Cajon Speedway results 2003-06-07

RESULTS FOR THE NASCAR DODGE WEEKLY SERIES LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN Fast Time - Danny Gay, Lakeside; Time - :16.503. Main event (40 laps) - 1. John Manke, Ramona; 2. David Beat, Santee; 3. Danny Gay, Lakeside; 4. Ron Overman, Lakeside; 5. Stephen...

RESULTS FOR THE NASCAR DODGE WEEKLY SERIES

LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN
Fast Time - Danny Gay, Lakeside; Time - :16.503.

Main event (40 laps) - 1. John Manke, Ramona; 2. David Beat, Santee; 3. Danny Gay, Lakeside; 4. Ron Overman, Lakeside; 5. Stephen Peace, El Cajon; 6. Rick Chavez, Lakeside; 7. Bob Wickey, San Marcos; 8. Scott Moses, Chula Vista; 9. Jerry Gay, San Diego; 10. Jack Lee, Vista; 11. Billy Hoagland, Santee; 12. Jeff Wright, San Diego; 13. Dan McKenna, Ramona; 14. Claude Bell, El Cajon; 15. Bill Parenteau Jr., Santee; 16. Mike Mendenhall, Santee; Time - no time.

STREET STOCK
Fast Time - Eric Ferguson, El Cajon; Time - :17.778.

Main event (25 laps) - 1. Richard Hinze, Lakeside; 2. Eric Seene, Santee; 3. Dave Arce, Santee; 4. Mark Holland, San Diego; 5. Scott Holmberg, San Diego; 6. Ron Nava, Encinitas; 7. Josh Green, San Diego; 8. Rob Freeman, Santee; 9. Ivan Harrison, Santee; 10. Rob Overman, San Diego; 11. Byron Dale, El Cajon; 12. Eric Ferguson, El Cajon; 13. Jason Pontsler, Poway; 14. Rich Green Jr., El Cajon; 15. Randy Buell, San Diego; 16. David Pardo, Encinitas; 17. RJ Stockman, Lakeside; 18. Todd Phelps, El Cajon; 19. Bill Sanchez, Santee; 20. Gordon Anderson, Lem Grv; 21. DJ Weinman, Vista; Time - no time.

PONY STOCK
Fast Time - Hector Leon, Santee; Time - :18.230.

Main event (20 laps) - 1. Ty Tipton, Spring Valley; 2. Marty Schmidt, El Cajon; 3. Hector Leon, Santee; 4. Ed Hale, El Cajon; 5. Douglas Wright Jr., Santee; 6. Shawn Muscat, Escondido; 7. Tim Beeney, Escondido; 8. Thomas Winter, La Jolla; 9. George Behlman, Santee; 10. Bud Brant, El Cajon; 11. Russ Gregson, El Cajon; 12. Chris Vaughn, San Diego; 13. Darrell McKee Jr., San Diego; 14. Rick Lyon, San Diego; 15. Randy Axner, Vista; 16. Trevor Maynard, Lakeside; 17. Michelle Bishop, Poway; 18. Rob Dinsmore, Ramona; 19. Robert Minnick, El Cajon; 20. Len Cartwright, Lemon Grove; 21. Bill Parenteau Sr., El Cajon; 22. Amber Lee Harmon, San Clemente; 23. Shayla McEntarffer, El Cajon; 24. Evan Adair, El Cajon; Time - no time.

BOMBER STOCK
Fast Time - Rick Hagen, El Cajon; Time - :20.198.

Main event (20 laps) - 1. Chris Boyer, San Diego; 2. Greg McCown, El Cajon; 3. Brian Fitzgibbons, El Cajon; 4. David Whisenant, Murrieta; 5. Kevin Gantz, Spring Valley; 6. Rick Hagen, El Cajon; 7. Scott Denton, Fallbrook; 8. Darrell Moore, El Cajon; 9. Mark Wendell, Santee; 10. Jeff Coskey, Santee; 11. Hayden Smith, San Diego; 12. Thomas Osborne, San Diego; 13. Randy Hart, National City; 14. Robert Bradley, Escondido; 15. Jay McKellep, El Cajon; 16. Marty Lehrke, San Diego; 17. Bill Holland, El Cajon; 18. Joey Schneider, Escondido; 19. Bob Blew, Santee; 20. Mike Johnson, Spring Valley; 21. Victor De La Cruz, La Mesa; 22. Mike McGlone, Fallbrook; Time - no time.

LEGACY
Fast Time - Scott Dannen, Dewey, AZ; Time - :18.963.

Dash (4 laps) - 1. Michael Peace, El Cajon; 2. Scott Dannen, Dewey, AZ; 3. Rob Ferguson, Poway; 4. John Gravelle, San Diego; Time - no time. Main event (20 laps) - 1. Scott Dannen, Dewey, AZ; 2. Michael Peace, El Cajon; 3. John Gravelle, San Diego; 4. Rob Ferguson, Poway; 5. Randy Ryden, Escondido; 6. Marcus Smith, Corona; 7. Trevor Maynard, Lakeside; Time - no time.

TRAIN RACE (10 laps)
1. Dan Hildebrand, El Cajon and Travis Johnhson, Alpine; 2. Ryan Gay, El Cajon and Heath Parsons, Alaska; 3. Eric Decker, Lemon Grove and unknown; 4. Joe Totten, El Cajon and Robby Totten, El Cajon; 5. James Boissier, Santee and Brian Vahalik, El Cajon; 6. Debs Weisiger, Boulevard and Joel Waters, Boulevard; 7. Devin Kelly, Ramona and Mike Austin, Ramona; Time -- no time

-cs-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR , Stock car
Drivers Mike Johnson , John Travis