Big Diamond results 2003-05-30

Big Diamond Race Results - May 30, 2003 NASCAR Dodge Weekly Series Modifieds 25-lap Feature Top Ten Finishers: 1. Meme DeSantis, Temple, PA; 2. Keith Hoffman, Whitehall, PA; 3. Bruce Williams, Mahanoy Plane, PA, 4. Kenny Brightbill, Sinking ...

Big Diamond Race Results - May 30, 2003

NASCAR Dodge Weekly Series Modifieds

25-lap Feature Top Ten Finishers: 1. Meme DeSantis, Temple, PA; 2. Keith Hoffman, Whitehall, PA; 3. Bruce Williams, Mahanoy Plane, PA, 4. Kenny Brightbill, Sinking Spring, PA, 5. Doug Manmiller, Wyomissing, PA; 6. Doug Hoffman, Allentown, PA; 7. Rick Laubach, Richlandtown, PA; 8. Jeff Strunk, Bethel, PA; 9. Bobby Gunther Walsh, Emmaus, PA; 10. Jeff Sechrist, Womelsdorf, PA.

Heat Winners: Meme DeSantis, Temple, PA; Bruce Williams, Mahanoy Plane, PA; Bobby Gunther Walsh, Allentown, PA; Kenny Brightbill, Sinking Spring, PA.

Consolation Winners: Jeff Strunk, Bethel, PA; Ray Swinehart, Bechtelsville, PA.

United Racing Club Sprint Cars

25-lap Feature Top Ten Finishers: 1. 3 Dave Ely, West Lawn, PA (3rd URC win of 2003); 2. 5G Mike Haggenbottom, Levittown, PA, 3. 16 Bill Brian, Jr., Ephrata, PA; 4. 18W Kevin Welsh, Far Hills, NJ; 5. 1 Scott Purcell, Frenchtown, NJ; 6. 669 Dave McGough; Sassamanville, PA: 7. 2 Curt Michael, Ocean View, DE; 8. 56 Chris Coyle, Wilmington, DE; 9. 08 Jason Clauss, Boyertown, PA; 10. 8 Midge Miller, Willingboro, NJ.

Heat Winners: Bill Brian, Jr., Ephrata, PA; Midge Miller, Willingboro, PA; Mike Haggenbottom, Levittown, PA; Justin Collett, Middletown, DE.

B-Main Winner: Brian Seidel, Allentown, PA.

NASCAR Roadrunners

15-lap Feature Top Five Finishers: 1. Doug Hendricks, Auburn, PA; 2. Elvin Brennan, Minersville, PA; 3. Rodney Ulsh, Summit Station, PA; 4. Dave Winslow, Fleetwood, PA; 5. Kevin Beach, Minersville, PA.

Heat Winners: Ken Eckert, Jr., Minersville, PA; Elvin Brennan, Minersville, PA.

-bdr-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR , Sprint , Stock car
Teams Williams