LVMS Bullring results 2004-08-07

NASCAR Dodge Weekly Series No. 15 Results Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway August 7, 2004 Super Late Model Main Event Results (50 laps): 1. Thane Alderman, 2. Mike Ray, 3. Spencer Clark, 4. Michael Haslam, 5. Steve Anderson, 6....

NASCAR Dodge Weekly Series No. 15 Results
Bullring at Las Vegas Motor Speedway
August 7, 2004

Super Late Model Main Event Results (50 laps): 1. Thane Alderman, 2. Mike Ray, 3. Spencer Clark, 4. Michael Haslam, 5. Steve Anderson, 6. Chuck Trickle, 7. Mike Cofer, 8. Guy Griebel, 9. David Anderson, 10. Travis Swalwell, 11. David Quartaro, 12. Dennis Rock Jr., 13. Jerry Spilsbury, 14. Rick Cobb, 15. Rick Taylor, 16. Eric Martin, 17. Justin Johnson, 18. Jimmy Parker Jr., 19. Chris Clyne, 20. Scott Gafforini

Sudden Impact Auto Body IMCA Modifieds (30 laps): 1. Don Williams, 2. Larry Gerchman, 3. Eric Bauer, 4. Chris Gerchman, 5. Steve Burke, 6. Aaron McMorran, 7. Rick Taylor, 8. Randall Boren, 9. CJ Scherkenbach, 10. Todd Nunnally, 11. Chris Silva, 12. Stoney Gray, 13. David Gerchman, 14. Tim Helms, 15. Marvin Reeder, 16. Tom Barber, 17. Rick Durica

NOTE: Michael Morrissey finished second, but was disqualified for not staying on the track for post-race technical inspection.

Semi-Pro Legends Cars Main Event Results (25 laps): 1. Josh Gross, 2. Justin Cicchini, 3. Jonathan Mawhinney, 4. Matt Mawhinney, 5. Derek Frohlich, 6. Mike Anderson, 7. Andrew Murphy, 8. Keith Wellman, 9. Suave Brachowski, 10. Rich Lombardo, 11. Dustin Ash, 12. Jace Meier

Pro/Master Legends Cars Main Event Results (25 laps): 1. Taylor Barton (Pro), 2. Alex Haase (Pro), 3. Tom Lovelady (Pro), 4. Jimmy Parker Jr. (Pro), 5. Rick Rogas (Master), 6. Dennis Lovelady (Master), 7. Steve Legg (Master), 8. Kurt Minnick (Master), 9. Robby Guevara (Pro), 10. Fletcher Hammond (Master), 11. James Galza (Master)

Thunder Roadsters Main Event Results (25 laps): 1. Richard Rusin, 2. Dale Dlugos, 3. Dave Green, 4. Steve Ray, 5. Rick Rochell, 6. Matt Ross, 7. Bobby Ruppert, 8. Roger hocking, 9. Paul Green, 10. Robert Covarrubiast

Bandolero Cars Main Event Results (15 laps): 1. Nick Greathouse, 2. Sarah Chelberg, 3. Broc Murphy, 4. Steve Abbey, 5. Jeremiah Wagner, 6. John Davis, 7. Connor Kassik, 8. Austin Murphy, 9. Ryan Bragdon, 10. Kyle Huender

7-Eleven Bullring Bombers Main Event Results (40 laps): 1. Eric Penrod, 2. Jeremy Hubbard, 3. Wade Pearson, 4. Gary Wyatt, 5. Rich Brower, 6. Joe Crunch, 7. Brent Leonard, 8. Gary Bodell, 9. JJ Nunn, 10. Anthony Finley, 11. Howard Smith, 12. Greg Hanneman, 13. Tom Gallagher, 14. Brent Rawling, 15. Dan Benstead, 16. Troy Rawling, 17. Mike Heck, 18. Artie White, 19. Thom Brown

-lvms-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR , Stock car
Drivers Mike Cofer , Paul Green , Connor Kassik
Teams Williams