BUSCH: 2004 NASCAR Busch tentative schedule

<pre> Date Race/Facility Network Radio Laps Miles Track Size Feb 14 HERSHEY'S KISSES 300, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL NBC MRN 120 300 2.5 ...

<pre> Date Race/Facility Network Radio Laps Miles Track Size

Feb 14  HERSHEY'S KISSES 300, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL
                NBC     MRN     120     300     2.5
                        Defending Champion:  Dale Earnhardt Jr.
Feb 21  ROCKINGHAM 200, North Carolina Speedway, Rockingham, NC
                FX      MRN     197     200     1.017
                        Defending Champion:  Jamie McMurray
Mar 6   SAM'S TOWN 300, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas, NV
                FX      PRN     200     300     1.5
                        Defending Champion:  Joe Nemechek
Mar 20  DARLINGTONRACEWAY.COM 200, Darlington Raceway, Darlington, SC
                FX      MRN     147     200     1.366
                        Defending Champion:  Todd Bodine
Mar 27  Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, TN
                FOX     PRN     250    133.25  0.533
                        Defending Champion:  Kevin Harvick
Apr 3   O'REILLY 300, Texas Motor Speedway, Ft. Worth, TX
                FOX     MRN     200     300     1.5
                        Defending Champion:  Joe Nemechek
Apr 10  PEPSI 300 presented by Mapco, Nashville Superspeedway, Nashville, TN
                FX      MRN     225     300     1.333
                        Defending Champion:  David Green
Apr 24  AARON'S 312, Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, AL
                FOX     MRN     117     312     2.66
                        Defending Champion:  Dale Earnhardt Jr.
May 1   1-800-PIT-SHOP.COM 300, California Speedway, Los Angeles, CA
                FOX     MRN     150     300     2
                        Defending Champion:  Matt Kenseth
May 8   Gateway International Raceway, St. Louis, MO
                FX      MRN    200     250     1.25
                        Defending Champion:  Scott Riggs
May 14  NASCAR BUSCH SERIES 250, Richmond International Raceway, Richmond, VA
                FX      MRN     250     187.5   0.75
                        Defending Champion:  Kevin Harvick
May 23  Nazareth Speedway, Nazareth, PA
                FX      MRN     200     200     1
                        Defending Champion:  Ron Hornaday
May 29  CARQUEST AUTO PARTS 300, Lowe's Motor Speedway, Charlotte, NC
                FX      PRN     200     300     1.5
                        Defending Champion:  Matt Kenseth
Jun 5   MBNA AMERICA 200, Dover International Speedway, Dover, DE
                FX      MRN     200     200     1
                        Defending Champion:  Joe Nemechek
Jun 12  NASHVILLE 300, Nashville Superspeedway, Nashville, TN
                FX     MRN     225     300     1.333
                        Defending Champion:  Scott Riggs
Jun 19  MEIJER 300, Kentucky Speedway, Sparta, KY
                FX      MRN    200     300     1.5
                        Defending Champion:  Bobby Hamilton, Jr.
Jun 27  The Milwaukee Mile, Milwaukee, WI
                FX      MRN     250    250     1
                        Defending Champion:  Jason Keller
Jul 2   WINN-DIXIE 250 presented by PepsiCo, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL
                FX      MRN     100     250     2.5
                        Defending Champion:  Dale Earnhardt Jr.
Jul 10  TWISTER 300, Chicagoland Speedway, Chicago, IL
                NBC     MRN    200     300     1.5
                        Defending Champion:  Bobby Hamilton, Jr.
Jul 24  NEW ENGLAND 200, New Hampshire International Speedway, Loudon, NH
                TNT     MRN     200     211.6   1.058
                        Defending Champion:  David Green
Jul 31  Pikes Peak Int'l Raceway, Colorado Springs, CO
                TNT     MRN    250     250     1
                        Defending Champion:  Scott Wimmer
Aug 7   KROGER 200 presented by Tom Raper RVs, Indianapolis Raceway Park, Ind., IN
                TNT     MRN     200     137.2   0.686
                        Defending Champion:  Brian Vickers
Aug 21  CABELA'S 250, Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn, MI
                TNT     MRN     125     250     2
                        Defending Champion:  Kevin Harvick
Aug 27  FOOD CITY 250, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, TN
                TNT     PRN     250     133.25  0.533
                        Defending Champion:  Michael Waltrip
Sep 4   CALIFORNIASPEEDWAY.COM 300, California Speedway, Los Angeles, CA
                NBC     MRN     150     300     2
                        Defending Champion:  Inaugural Event
Sep 10  FUNAI 250, Richmond International Raceway, Richmond, VA
                TNT     MRN     250     187.5   0.75
                        Defending Champion:  TBD
Sep 25  STACKER 200 presented by YJ Stinger, Dover International Speedway, Dover, DE
                TNT     MRN     200     200     1
                        Defending Champion:  TBD
Oct 9   MR. GOODCENTS 300, Kansas Speedway, Kansas City, KS
                TNT     MRN     200     300     1.5
                        Defending Champion:  TBD
Oct 15  LITTLE TREES 300, Lowe's Motor Speedway, Charlotte, NC
                TBD     PRN     200     300     1.5
                        Defending Champion:  TBD
Oct 23  SAM'S TOWN 250, Memphis Motorsports Park, Memphis, TN
                TNT     MRN     250     187.5   0.75
                        Defending Champion:  TBD
Oct 30  AARON'S 312, Atlanta Motor Speedway, Atlanta, GA
                TNT     PRN     203     312.62  1.54
                        Defending Champion:  TBD
Nov 6   BASHAS' SUPERMARKETS 200, Phoenix International Raceway, Phoenix, AZ
                NBC     MRN     200     200     1
                        Defending Champion:  TBD
Nov 13  SOUTH CAROLINA 200, Darlington Raceway, Darlington, SC
                TNT     MRN     147     200     1.366
                        Defending Champion:  Brian Vickers
Nov 20  FORD 300, Homestead-Miami Speedway, Miami, FL
                NBC     MRN    200     300     1.5
                        Defending Champion:  TBD

ALL TIMES LISTED ARE E.S.T. TENTATIVE-SUBJECT TO CHANGE

-nascar-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series NASCAR XFINITY
Drivers Dale Earnhardt Jr. , Bobby Hamilton , Matt Kenseth , Michael Waltrip , Todd Bodine , Jason Keller , Kevin Harvick , Joe Nemechek , Ron Hornaday Jr. , Jamie McMurray , David Green , Scott Riggs , Scott Wimmer , Brian Vickers
Tags TV