Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-truck

RESULTS

2005 Official Race Results : Sylvania 200 presented by Lowe's

Sylvania 200 presented by Lowe's | September 17, 2005 | Race 19 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 5 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Truck Corral 185/5 200 Running 58,910
2 6 46 Dennis Setzer Chevrolet Chevrolet Silverado 175/5 200 Running 38,325
3 22 1 Ted Musgrave Dodge Mopar 165/0 200 Running 27,215
4 21 165 Clay Rogers Dodge Glynn Motorsports 160/0 200 Running 15,400
5 17 6 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet GM Goodwrench 165/10 200 Running 15,175
6 14 2 Jimmy Spencer Dodge Team ASE 150/0 200 Running 12,825
7 16 15 Kyle Busch Chevrolet ditech.com 151/5 200 Running 9,825
8 15 47 Aric Almirola Chevrolet FedEx Kinko's 142/0 200 Running 9,775
9 4 260 Chad Chaffin Toyota Jeff Wyler Toyota 138/0 200 Running 9,675
10 25 77 Brendan Gaughan Dodge Jasper Engines & Transmissions 134/0 200 Running 12,325
11 12 99 Ricky Craven Ford Superchips 130/0 200 Running 10,925
12 19 62 Steve Park Dodge Orleans Hotel & Casino 127/0 200 Running 10,465
13 9 75 David Starr Chevrolet Spears Manufacturing 124/0 200 Running 10,440
14 18 59 Robert Pressley Dodge Harris Trucking 121/0 200 Running 10,390
15 31 16 Jack Sprague Chevrolet Chevy Trucks 118/0 200 Running 10,840
16 13 10 Terry Cook Ford Power Stroke Diesel 115/0 200 Running 10,215
17 24 12 Mike Wallace Toyota Toyota Tundra 117/5 200 Running 7,890
18 20 52 Ken Schrader Chevrolet Federated Auto Parts 109/0 200 Running 7,840
19 23 13 Tracy Hines Chevrolet ThorSport Rcg / Zoriki Mtspts 106/0 200 Running 10,040
20 34 8 Deborah Renshaw Dodge Heritage 103/0 200 Running 10,390
21 30 29 Brad Keselowski Ford Samson Stone 105/5 200 Running 9,765
22 8 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Germain Motor Company 97/0 200 Running 9,740
23 36 24 Wayne Edwards Chevrolet PMI Heating & Air Conditioning 94/0 199 Running 7,465
24 7 5 Mike Skinner Toyota Toyota Tundra 96/5 199 Running 11,290
25 28 22 Bill Lester Toyota Waste Management 88/0 199 Running 9,665
26 33 - Jack Bailey Unknown No Sponsor 85/0 198 Running 8,390
27 2 38 Brandon Whitt Toyota Red Horse Racing 82/0 192 Accident 8,365
28 26 50 Todd Kluever * Ford Shell ROTELLA T 79/0 189 Running 8,340
29 27 02 Kelly Sutton Chevrolet Team Copaxone 76/0 187 Running 7,315
30 10 04 Bobby Hamilton Dodge Bailey's 73/0 174 Running 8,270
31 35 4 Garrett Liberty Dodge Bobby Hamilton Racing 70/0 174 Running 7,260
32 11 23 Johnny Benson Toyota Toyota Certified Used Vehicles 67/0 173 Running 7,250
33 3 17 David Reutimann Toyota NTN Bearings 64/0 171 Running 7,240
34 29 18 Chase Montgomery Dodge Bobby Hamilton Racing 61/0 170 Brakes 7,230
35 1 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet Menards / Seal Best 63/5 128 Accident 8,595
36 32 08 Jose Luis Ramirez Chevrolet Pro30.com 55/0 77 Accident 7,044
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 101.244 mph
Margin of Victory: .221
Time of Race: 02:05:24
Lead Changes: 17
Cautions: 25-28, 57-60, 75-76, 79-83, 109-111, 130-133, 137-139, 170-172, 194-196

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Bud Pole: Matt Crafton,#88, Menards/Seal Best, Chevrolet
Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Dennis Setzer,#46, Chevrolet Silverado, Chevrolet
International Crew Chief: No Driver Name,#14, Circle Bar Truck Corral, Ford
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Rick Crawford,#14, Circle Bar Truck Corral, Ford
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Todd Kluever,#50, Shell ROTELLA T, Ford
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Rick Crawford,#14, Circle Bar Truck Corral, Ford
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Mike Skinner,#5, Toyota Tundra, Toyota