Northeast Region Shortrack Division standings 2002-09-11

<pre> NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION NORTHEAST REGION 09/11/02 Pos Driver Name Home Track Starts Wins T-5 T-10 CPI ------------------------------------------------------------------------------- ...

<pre> NASCAR SHORTRACK DIVISION NORTHEAST REGION 09/11/02

   Pos  Driver Name         Home Track          Starts Wins T-5  T-10   CPI
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Regional Track Leaders

    1   HEBING JR WILBUR    SPENCER SPEEDWAY       16   12   15   15   0.8319
    2   BAKALON MIKE        MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    19    9   18   19   0.7960
    3   WHITMOYER CRAIG     BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    17    6   11   13   0.7500
    4   CARROLL MIKE        KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      14    6   14   14   0.7323
    5   DIETZ JR NEAL       HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   15    8   14   15   0.7321
    6   BOWEN BRIAN         CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      19   10   16   18   0.7263
    7   PARSONS III DONALD  COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   20    3   14   18   0.7063
    8   RENO JR MARION      JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   15    5   12   15   0.6686
    9   PAGE RICK           LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   18    4   15   18   0.6396
   10   JABLONSKI JOHN      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     16    0    8   16   0.5848

2nd Tier

   11   MOYER JR BILL       BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    17    3   11   12   0.7059
   12   PRICE TODD          JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   15    2   14   15   0.6520
   13   STEURRYS ROGER      SPENCER SPEEDWAY       16    2   13   14   0.6444
   14   HUNT JAMES          COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   20    0   12   19   0.6438
   15   WHITE JOHN          LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   15    6   12   14   0.6424
   16   FIFIELD STEVE       MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     16    2    9   14   0.6317
   17   HOPKINS ROBERT      HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   15    4   11   14   0.6155
   18   CONOVER SCOTT       CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      19    2   15   19   0.6079
   19   FLEMING JR DON      KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      14    1   12   14   0.6073
   20   SCOTT GARY          MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    19    2    9   16   0.5854

3rd Tier

   21   BENTZ JR BOB        MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    17    4   14   14   0.6837
   22   CASHMAN THOMAS      MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     16    5    9   12   0.6786
   23   COUGHENOUR JOSH     JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   15    4   13   14   0.6686
   24   SCOTT ED            BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    16    2    9   12   0.6636
   25   JUSTUS BOBBY        COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   20    5    8   15   0.6563
   26   BURROUGHS JON       SPENCER SPEEDWAY       15    1   14   15   0.6455
   27   STAPLETON JERRY     KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      14    0   12   13   0.5895
   28   KREITZBENDER STEVE  HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   15    2    8   14   0.5321
   29   SNELL JOE           CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      19    0   11   18   0.5289
   30   PETRIE BILL         LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   18    0   10   16   0.5146

4th Tier

   31   BRENNAN THOMAS      BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    16    1    7    9   0.6186
   32   JONES KYLE          KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      14    5    8   12   0.6073
   33   BRUNELL DAVID       JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   15    3   10   12   0.6020
   34   FROST JR GEORGE     MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     16    1    8   12   0.6005
   35   MEIER CHRIS         COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   20    0    6   18   0.5688
   36   LEWIS JR DARYL      SPENCER SPEEDWAY       16    1    9   11   0.5663
   37   HOFFMAN BRIAN       HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   14    1   11   13   0.5491
   38   KNIGHT JR THOMAS    MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    19    0    7   16   0.5328
   39   MACHUQE DAVE        CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      19    0   10   17   0.5158
   40   PRUNTY DAVID        LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   17    0    7   17   0.4730

5th Tier

   41   ISAAC GREG          COLUMBUS MOTOR SPEED   20    1   11   16   0.6438
   42   DACHENHAUSEN ED     CHEMUNG SPEEDROME      17    4   12   14   0.6009
   43   BOYER BRENT         BIG DIAMOND RACEWAY    17    0    5    9   0.5735
   44   GRADL JR JERRY      SPENCER SPEEDWAY       15    0   10   10   0.5663
   45   SELLER KRIS         MONADNOCK SPEEDWAY     16    1    2   11   0.5067
   46   BENTZ TOMMY         MOTORDROME SPEEDWAY    19    0    5   16   0.5065
   47   SOUDERS RONNIE      LORAIN COUNTY SPEEDW   14    2    8   11   0.5051
   48   MARROW DAVID        JENNERSTOWN SPEEDWAY   15    1    6   14   0.5020
   49   HOXIE STEVEN        HOLLAND INTERNATIONA   15    0    8   15   0.4988
   50   DAVIS CHARLIE       KIL-KARE SPEEDWAY      14    0    5   12   0.4645

-nascar-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR