Las Vegas Bullring results 2003-05-10

Las Vegas Motor Speedway May 10, 2003 Super Late Models Main Event UNOFFICIAL Results (40 laps): 1. Chuck Trickle, 2. Chris Clyne, 3. Mike Cofer, 4. Scott Gafforini, 5. Rich Attisani, 6. Spencer Clark, 7. Donnie Williams, 8. Guy Griebel, 9.

Las Vegas Motor Speedway
May 10, 2003

Super Late Models Main Event UNOFFICIAL Results (40 laps): 1. Chuck Trickle, 2. Chris Clyne, 3. Mike Cofer, 4. Scott Gafforini, 5. Rich Attisani, 6. Spencer Clark, 7. Donnie Williams, 8. Guy Griebel, 9. Dennis rock Jr., 10. Steve Anderson, 11. Jerry Spilsbury, 12. Rick Rochell, 13. Fabian Bray, 14. Michael Ayers, 15. Bob Barker, 16. Greg Haase, 17. Dow Woerner, 18. Richard Bridges, 19. George Antill, 20. Travis Swalwell, 21. Bill Newman, 22. Thane Alderman, 23. David Quartaro, 24. David Anderson

Chargers Main Event UNOFFICIAL Results (25 laps): 1. Phil Goodwin, 2. Tom Youmans, 3. Jim Petrie, 4. Doug Matter, 5. Fred Kiser Jr., 6. Doug Davenport, 7. Steve Dessormeau, 8. Nathan Giesen, 9. Mike McKearn, 10. Ron Barker, 11. Mark McAllister, 12. Tim McKenna, 13. Jim McCool, 14. Dale Ward, 15. Don Sargent

Pro/Master Legends Cars Main Event UNOFFICIAL Results (20 laps): 1. Michael Fredericks, 2. Rick Rogas, 3. Robby Guevara, 4. John Clute, 5. Dennis Lovelady, 6. Steve Legg, 7. Ed Hohman, 8. Ken Neff, 9. Jovon Halen, 10. Craig Stewart, 11. James Galza, 12. BJ Bollman, 13. Kurt Minnick, 14. Danny Williams, 15. Bobby Ruppert

Semi-Pro Legends Cars Main Event UNOFFICIAL Results (20 laps): 1. Taylor Barton, 2. Tom Lovelady, 3. Joey Mogar, 4. Tim O'Toole, 5. Justin Cicchini, 6. Justen Woerner, 7. Shawn Szep, 8. John Smith, 9. Ron Konopka, 10. Josh Gross, 11. Matt Daly, 12. Ron Reed, 13. Daniel Parker, 14. Chris Gerchman, 15. Matt Mawhinney, 16. Dustin Ash, 17. Jerry Jones, 18. Rick Russell, 19. Mike Anderson, 20. Candice Clark, 21. Alex Haase, 22. Jimmy Parker Jr.

Bandolero Cars Main Event UNOFFICIAL Results (10 laps): 1. Jonathan Mawhinney, 2. Sarah Chelberg, 3. Kyle Huender, 4. Jeremiah Wagner, 5. Brandon Oxborrow, 6. Connor Kassik

Thunder Roadsters presented by Tri-State Petroleum and VP Racing Fuels Main Event UNOFFICIAL Results (15 laps): 1. Stoney Gray, 2. Matt Ross, 3. Mike Montes, 4. Dave Green, 5. Dale Dlugos, 6. Ron Duprau, 7. Richard Rusin, 8. Tom Green, 9. Mel Larson, 10. Paul Green

Demolition Derby winner: Chad Anderson

-lvms-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR , Stock car
Drivers Mark McAllister , Mike Cofer , Paul Green , Connor Kassik
Teams Williams