Filters

Select year:

Races:

Event:

nascar-truck

RESULTS

2005 Official Race Results : O'Reilly 200 presented by Valvoline

O'Reilly 200 presented by Valvoline | August 24, 2005 | Race 17 of 25

FIN ST CAR DRIVER MAKE SPONSOR PTS/BNS LAPS STATUS WINNINGS
1 2 5 Mike Skinner Toyota Toyota Tundra 190/10 200 Running 47,650
2 32 30 Todd Bodine Toyota Germain Motor Co. / Allman Brothers 170/0 200 Running 29,650
3 6 16 Jack Sprague Chevrolet Chevy Trucks 165/0 200 Running 22,850
4 8 23 Johnny Benson Toyota Toyota Certified Used Vehicles 160/0 200 Running 13,350
5 9 15 Kyle Busch Chevrolet ditech.com 155/0 200 Running 9,900
6 22 1 Ted Musgrave Dodge Mopar 150/0 200 Running 10,650
7 18 2 Jimmy Spencer Dodge Team ASE 146/0 200 Running 10,500
8 13 75 David Starr Chevrolet Spears Manufacturing 142/0 200 Running 10,450
9 11 12 Mike Wallace Toyota Toyota Tundra 138/0 200 Running 10,400
10 7 52 Ken Schrader Chevrolet Federated Auto Parts 134/0 200 Running 9,550
11 25 106 Mike Bliss Chevrolet MRD Motorsports 130/0 200 Running 8,050
12 33 88 Matt Crafton Chevrolet Menards / Seal Best 127/0 200 Running 10,140
13 16 50 Todd Kluever * Ford World Financial Group 124/0 200 Running 11,090
14 17 6 Ron Hornaday Chevrolet GM Goodwrench 121/0 200 Running 10,040
15 21 62 Steve Park Dodge Orleans Hotel & Casino 118/0 200 Running 10,465
16 10 46 Dennis Setzer Chevrolet Chevrolet Silverado Z71 115/0 200 Running 9,890
17 30 59 Robert Pressley Dodge M-Select Oil Pumps by Melling 112/0 200 Running 9,840
18 15 29 Brad Keselowski Ford Samson Stone 109/0 199 Running 9,790
19 19 4 Timothy Peters * Dodge Bailey's 106/0 199 Running 9,740
20 5 38 Brandon Whitt Toyota Cure Autism Now / McMillin Homes 103/0 199 Running 10,090
21 14 14 Rick Crawford Ford Circle Bar Truck Corral 100/0 199 Running 9,665
22 28 18 Chase Montgomery Dodge Bobby Hamilton Racing 97/0 198 Running 8,390
23 3 260 Chad Chaffin Toyota Cintas / Jeff Wyler 99/5 198 Running 7,365
24 24 13 Tracy Hines Chevrolet ThorSport Racing 91/0 197 Running 8,340
25 12 22 Bill Lester Toyota Office Depot 88/0 197 Running 7,290
26 29 165 Tim Fedewa Dodge Cancun / Baja Vacation Club / Planet X 85/0 196 Running 7,240
27 26 8 Deborah Renshaw Dodge Heritage / Food City 82/0 196 Running 7,215
28 36 - James Hamlin Unknown No Sponsor 79/0 187 Running 7,190
29 1 17 David Reutimann Toyota NTN Bearings 76/0 166 Running 8,640
30 4 10 Terry Cook Ford Power Stroke Diesel 73/0 132 Running 7,115
31 27 04 Bobby Hamilton Dodge Bailey's 70/0 113 Running 7,665
32 23 99 Ricky Craven Ford Superchips 67/0 88 Accident 6,640
33 34 40 Andy Houston Chevrolet Curtis Key Plumbing 64/0 82 Accident 6,615
34 35 08 Bill Manfull Ford Stokes Chevy / Montgomery Mtr Spdwy 61/0 77 Parked 6,590
35 20 07 Chris Wimmer Chevrolet Cheyenne 58/0 22 Accident 6,565
36 31 77 Brendan Gaughan Dodge Jasper Engines & Transmissions 55/0 18 Accident 6,539
* Denotes Rookie

RACE FACTS

Average Speed: 83.39 mph
Margin of Victory: 1.667 seconds
Time of Race: 01:16:42
Lead Changes: 3
Cautions: 9-13, 20-25, 43-46, 70-74, 82-87, 188-195

CONTINGENCY AWARDS

Bud Pole: David Reutimann,#17, NTN Bearings, Toyota
Featherlite Most Improved Driver: Jack Sprague,#16, Chevy Trucks, Chevrolet
International Crew Chief: No Driver Name,#30, Germain Motor Co./Allman Brothers, Toyota
Mobil 1 Command Performance Driver of the Race: Jack Sprague,#16, Chevy Trucks, Chevrolet
Raybestos Rookie of the Race: Todd Kluever,#50, World Financial Group, Ford
Sunoco Diamond Performance: Mike Skinner,#5, Toyota Tundra, Toyota
WIX Filters Lap Leader: Mike Skinner,#5, Toyota Tundra, Toyota