Northeast Region standings 2002-06-19

<pre> NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION NORTHEAST REGION 06/19/02 Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ...

<pre> NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION NORTHEAST REGION 06/19/02

Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Regional Track Leaders

1 HEBING WILBUR SPENCER SPEEDWAY 3 3 3 3 0.8767 2 BOWEN BRIAN CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 6 5 5 6 0.7967 3 BAKALON MIKE MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 7 3 7 7 0.7857 4 WHITMOYER CRAIG BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 7 2 5 6 0.7500 5 PARSONS DONALD COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED 7 2 5 7 0.7200 6 PRICE TODD JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 4 1 4 4 0.7025 7 PAGE RICK LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW 6 2 6 6 0.6833 8 DIETZ NEAL HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 4 2 3 4 0.6700 9 JONES KYLE KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY 5 2 3 5 0.6380 10 JABLONSKI JOHN MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 7 0 5 7 0.6200

2nd Tier

11 RENO JR MARION JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 4 2 4 4 0.7650 12 BENTZ JR BOB MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 7 2 7 7 0.7500 13 FIFIELD STEVE MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 7 2 4 7 0.6557 14 HUNT JAMES COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED 7 0 5 7 0.6486 15 MOYER JR BILL BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 7 0 4 4 0.6429 16 STAPLETON JERRY KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY 5 0 5 5 0.6380 17 DACHENHAUSEN ED CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 6 1 5 6 0.6300 18 GRADL JR JERRY SPENCER SPEEDWAY 3 0 3 3 0.6267 19 HOPKINS ROBERT HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 4 1 3 4 0.6075 20 PETRIE BILL LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW 6 0 3 6 0.4750

3rd Tier

21 CARROLL MIKE KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY 5 0 5 5 0.6380 22 KREITZBENDER STEVE HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 4 1 3 4 0.6075 23 FROST GEORGE MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 7 0 4 6 0.5843 24 COUGHENOUR JOSH JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 4 0 3 3 0.5775 25 BAKER JR PAUL COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED 7 0 3 5 0.5771 26 SCOTT GARY MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 7 1 3 6 0.5714 27 CONOVER SCOTT CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 6 0 4 6 0.5467 28 STEURRYS ROGER SPENCER SPEEDWAY 3 0 2 2 0.5433 29 SIBILA RICK LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW 4 1 3 3 0.5375 30 STERLING JESS BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 7 0 1 4 0.5357

4th Tier

31 BRENNAN THOMAS BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 6 1 3 4 0.6488 32 FLEMING JR DON KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY 5 1 4 5 0.6380 33 CASHMAN THOMAS MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 7 1 3 5 0.5843 34 WILL AARON JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 4 0 3 4 0.5775 35 HOFFMAN BRIAN HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 4 0 3 4 0.5450 36 GRUBAUGH BOBBY COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED 7 0 2 6 0.5414 37 BENTZ TOMMY MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 7 0 3 7 0.5357 38 SOUDERS RONNIE LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW 5 1 3 5 0.5250 39 SNELL JOE CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 6 0 2 6 0.4633 40 LEWIS JR DARYL SPENCER SPEEDWAY 3 0 1 2 0.4600

5th Tier

41 SINGLEY SCOTT BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 6 2 3 4 0.6905 42 LARCINESE PHILIP MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 7 1 5 5 0.6429 43 WHITE JOHN LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW 4 2 3 3 0.6000 44 HOXIE STEVEN HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 4 0 3 4 0.5450 45 BROWN MIKE COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED 7 0 2 5 0.5414 46 BRUNELL DAVID JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 4 0 2 4 0.5150 47 LEBEAU WALTER MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 7 0 2 5 0.5129 48 HURT JAMES KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY 5 0 2 4 0.4880 49 MORICH BILL CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 6 0 0 6 0.3800 50 LEWIS ANDY SPENCER SPEEDWAY 3 0 0 3 0.3767

-nascar-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR