Northeast Region standings 2002-06-12

<pre> NASCAR Shortrack Division Northeast Region 2002-06-12 Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ...

<pre> NASCAR Shortrack Division Northeast Region 2002-06-12

Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Regional Track Leaders

1 HEBING WILBUR SPENCER SPEEDWAY 3 3 3 3 0.8767 2 BOWEN BRIAN CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 6 5 5 6 0.7967 3 BAKALON MIKE MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 7 3 7 7 0.7857 4 WHITMOYER CRAIG BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 6 2 4 5 0.7500 5 PARSONS DONALD COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED 7 2 5 7 0.7200 6 PAGE RICK LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW 5 2 5 5 0.7040 7 PRICE TODD JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 4 1 4 4 0.7025 8 DIETZ NEAL HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 4 2 3 4 0.6700 9 JONES KYLE KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY 5 2 3 5 0.6380 10 JABLONSKI JOHN MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 7 0 5 7 0.6200

2nd Tier

11 RENO JR MARION JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 4 2 4 4 0.7650 12 BENTZ JR BOB MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 7 2 7 7 0.7500 13 SINGLEY SCOTT BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 6 2 3 4 0.7083 14 FIFIELD STEVE MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 7 2 4 7 0.6557 15 HUNT JAMES COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED 7 0 5 7 0.6486 16 STAPLETON JERRY KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY 5 0 5 5 0.6380 17 DACHENHAUSEN ED CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 6 1 5 6 0.6300 18 GRADL JR JERRY SPENCER SPEEDWAY 3 0 3 3 0.6267 19 HOPKINS ROBERT HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 4 1 3 4 0.6075 20 PETRIE BILL LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW 5 0 2 5 0.4540

3rd Tier

21 MOYER BILL BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 6 0 4 4 0.6667 22 CARROLL MIKE KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY 5 0 5 5 0.6380 23 KREITZBENDER STEVE HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 4 1 3 4 0.6075 24 FROST GEORGE MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 7 0 4 6 0.5843 25 COUGHENOUR JOSH JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 4 0 3 3 0.5775 26 BAKER JR PAUL COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED 7 0 3 5 0.5771 27 SCOTT GARY MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 7 1 3 6 0.5714 28 SIBILA RICK LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW 4 1 3 3 0.5665 29 CONOVER SCOTT CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 6 0 4 6 0.5467 30 STEURRYS ROGER SPENCER SPEEDWAY 3 0 2 2 0.5433

4th Tier

31 FLEMING JR DON KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY 5 1 4 5 0.6380 32 CASHMAN THOMAS MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 7 1 3 5 0.5843 33 WILL AARON JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 4 0 3 4 0.5775 34 HOFFMAN BRIAN HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 4 0 3 4 0.5450 35 STERLING JESS BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 6 0 1 4 0.5417 36 GRUBAUGH BOBBY COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED 7 0 2 6 0.5414 37 BENTZ TOMMY MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 7 0 3 7 0.5357 38 SNELL JOE CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 6 0 2 6 0.4633 39 GERKEN TATE LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW 4 0 1 3 0.4040 40 LEWIS ANDY SPENCER SPEEDWAY 3 0 0 3 0.3767

5th Tier

41 BRENNAN THOMAS BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 5 1 3 4 0.6750 42 LARCINESE PHILIP MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 7 1 5 5 0.6429 43 HOXIE STEVEN HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 4 0 3 4 0.5450 44 BROWN MIKE COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED 7 0 2 5 0.5414 45 BRUNELL DAVID JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 4 0 2 4 0.5150 46 LEBEAU WALTER MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 7 0 2 5 0.5129 47 HURT JAMES KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY 5 0 2 4 0.4880 48 STEFFENHAGEN JR JIM SPENCER SPEEDWAY 3 0 1 2 0.4600 49 PRUNTY DAVID LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW 5 0 2 5 0.4540 50 MORICH BILL CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 6 0 0 6 0.3800

-nascar-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR