Las Vegas Bullring results 2002-06-22

NASCAR Late Models Main Event Results (40 laps): 1. Mike Cofer, 2. Thane Alderman, 3. Chuck Trickle, 4. Rich Attisani, 5. Steve Anderson, 6. Darren Michels, 7. Scott Gafforini, 8. Michael Ayers, 9. Ray Hooper Jr., 10. Randy Swalwell, 11. Chris...

NASCAR Late Models Main Event Results (40 laps):

1. Mike Cofer, 2. Thane Alderman, 3. Chuck Trickle, 4. Rich Attisani, 5. Steve Anderson, 6. Darren Michels, 7. Scott Gafforini, 8. Michael Ayers, 9. Ray Hooper Jr., 10. Randy Swalwell, 11. Chris Clyne, 12. Patrick Vogel, 13. Dick Cobb, 14. George Antill, 15. David Quartaro, 16. Jerry Spilsbury, 17. Dennis Rock Jr., 18. David Anderson, 19. Fabian Bray, 20. Greg Haase, 21. Cindy Clark, 22. Mark Ayers, 23. Nick Antrillo, 24. Wayne Jacks

NASCAR Outlaw Stocks Main Event Results (30 laps):

1. Mark Schottmuller, 2. Glenn Burke, 3. Dick Attisani, 4. Tom Youmans, 5. Bill Peruti, 6. Ken Kulikowski, 7. Duane Smith, 8. Len DeJoria, 9. Pat Petrie, 10. Walt Weekly, 11. Errol Sharron

NASCAR Chargers Main Event Results (25 laps):

1. Don Sargent, 2. Travis Swalwell, 3. Tom Youmans, 4. Morris Sealy, 5. Rick Lamb, 6. Guy Griebel, 7. Bill Vint Jr., 8. Dick McKearn, 9. Doug Matter, 10. Michael Riefler, 11. John Henderson, 12. Jim Petrie, 13. Mike McKearn, 14. Fred Kiser Jr., 15. Jerry Showers Jr.

Bandolero Cars Main Event Results (10 laps):

1. Bear Rzesnowiecky, 2. Kevin Terrell, 3. Josh Gross, 4. Eric Chelberg, 5. Kyle Huender

Thunder Roadsters Main Event Results (10 laps):

1. Stoney Gray, 2. David Green, 3. Rick Rogas, 4. Roger Hocking, 5. Bob Berliner, 6. Tom Green (disqualified)

Mechanix Wear Speed Trucks Main Event Results (100 laps):

1. Randy Brown, 2. Andrew Lewis, 3. Lee Hatch, 4. TJ Clark, 5. Kenny Smith, 6. Nathan Mirth, 7. Casey Kingsland, 8. Richard Franz, 9. Dan Digiacomo, 10. Bobby Sayers, 11. Jeff Rocheleau, 12. Spencer Clark, 13. Ron Nava, 14. Don Foreman, 15. Darren Young, 16. Danny Williams, 17. Brandon Arciero, 18. Scott Saunders, 19. Doug Ingraham, 20. John Burritt, 21. Robert Saunders, 22. David Hartsook, 23. Scott Porter

NASCAR Outlaw Stock Heat Race No. 1 Results (8 laps):

1. Dick Attisani, 2. Len DeJoria, 3. Ken Kulikowski, 4. Walt Weekly, 5. Bill Peruti, 6. Eric Sunness

NASCAR Outlaw Stock Heat Race No. 2 Results (8 laps):

1. Glenn Burke, 2. Mark Schottmuller, 3. Tom Youmans, 4. Duane Smith, 5. Pat Petrie, 6. Jim Petrie, 7. Errol Sharron

NASCAR Charger Heat Race No. 1 Results (8 laps):

1. Doug Matter, 2. Tom Youmans, 3. Travis Swalwell, 4. Don Sargent, 5. Fred Kiser Jr., 6. Jim Petrie, 7. Jerry Showers Jr.

NASCAR Charger Heat Race No. 2 Results (8 laps):

1. Guy Griebel, 2. Dick McKearn, 3. Rick Lamb, 4. Morris Sealy, 5. Mike McKearn, 6. John Henderson, 7. Jim Pelletier, 8. Bill Vint Jr.

Thunder Roadsters Heat Race Results (6 laps):

1. Roger Hocking, 2. Dave Green, 3. Tom Green, 4. Stoney Gray, 5. Rick Rogas, 6. Bob Berliner

Bandolero Cars Heat Race Results (6 laps):

1. Kevin Terrell, 2. Bear Rzesnowiecky, 3. Eric Chelberg, 4. Josh Gross, 5. Kyle Huender

-lvms-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR , Stock car
Drivers Andrew Lewis , Mike Cofer , David Hart , Darren Young , Casey Kingsland
Teams Williams