0.7045
   12   HINCKLEY LES        MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     10    3    9   10   0.6960
   13   KURZEJEWSKI DANIEL  CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      12    5    9   11   0.6925
   14   DEAN ROBERT         COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   13    2    7   12   0.6592
   15   BLISS MARK          HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   10    0    8    8   0.6550
   16   GEISLER TRAVIS      MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    13    3    9   11   0.6500
   17   WAGNER DAVID        LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   11    1    8   11   0.6091
   18   AWTEY BARRY         JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY    9    0    6    9   0.5972
   19   MCMULLEN TIM        SPENCER SPEEDWAY        8    0    5    7   0.5100
   20   BOBB RUSS           KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY       7    0    5    6   0.4950

3rd Tier

   21   ICE TIM             COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   13    3   10   11   0.7362
   22   VON DOHREN CRAIG    BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    11    2    7    9   0.7045
   23   SIBILA BOB          LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   10    2    9    9   0.6591
   24   SMITH MARK          JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY    9    2    6    7   0.6528
   25   ALEXANDER KIRK      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     10    3    7    9   0.6460
   26   KLUTH RICK          CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      12    0   11   11   0.6300
   27   COTTONE MARK        MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    13    1    9   12   0.6115
   28   WILLIAMS TROY       HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   10    0    6    8   0.6050
   29   STAPLETON JERRY     KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY       7    2    5    6   0.5664
   30   CHEETHAM TERRY      SPENCER SPEEDWAY        8    0    5    7   0.5100

4th Tier

   31   HENRY BOBBY         JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY    9    3    6    6   0.6806
   32   VALLO JOHN          COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   13    2    8    8   0.6785
   33   HOWARD DUANE        BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    11    2    5    9   0.6591
   34   DERNOSHEK LOGAN     MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    13    3    9   11   0.6500
   35   HANBURY TONY        CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      11    1   10   10   0.6319
   36   GOODENOUGH ROB      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     10    1    7    9   0.5960
   37   SANDERS ERIC        HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   10    0    4    8   0.5550
   38   LAWSON MICHAEL      LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   10    0    6    7   0.5409
   39   POWELL VIRGIL       KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY       7    0    4    7   0.4593
   40   LEATY MIKE          SPENCER SPEEDWAY        8    0    3    6   0.4475

5th Tier

   41   DOMANOWSKI DANIEL   HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   10    3    4    6   0.6300
   42   CREIGHTON BRAD      JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY    9    0    6    7   0.5972
   43   MEITZLER TERRY      BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    10    0    4    8   0.5909
   44   STUMP KRIS          KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY       7    3    4    4   0.5664
   45   HOLLAND MIKE        COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   13    0    4    9   0.5631
   46   KIMBALL BILL        MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     10    1    5    9   0.5460
   47   BACCHIOCHI DOUG     MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    13    1    5    8   0.5346
   48   SANDQUIST SR JOHN   LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   11    0    4    8   0.4955
   49   SHARPSTEEN GENE     CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      12    0    3    8   0.4633
   50   DEMARREE DEAN       SPENCER SPEEDWAY        8    0    2    7   0.4163

NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION NORTHEAST REGION
07/24/02

    Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10    CPI
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   HEBING WILBUR       SPENCER SPEEDWAY        8    7    8    8   0.8552
    2   BAKALON MIKE        MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    13    7   12   13   0.8022
    3   WHITMOYER CRAIG     BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    12    4    8    9   0.7500
    4   RENO JR MARION      JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY    8    4    7    8   0.7277
    5   PARSONS DONALD      COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   13    2   10   12   0.7092
    6   BOWEN BRIAN         CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      12    7    9   11   0.7083
    7   DIETZ NEAL          HOLLAND INTERNATIONA    9    4    8    9   0.6944
    8   CARROLL MIKE        KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY       7    2    7    7   0.6799
    9   JABLONSKI JOHN      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     10    0    7   10   0.6250
   10   PETRIE BILL         LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   11    0    8   11   0.5422

2nd Tier

   11   MOYER JR BILL       BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    12    2    8    8   0.7083
   12   BENTZ JR BOB        MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    13    3   10   10   0.6868
   13   DACHENHAUSEN ED     CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      12    4   10   11   0.6667
   14   FIFIELD STEVE       MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     10    2    6    9   0.6500
   15   PRICE TODD          JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY    8    1    7    8   0.6339
   16   HOPKINS ROBERT      HOLLAND INTERNATIONA    9    3    6    9   0.6111
   17   PAGE RICK           LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   11    3    8   11   0.6104
   18   HUNT JAMES          COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   13    0    6   12   0.5938
   19   BURROUGHS JON       SPENCER SPEEDWAY        7    0    7    7   0.5752
   20   JONES KYLE          KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY       7    2    4    7   0.5728

3rd Tier

   21   SCOTT ED            BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    11    2    6    8   0.6705
   22   WHITE JOHN          LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW    9    4    8    8   0.6533
   23   JUSTUS BOBBY        COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   13    3    5   10   0.6323
   24   FROST GEORGE        MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     10    1    6    8   0.6250
   25   STEURRYS ROGER      SPENCER SPEEDWAY        8    1    6    6   0.6052
   26   BRUNELL DAVID       JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY    8    1    6    8   0.6027
   27   HOFFMAN BRIAN       HOLLAND INTERNATIONA    9    1    7    9   0.5833
   28   STAPLETON JERRY     KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY       7    0    6    7   0.5728
   29   SCOTT GARY          MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    13    1    5   11   0.5522
   30   CONOVER SCOTT       CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      12    0    8   12   0.5417

4th Tier

   31   FLEMING JR DON      KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY       7    1    6    7   0.6085
   32   COUGHENOUR JOSH     JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY    8    1    6    7   0.6027
   33   CASHMAN THOMAS      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     10    2    4    6   0.6000
   34   GRUBAUGH BOBBY      COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   13    1    5   10   0.5938
   35   GRADL JR JERRY      SPENCER SPEEDWAY        8    0    6    6   0.5740
   36   WAGNER LUKE         BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    11    0    3    9   0.5625
   37   HOXIE STEVEN        HOLLAND INTERNATIONA    9    0    6    9   0.5278
   38   SNELL JOE           CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      12    0    7   12   0.5208
   39   BENTZ TOMMY         MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    13    0    4   12   0.5137
   40   NASH CARL           LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   10    0    5   10   0.4740

5th Tier

   41   BRENNAN THOMAS      BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    11    1    5    7   0.6269
   42   MEIER CHRIS         COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   13    0    4   12   0.5553
   43   YOURGA JONATHAN     MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     10    1    3    7   0.5500
   44   MACHUQE DAVE        CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      12    0    8   11   0.5417
   45   KREITZBENDER STEVE  HOLLAND INTERNATIONA    9    1    5    9   0.5278
   46   KNIGHT JR THOMAS    MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    13    0    4   10   0.5137
   47   LEWIS JR DARYL      SPENCER SPEEDWAY        8    0    4    5   0.5115
   48   MARROW DAVID        JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY    8    1    3    7   0.5089
   49   HURT JAMES          KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY       7    0    2    6   0.4299
   50   PRUNTY DAVID        LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   10    0    3   10   0.4286

-nascar-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR