Northeast Region Shortrack standings 2002-08-28

<pre> NASCAR Shortrack Division Northeast Region 08/28/02 Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ...

<pre> NASCAR Shortrack Division Northeast Region 08/28/02

Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Regional Track Leaders

1 HEBING JR WILBUR SPENCER SPEEDWAY 13 10 13 13 0.8430 2 BAKALON MIKE MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 18 8 17 18 0.7852 3 CARROLL MIKE KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY 12 6 12 12 0.7455 4 BOWEN BRIAN CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 17 10 14 16 0.7336 5 WHITMOYER CRAIG BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 15 5 9 11 0.7333 6 DIETZ JR NEAL HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 13 6 12 13 0.7082 7 PARSONS III DONALD COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED 18 2 13 17 0.6975 8 PRICE TODD JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 12 2 11 12 0.6344 9 PAGE RICK LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW 16 3 13 16 0.6198 10 JABLONSKI JOHN MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 14 0 7 14 0.5837

2nd Tier

11 MOYER JR BILL BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 15 3 11 11 0.7333 12 RENO JR MARION JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 12 4 9 12 0.6344 13 STEURRYS ROGER SPENCER SPEEDWAY 13 2 10 11 0.6314 14 HUNT JAMES COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED 18 0 10 17 0.6281 15 FIFIELD STEVE MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 14 2 7 12 0.6195 16 HOPKINS ROBERT HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 13 4 9 12 0.6120 17 FLEMING JR DON KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY 12 1 10 12 0.5997 18 CONOVER SCOTT CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 17 1 13 17 0.5865 19 SCOTT GARY MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 18 2 8 15 0.5769 20 PETRIE BILL LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW 16 0 10 15 0.5261

3rd Tier

21 BENTZ JR BOB MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 16 4 13 13 0.6810 22 CASHMAN THOMAS MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 14 4 8 10 0.6730 23 JUSTUS BOBBY COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED 18 5 8 15 0.6697 24 SCOTT ED BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 14 2 8 11 0.6690 25 WHITE JOHN LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW 13 5 11 12 0.6378 26 COUGHENOUR JOSH JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 12 2 10 11 0.6136 27 BURROUGHS JON SPENCER SPEEDWAY 12 1 11 12 0.6130 28 STAPLETON JERRY KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY 12 0 10 11 0.5789 29 KREITZBENDER STEVE HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 13 2 8 13 0.5543 30 SNELL JOE CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 17 0 10 16 0.5277

4th Tier

31 FROST JR GEORGE MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 14 1 8 11 0.6195 32 BRENNAN THOMAS BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 14 1 6 8 0.6179 33 BRUNELL DAVID JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 12 3 9 11 0.6136 34 MEIER CHRIS COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED 18 0 5 16 0.5586 35 JONES KYLE KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY 12 3 6 10 0.5580 36 LEWIS JR DARYL SPENCER SPEEDWAY 13 0 7 8 0.5353 37 KNIGHT JR THOMAS MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 18 0 7 15 0.5352 38 SOUDERS RONNIE LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW 13 2 7 10 0.5176 39 HOXIE STEVEN HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 13 0 8 13 0.5158 40 MACHUQE DAVE CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 17 0 9 15 0.5130

5th Tier

41 BAKER JR PAUL COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED 18 2 7 13 0.6142 42 DACHENHAUSEN ED CHEMUNG SPEEDROME 15 4 10 12 0.5944 43 WAGNER LUKE BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY 13 0 4 10 0.5667 44 GRADL JR JERRY SPENCER SPEEDWAY 12 0 9 9 0.5538 45 HOFFMAN BRIAN HOLLAND INTERNATIONA 12 1 9 11 0.5359 46 SELLER KRIS MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY 14 1 2 9 0.5123 47 BENTZ TOMMY MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY 18 0 5 15 0.5074 48 MARROW DAVID JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY 12 1 5 11 0.4886 49 DAVIS CHARLIE KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY 12 0 5 10 0.4747 50 PRUNTY DAVID LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW 15 0 5 15 0.4479

-nascar-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR