Cajon Speedway race results 2002-04-13

CAJON SPEEDWAY NASCAR WEEKLY RACING SERIES RESULTS LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN Fast Time - Danny Gay, Lakeside; Time - :16.404. 1st Heat (8 laps) -1. Jeff Wright, San Diego;2. Jack Lee, Vista;3. Dee Cable, Santee;Time - 2:17.06. 2nd Heat (8 laps)...

CAJON SPEEDWAY NASCAR WEEKLY RACING SERIES RESULTS

LATE MODEL SPORTSMAN
Fast Time - Danny Gay, Lakeside; Time - :16.404.

1st Heat (8 laps) -1. Jeff Wright, San Diego;2. Jack Lee, Vista;3. Dee Cable, Santee;Time - 2:17.06.

2nd Heat (8 laps) -1. Jerry Gay, San Diego;2. Don Kerr, Alpine;3. Michael Peace, El Cajon;Time - 12:37.43.

Main (40 laps) -1. Ron Overman, Lakeside;2. Michael Peace, El Cajon;3. Jerry Gay, San Diego;4. Jeff Wright, San Diego;5. John Manke, Ramona;6. Claude Bell, El Cajon;7. David Arzola, San Diego;8. Dee Cable, Santee;9. Danny Gay, Lakeside;10. Don Kerr, Alpine;11. Faron Collins, El Cajon;12. Jack Lee, Vista;13. Jeff Seifert, Jamul;Time - 31:10.27.

STREET STOCK
Fast Time - Rich Green Jr., El Cajon; Time - :17.755.

Dash (4 laps) -1. Ivan Harrison, Santee;2. Scott Moses, Chula Vista;3. Richard Hinze, Lakeside;4. Rich Green Jr., El Cajon;Time - 1:13.25.

1st Heat (8 laps) -1. Rob Freeman, Santee;2. Matt Arnold, San Diego;3. Todd Phelps, El Cajon;Time - 4:37.56.

2nd Heat (8 laps) -1. Dave Arce, Santee;2. Eric Ferguson, El Cajon;3. Brian Collins, Oceanside;Time - 2:25.90.

Main (25 laps) -1. Rich Green Jr., El Cajon;2. Todd Phelps, El Cajon;3. Scott Moses, Chula Vista;4. Richard Hinze, Lakeside;5. Dave Arce, Santee;6. Ivan Harrison, Santee;7. Brian Collins, Oceanside;8. Kenny Hall, Lakeside;9. Neil Rodvold, Lakeside;10. Matt Arnold, San Diego;11. Josh Green, San Diego;12. Rob Freeman, Santee;13. Eric Seene, Santee;14. Scott Dailey, Leucadia;15. Eric Ferguson, El Cajon;16. Randy Buell, San Diego;Time - 20:45.90.

PONY STOCK
Fast Time - Mike Weimann, Temecula; Time - :18.583.

1st Heat (8 laps) -1. Pete Franke, Lakeside;2. Tim Beeney, Escondido;3. Steve Warne, Chula Vista;Time - 4:46.46.

2nd Heat (8 laps) -1. Ed Hale, El Cajon;2. Marty Schmidt, El Cajon;3. Jimmy Kyte, El Cajon;Time - 2:31.84.

Semi (10 laps) -1. Dan Brown, El Cajon;2. Len Cartwright, Lemon Grove;3. Thomas Winter, La Jolla;Time - 5:32.21.

Main (20 laps) -1. Ed Hale, El Cajon;2. Victor Clark, Lakeside;3. Marty Schmidt, El Cajon;4. Tim Beeney, Escondido;5. Shawn Connelly, Batesburg, SC;6. Eric Clark, Lakeside;7. Hector Leon, Santee;8. Pete Franke, Lakeside;9. Debi Urioste, Poway;10. Jimmy Kyte, El Cajon;11. Steve Warne, Chula Vista;12. John Swink, Lakeside;13. Dan Brown, El Cajon;14. Scott Morris, Alpine;15. Thomas Winter, La Jolla;16. Len Cartwright, Lemon Grove;17. James Trujillo, El Cajon;18. Carole Schacher, San Diego;19. John Cartwright, Woodstock, GA;20. Chad Harmon, San Clemente;21. Mike Weimann, Temecula;22. Bill Parenteau Sr, El Cajon;Time - 6:20.37.

BOMBER STOCK
Fast Time - Mark Holland, Chula Vista; Time - :19.862.

1st Heat (8 laps) -1. Bill Holland, El Cajon;2. Bob Blew, Santee;3. Kevin Gantz, Spring Valley;Time - 7:59.75.

2nd Heat (8 laps) -1. Randy Wallace, El Cajon;2. Greg McCown, El Cajon;3. Hayden Smith, San Diego;Time - 6:04.34.

Main (20 laps) -1. Randy Wallace, El Cajon;2. Mark Holland, San Diego;3. Bill Holland, El Cajon;4. Hayden Smith, San Diego;5. Bob Blew, Santee;6. Kevin Gantz, Spring Valley;7. Greg McCown, El Cajon;8. Rodney Shaw, El Cajon;9. Joey Schneider, Escondido;10. Mike McGlone, Fallbrook;11. Allen Basile, Poway;12. Mark Wendell, Santee;13. Gary Lamb, El Cajon;14. Thomas Osborne, San Diego;15. Victor de la Cruz, La Mesa;16. Andre McKay, San Diego;17. Perry Humphries, La Mesa;18. Marty Lehrke, San Diego;19. Chris Boyer, San Diego;20. Scott Denton, Fallbrook;Time - 17:01.15.

-cs-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR , Stock car