Northeast Region Shortrack standings 2002-06-26

<pre> NASCAR Shortrack Division Northeast Region Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ...

<pre> NASCAR Shortrack Division Northeast Region

Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Regional Track Leaders

1 Hebing Wilbur Spencer Speedway 4 3 4 4 0.8227 2 Bowen Brian Chemung Speedrome 7 5 6 7 0.7741 3 Bakalon Mike Motordrome Speedway 9 3 8 9 0.7392 4 Whitmoyer Craig Big Diamond Raceway 8 2 5 6 0.7188 5 Parsons Donald Columbus Motor Speed 9 2 6 8 0.6990 6 Price Todd Jennerstown Speedway 5 1 5 5 0.6867 7 Page Rick Lorain County Speedw 7 2 7 7 0.6735 8 Dietz Neal Holland Internationa 5 2 4 5 0.6602 9 Jones Kyle Kil-Kare Speedway 6 2 4 6 0.6412 10 Jablonski John Monadnock Speedway 7 0 5 7 0.6239

2nd Tier

11 Bentz Jr Bob Motordrome Speedway 9 3 8 8 0.7392 12 Moyer Jr Bill Big Diamond Raceway 8 1 5 5 0.6875 13 Reno Jr Marion Jennerstown Speedway 5 2 4 5 0.6867 14 Carroll Mike Kil-Kare Speedway 6 1 6 6 0.6828 15 Dachenhausen Ed Chemung Speedrome 7 2 6 7 0.6669 16 Fifield Steve Monadnock Speedway 7 2 4 7 0.6596 17 Gradl Jr Jerry Spencer Speedway 4 0 4 4 0.6352 18 Hunt James Columbus Motor Speed 9 0 5 9 0.6156 19 Hopkins Robert Holland Internationa 5 1 3 5 0.5602 20 Petrie Bill Lorain County Speedw 7 0 4 7 0.4949

3rd Tier

21 Brennan Thomas Big Diamond Raceway 7 1 4 5 0.6607 22 Stapleton Jerry Kil-Kare Speedway 6 0 6 6 0.6412 23 Coughenour Josh Jennerstown Speedway 5 1 4 4 0.6367 24 Steurrys Roger Spencer Speedway 4 1 3 3 0.6352 25 Kreitzbender Steve Holland Internationa 5 1 4 5 0.6102 26 Frost George Monadnock Speedway 7 0 4 6 0.5882 27 Baker Jr Paul Columbus Motor Speed 9 0 4 7 0.5879 28 Scott Gary Motordrome Speedway 9 1 4 8 0.5726 29 Souders Ronnie Lorain County Speedw 6 1 4 6 0.5366 30 Conover Scott Chemung Speedrome 7 0 4 7 0.5241

4th Tier

31 White John Lorain County Speedw 5 3 4 4 0.6449 32 Fleming Jr Don Kil-Kare Speedway 6 1 5 6 0.6412 33 Hoffman Brian Holland Internationa 5 1 4 5 0.6102 34 Cashman Thomas Monadnock Speedway 7 1 3 5 0.5882 35 Bentz Tommy Motordrome Speedway 9 0 4 8 0.5448 36 Brunell David Jennerstown Speedway 5 0 3 5 0.5367 37 Meier Chris Columbus Motor Speed 9 0 2 9 0.5323 38 Wagner Luke Big Diamond Raceway 7 0 1 6 0.5313 39 Burroughs Jon Spencer Speedway 3 0 3 3 0.5102 40 Snell Joe Chemung Speedrome 7 0 3 7 0.4883

5th Tier

41 Justus Bobby Columbus Motor Speed 9 2 3 6 0.6156 42 Hoxie Steven Holland Internationa 5 0 4 5 0.5602 43 Will Aaron Jennerstown Speedway 5 0 3 5 0.5367 44 Clemens Chris Big Diamond Raceway 8 0 1 4 0.5313 45 Sibila Rick Lorain County Speedw 4 1 3 3 0.5217 46 Knight Jr Thomas Motordrome Speedway 9 0 3 6 0.5170 47 Lebeau Walter Monadnock Speedway 7 0 2 5 0.5168 48 Hurt James Kil-Kare Speedway 6 0 2 5 0.4745 49 Morich Bill Chemung Speedrome 7 0 1 7 0.4169 50 Lewis Andy Spencer Speedway 4 0 0 4 0.3852

-nascar-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR
Drivers James Hunt